Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                           BAY BRIDGE CHARITY CLASSIC
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:08:11
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    VOIGT, MICHAEL     TY2559   G                      664.1392  100.000
   2    CRUZ, FRANK        L1658    M                      630.3573   94.913
   3    FIHLO, RON         L2047    M                      620.9520   93.497
   4    MAEDA, ROD         TY21696  M                   S  581.1434   87.503
   5    WONG, STEVE        L2191    A                      572.0114   86.128
   6    CARLOS, FRANCIS    A11385   M                   S  566.7605   85.338
   7    COOLEY, BENNIE     A21122   M   L                  566.3750   85.280
   8    Cariello, Haracio  FL2283   A                      558.9301   84.159
   9    KAN, EBERT         TY7271   M                      538.1213   81.025
  10    RUFF, DAN          A2964    M                      528.2156   79.534
  11    POTTER, ALEX       A15167   A                      524.6938   79.004
  12    SCHMIDT, CARL      A19294   M                      513.9406   77.384
  13    AHERN, BRUCE       A28700   B                      512.5910   77.181
  14    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      510.3001   76.836
  15    CARLSON, ADAM      L1363    G                      506.7169   76.297
  16    ROSEN, JOHN        FY16852  A                      504.8554   76.017
  17    MELTON, RANDY      A24456   M                      504.6160   75.980
  18    THEILEN, RICK      A22188   B                      488.9033   73.615
  19    SPILKER, RUSS      A33093   B                      488.5473   73.561
  20    HASHIMOTO, WALTER  A25441   B                   S  477.2580   71.861
  21    JUNG, ALAN         A22820   B                      470.1108   70.785
  22    CRUZ, CHERYL       TY30037  B       F              469.8475   70.745
  23    ORR, GARY          L1350    A                      455.0690   68.520
  24    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      454.3751   68.416
  25    VIZCARRA, ARTHUR   A27836   B                      451.9149   68.045
  26    LILE, WALTER M.    A35888   C                      448.0331   67.461
  27    DIONISIO, VINCENT  TY33147  C                      446.8767   67.287
  28    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  C                      437.9511   65.943
  29    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  436.0538   65.657
  30    UCHIDA, DAVID      A6582    M                      434.9755   65.495
  31    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   C                      434.8082   65.469
  32    WHITACRE, BRUCE    A23407   A                      434.3681   65.403
  33    McCORMICK, STEVE   A18729   A                      432.0760   65.058
  34    ROESSLER, CARL     FY2511   B                   S  429.6536   64.693
  35    DERAMA, BEN        A23650   A   L                  427.4241   64.358
  36    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  424.8377   63.968
  37    OLIVAS, MARK       A27404   B             A        423.3196   63.740
  38    DAUDET, JOHN       TY24736  A   L                  421.1816   63.418
  39    SHAVER, TIM        A33885   B   L       P          418.0102   62.940
  40    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  416.7700   62.753
  41    MIRANDO, JAY       A33984   B         m            416.4337   62.703
  42    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C                      408.3912   61.492
  43    LEW, WESLEY        TY19390  A                      405.9964   61.131
  44    WHITE, RICHARD     TY36640  C   L                  402.5097   60.606
  45    NAKABAYASHI, RON   A17315   B   L       P          402.1046   60.545
  46    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L               S  400.6273   60.323
  47    YAO, JERRY         A32822   C                      398.2849   59.970
  48    BAGLEY, KENNETH    TY34153  C                      396.7437   59.738
  49    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  393.0863   59.187
  50    MATTHEWS, SANDY    A35625   A   L                  391.6063   58.964
  51    MOELLER, KLAUS     F38973   U   L                  382.6442   57.615
  52    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      380.9766   57.364
  53    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      377.7819   56.883
  54    RYAN, ROB          A34128   C                      373.7667   56.278
  55    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  371.4795   55.934
  56    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C                      368.1741   55.436
  57    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L               S  367.2340   55.295
  58    MENIGOZ, MICK      TY29679  U                      361.2640   54.396
  59    ADAMS, BRIAN       A35532   C                      358.4521   53.972
  60    NG, JON            L2151    B   L                  354.8007   53.423
  61    FRENKEL, TOM       L532     B   L               S  353.3265   53.201
  62    Young, Troy                 U   L                  353.0454   53.158
  63    AGRON, BRIAN       A22901   C                      352.3605   53.055
  64    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L               S  350.3170   52.748
  65    SAN MATEO, ED      TY37228  C                      349.8151   52.672
  66    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   B   L                  349.3301   52.599
  67    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      348.1075   52.415
  68    HABEGGER, STEPHEN  A28458   C   L                  341.5526   51.428
  69    FLORA, MAX         TY22463  B                      340.8550   51.323
  70    NAUMANN, SCOTT     A33464   C                      335.1114   50.458
  71    SOLANO, JOE        A4918    A                      333.1919   50.169
  72    HERNANDO, SEVERO   FY35341  C                      331.1457   49.861
  73    SHRODE, DOUG       L1995    C                   S  330.0711   49.699
  74    LEWIS, STEVE       A31305   B                      323.2970   48.679
  75    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   C                      322.7166   48.592
  76    HIGH, ROYCE        A32334   C   L                  316.7498   47.693
  77    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              312.1270   46.997
  78    BROADNAX, WILLIAM  A13712   C             A        308.7907   46.495
  79    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  D   L     m            308.5966   46.466
  80    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L               S  305.7739   46.041
  81    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   D   L   F           S  302.8618   45.602
  82    DEMICELL, DUANE    A34534   C   L                  302.5368   45.553
  83    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  298.8589   44.999
  84    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                  291.9270   43.956
  85    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   U       F              291.5767   43.903
  86    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   D   L                  285.5962   43.002
  87    FRICKE, GEORGE     A34477   D   L                  267.8907   40.337
  88    OLIVAS, MARIE      A37981   D       F              266.4883   40.125
  89    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   D   L R   m            262.1975   39.479
  90    PAIGE, JACK        A33526   C   L     m         S  259.8209   39.121
  91    KREAMER, JIM       A23360   C   L                  256.2568   38.585
  92    KUSA, DAVE         A36955   C   L                  252.1634   37.968
  93    ANDERSON, LAURIE   A35077   D   L   F              252.0160   37.946
  94    HABEGGER, CHRISTIN A31358   D   L   F         J    251.8202   37.917
  95    ORR, VANESSA       L2178    C       F              247.8685   37.322
  96    RUFF, GEORGINA     TY5249   U       F              242.0577   36.447
  97    ETTIN, FRANK       FY34142  D   L                  237.9111   35.822
  98    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  236.9451   35.677
  99    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  236.3932   35.594
 100    ACOSTA, DOUG       TY27321  C   L                  229.5538   34.564
 101    ALLEN, JOHN        PEN      U   L                  228.5163   34.408
 102    JONES, ROBERT      A8082    C   L               S  227.8479   34.307
 103    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L               S  216.1148   32.541
 104    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  203.6466   30.663
 105    WEINZIMMER, BERNAR TY39247  U                   S  198.2720   29.854
 106    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   C   L                  194.8463   29.338
 107    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m       J    192.0540   28.918
 108    MAYEDA, ROY        L2296    C   L R                190.0949   28.623
 109    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              168.8765   25.428
 110    HABEGGER, AMANDA   A37735   D       F m       J    159.9344   24.081
 111    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              135.7057   20.433
 112    BRODSKY, MARILYN   A34478   U   L   F              118.2626   17.807
 113    ZABROSKI, MELINDA  A39318   U   L   F              108.0376   16.267
 114    SHRODE, LINDA      A30862   D   L   F           S  100.6293   15.152
 115    PAIGE, EILEEN      A33527   D   L   F m             64.8735    9.768
 116    HABEGGER, KEVIN    A37734   U         m       J     20.4634    3.081
 117    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                   S    0.0000    0.000
 Tie    ROWE, LEE          A34139   A   L                    0.0000    0.000
  DQ    LUNA, OSCAR        A35323   C                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ    LIM, JOHNNY        A23606   A                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie    LIM, JULIAN        TY38198  C                 J      0.0000    0.000
 Tie    WAKIDA, RUSS       TY22486  G                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    HOGG, RANDY        TY36690  D   L                    0.0000    0.000
 Tie    WRIGHT, GEORGE     A28358   B                        0.0000    0.000
  DQ    DO BROCKE, JON     PEN      U                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie    ROSENTHAL, JEFF    A39434   U                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    SAMUEL, ALAN       TY29527  B   L                    0.0000    0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage1
                               QUARTERS FOR TOTS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 12,1998 at 09:21:43
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   166    0   19.38   8.5655 175.0000 100.000
   2   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   169    0   20.50   8.2439 168.4289  96.245
   3   COOLEY, BENNIE      120   M   171    0   21.33   8.0169 163.7907  93.595
   4   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   167    0   21.78   7.6676 156.6542  89.517
   5   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   163    0   22.08   7.3823 150.8247  86.186
   6   RUFF, DAN           103   M   162    0   22.03   7.3536 150.2396  85.851
   7   WONG, STEVE          40   A   165    0   22.73   7.2591 148.3093  84.748
   8   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   162    0   22.92   7.0681 144.4056  82.517
   9   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   160    0   22.75   7.0330 143.6887  82.108
  10   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   153    0   22.40   6.8304 139.5492  79.742
  11   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   165    0   24.32   6.7845 138.6131  79.207
  12   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   154    0   22.70   6.7841 138.6049  79.203
  13   FIHLO, RON          125   M   160    0   23.84   6.7114 137.1190  78.354
  14   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   159    0   24.01   6.6222 135.2972  77.313
  15   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   155   10   21.95   6.6059 134.9637  77.122
  16   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   157    0   23.86   6.5801 134.4352  76.820
  17   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   166    0   25.25   6.5743 134.3169  76.753
  18   NAKABAYASHI, RON    123   B   161    0   24.49   6.5741 134.3138  76.751
  19   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   151   10   21.59   6.5308 133.4290  76.245
  20   ASHCAVAI, GARY       47   B   173    0   26.57   6.5111 133.0265  76.015
  21   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   169    0   26.01   6.4975 132.7486  75.856
  22   DERAMA, BEN         119   A   161    0   24.98   6.4452 131.6793  75.245
  23   DAUDET, JOHN        101   A   164    0   25.50   6.4314 131.3976  75.084
  24   SMYTH, NOLAN         93   A   160    0   24.96   6.4103 130.9663  74.838
  25   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   163    0   25.69   6.3449 129.6305  74.075
  26   LITTMAN, DAVID       95   B   161    0   25.63   6.2817 128.3397  73.337
  27   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   165    0   26.30   6.2738 128.1775  73.244
  28   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   166    0   26.47   6.2713 128.1262  73.215
  29   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   161    0   25.78   6.2452 127.5930  72.910
  30   KAN, EBERT           32   M   151    0   24.23   6.2319 127.3231  72.756
  31   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   161    0   25.94   6.2066 126.8060  72.461
  32   MATTHEWS, SANDY      12   A   167    0   26.94   6.1990 126.6493  72.371
  33   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    91   B   152    0   24.90   6.1044 124.7177  71.267
  34   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   157    0   25.78   6.0900 124.4229  71.099
  35   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   167    0   27.78   6.0115 122.8197  70.183
  36   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   159    0   26.63   5.9707 121.9859  69.706
  37   YAO, JERRY            9   C   163   10   25.88   5.9119 120.7844  69.020
  38   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   163    0   27.71   5.8824 120.1807  68.675
  39   SMYTH, GENE          23   B   164    0   27.94   5.8697 119.9226  68.527
  40   NG, JON              80   B   166    0   29.22   5.6810 116.0678  66.324
  41   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   174    0   30.67   5.6733 115.9096  66.234
  42   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   157   30   22.46   5.6545 115.5255  66.015
  43   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   154    0   27.51   5.5980 114.3704  65.355
  44   LEONG, WAYNE         63   B   156    0   27.89   5.5934 114.2772  65.301
  45   WHITE, RICHARD        6   C   166    0   29.69   5.5911 114.2304  65.275
  46   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   149   10   25.19   5.5181 112.7380  64.422
  47   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   167    0   30.62   5.4540 111.4282  63.673
  48   SABUROMARU, JAMES    48   B   148   10   25.48   5.4160 110.6530  63.230
  49   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   167    0   30.94   5.3975 110.2757  63.015
  50   HABEGGER, STEPHEN    15   C   170    0   31.52   5.3934 110.1911  62.966
  51   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   159    0   29.49   5.3917 110.1555  62.946
  52   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   147   10   25.43   5.3873 110.0673  62.896
  53   FYOCK, LEN            3   B   155    0   28.90   5.3633 109.5765  62.615
  54   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   156    0   29.17   5.3480 109.2627  62.436
  55   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   162    0   30.37   5.3342 108.9818  62.275
  56   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   150   10   26.27   5.3293 108.8809  62.218
  57   FRICKE, GEORGE       75   D   156   10   27.41   5.3265 108.8247  62.186
  58   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   164    0   30.79   5.3264 108.8222  62.184
  59   ORR, GARY             5   A   142   20   23.05   5.2928 108.1366  61.792
  60   SHAVER, TIM          39   B   165    0   31.18   5.2919 108.1163  61.781
  61   COATES, RANDY        46   C   172    0   32.93   5.2232 106.7138  60.979
  62   WARREN, ERIK         85   C   170    0   32.70   5.1988 106.2149  60.694
  63   SHUEY, GENE          57   B   162    0   31.29   5.1774 105.7774  60.444
  64   RYAN, ROB             8   C   169    0   32.67   5.1729 105.6869  60.393
  65   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   164    0   31.82   5.1540 105.2998  60.171
  66   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   163    0   31.78   5.1290 104.7894  59.880
  67   MOELLER, KLAUS       38   U   156   10   28.86   5.0589 103.3572  59.061
  68   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   149   20   25.83   4.9942 102.0349  58.306
  69   FRENKEL, TOM         35   B   171    0   34.34   4.9796 101.7373  58.136
  70   DEMICELL, DUANE     118   C   168    0   34.26   4.9037 100.1857  57.249
  71   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   166   10   31.97   4.8796  99.6932  56.968
  72   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   154    0   31.80   4.8428  98.9413  56.538
  73   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   164   10   32.09   4.7990  98.0471  56.027
  74   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   164    0   34.85   4.7059  96.1446  54.940
  75   FLORA, MAX            4   B   161    0   34.22   4.7049  96.1235  54.928
  76   KREAMER, JIM         81   C   163    0   34.82   4.6812  95.6407  54.652
  77   Young, Troy         121   U   165   10   33.18   4.6715  95.4419  54.538
  78   NEWELL, TY          108   C   165    0   35.50   4.6479  94.9598  54.263
  79   ALLEN, JOHN          78   U   149   10   30.36   4.5784  93.5398  53.451
  80   HIGH, ROYCE          58   C   169    0   38.11   4.4345  90.6007  51.772
  81   KRITZER, JOANN       98   D   164    0   37.64   4.3571  89.0181  50.867
  82   STEWART, DOUG        60   D   168    0   38.58   4.3546  88.9674  50.839
  83   HABEGGER, CHRISTINA  16   D   165    0   38.30   4.3081  88.0174  50.296
  84   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   168    0   39.01   4.3066  87.9868  50.278
  85   ANDERSON, LAURIE     25   D   161    0   39.76   4.0493  82.7301  47.274
  86   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   159    0   39.55   4.0202  82.1362  46.935
  87   AIKEN, TOM           49   D   164   10   38.45   4.0052  81.8292  46.760
  88   JONES, ROBERT        99   C   157   10   36.89   3.9848  81.4128  46.522
  89   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   153   10   36.42   3.9264  80.2194  45.840
  90   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   163    0   41.98   3.8828  79.3284  45.331
  91   KUSA, DAVE           44   C   169    0   45.20   3.7389  76.3893  43.651
  92   ENZER, MATISSE       92   D   149    0   40.31   3.6964  75.5191  43.154
  93   SWANSON, FRANK       20   D   173    0   47.70   3.6268  74.0988  42.342
  94   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   172    0   48.53   3.5442  72.4106  41.377
  95   BENNETT, PAUL       106   C   174    0   49.26   3.5323  72.1671  41.238
  96   WHISLER, MARK        86   C   173    0   50.61   3.4183  69.8384  39.908
  97   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   163    0   47.87   3.4051  69.5679  39.753
  98   ETTIN, FRANK         22   D   165    0   48.89   3.3749  68.9521  39.401
  99   ACOSTA, DOUG        105   C   174   10   50.24   3.2643  66.6926  38.110
 100   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   165    0   50.83   3.2461  66.3204  37.897
 101   PAIGE, JACK          27   C   171    0   53.14   3.2179  65.7442  37.568
 102   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     87   D   166    0   55.72   2.9792  60.8668  34.781
 103   WU, JEFF             97   D   173    0   60.49   2.8600  58.4315  33.389
 104   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   151   10   49.60   2.8427  58.0792  33.188
 105   WELSH, BILL          13   D   166    0   62.48   2.6569  54.2814  31.018
 106   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   169    0   64.41   2.6238  53.6066  30.632
 107   SHAHENIAN, JUDY     100   D   139   20   48.51   2.4531  50.1186  28.639
 108   MAYEDA, ROY          43   C   174    0   71.30   2.4404  49.8589  28.491
 109   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   163    0   67.69   2.4080  49.1980  28.113
 110   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   137    0   66.75   2.0524  41.9326  23.962
 111   ZABROSKI, MELINDA    73   U   169    0   82.89   2.0389  41.6552  23.803
 112   BRODSKY, MARILYN     76   U   164    0   83.94   1.9538  39.9171  22.810
 113   SHRODE, LINDA        33   D   155   20   77.62   1.7392  35.5339  20.305
 114   PAIGE, EILEEN        28   D   146   10   84.57   1.6081  32.8555  18.775
 115   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   150    0  122.79   1.2216  24.9582  14.262
 116   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U   110   10  113.25   0.8830  18.0403  10.309
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   ROWE, LEE            11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          59   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SAMUEL, ALAN        110   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 BANG AND CLANG
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 12,1998 at 09:21:46
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G    30    0    2.41  12.4481  30.0000 100.000
   2   MELTON, RANDY        51   M    28    0    2.28  12.2807  29.5965  98.655
   3   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M    29    0    2.43  11.9342  28.7613  95.871
   4   Cariello, Haracio   126   A    29    0    2.55  11.3726  27.4079  91.360
   5   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M    30    0    2.82  10.6383  25.6383  85.461
   6   THEILEN, RICK        69   B    29    0    2.73  10.6227  25.6007  85.336
   7   FIHLO, RON          125   M    29    0    2.75  10.5455  25.4145  84.715
   8   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G    28    0    2.67  10.4869  25.2734  84.245
   9   MAEDA, ROD          116   M    30    0    3.00  10.0000  24.1000  80.333
  10   KAN, EBERT           32   M    29    0    2.95   9.8305  23.6915  78.972
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    91   B    30    0    3.09   9.7087  23.3981  77.994
  12   POTTER, ALEX        117   A    30    0    3.10   9.6774  23.3226  77.742
  13   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B    30    0    3.11   9.6463  23.2476  77.492
  14   ORR, GARY             5   A    30    0    3.12   9.6154  23.1731  77.244
  15   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M    29    0    3.08   9.4156  22.6916  75.639
  16   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C    29    0    3.13   9.2652  22.3291  74.430
  17   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B    30    0    3.24   9.2593  22.3148  74.383
  18   WONG, STEVE          40   A    30    0    3.26   9.2025  22.1779  73.926
 Tie   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M    30    0    3.26   9.2025  22.1779  73.926
  20   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B    30    0    3.33   9.0090  21.7117  72.372
  21   PONCE, DAVID         84   B    29    0    3.24   8.9506  21.5710  71.903
  22   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C    30    0    3.45   8.6957  20.9565  69.855
  23   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C    29    0    3.41   8.5044  20.4956  68.319
  24   DAUDET, JOHN        101   A    29    0    3.45   8.4058  20.2580  67.527
  25   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C    29    0    3.46   8.3815  20.1994  67.331
  26   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B    26    0    3.13   8.3067  20.0192  66.731
  27   COOLEY, BENNIE      120   M    26    0    3.14   8.2803  19.9554  66.518
  28   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A    30    0    3.69   8.1301  19.5935  65.312
  29   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C    29    0    3.58   8.1006  19.5224  65.075
 Tie   LEONG, WAYNE         63   B    29    0    3.58   8.1006  19.5224  65.075
  31   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A    28    0    3.52   7.9546  19.1705  63.902
  32   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B    29    0    3.70   7.8378  18.8892  62.964
  33   MOELLER, KLAUS       38   U    30    0    3.84   7.8125  18.8281  62.760
  34   SABUROMARU, JAMES    48   B    28    0    3.60   7.7778  18.7445  62.482
  35   SMYTH, NOLAN         93   A    30    0    3.87   7.7519  18.6822  62.274
  36   COATES, RANDY        46   C    29    0    3.83   7.5718  18.2480  60.827
  37   FYOCK, LEN            3   B    24    0    3.17   7.5710  18.2461  60.820
  38   LEW, WESLEY          21   A    29    0    3.84   7.5521  18.2005  60.668
  39   YAO, JERRY            9   C    27    0    3.58   7.5419  18.1760  60.587
  40   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C    30    0    3.99   7.5188  18.1203  60.401
  41   NAKABAYASHI, RON    123   B    29    0    3.94   7.3604  17.7386  59.129
  42   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B    26    0    3.56   7.3034  17.6011  58.670
  43   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C    30    0    4.17   7.1942  17.3381  57.794
  44   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A    29    0    4.04   7.1782  17.2995  57.665
  45   NEWELL, TY          108   C    30    0    4.19   7.1599  17.2554  57.518
  46   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C    30    0    4.20   7.1429  17.2143  57.381
  47   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U    29    0    4.09   7.0905  17.0880  56.960
  48   WEBB, DAVID          61   C    29    0    4.10   7.0732  17.0463  56.821
  49   JUNG, ALAN           64   B    30    0    4.25   7.0588  17.0118  56.706
  50   HABEGGER, CHRISTINA  16   D    29    0    4.25   6.8235  16.4447  54.816
  51   RUFF, DAN           103   M    30    0    4.42   6.7873  16.3575  54.525
  52   SHAVER, TIM          39   B    30    0    4.46   6.7265  16.2108  54.036
  53   BENNETT, PAUL       106   C    27    0    4.06   6.6503  16.0271  53.424
  54   LIU, JULIAN          94   C    30    0    4.54   6.6079  15.9251  53.084
  55   HABEGGER, STEPHEN    15   C    29    0    4.47   6.4877  15.6354  52.118
  56   FRICKE, GEORGE       75   D    28    0    4.35   6.4368  15.5126  51.709
  57   ALLEN, JOHN          78   U    29    0    4.53   6.4018  15.4283  51.428
  58   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C    29    0    4.55   6.3736  15.3605  51.202
  59   WHITE, RICHARD        6   C    27    0    4.29   6.2937  15.1678  50.559
  60   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C    30    0    4.78   6.2762  15.1255  50.418
  61   RYAN, ROB             8   C    30    0    4.85   6.1856  14.9072  49.691
  62   FLORA, MAX            4   B    29    0    4.70   6.1702  14.8702  49.567
 Tie   HIGH, ROYCE          58   C    29    0    4.70   6.1702  14.8702  49.567
  64   ASHCAVAI, GARY       47   B    30    0    4.88   6.1475  14.8156  49.385
  65   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C    29    0    4.74   6.1181  14.7447  49.149
  66   DERAMA, BEN         119   A    29    0    4.81   6.0291  14.5302  48.434
  67   FRENKEL, TOM         35   B    27    0    4.52   5.9735  14.3960  47.987
  68   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B    29    0    4.89   5.9305  14.2924  47.641
  69   PAIGE, JACK          27   C    28    0    5.01   5.5888  13.4691  44.897
  70   LITTMAN, DAVID       95   B    29    0    5.28   5.4924  13.2367  44.122
  71   KUSA, DAVE           44   C    30    0    5.49   5.4645  13.1694  43.898
 Tie   BOWERS, BILL         14   C    30    0    5.49   5.4645  13.1694  43.898
 Tie   STEWART, DOUG        60   D    30    0    5.49   5.4645  13.1694  43.898
  74   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C    27    0    5.01   5.3892  12.9880  43.293
  75   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C    28    0    5.24   5.3435  12.8779  42.926
  76   WARREN, ERIK         85   C    28    0    5.26   5.3232  12.8289  42.763
  77   ENZER, MATISSE       92   D    30    0    5.66   5.3004  12.7739  42.579
  78   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B    29    0    5.59   5.1878  12.5027  41.676
  79   ANDERSON, LAURIE     25   D    30    0    5.79   5.1814  12.4871  41.624
  80   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C    29    0    5.63   5.1510  12.4139  41.380
  81   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U    27    0    5.29   5.1040  12.3006  41.002
  82   Young, Troy         121   U    30    0    5.88   5.1020  12.2959  40.986
  83   MAYEDA, ROY          43   C    30    0    6.41   4.6802  11.2793  37.598
  84   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U    30    0    6.54   4.5872  11.0551  36.850
  85   AIKEN, TOM           49   D    30    0    6.56   4.5732  11.0213  36.738
  86   SWANSON, FRANK       20   D    30    0    6.61   4.5386  10.9380  36.460
  87   WELSH, BILL          13   D    29    0    6.41   4.5242  10.9033  36.344
  88   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U    30    0    6.78   4.4248  10.6637  35.546
  89   MATTHEWS, SANDY      12   A    24   10    3.18   4.4025  10.6101  35.367
  90   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A    28    0    6.47   4.3277  10.4297  34.766
  91   ACOSTA, DOUG        105   C    29    0    6.71   4.3219  10.4158  34.719
  92   JONES, ROBERT        99   C    30    0    7.09   4.2313  10.1975  33.992
  93   KRITZER, JOANN       98   D    29    0    6.97   4.1607  10.0273  33.424
  94   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B    27    0    6.49   4.1603  10.0262  33.421
  95   ETTIN, FRANK         22   D    30    0    7.51   3.9947   9.6272  32.091
  96   ORR, VANESSA         36   C    27    0    6.76   3.9941   9.6257  32.086
  97   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D    26    0    6.53   3.9816   9.5957  31.986
  98   SMYTH, GENE          23   B    29    0    7.52   3.8564   9.2939  30.980
  99   SHRODE, LINDA        33   D    28    0    7.62   3.6745   8.8556  29.519
 100   SHUEY, GENE          57   B    24   10    3.87   3.6176   8.7183  29.061
 101   SHAHENIAN, JUDY     100   D    30    0    8.35   3.5928   8.6587  28.862
 102   NG, JON              80   B    25   10    4.21   3.5630   8.5867  28.622
 103   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     87   D    29    0    8.33   3.4814   8.3902  27.967
 104   WU, JEFF             97   D    30    0    9.09   3.3003   7.9538  26.513
 105   WHISLER, MARK        86   C    30    0    9.16   3.2751   7.8930  26.310
 106   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U    30    0    9.48   3.1646   7.6266  25.422
 107   KREAMER, JIM         81   C    27    0    8.91   3.0303   7.3030  24.343
 108   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C    24   10    4.97   2.8169   6.7887  22.629
 109   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D    26    0    9.69   2.6832   6.4665  21.555
 110   SOLANO, JOE         124   A    24   10    5.35   2.6168   6.3065  21.022
 111   DEMICELL, DUANE     118   C    21   10    4.87   2.2587   5.4435  18.145
 112   BRODSKY, MARILYN     76   U    30    0   14.40   2.0833   5.0208  16.736
 113   PAIGE, EILEEN        28   D    26    0   14.10   1.8440   4.4440  14.813
 114   ZABROSKI, MELINDA    73   U    29    0   16.55   1.7523   4.2230  14.077
 115   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U    24    0   23.87   1.0055   2.4231   8.077
 116   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B    30    0   30.43   0.9859   2.3760   7.920
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   ROWE, LEE            11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          59   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SAMUEL, ALAN        110   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  REAGAN'S WAY
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 12,1998 at 09:21:48
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   168    0   33.66   4.9911 175.0000 100.000
   2   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   172    0   36.41   4.7240 165.6345  94.648
   3   FIHLO, RON          125   M   167   10   35.46   4.4275 155.2398  88.708
   4   KAN, EBERT           32   M   166    0   37.96   4.3730 153.3289  87.617
   5   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   171    0   40.30   4.2432 148.7764  85.015
   6   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   169   10   38.68   4.1107 144.1296  82.360
   7   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   165   10   38.58   4.0176 140.8681  80.496
   8   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   163   10   38.09   4.0168 140.8390  80.479
   9   WONG, STEVE          40   A   164   10   38.40   4.0104 140.6153  80.352
  10   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   167   10   39.68   3.9567 138.7300  79.274
  11   RUFF, DAN           103   M   165    0   41.87   3.9408 138.1732  78.956
  12   COOLEY, BENNIE      120   M   166    0   43.00   3.8605 135.3577  77.347
  13   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   167    0   45.01   3.7103 130.0920  74.338
  14   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   163   10   42.05   3.6385 127.5759  72.901
  15   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   163    0   45.27   3.6006 126.2467  72.141
  16   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   167   10   43.88   3.5779 125.4515  71.687
  17   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   160   20   39.53   3.5416 124.1776  70.959
  18   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   169    0   47.77   3.5378 124.0437  70.882
  19   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   161   10   44.15   3.4202 119.9193  68.525
  20   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   160   20   41.53   3.3711 118.1977  67.542
  21   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   165   10   46.12   3.3608 117.8380  67.336
  22   ORR, GARY             5   A   161    0   48.16   3.3430 117.2146  66.980
  23   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   162   10   45.56   3.3363 116.9776  66.844
  24   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   168    0   50.45   3.3300 116.7591  66.719
  25   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   162   20   44.27   3.2076 112.4661  64.266
  26   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   160   10   48.17   3.1140 109.1835  62.391
  27   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   167   10   51.45   3.0515 106.9935  61.139
  28   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   162   20   46.89   3.0284 106.1818  60.675
  29   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   156   20   45.09   3.0162 105.7551  60.431
  30   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   166   10   52.07   2.9960 105.0461  60.026
  31   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   164   20   48.46   2.9715 104.1889  59.536
  32   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   164   10   52.61   2.9272 102.6349  58.649
  33   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   159   10   51.09   2.9164 102.2569  58.433
  34   SMYTH, GENE          23   B   168   10   55.25   2.8597 100.2692  57.297
  35   SHAVER, TIM          39   B   166   10   54.73   2.8504  99.9407  57.109
  36   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   164   20   50.65   2.8430  99.6840  56.962
  37   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   146   30   41.23   2.8135  98.6479  56.370
  38   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   163   30   47.53   2.7982  98.1129  56.065
  39   NAKABAYASHI, RON    123   B   160   20   50.34   2.7811  97.5119  55.721
  40   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   160   40   43.51   2.7580  96.7020  55.258
  41   YAO, JERRY            9   C   172   20   55.19   2.7541  96.5663  55.181
  42   SMYTH, NOLAN         93   A   163   20   51.94   2.7532  96.5333  55.162
  43   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   168   20   55.61   2.6614  93.3149  53.323
  44   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   159   10   56.10   2.6560  93.1249  53.214
  45   WHITE, RICHARD        6   C   155   30   48.51   2.5768  90.3487  51.628
  46   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   163   10   59.85   2.5564  89.6334  51.219
  47   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   159   30   51.08   2.5255  88.5485  50.599
  48   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   160   20   55.86   2.5063  87.8761  50.215
  49   Young, Troy         121   U   156   30   51.51   2.4461  85.7674  49.010
  50   RYAN, ROB             8   C   155   30   51.68   2.4187  84.8067  48.461
  51   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   154   50   43.07   2.4147  84.6643  48.380
  52   MOELLER, KLAUS       38   U   163    0   68.98   2.3630  82.8526  47.344
  53   MATTHEWS, SANDY      12   A   159   10   63.35   2.3520  82.4673  47.124
  54   FRENKEL, TOM         35   B   170   10   68.36   2.3406  82.0655  46.895
  55   LEONG, WAYNE         63   B   159   30   55.48   2.3252  81.5259  46.586
  56   ASHCAVAI, GARY       47   B   152   30   52.48   2.3247  81.5098  46.577
  57   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   162   10   66.72   2.2782  79.8786  45.645
  58   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   165   30   59.54   2.2674  79.5000  45.429
  59   NG, JON              80   B   167   30   61.30   2.2349  78.3615  44.778
  60   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   169   10   71.22   2.2325  78.2777  44.730
  61   DERAMA, BEN         119   A   155   40   51.60   2.2287  78.1431  44.653
  62   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    91   B   169   40   58.01   2.2238  77.9702  44.554
  63   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   161   20   64.71   2.1790  76.3994  43.657
  64   LITTMAN, DAVID       95   B   155   20   62.05   2.1757  76.2840  43.591
  65   WARREN, ERIK         85   C   159   20   64.09   2.1688  76.0446  43.454
  66   HABEGGER, STEPHEN    15   C   158   10   70.55   2.0978  73.5541  42.031
  67   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   152   30   58.87   2.0724  72.6621  41.521
  68   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   162   30   64.38   2.0503  71.8897  41.080
  69   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   165   30   65.91   2.0483  71.8167  41.038
  70   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   160   20   68.54   2.0426  71.6186  40.925
  71   SHUEY, GENE          57   B   164   10   76.47   2.0139  70.6109  40.349
  72   KRITZER, JOANN       98   D   163    0   81.03   2.0116  70.5317  40.304
  73   FYOCK, LEN            3   B   165   10   77.52   1.9995  70.1067  40.061
  74   HIGH, ROYCE          58   C   161   30   66.96   1.9564  68.5959  39.198
  75   DAUDET, JOHN        101   A   161   50   57.11   1.9436  68.1481  38.942
  76   AIKEN, TOM           49   D   165   10   80.72   1.9202  67.3277  38.473
  77   ENZER, MATISSE       92   D   147    0   77.56   1.8953  66.4543  37.974
  78   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   157   40   65.76   1.7792  62.3832  35.648
  79   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   163   30   74.97   1.7740  62.2022  35.544
  80   DEMICELL, DUANE     118   C   166   30   76.95   1.7674  61.9687  35.411
  81   HABEGGER, CHRISTINA  16   D   165   20   82.17   1.7646  61.8723  35.356
  82   STEWART, DOUG        60   D   153   20   75.75   1.7558  61.5620  35.178
  83   FRICKE, GEORGE       75   D   162   20   81.10   1.7509  61.3916  35.081
  84   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   150   20   74.84   1.7370  60.9049  34.803
  85   PAIGE, JACK          27   C   159   30   76.90   1.6775  58.8173  33.610
  86   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   175    0  107.80   1.6234  56.9197  32.526
  87   KUSA, DAVE           44   C   151   30   75.79   1.5965  55.9780  31.987
  88   ANDERSON, LAURIE     25   D   156   30   81.47   1.5466  54.2269  30.987
  89   SWANSON, FRANK       20   D   162   10   98.52   1.5428  54.0955  30.912
  90   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   164   30   92.07   1.4554  51.0303  29.160
  91   ACOSTA, DOUG        105   C   161   30   92.54   1.4156  49.6345  28.363
  92   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   156   40   84.67   1.3700  48.0363  27.449
  93   ETTIN, FRANK         22   D   162   20  105.10   1.3511  47.3726  27.070
  94   WELSH, BILL          13   D   162   20  106.10   1.3384  46.9262  26.815
  95   WU, JEFF             97   D   159   30   97.26   1.3263  46.5048  26.574
  96   MAYEDA, ROY          43   C   171   10  124.30   1.2953  45.4147  25.951
  97   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   143    0  110.50   1.2941  45.3751  25.929
  98   KREAMER, JIM         81   C   155   50   81.65   1.2860  45.0897  25.766
  99   COATES, RANDY        46   C   157   50   84.33   1.2688  44.4880  25.422
 100   WHISLER, MARK        86   C   160   20  120.40   1.1628  40.7703  23.297
 101   ALLEN, JOHN          78   U   144   40   89.53   1.1616  40.7293  23.274
 102   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   165   30  119.50   1.1297  39.6104  22.635
 103   NEWELL, TY          108   C   156   60   87.69   1.0948  38.3854  21.934
 104   BENNETT, PAUL       106   C   152   60   84.93   1.0833  37.9814  21.704
 105   JONES, ROBERT        99   C   156   50  113.50   0.9339  32.7456  18.712
 106   BRODSKY, MARILYN     76   U   159   30  151.10   0.8537  29.9342  17.105
 107   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     87   D   143   70   87.39   0.8353  29.2891  16.737
 108   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   127   90   60.37   0.6129  21.4894  12.280
 109   ZABROSKI, MELINDA    73   U   153   20  221.10   0.6015  21.0915  12.052
 110   SHRODE, LINDA        33   D   148   80  146.20   0.4651  16.3083   9.319
 111   SHAHENIAN, JUDY     100   D   128   70  160.20   0.3621  12.6944   7.254
 112   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   135  120   41.64   0.3602  12.6306   7.217
 113   PAIGE, EILEEN        28   D   123   80  141.20   0.3045  10.6776   6.101
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SABUROMARU, JAMES    48   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U   110  230  263.20   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   ROWE, LEE            11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          59   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SAMUEL, ALAN        110   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 SANTA'S DRILL
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 12,1998 at 09:21:51
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   FIHLO, RON          125   M   157    0   22.82   6.8799 160.0000 100.000
   2   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   153    0   23.27   6.5750 152.9083  95.568
   3   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   152    0   25.84   5.8824 136.8002  85.500
   4   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   159    0   27.33   5.8178 135.2986  84.562
   5   WONG, STEVE          40   A   150    0   25.98   5.7737 134.2728  83.920
   6   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   153    0   26.76   5.7175 132.9662  83.104
   7   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   155    0   29.08   5.3301 123.9575  77.473
   8   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   144   10   25.19   5.3196 123.7122  77.320
   9   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   149   10   26.17   5.3114 123.5229  77.202
  10   COOLEY, BENNIE      120   M   147    0   27.87   5.2745 122.6638  76.665
  11   SMYTH, NOLAN         93   A   149    0   28.42   5.2428 121.9266  76.204
  12   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   147   20   24.64   5.1542 119.8668  74.917
  13   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   144    0   28.19   5.1082 118.7963  74.248
  14   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   149    0   29.70   5.0168 116.6719  72.920
  15   RUFF, DAN           103   M   151    0   30.15   5.0083 116.4731  72.796
  16   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   153   10   28.66   4.9895 116.0368  72.523
  17   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   152    0   30.72   4.9479 115.0691  71.918
  18   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   148   10   27.90   4.9462 115.0300  71.894
  19   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   145    0   29.58   4.9020 114.0002  71.250
  20   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   159    0   32.59   4.8788 113.4616  70.914
  21   ORR, GARY             5   A   149    0   31.20   4.7756 111.0625  69.414
  22   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   160    0   34.11   4.6907 109.0874  68.180
  23   LEONG, WAYNE         63   B   148    0   31.59   4.6850 108.9553  68.097
  24   DERAMA, BEN         119   A   154    0   32.99   4.6681 108.5611  67.851
  25   ASHCAVAI, GARY       47   B   156    0   33.46   4.6623 108.4262  67.766
  26   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   143   10   28.64   4.6439 107.9976  67.499
  27   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   156   10   31.70   4.6057 107.1099  66.944
  28   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   151    0   32.90   4.5897 106.7376  66.711
  29   DAUDET, JOHN        101   A   154   10   31.38   4.5889 106.7199  66.700
  30   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   158    0   34.71   4.5520 105.8615  66.163
  31   FLORA, MAX            4   B   153    0   33.62   4.5509 105.8350  66.147
  32   KAN, EBERT           32   M   155   20   29.68   4.5485 105.7806  66.113
  33   WHITE, RICHARD        6   C   148    0   32.71   4.5246 105.2246  65.765
  34   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   156   10   32.62   4.4758 104.0890  65.056
  35   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   154    0   34.48   4.4664 103.8699  64.919
  36   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   153    0   34.92   4.3814 101.8950  63.684
  37   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   153   10   32.73   4.3691 101.6076  63.505
  38   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   152   10   32.52   4.3665 101.5485  63.468
  39   SMYTH, GENE          23   B   151    0   34.96   4.3192 100.4480  62.780
  40   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   150    0   34.84   4.3054 100.1266  62.579
  41   SHAVER, TIM          39   B   154    0   35.94   4.2849  99.6503  62.281
  42   RYAN, ROB             8   C   149    0   34.79   4.2828  99.6019  62.251
  43   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   157   10   35.28   4.1667  96.9003  60.563
  44   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   143   10   32.10   4.1433  96.3568  60.223
  45   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   147   10   33.08   4.1415  96.3145  60.197
  46   MOELLER, KLAUS       38   U   146    0   35.87   4.0703  94.6579  59.161
  47   FYOCK, LEN            3   B   148    0   36.97   4.0033  93.0998  58.187
  48   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   152    0   38.00   4.0000  93.0242  58.140
  49   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   151   20   32.81   3.9927  92.8542  58.034
  50   LITTMAN, DAVID       95   B   152    0   39.22   3.8756  90.1305  56.332
  51   HABEGGER, STEPHEN    15   C   151    0   40.06   3.7694  87.6602  54.788
  52   YAO, JERRY            9   C   141   20   32.64   3.7071  86.2127  53.883
  53   SHUEY, GENE          57   B   153    0   41.50   3.6868  85.7392  53.587
  54   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   152   40   30.60   3.6601  85.1202  53.200
  55   NEWELL, TY          108   C   156    0   42.97   3.6304  84.4297  52.769
  56   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   153   10   39.98   3.5768  83.1820  51.989
  57   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   141   20   34.00   3.5588  82.7641  51.728
  58   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   147    0   41.54   3.5388  82.2976  51.436
  59   NG, JON              80   B   145   20   35.33   3.5381  82.2815  51.426
  60   WARREN, ERIK         85   C   153   10   40.60   3.5222  81.9118  51.195
  61   COATES, RANDY        46   C   144    0   41.47   3.4724  80.7541  50.471
  62   FRENKEL, TOM         35   B   154    0   44.40   3.4685  80.6629  50.414
  63   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   146   10   39.92   3.4068  79.2290  49.518
  64   Young, Troy         121   U   149    0   43.98   3.3879  78.7892  49.243
  65   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   145   10   39.97   3.3775  78.5480  49.093
  66   ENZER, MATISSE       92   D   144    0   43.30   3.3256  77.3413  48.338
  67   MATTHEWS, SANDY      12   A   131   30   30.45   3.3169  77.1382  48.211
  68   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   155    0   47.63   3.2543  75.6810  47.301
  69   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   153    0   47.30   3.2347  75.2257  47.016
  70   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   158    0   49.27   3.2068  74.5780  46.611
  71   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   146   10   42.55   3.1962  74.3319  46.457
  72   NAKABAYASHI, RON    123   B   149    0   46.63   3.1954  74.3117  46.445
  73   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   157   20   43.49   3.1502  73.2601  45.788
  74   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   146   10   43.27   3.1431  73.0952  45.684
  75   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   153    0   48.90   3.1288  72.7642  45.478
  76   SWANSON, FRANK       20   D   160    0   52.41   3.0529  70.9972  44.373
  77   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   152    0   50.18   3.0291  70.4449  44.028
  78   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   141   10   43.25   3.0289  70.4403  44.025
  79   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   137   30   35.61   3.0048  69.8791  43.674
  80   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   156   10   48.74   2.9955  69.6633  43.540
  81   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   152   10   47.43   2.9939  69.6261  43.516
  82   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    91   B   132   20   38.17   2.9342  68.2388  42.649
  83   HIGH, ROYCE          58   C   148   10   47.37   2.9132  67.7505  42.344
  84   KRITZER, JOANN       98   D   146   20   43.49   2.8972  67.3779  42.111
  85   DEMICELL, DUANE     118   C   145   10   46.84   2.8822  67.0274  41.892
  86   STEWART, DOUG        60   D   147    0   52.29   2.8112  65.3783  40.861
  87   PAIGE, JACK          27   C   144   20   46.16   2.6863  62.4730  39.046
  88   AIKEN, TOM           49   D   146    0   54.37   2.6853  62.4495  39.031
  89   ETTIN, FRANK         22   D   154    0   58.85   2.6168  60.8569  38.036
  90   WU, JEFF             97   D   143   10   57.32   2.3203  53.9613  33.726
  91   ANDERSON, LAURIE     25   D   129   30   43.19   2.2922  53.3075  33.317
  92   KUSA, DAVE           44   C   146   20   56.84   2.2168  51.5529  32.221
  93   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   129   60   31.41   2.1968  51.0877  31.930
  94   BENNETT, PAUL       106   C   152   30   56.24   2.1693  50.4487  31.530
  95   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   148   10   67.62   2.0408  47.4614  29.663
  96   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   145   20   61.58   2.0299  47.2070  29.504
  97   JONES, ROBERT        99   C   140   40   49.74   2.0105  46.7551  29.222
  98   ACOSTA, DOUG        105   C   143   40   52.81   1.9504  45.3584  28.349
  99   WELSH, BILL          13   D   151   10   72.39   1.9478  45.2977  28.311
 100   MAYEDA, ROY          43   C   153    0   80.53   1.8999  44.1844  27.615
 101   FRICKE, GEORGE       75   D   131   70   37.68   1.6189  37.6492  23.531
 102   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   143   30   70.91   1.5936  37.0601  23.163
 103   WHISLER, MARK        86   C   152   70   54.54   1.5035  34.9650  21.853
 104   SHAHENIAN, JUDY     100   D   141   30   75.10   1.4780  34.3731  21.483
 105   HABEGGER, CHRISTINA  16   D   136   50   58.46   1.4711  34.2117  21.382
 106   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     87   D   130   50   55.84   1.4327  33.3180  20.824
 107   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   124   30   71.01   1.3238  30.7854  19.241
 108   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   128   20   83.69   1.2905  30.0115  18.757
 109   ALLEN, JOHN          78   U   129   70   47.44   1.2437  28.9231  18.077
 110   KREAMER, JIM         81   C   153   80   71.55   1.0203  23.7275  14.830
 111   BRODSKY, MARILYN     76   U   136   30  114.52   0.9256  21.5258  13.454
 112   PAIGE, EILEEN        28   D   112   40   99.10   0.7265  16.8965  10.560
 113   SHRODE, LINDA        33   D   148   50  141.10   0.6945  16.1523  10.095
 114   ZABROSKI, MELINDA    73   U   142   80  104.07   0.5958  13.8548   8.659
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SABUROMARU, JAMES    48   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U    95  170  132.88   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   ROWE, LEE            11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          59   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SAMUEL, ALAN        110   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage5
                               SUPERMAN THE STAGE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed October 12,1998 at 09:21:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   139   10   17.61   7.3254 145.0000 100.000
   2   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   131   10   16.59   7.2936 144.3700  99.565
   3   FIHLO, RON          125   M   137    0   18.94   7.2334 143.1787  98.744
   4   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   137   10   17.88   7.1029 140.5964  96.963
   5   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   135   10   19.09   6.5479 129.6110  89.387
   6   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   136   10   19.38   6.5016 128.6930  88.754
   7   KAN, EBERT           32   M   137   10   19.64   6.4664 127.9972  88.274
   8   WONG, STEVE          40   A   140   10   20.32   6.3976 126.6361  87.335
   9   COOLEY, BENNIE      120   M   132   10   19.38   6.2952 124.6074  85.936
  10   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   133   10   19.62   6.2691 124.0920  85.581
  11   FLORA, MAX            4   B   134   10   19.79   6.2658 124.0263  85.535
  12   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   122   10   18.06   6.2016 122.7547  84.658
  13   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   131   20   18.05   6.1496 121.7260  83.949
  14   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   141   10   21.44   6.1101 120.9439  83.410
  15   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   130   10   20.10   5.9702 118.1743  81.500
  16   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   131    0   22.50   5.8222 115.2462  79.480
  17   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   144   10   23.17   5.7833 114.4766  78.949
  18   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   138    0   24.30   5.6790 112.4114  77.525
  19   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   136   10   22.34   5.6401 111.6414  76.994
  20   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   116   10   19.05   5.5643 110.1408  75.959
  21   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   124   10   20.49   5.5637 110.1288  75.951
  22   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   133   10   22.47   5.4740 108.3528  74.726
  23   SABUROMARU, JAMES    48   B   128   10   21.83   5.4054 106.9957  73.790
  24   RUFF, DAN           103   M   133   10   22.76   5.4042 106.9722  73.774
  25   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   135   10   23.23   5.3810 106.5120  73.457
  26   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   136    0   25.48   5.3375 105.6519  72.863
  27   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   127   10   22.12   5.2893 104.6980  72.206
  28   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   141    0   27.33   5.1592 102.1216  70.429
  29   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   144    0   29.57   4.8698  96.3938  66.478
  30   ORR, GARY             5   A   114   10   21.56   4.8238  95.4822  65.850
  31   MATTHEWS, SANDY      12   A   122   10   23.40   4.7863  94.7414  65.339
  32   DAUDET, JOHN        101   A   134   10   25.93   4.7821  94.6580  65.281
  33   DERAMA, BEN         119   A   127   20   22.41   4.7747  94.5104  65.180
  34   WARREN, ERIK         85   C   132   10   25.56   4.7731  94.4793  65.158
  35   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   115   20   19.93   4.7667  94.3526  65.071
  36   SHAVER, TIM          39   B   135    0   28.40   4.7535  94.0921  64.891
  37   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   119   10   23.19   4.7003  93.0387  64.165
  38   LEONG, WAYNE         63   B   132   10   26.11   4.6725  92.4892  63.786
  39   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   126   20   22.70   4.6696  92.4310  63.745
  40   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   131   10   26.10   4.6360  91.7663  63.287
  41   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   112   20   19.93   4.6162  91.3732  63.016
  42   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   124   10   24.74   4.6079  91.2101  62.903
  43   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   126   20   23.45   4.5203  89.4749  61.707
  44   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   122   10   24.89   4.4998  89.0699  61.428
  45   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   134   30   23.61   4.4049  87.1917  60.132
  46   ASHCAVAI, GARY       47   B   130   20   25.01   4.3982  87.0596  60.041
  47   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   132   10   27.75   4.3964  87.0232  60.016
  48   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   127   10   27.16   4.3078  85.2696  58.807
  49   LITTMAN, DAVID       95   B   134    0   31.17   4.2990  85.0954  58.687
  50   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   134   20   26.66   4.2761  84.6414  58.373
  51   KREAMER, JIM         81   C   132   10   28.58   4.2687  84.4959  58.273
  52   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   129   10   28.01   4.2485  84.0952  57.997
  53   MOELLER, KLAUS       38   U   127   10   27.92   4.1905  82.9484  57.206
  54   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   121    0   29.12   4.1552  82.2492  56.724
  55   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   135   10   30.39   4.1132  81.4175  56.150
  56   Young, Troy         121   U   119    0   29.17   4.0795  80.7510  55.690
  57   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   122   20   25.36   4.0221  79.6138  54.906
  58   SHUEY, GENE          57   B   128   20   26.90   4.0149  79.4711  54.808
  59   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   137   10   32.10   3.9564  78.3136  54.009
  60   NAKABAYASHI, RON    123   B   119   20   25.05   3.9521  78.2286  53.951
  61   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   136    0   34.46   3.9466  78.1198  53.876
  62   WHITE, RICHARD        6   C   106    0   27.06   3.9172  77.5382  53.475
  63   YAO, JERRY            9   C   128    0   33.10   3.8671  76.5455  52.790
  64   ENZER, MATISSE       92   D   125    0   32.34   3.8652  76.5081  52.764
  65   FYOCK, LEN            3   B   130   10   31.17   3.8499  76.2049  52.555
  66   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   131    0   34.58   3.7883  74.9867  51.715
  67   HIGH, ROYCE          58   C   135   10   33.02   3.7856  74.9325  51.678
  68   FRENKEL, TOM         35   B   132   10   32.43   3.7620  74.4648  51.355
  69   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   139    0   37.24   3.7326  73.8828  50.954
  70   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   125   10   30.99   3.7109  73.4537  50.658
  71   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   130   10   32.73   3.6664  72.5726  50.050
  72   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   127   10   32.37   3.6145  71.5453  49.342
  73   SMYTH, GENE          23   B   120   30   25.20   3.5714  70.6936  48.754
  74   NG, JON              80   B   128   30   27.91   3.5113  69.5032  47.933
  75   RYAN, ROB             8   C   114   30   24.18   3.4740  68.7640  47.423
  76   SMYTH, NOLAN         93   A   113   30   24.18   3.4326  67.9454  46.859
  77   DEMICELL, DUANE     118   C   122   20   29.73   3.4309  67.9115  46.836
  78   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   109   40   20.36   3.3890  67.0825  46.264
  79   KRITZER, JOANN       98   D   119    0   35.74   3.3296  65.9068  45.453
  80   NEWELL, TY          108   C   117   30   26.98   3.2246  63.8286  44.020
  81   AIKEN, TOM           49   D   131    0   41.18   3.1812  62.9685  43.427
  82   STEWART, DOUG        60   D   119   30   28.03   3.1752  62.8499  43.345
  83   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   121   10   35.14   3.1588  62.5257  43.121
  84   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   113   30   27.18   3.0537  60.4459  41.687
  85   BENNETT, PAUL       106   C   135    0   44.30   3.0474  60.3208  41.601
  86   PAIGE, JACK          27   C   110   10   33.37   2.9967  59.3173  40.908
  87   WELSH, BILL          13   D   138    0   46.53   2.9658  58.7062  40.487
  88   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   114   30   28.40   2.9578  58.5463  40.377
  89   ACOSTA, DOUG        105   C   138   10   44.10   2.9025  57.4525  39.622
  90   JONES, ROBERT        99   C   118   20   34.19   2.8663  56.7369  39.129
  91   COATES, RANDY        46   C   109   30   28.14   2.8074  55.5700  38.324
  92   KUSA, DAVE           44   C   122   20   36.66   2.7823  55.0738  37.982
  93   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    91   B   101   30   25.55   2.7789  55.0053  37.935
  94   HABEGGER, STEPHEN    15   C   107   30   27.96   2.7539  54.5118  37.594
  95   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   101   50   18.66   2.7331  54.0999  37.310
  96   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   118   30   32.40   2.7161  53.7620  37.077
  97   SWANSON, FRANK       20   D   125    0   47.52   2.6305  52.0680  35.909
  98   HABEGGER, CHRISTINA  16   D   106   20   33.20   2.5904  51.2741  35.361
  99   ETTIN, FRANK         22   D   123   10   43.77   2.5817  51.1023  35.243
 100   ALLEN, JOHN          78   U   106   30   30.15   2.5207  49.8958  34.411
 101   ANDERSON, LAURIE     25   D   108   30   31.34   2.4888  49.2644  33.975
 102   FRICKE, GEORGE       75   D   104   40   28.46   2.2488  44.5126  30.698
 103   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   113   50   29.60   2.1284  42.1296  29.055
 104   WHISLER, MARK        86   C   113   40   34.92   2.0905  41.3796  28.538
 105   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   127   10   56.69   2.0639  40.8525  28.174
 106   MAYEDA, ROY          43   C   133    0   66.89   1.9883  39.3576  27.143
 107   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   125   10   60.69   1.8949  37.5076  25.867
 108   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     87   D   105   30   40.11   1.8699  37.0124  25.526
 109   WU, JEFF             97   D   108   20   47.34   1.8589  36.7952  25.376
 110   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   110   20   50.36   1.7871  35.3748  24.396
 111   SHAHENIAN, JUDY     100   D   106   40   43.75   1.5086  29.8609  20.594
 112   ZABROSKI, MELINDA    73   U   104   20   61.10   1.3748  27.2131  18.768
 113   SHRODE, LINDA        33   D   111   20   75.75   1.2013  23.7792  16.399
 114   BRODSKY, MARILYN     76   U   118   20   88.72   1.1046  21.8647  15.079
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U    58  150  119.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   PAIGE, EILEEN        28   D    78   80   61.54   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   ROWE, LEE            11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          59   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SAMUEL, ALAN        110   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000