Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...


                                         FEBMTCH
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:43:24
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   M                      390.0000  100.000
   2    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  349.8660   89.709
   3    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      299.3232   76.750
   4    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  281.8226   72.262
   5    GONG, ROY          A16226   M   L                  270.1456   69.268
   6    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   C   L                  259.3506   66.500
   7    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   U                      256.9462   65.884
   8    MARSHALL, DAVID    A31620   B   L                  235.0955   60.281
   9    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  D   L                  225.6602   57.862
  10    MURRAY, MIKE       A29179   C   L                  198.1012   50.795
  11    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L                  197.7635   50.709
  12    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   U   L                  189.3376   48.548
  13    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C   L                  188.2635   48.273
  14    BUSH, MIKE         A35023   U   L                  173.8057   44.566
  15    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D                      169.1568   43.374
  16    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              147.8331   37.906
  17    LIU, ERIC                   U   L     m            141.8699   36.377
  18    CHAN, STEVE                 U   L                  134.9568   34.604
  19    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   U   L                  131.6123   33.747
  20    TAKAHASHI, HIDENOB          U   L                  117.5383   30.138
  21    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   U   L                  116.2971   29.820
  22    HARADA, STAN                U   L     m            104.8719   26.890
  23    CHAN, MAXINE                U   L   F m             96.0906   24.639
  24    MEEDS, DAVID       A23794   B   L                   88.9853   22.817
  25    DZURA, DENNIS               U   L                   88.3232   22.647
  26    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   U   L   F m             53.0845   13.611
  27    SHANENIAN, JUDY    PEN      D   L   F               41.2970   10.589
  28    MAYEDA, ROY        A26008   C   L R                 32.0964    8.230
  DQ    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   C   L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
  

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                      Pistol Stage1     
                                        KNOCK DOWN     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:43:47
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   M    79    0    9.14   8.6433  90.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      10   B    77    0    9.99   7.7077  80.2577  89.175
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M    79   10    9.23   7.4756  77.8410  86.490
   4   FYOCK, LEN           23   B    80    0   12.65   6.3241  65.8508  73.168
   5   CONTRERAS, RICK      14   C    86    0   14.25   6.0351  62.8413  69.824
   6   SHUEY, GENE           6   C    79    0   13.15   6.0076  62.5551  69.506
   7   GONG, ROY            13   M    81    0   14.11   5.7406  59.7750  66.417
   8   MARSHALL, DAVID      12   B    85    0   14.99   5.6705  59.0444  65.605
   9   MURRAY, MIKE         21   C    82    0   14.58   5.6241  58.5622  65.069
  10   WEBB, DAVID           8   U    72    0   12.86   5.5988  58.2980  64.775
  11   BOWERS, BILL         16   C    80   10   13.50   5.1852  53.9916  59.991
  12   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     26   U    79   10   13.91   4.9605  51.6516  57.391
  13   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   U    83    0   19.48   4.2608  44.3660  49.296
  14   NEWELL, TY           24   D    79   10   18.23   3.7850  39.4116  43.791
  15   WELSH, BILL           9   D    83    0   21.98   3.7762  39.3199  43.689
  16   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C    86    0   27.90   3.0824  32.0964  35.663
  17   BUSH, MIKE           18   U    83    0   29.17   2.8454  29.6281  32.920
  18   CHAN, MAXINE         19   U    90    0   33.34   2.6995  28.1085  31.232
  19   LIU, ERIC             2   U    78    0   28.93   2.6962  28.0742  31.194
  20   HARADA, STAN         11   U    78    0   29.67   2.6289  27.3740  30.416
  21   AIKEN, TOM            3   U    80    0   31.33   2.5535  26.5883  29.543
  22   DZURA, DENNIS         4   U    75    0   31.25   2.4000  24.9904  27.767
  23   TAKAHASHI, HIDENOBU   1   U    81    0   37.24   2.1751  22.6484  25.165
  24   SHANENIAN, JUDY      20   D    80   10   33.31   2.1015  21.8819  24.313
  25   KRITZER, JOANN       27   C    77   20   27.43   2.0780  21.6377  24.042
  26   CHAN, STEVE          17   U    84    0   47.24   1.7782  18.5153  20.573
  27   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      5   U    79   20   40.07   1.4724  15.3318  17.035
  28   MEEDS, DAVID         22   B    70   20   40.13   1.2460  12.9737  14.415
  DQ   PONCE, DAVID         15   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                      Pistol Stage2     
                                         STAGE 2     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:43:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   M   123    0   26.31   4.6750 140.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      10   B   118    0   29.02   4.0662 121.7666  86.976
   3   GONG, ROY            13   M   133    0   34.60   3.8439 115.1116  82.223
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   111    0   29.42   3.7729 112.9857  80.704
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     26   U   133    0   35.90   3.7047 110.9434  79.245
   6   FYOCK, LEN           23   B   126    0   39.32   3.2045  95.9624  68.545
   7   SHUEY, GENE           6   C   130    0   43.74   2.9721  89.0038  63.574
   8   NEWELL, TY           24   D   134    0   46.67   2.8712  85.9825  61.416
   9   MARSHALL, DAVID      12   B   131    0   47.39   2.7643  82.7806  59.129
  10   WELSH, BILL           9   D   121    0   47.86   2.5282  75.7106  54.079
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   U   125    0   52.04   2.4020  71.9311  51.379
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         21   C   121    0   54.54   2.2186  66.4377  47.456
  13   BUSH, MIKE           18   U   136    0   61.66   2.2056  66.0508  47.179
  14   CONTRERAS, RICK      14   C   124   10   51.86   2.1982  65.8289  47.021
  15   LIU, ERIC             2   U   130    0   64.49   2.0158  60.3664  43.119
  16   BOWERS, BILL         16   C   118   10   56.08   1.9258  57.6712  41.194
  17   TAKAHASHI, HIDENOBU   1   U   135    0   72.69   1.8572  55.6163  39.726
  18   WEBB, DAVID           8   U   118   10   60.96   1.7717  53.0544  37.896
  19   AIKEN, TOM            3   U   113   10   59.52   1.7305  51.8224  37.016
  20   CHAN, STEVE          17   U   137    0   80.30   1.7061  51.0914  36.494
  21   KRITZER, JOANN       27   C   118    0   72.49   1.6278  48.7469  34.819
  22   HARADA, STAN         11   U   103   10   59.42   1.5651  46.8699  33.479
  23   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      5   U   118    0   93.60   1.2607  37.7527  26.966
  24   CHAN, MAXINE         19   U   127   10  101.20   1.1561  34.6219  24.730
  25   SHANENIAN, JUDY      20   D   106   40  101.80   0.6483  19.4151  13.868
  26   DZURA, DENNIS         4   U    89   60   63.93   0.4536  13.5843   9.703
 DNF   MEEDS, DAVID         22   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   PONCE, DAVID         15   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                      Pistol Stage3     
                                         STAGE 3     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:43:58
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   M   153    0   25.17   6.0787 160.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   149    0   24.66   6.0422 159.0393  99.400
   3   FYOCK, LEN           23   B   149    0   32.68   4.5594 120.0094  75.006
   4   SHUEY, GENE           6   C   148    0   36.14   4.0952 107.7917  67.370
   5   NEWELL, TY           24   D   147    0   38.59   3.8093 100.2661  62.666
   6   JOHNSON, GILLIS      10   B   144   10   36.25   3.6966  97.2989  60.812
   7   GONG, ROY            13   M   143   10   36.75   3.6191  95.2590  59.537
   8   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     26   U   156    0   43.52   3.5846  94.3512  58.969
   9   MARSHALL, DAVID      12   B   155   10   40.92   3.5435  93.2704  58.294
  10   BUSH, MIKE           18   U   152    0   51.21   2.9682  78.1268  48.829
  11   WEBB, DAVID           8   U   139   10   43.54   2.9628  77.9852  48.741
  12   KRITZER, JOANN       27   C   142    0   48.26   2.9424  77.4485  48.405
  13   BOWERS, BILL         16   C   136   20   39.86   2.9102  76.6007  47.875
  14   MEEDS, DAVID         22   B   133   20   39.13   2.8878  76.0116  47.507
  15   MURRAY, MIKE         21   C   143    0   51.49   2.7772  73.1012  45.688
  16   CONTRERAS, RICK      14   C   135   20   43.81   2.6250  69.0933  43.183
  17   CHAN, STEVE          17   U   144    0   58.00   2.4828  65.3501  40.844
  18   WELSH, BILL           9   D   147   20   61.76   2.0564  54.1263  33.829
  19   LIU, ERIC             2   U   140    0   68.97   2.0299  53.4293  33.393
  20   AIKEN, TOM            3   U   140   20   59.37   2.0212  53.2016  33.251
  21   DZURA, DENNIS         4   U   141   20   64.02   1.8900  49.7485  31.093
  22   TAKAHASHI, HIDENOBU   1   U   153   10   95.84   1.4921  39.2736  24.546
  23   CHAN, MAXINE         19   U   131   20   87.58   1.2674  33.3602  20.850
  24   HARADA, STAN         11   U   123   40   71.33   1.1636  30.6280  19.143
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      5   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   PONCE, DAVID         15   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   SHANENIAN, JUDY      20   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000