Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                           BAY BRIDGE CHARITY CLASSIC
          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:04:05
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    VOIGT, MICHAEL     TY2559   G                      664.1392  100.000
   2    CRUZ, FRANK        L1658    M                      630.3573   94.913
   3    FIHLO, RON         L2047    M                      620.9520   93.497
   4    MAEDA, ROD         TY21696  M                   S  581.1434   87.503
   5    WONG, STEVE        L2191    A                      572.0114   86.128
   6    CARLOS, FRANCIS    A11385   M                   S  566.7605   85.338
   7    Cariello, Haracio  FL2283   A                      558.9301   84.159
   8    KAN, EBERT         TY7271   M                      538.1213   81.025
   9    RUFF, DAN          A2964    M                      528.2156   79.534
  10    POTTER, ALEX       A15167   A                      524.6938   79.004
  11    SCHMIDT, CARL      A19294   M                      513.9406   77.384
  12    AHERN, BRUCE       A28700   B                      512.5910   77.181
  13    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      510.3001   76.836
  14    CARLSON, ADAM      L1363    G                      506.7169   76.297
  15    ROSEN, JOHN        FY16852  A                      504.8554   76.017
  16    MELTON, RANDY      A24456   M                      504.6160   75.980
  17    THEILEN, RICK      A22188   B                      488.9033   73.615
  18    SPILKER, RUSS      A33093   B                      488.5473   73.561
  19    HASHIMOTO, WALTER  A25441   B                   S  477.2580   71.861
  20    JUNG, ALAN         A22820   B                      470.1108   70.785
  21    CRUZ, CHERYL       TY30037  B       F              469.8475   70.745
  22    ORR, GARY          L1350    A                      455.0690   68.520
  23    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      454.3751   68.416
  24    VIZCARRA, ARTHUR   A27836   B                      451.9149   68.045
  25    LILE, WALTER M.    A35888   C                      448.0331   67.461
  26    DIONISIO, VINCENT  TY33147  C                      446.8767   67.287
  27    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  C                      437.9511   65.943
  28    UCHIDA, DAVID      A6582    M                      434.9755   65.495
  29    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   C                      434.8082   65.469
  30    WHITACRE, BRUCE    A23407   A                      434.3681   65.403
  31    McCORMICK, STEVE   A18729   A                      432.0760   65.058
  32    ROESSLER, CARL     FY2511   B                   S  429.6536   64.693
  33    OLIVAS, MARK       A27404   B             A        423.3196   63.740
  34    MIRANDO, JAY       A33984   B         m            416.4337   62.703
  35    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C                      408.3912   61.492
  36    LEW, WESLEY        TY19390  A                      405.9964   61.131
  37    YAO, JERRY         A32822   C                      398.2849   59.970
  38    BAGLEY, KENNETH    TY34153  C                      396.7437   59.738
  39    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      380.9766   57.364
  40    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      377.7819   56.883
  41    RYAN, ROB          A34128   C                      373.7667   56.278
  42    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C                      368.1741   55.436
  43    MENIGOZ, MICK      TY29679  U                      361.2640   54.396
  44    ADAMS, BRIAN       A35532   C                      358.4521   53.972
  45    AGRON, BRIAN       A22901   C                      352.3605   53.055
  46    SAN MATEO, ED      TY37228  C                      349.8151   52.672
  47    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      348.1075   52.415
  48    FLORA, MAX         TY22463  B                      340.8550   51.323
  49    NAUMANN, SCOTT     A33464   C                      335.1114   50.458
  50    SOLANO, JOE        A4918    A                      333.1919   50.169
  51    HERNANDO, SEVERO   FY35341  C                      331.1457   49.861
  52    SHRODE, DOUG       L1995    C                   S  330.0711   49.699
  53    LEWIS, STEVE       A31305   B                      323.2970   48.679
  54    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   C                      322.7166   48.592
  55    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              312.1270   46.997
  56    BROADNAX, WILLIAM  A13712   C             A        308.7907   46.495
  57    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   U       F              291.5767   43.903
  58    OLIVAS, MARIE      A37981   D       F              266.4883   40.125
  59    ORR, VANESSA       L2178    C       F              247.8685   37.322
  60    RUFF, GEORGINA     TY5249   U       F              242.0577   36.447
  61    WEINZIMMER, BERNAR TY39247  U                   S  198.2720   29.854
  62    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m       J    192.0540   28.918
  63    HABEGGER, AMANDA   A37735   D       F m       J    159.9344   24.081
  64    HABEGGER, KEVIN    A37734   U         m       J     20.4634    3.081
  65    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                   S    0.0000    0.000
  DQ    LUNA, OSCAR        A35323   C                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ    LIM, JOHNNY        A23606   A                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie    LIM, JULIAN        TY38198  C                 J      0.0000    0.000
 Tie    WAKIDA, RUSS       TY22486  G                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    WRIGHT, GEORGE     A28358   B                        0.0000    0.000
  DQ    DO BROCKE, JON     PEN      U                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie    ROSENTHAL, JEFF    A39434   U                        0.0000    0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage1
                               QUARTERS FOR TOTS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:04:21
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   166    0   19.38   8.5655 175.0000 100.000
   2   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   169    0   20.50   8.2439 168.4289  96.245
   3   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   167    0   21.78   7.6676 156.6542  89.517
   4   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   163    0   22.08   7.3823 150.8247  86.186
   5   RUFF, DAN           103   M   162    0   22.03   7.3536 150.2396  85.851
   6   WONG, STEVE          40   A   165    0   22.73   7.2591 148.3093  84.748
   7   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   162    0   22.92   7.0681 144.4056  82.517
   8   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   160    0   22.75   7.0330 143.6887  82.108
   9   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   153    0   22.40   6.8304 139.5492  79.742
  10   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   165    0   24.32   6.7845 138.6131  79.207
  11   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   154    0   22.70   6.7841 138.6049  79.203
  12   FIHLO, RON          125   M   160    0   23.84   6.7114 137.1190  78.354
  13   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   159    0   24.01   6.6222 135.2972  77.313
  14   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   155   10   21.95   6.6059 134.9637  77.122
  15   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   157    0   23.86   6.5801 134.4352  76.820
  16   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   166    0   25.25   6.5743 134.3169  76.753
  17   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   151   10   21.59   6.5308 133.4290  76.245
  18   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   169    0   26.01   6.4975 132.7486  75.856
  19   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   163    0   25.69   6.3449 129.6305  74.075
  20   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   165    0   26.30   6.2738 128.1775  73.244
  21   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   166    0   26.47   6.2713 128.1262  73.215
  22   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   161    0   25.78   6.2452 127.5930  72.910
  23   KAN, EBERT           32   M   151    0   24.23   6.2319 127.3231  72.756
  24   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   161    0   25.94   6.2066 126.8060  72.461
  25   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   157    0   25.78   6.0900 124.4229  71.099
  26   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   167    0   27.78   6.0115 122.8197  70.183
  27   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   159    0   26.63   5.9707 121.9859  69.706
  28   YAO, JERRY            9   C   163   10   25.88   5.9119 120.7844  69.020
  29   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   163    0   27.71   5.8824 120.1807  68.675
  30   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   174    0   30.67   5.6733 115.9096  66.234
  31   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   157   30   22.46   5.6545 115.5255  66.015
  32   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   154    0   27.51   5.5980 114.3704  65.355
  33   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   149   10   25.19   5.5181 112.7380  64.422
  34   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   167    0   30.62   5.4540 111.4282  63.673
  35   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   167    0   30.94   5.3975 110.2757  63.015
  36   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   159    0   29.49   5.3917 110.1555  62.946
  37   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   147   10   25.43   5.3873 110.0673  62.896
  38   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   156    0   29.17   5.3480 109.2627  62.436
  39   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   162    0   30.37   5.3342 108.9818  62.275
  40   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   150   10   26.27   5.3293 108.8809  62.218
  41   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   164    0   30.79   5.3264 108.8222  62.184
  42   ORR, GARY             5   A   142   20   23.05   5.2928 108.1366  61.792
  43   RYAN, ROB             8   C   169    0   32.67   5.1729 105.6869  60.393
  44   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   164    0   31.82   5.1540 105.2998  60.171
  45   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   163    0   31.78   5.1290 104.7894  59.880
  46   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   149   20   25.83   4.9942 102.0349  58.306
  47   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   166   10   31.97   4.8796  99.6932  56.968
  48   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   154    0   31.80   4.8428  98.9413  56.538
  49   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   164   10   32.09   4.7990  98.0471  56.027
  50   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   164    0   34.85   4.7059  96.1446  54.940
  51   FLORA, MAX            4   B   161    0   34.22   4.7049  96.1235  54.928
  52   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   168    0   39.01   4.3066  87.9868  50.278
  53   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   159    0   39.55   4.0202  82.1362  46.935
  54   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   153   10   36.42   3.9264  80.2194  45.840
  55   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   163    0   41.98   3.8828  79.3284  45.331
  56   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   172    0   48.53   3.5442  72.4106  41.377
  57   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   163    0   47.87   3.4051  69.5679  39.753
  58   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   165    0   50.83   3.2461  66.3204  37.897
  59   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   151   10   49.60   2.8427  58.0792  33.188
  60   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   169    0   64.41   2.6238  53.6066  30.632
  61   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   163    0   67.69   2.4080  49.1980  28.113
  62   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   137    0   66.75   2.0524  41.9326  23.962
  63   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   150    0  122.79   1.2216  24.9582  14.262
  64   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U   110   10  113.25   0.8830  18.0403  10.309
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 BANG AND CLANG
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:04:23
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G    30    0    2.41  12.4481  30.0000 100.000
   2   MELTON, RANDY        51   M    28    0    2.28  12.2807  29.5965  98.655
   3   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M    29    0    2.43  11.9342  28.7613  95.871
   4   Cariello, Haracio   126   A    29    0    2.55  11.3726  27.4079  91.360
   5   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M    30    0    2.82  10.6383  25.6383  85.461
   6   THEILEN, RICK        69   B    29    0    2.73  10.6227  25.6007  85.336
   7   FIHLO, RON          125   M    29    0    2.75  10.5455  25.4145  84.715
   8   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G    28    0    2.67  10.4869  25.2734  84.245
   9   MAEDA, ROD          116   M    30    0    3.00  10.0000  24.1000  80.333
  10   KAN, EBERT           32   M    29    0    2.95   9.8305  23.6915  78.972
  11   POTTER, ALEX        117   A    30    0    3.10   9.6774  23.3226  77.742
  12   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B    30    0    3.11   9.6463  23.2476  77.492
  13   ORR, GARY             5   A    30    0    3.12   9.6154  23.1731  77.244
  14   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M    29    0    3.08   9.4156  22.6916  75.639
  15   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C    29    0    3.13   9.2652  22.3291  74.430
  16   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B    30    0    3.24   9.2593  22.3148  74.383
  17   WONG, STEVE          40   A    30    0    3.26   9.2025  22.1779  73.926
 Tie   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M    30    0    3.26   9.2025  22.1779  73.926
  19   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B    30    0    3.33   9.0090  21.7117  72.372
  20   PONCE, DAVID         84   B    29    0    3.24   8.9506  21.5710  71.903
  21   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C    30    0    3.45   8.6957  20.9565  69.855
  22   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C    29    0    3.41   8.5044  20.4956  68.319
  23   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C    29    0    3.46   8.3815  20.1994  67.331
  24   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B    26    0    3.13   8.3067  20.0192  66.731
  25   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A    30    0    3.69   8.1301  19.5935  65.312
  26   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C    29    0    3.58   8.1006  19.5224  65.075
  27   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A    28    0    3.52   7.9546  19.1705  63.902
  28   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B    29    0    3.70   7.8378  18.8892  62.964
  29   LEW, WESLEY          21   A    29    0    3.84   7.5521  18.2005  60.668
  30   YAO, JERRY            9   C    27    0    3.58   7.5419  18.1760  60.587
  31   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C    30    0    3.99   7.5188  18.1203  60.401
  32   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B    26    0    3.56   7.3034  17.6011  58.670
  33   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C    30    0    4.17   7.1942  17.3381  57.794
  34   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A    29    0    4.04   7.1782  17.2995  57.665
  35   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C    30    0    4.20   7.1429  17.2143  57.381
  36   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U    29    0    4.09   7.0905  17.0880  56.960
  37   WEBB, DAVID          61   C    29    0    4.10   7.0732  17.0463  56.821
  38   JUNG, ALAN           64   B    30    0    4.25   7.0588  17.0118  56.706
  39   RUFF, DAN           103   M    30    0    4.42   6.7873  16.3575  54.525
  40   LIU, JULIAN          94   C    30    0    4.54   6.6079  15.9251  53.084
  41   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C    29    0    4.55   6.3736  15.3605  51.202
  42   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C    30    0    4.78   6.2762  15.1255  50.418
  43   RYAN, ROB             8   C    30    0    4.85   6.1856  14.9072  49.691
  44   FLORA, MAX            4   B    29    0    4.70   6.1702  14.8702  49.567
  45   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C    29    0    4.74   6.1181  14.7447  49.149
  46   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B    29    0    4.89   5.9305  14.2924  47.641
  47   BOWERS, BILL         14   C    30    0    5.49   5.4645  13.1694  43.898
  48   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C    27    0    5.01   5.3892  12.9880  43.293
  49   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C    28    0    5.24   5.3435  12.8779  42.926
  50   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B    29    0    5.59   5.1878  12.5027  41.676
  51   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C    29    0    5.63   5.1510  12.4139  41.380
  52   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U    27    0    5.29   5.1040  12.3006  41.002
  53   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U    30    0    6.54   4.5872  11.0551  36.850
  54   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U    30    0    6.78   4.4248  10.6637  35.546
  55   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A    28    0    6.47   4.3277  10.4297  34.766
  56   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B    27    0    6.49   4.1603  10.0262  33.421
  57   ORR, VANESSA         36   C    27    0    6.76   3.9941   9.6257  32.086
  58   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D    26    0    6.53   3.9816   9.5957  31.986
  59   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U    30    0    9.48   3.1646   7.6266  25.422
  60   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C    24   10    4.97   2.8169   6.7887  22.629
  61   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D    26    0    9.69   2.6832   6.4665  21.555
  62   SOLANO, JOE         124   A    24   10    5.35   2.6168   6.3065  21.022
  63   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U    24    0   23.87   1.0055   2.4231   8.077
  64   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B    30    0   30.43   0.9859   2.3760   7.920
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  REAGAN'S WAY
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:04:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   168    0   33.66   4.9911 175.0000 100.000
   2   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   172    0   36.41   4.7240 165.6345  94.648
   3   FIHLO, RON          125   M   167   10   35.46   4.4275 155.2398  88.708
   4   KAN, EBERT           32   M   166    0   37.96   4.3730 153.3289  87.617
   5   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   171    0   40.30   4.2432 148.7764  85.015
   6   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   169   10   38.68   4.1107 144.1296  82.360
   7   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   165   10   38.58   4.0176 140.8681  80.496
   8   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   163   10   38.09   4.0168 140.8390  80.479
   9   WONG, STEVE          40   A   164   10   38.40   4.0104 140.6153  80.352
  10   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   167   10   39.68   3.9567 138.7300  79.274
  11   RUFF, DAN           103   M   165    0   41.87   3.9408 138.1732  78.956
  12   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   167    0   45.01   3.7103 130.0920  74.338
  13   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   163   10   42.05   3.6385 127.5759  72.901
  14   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   163    0   45.27   3.6006 126.2467  72.141
  15   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   167   10   43.88   3.5779 125.4515  71.687
  16   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   160   20   39.53   3.5416 124.1776  70.959
  17   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   169    0   47.77   3.5378 124.0437  70.882
  18   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   161   10   44.15   3.4202 119.9193  68.525
  19   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   160   20   41.53   3.3711 118.1977  67.542
  20   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   165   10   46.12   3.3608 117.8380  67.336
  21   ORR, GARY             5   A   161    0   48.16   3.3430 117.2146  66.980
  22   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   162   10   45.56   3.3363 116.9776  66.844
  23   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   168    0   50.45   3.3300 116.7591  66.719
  24   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   162   20   44.27   3.2076 112.4661  64.266
  25   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   160   10   48.17   3.1140 109.1835  62.391
  26   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   167   10   51.45   3.0515 106.9935  61.139
  27   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   162   20   46.89   3.0284 106.1818  60.675
  28   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   156   20   45.09   3.0162 105.7551  60.431
  29   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   166   10   52.07   2.9960 105.0461  60.026
  30   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   164   20   48.46   2.9715 104.1889  59.536
  31   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   164   10   52.61   2.9272 102.6349  58.649
  32   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   159   10   51.09   2.9164 102.2569  58.433
  33   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   164   20   50.65   2.8430  99.6840  56.962
  34   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   146   30   41.23   2.8135  98.6479  56.370
  35   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   163   30   47.53   2.7982  98.1129  56.065
  36   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   160   40   43.51   2.7580  96.7020  55.258
  37   YAO, JERRY            9   C   172   20   55.19   2.7541  96.5663  55.181
  38   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   168   20   55.61   2.6614  93.3149  53.323
  39   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   159   10   56.10   2.6560  93.1249  53.214
  40   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   163   10   59.85   2.5564  89.6334  51.219
  41   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   159   30   51.08   2.5255  88.5485  50.599
  42   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   160   20   55.86   2.5063  87.8761  50.215
  43   RYAN, ROB             8   C   155   30   51.68   2.4187  84.8067  48.461
  44   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   154   50   43.07   2.4147  84.6643  48.380
  45   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   162   10   66.72   2.2782  79.8786  45.645
  46   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   165   30   59.54   2.2674  79.5000  45.429
  47   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   169   10   71.22   2.2325  78.2777  44.730
  48   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   161   20   64.71   2.1790  76.3994  43.657
  49   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   152   30   58.87   2.0724  72.6621  41.521
  50   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   162   30   64.38   2.0503  71.8897  41.080
  51   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   165   30   65.91   2.0483  71.8167  41.038
  52   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   160   20   68.54   2.0426  71.6186  40.925
  53   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   157   40   65.76   1.7792  62.3832  35.648
  54   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   163   30   74.97   1.7740  62.2022  35.544
  55   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   150   20   74.84   1.7370  60.9049  34.803
  56   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   175    0  107.80   1.6234  56.9197  32.526
  57   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   164   30   92.07   1.4554  51.0303  29.160
  58   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   156   40   84.67   1.3700  48.0363  27.449
  59   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   143    0  110.50   1.2941  45.3751  25.929
  60   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   165   30  119.50   1.1297  39.6104  22.635
  61   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   127   90   60.37   0.6129  21.4894  12.280
  62   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   135  120   41.64   0.3602  12.6306   7.217
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U   110  230  263.20   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 SANTA'S DRILL
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:04:29
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   FIHLO, RON          125   M   157    0   22.82   6.8799 160.0000 100.000
   2   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   153    0   23.27   6.5750 152.9083  95.568
   3   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   152    0   25.84   5.8824 136.8002  85.500
   4   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   159    0   27.33   5.8178 135.2986  84.562
   5   WONG, STEVE          40   A   150    0   25.98   5.7737 134.2728  83.920
   6   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   153    0   26.76   5.7175 132.9662  83.104
   7   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   155    0   29.08   5.3301 123.9575  77.473
   8   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   144   10   25.19   5.3196 123.7122  77.320
   9   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   149   10   26.17   5.3114 123.5229  77.202
  10   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   147   20   24.64   5.1542 119.8668  74.917
  11   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   144    0   28.19   5.1082 118.7963  74.248
  12   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   149    0   29.70   5.0168 116.6719  72.920
  13   RUFF, DAN           103   M   151    0   30.15   5.0083 116.4731  72.796
  14   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   153   10   28.66   4.9895 116.0368  72.523
  15   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   152    0   30.72   4.9479 115.0691  71.918
  16   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   148   10   27.90   4.9462 115.0300  71.894
  17   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   145    0   29.58   4.9020 114.0002  71.250
  18   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   159    0   32.59   4.8788 113.4616  70.914
  19   ORR, GARY             5   A   149    0   31.20   4.7756 111.0625  69.414
  20   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   160    0   34.11   4.6907 109.0874  68.180
  21   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   143   10   28.64   4.6439 107.9976  67.499
  22   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   156   10   31.70   4.6057 107.1099  66.944
  23   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   151    0   32.90   4.5897 106.7376  66.711
  24   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   158    0   34.71   4.5520 105.8615  66.163
  25   FLORA, MAX            4   B   153    0   33.62   4.5509 105.8350  66.147
  26   KAN, EBERT           32   M   155   20   29.68   4.5485 105.7806  66.113
  27   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   156   10   32.62   4.4758 104.0890  65.056
  28   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   154    0   34.48   4.4664 103.8699  64.919
  29   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   153    0   34.92   4.3814 101.8950  63.684
  30   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   153   10   32.73   4.3691 101.6076  63.505
  31   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   152   10   32.52   4.3665 101.5485  63.468
  32   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   150    0   34.84   4.3054 100.1266  62.579
  33   RYAN, ROB             8   C   149    0   34.79   4.2828  99.6019  62.251
  34   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   157   10   35.28   4.1667  96.9003  60.563
  35   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   143   10   32.10   4.1433  96.3568  60.223
  36   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   147   10   33.08   4.1415  96.3145  60.197
  37   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   152    0   38.00   4.0000  93.0242  58.140
  38   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   151   20   32.81   3.9927  92.8542  58.034
  39   YAO, JERRY            9   C   141   20   32.64   3.7071  86.2127  53.883
  40   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   152   40   30.60   3.6601  85.1202  53.200
  41   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   153   10   39.98   3.5768  83.1820  51.989
  42   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   141   20   34.00   3.5588  82.7641  51.728
  43   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   147    0   41.54   3.5388  82.2976  51.436
  44   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   146   10   39.92   3.4068  79.2290  49.518
  45   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   145   10   39.97   3.3775  78.5480  49.093
  46   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   155    0   47.63   3.2543  75.6810  47.301
  47   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   153    0   47.30   3.2347  75.2257  47.016
  48   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   158    0   49.27   3.2068  74.5780  46.611
  49   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   146   10   42.55   3.1962  74.3319  46.457
  50   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   157   20   43.49   3.1502  73.2601  45.788
  51   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   146   10   43.27   3.1431  73.0952  45.684
  52   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   153    0   48.90   3.1288  72.7642  45.478
  53   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   152    0   50.18   3.0291  70.4449  44.028
  54   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   141   10   43.25   3.0289  70.4403  44.025
  55   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   137   30   35.61   3.0048  69.8791  43.674
  56   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   156   10   48.74   2.9955  69.6633  43.540
  57   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   152   10   47.43   2.9939  69.6261  43.516
  58   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   129   60   31.41   2.1968  51.0877  31.930
  59   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   148   10   67.62   2.0408  47.4614  29.663
  60   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   145   20   61.58   2.0299  47.2070  29.504
  61   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   143   30   70.91   1.5936  37.0601  23.163
  62   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   124   30   71.01   1.3238  30.7854  19.241
  63   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   128   20   83.69   1.2905  30.0115  18.757
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U    95  170  132.88   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage5
                               SUPERMAN THE STAGE
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed October 13,1998 at 22:04:31
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SCHMIDT, CARL        66   M   139   10   17.61   7.3254 145.0000 100.000
   2   CRUZ, FRANK          53   M   131   10   16.59   7.2936 144.3700  99.565
   3   FIHLO, RON          125   M   137    0   18.94   7.2334 143.1787  98.744
   4   VOIGT, MICHAEL      122   G   137   10   17.88   7.1029 140.5964  96.963
   5   LEW, WESLEY          21   A   135   10   19.09   6.5479 129.6110  89.387
   6   MAEDA, ROD          116   M   136   10   19.38   6.5016 128.6930  88.754
   7   KAN, EBERT           32   M   137   10   19.64   6.4664 127.9972  88.274
   8   WONG, STEVE          40   A   140   10   20.32   6.3976 126.6361  87.335
   9   THEILEN, RICK        69   B   133   10   19.62   6.2691 124.0920  85.581
  10   FLORA, MAX            4   B   134   10   19.79   6.2658 124.0263  85.535
  11   Cariello, Haracio   126   A   122   10   18.06   6.2016 122.7547  84.658
  12   CARLOS, FRANCIS      52   M   131   20   18.05   6.1496 121.7260  83.949
  13   VIZCARRA, ARTHUR    115   B   141   10   21.44   6.1101 120.9439  83.410
  14   PONCE, DAVID         84   B   130   10   20.10   5.9702 118.1743  81.500
  15   MELTON, RANDY        51   M   131    0   22.50   5.8222 115.2462  79.480
  16   AHERN, BRUCE          7   B   144   10   23.17   5.7833 114.4766  78.949
  17   CHAN, THOMAS         68   A   138    0   24.30   5.6790 112.4114  77.525
  18   SPILKER, RUSS         2   B   136   10   22.34   5.6401 111.6414  76.994
  19   ROSEN, JOHN          83   A   116   10   19.05   5.5643 110.1408  75.959
  20   CRUZ, CHERYL         54   B   124   10   20.49   5.5637 110.1288  75.951
  21   OLIVAS, MARK        113   B   133   10   22.47   5.4740 108.3528  74.726
  22   RUFF, DAN           103   M   133   10   22.76   5.4042 106.9722  73.774
  23   WHITACRE, BRUCE     111   A   135   10   23.23   5.3810 106.5120  73.457
  24   STEPHENS, RICK      112   B   136    0   25.48   5.3375 105.6519  72.863
  25   POTTER, ALEX        117   A   127   10   22.12   5.2893 104.6980  72.206
  26   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       88   C   141    0   27.33   5.1592 102.1216  70.429
  27   LIU, JULIAN          94   C   144    0   29.57   4.8698  96.3938  66.478
  28   ORR, GARY             5   A   114   10   21.56   4.8238  95.4822  65.850
  29   CARLSON, ADAM       127   G   115   20   19.93   4.7667  94.3526  65.071
  30   MIRANDO, JAY         10   B   119   10   23.19   4.7003  93.0387  64.165
  31   BAGLEY, KENNETH      72   C   126   20   22.70   4.6696  92.4310  63.745
  32   ROESSLER, CARL       19   B   131   10   26.10   4.6360  91.7663  63.287
  33   JOHNSON, GILLIS      90   C   112   20   19.93   4.6162  91.3732  63.016
  34   CONTRERAS, RICK      45   C   124   10   24.74   4.6079  91.2101  62.903
  35   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    41   B   126   20   23.45   4.5203  89.4749  61.707
  36   LILE, WALTER M.      42   C   122   10   24.89   4.4998  89.0699  61.428
  37   JUNG, ALAN           64   B   134   30   23.61   4.4049  87.1917  60.132
  38   AGRON, BRIAN         70   C   132   10   27.75   4.3964  87.0232  60.016
  39   SAN MATEO, ED        31   C   127   10   27.16   4.3078  85.2696  58.807
  40   MENIGOZ, MICK        71   U   134   20   26.66   4.2761  84.6414  58.373
  41   NAUMANN, SCOTT       65   C   129   10   28.01   4.2485  84.0952  57.997
  42   LITTMAN, KATHY       96   C   121    0   29.12   4.1552  82.2492  56.724
  43   WEBB, ELLEN          62   U   135   10   30.39   4.1132  81.4175  56.150
  44   WEBB, DAVID          61   C   122   20   25.36   4.0221  79.6138  54.906
  45   DIONISIO, VINCENT    29   C   137   10   32.10   3.9564  78.3136  54.009
  46   OLIVAS, MARIE       114   D   136    0   34.46   3.9466  78.1198  53.876
  47   YAO, JERRY            9   C   128    0   33.10   3.8671  76.5455  52.790
  48   HERNANDO, SEVERO     79   C   131    0   34.58   3.7883  74.9867  51.715
  49   ADAMS, BRIAN        102   C   139    0   37.24   3.7326  73.8828  50.954
  50   RUFF, GEORGINA      104   U   125   10   30.99   3.7109  73.4537  50.658
  51   McCORMICK, STEVE     82   A   130   10   32.73   3.6664  72.5726  50.050
  52   LEWIS, STEVE         24   B   127   10   32.37   3.6145  71.5453  49.342
  53   RYAN, ROB             8   C   114   30   24.18   3.4740  68.7640  47.423
  54   SOLANO, JOE         124   A   109   40   20.36   3.3890  67.0825  46.264
  55   ORR, VANESSA         36   C   121   10   35.14   3.1588  62.5257  43.121
  56   SHRODE, DOUG         34   C   113   30   27.18   3.0537  60.4459  41.687
  57   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     37   C   114   30   28.40   2.9578  58.5463  40.377
  58   UCHIDA, DAVID       107   M   101   50   18.66   2.7331  54.0999  37.310
  59   BOWERS, BILL         14   C   118   30   32.40   2.7161  53.7620  37.077
  60   BROADNAX, WILLIAM   109   C   113   50   29.60   2.1284  42.1296  29.055
  61   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      89   U   127   10   56.69   2.0639  40.8525  28.174
  62   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD  26   U   125   10   60.69   1.8949  37.5076  25.867
  63   HABEGGER, AMANDA     17   D   110   20   50.36   1.7871  35.3748  24.396
  DQ   LUNA, OSCAR          30   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  DQ   DO BROCKE, JON       74   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   HABEGGER, KEVIN      18   U    58  150  119.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LIM, JULIAN          55   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WAKIDA, RUSS         56   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   LIM, JOHNNY          50   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   WRIGHT, GEORGE       67   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ROSENTHAL, JEFF      77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      1   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000