Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                             December 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 24,1999 at 11:44:44
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M                      396.6844  100.000
   2    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B                      374.5510   94.420
   3    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L                  372.8542   93.993
   4    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      356.8136   89.949
   5    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      349.9919   88.229
   6    OLIVAS, MARK       A27404   B                      316.1523   79.699
   7    WEBB (Limited), DA A31974   B   L                  311.0375   78.409
   8    ECHOLS, RAY        A24921   G                      309.5611   78.037
   9    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      294.3177   74.194
  10    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C       F              291.9627   73.601
  11    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  283.9015   71.569
  12    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              277.6924   70.003
  13    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                      265.3238   66.885
  14    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L                  257.4015   64.888
  15    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            249.7761   62.966
  16    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  237.7057   59.923
  17    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  229.3212   57.809
  18    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  227.9577   57.466
  19    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  227.1090   57.252
  20    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  213.3707   53.789
  21    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              211.0057   53.192
  22    MICHINI, MARK      A42059   U   L     m            181.8806   45.850
  23    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L                  171.0394   43.117
  24    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938   D   L                  152.8876   38.541
  25    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  151.6247   38.223
  26    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C   L                  146.3736   36.899
  27    PETTINICCHI, JOE   PEN      U   L                  133.3602   33.619
  28    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              109.3756   27.572
  29    YEE, VICTOR        PEN      U   L                   83.5482   21.062
  30    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU PEN      U   L                   63.0278   15.889

                                 Pistol Stage1
                                  Dave's Stage
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 24,1999 at 11:45:33
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   M   135    0   22.17   6.0893 140.0000 100.000
   2   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B   139    0   23.67   5.8724 135.0132  96.438
   3   WARREN, ERIK          6   A   132    0   23.36   5.6507 129.9154  92.797
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B   131    0   24.56   5.3339 122.6318  87.594
   5   WEBB (Limited), DAVI 31   B   135    0   27.33   4.9396 113.5676  81.120
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       23   B   136    0   29.14   4.6671 107.3023  76.644
   7   OLIVAS, MARK         17   B   127    0   27.32   4.6486 106.8767  76.341
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A   125    0   27.35   4.5704 105.0781  75.056
   9   FYOCK, LEN            7   B   137    0   31.31   4.3756 100.5999  71.857
  10   COATES, RANDY         5   C   133    0   32.04   4.1511  95.4375  68.170
  11   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C   129    0   31.30   4.1214  94.7558  67.683
  12   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C   135    0   34.45   3.9187  90.0957  64.354
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C   128    0   33.09   3.8682  88.9351  63.525
  14   TRAMMELL, ROB        10   C   134    0   35.51   3.7736  86.7588  61.971
  15   PONCE, DAVID         21   A   131   10   33.17   3.6479  83.8686  59.906
  16   NEWELL, TY           15   C   133    0   37.66   3.5316  81.1954  57.997
  17   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C   130    0   38.47   3.3793  77.6929  55.495
  18   JENSEN, RICHARD      12   D   128   10   35.65   3.3100  76.0997  54.357
  19   ECHOLS, RAY          16   G   117   20   30.49   3.1814  73.1432  52.245
  20   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     25   C   130    0   42.63   3.0495  70.1114  50.080
  21   YEE, VICTOR          22   U   126   10   38.53   3.0106  69.2180  49.441
  22   STOLARZ, RON         14   C   126   10   39.93   2.9051  66.7910  47.708
  23   WATERS, CHUCK         8   D   127   10   46.42   2.5205  57.9484  41.392
  24   PETTINICCHI, JOE      3   U   126    0   51.58   2.4428  56.1629  40.116
  25   AMERAL, JOSE         29   D   123   10   48.22   2.3434  53.8781  38.484
  26   MICHINI, MARK        11   U   111   10   47.27   2.1367  49.1242  35.089
  27   BOWERS, BILL          4   C   129    0   63.83   2.0210  46.4648  33.189
  28   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      18   D   120   10   56.72   1.9394  44.5878  31.848
  29   WELSH, BILL           9   D   117   30   58.63   1.4839  34.1161  24.369
  30   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   U   115   30  156.36   0.5436  12.4984   8.927


                                 Pistol Stage2
                             Near To Far Standards
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 24,1999 at 11:45:34
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         21   A    54    0    7.24   7.4586  60.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   M    53    0    7.18   7.3816  59.3811  98.968
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A    55    0    7.62   7.2179  58.0636  96.773
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B    59    0    8.66   6.8129  54.8063  91.344
   5   WARREN, ERIK          6   A    58    0    8.71   6.6590  53.5681  89.280
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B    56    0    8.44   6.6351  53.3755  88.959
   7   OLIVAS, MARK         17   B    51    0    7.94   6.4232  51.6709  86.118
   8   WEBB (Limited), DAVI 31   B    49    0    7.82   6.2660  50.4064  84.011
   9   ECHOLS, RAY          16   G    51   10    6.69   6.1286  49.3008  82.168
  10   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       23   B    48    0    8.15   5.8896  47.3783  78.964
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C    54    0    9.76   5.5328  44.5082  74.180
  12   COATES, RANDY         5   C    51    0    9.38   5.4371  43.7385  72.897
  13   TRAMMELL, ROB        10   C    58    0   10.90   5.3211  42.8053  71.342
  14   STOLARZ, RON         14   C    53   10    9.13   4.7098  37.8873  63.146
  15   FYOCK, LEN            7   B    46   10    8.09   4.4499  35.7973  59.662
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C    48    0   11.14   4.3088  34.6619  57.770
  17   JENSEN, RICHARD      12   D    51   10   10.65   3.8498  30.9693  51.615
  18   NEWELL, TY           15   C    45   10    9.17   3.8168  30.7040  51.173
  19   WELSH, BILL           9   D    59    0   16.68   3.5372  28.4546  47.424
  20   MICHINI, MARK        11   U    48    0   13.74   3.4935  28.1029  46.838
  21   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     25   C    50   10   11.79   3.3927  27.2925  45.487
  22   WATERS, CHUCK         8   D    43   10   10.06   3.2803  26.3884  43.981
  23   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C    46   10   12.92   2.7864  22.4149  37.358
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      18   D    40   10   12.20   2.4590  19.7815  32.969
  25   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   U    59    0   27.18   2.1707  17.4622  29.104
  26   AMERAL, JOSE         29   D    43   20   10.65   2.1596  17.3730  28.955
  27   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    42   20   12.35   1.7814  14.3302  23.884
  28   PETTINICCHI, JOE      3   U    40   20   12.43   1.6090  12.9436  21.573
  29   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    41   20   14.19   1.4799  11.9051  19.842
  30   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C    37   30    8.67   0.8074   6.4949  10.825


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    Y2 Chaos
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 24,1999 at 11:45:36
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B    97    0   15.70   6.1783 100.0000 100.000
 Tie   ECHOLS, RAY          16   G    97    0   15.70   6.1783 100.0000 100.000
   3   WARREN, ERIK          6   A    98    0   16.72   5.8612  94.8675  94.868
   4   PONCE, DAVID         21   A    99    0   17.24   5.7425  92.9450  92.945
   5   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   M    95    0   17.08   5.5621  90.0252  90.025
   6   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C    98    0   17.69   5.5399  89.6657  89.666
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B    96    0   18.53   5.1808  83.8541  83.854
   8   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C    99    0   20.87   4.7437  76.7787  76.779
   9   OLIVAS, MARK         17   B    91   10   18.01   4.4975  72.7946  72.795
  10   WEBB (Limited), DAVI 31   B    98    0   22.89   4.2814  69.2961  69.296
  11   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C    90    0   21.96   4.0984  66.3343  66.334
  12   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A    94   10   21.07   3.9867  64.5272  64.527
  13   STOLARZ, RON         14   C    93    0   23.44   3.9676  64.2176  64.218
  14   AMERAL, JOSE         29   D    95    0   24.71   3.8446  62.2271  62.227
  15   FYOCK, LEN            7   B    90   10   20.83   3.8406  62.1625  62.162
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     25   C    96    0   26.27   3.6544  59.1479  59.148
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C    95    0   26.23   3.6218  58.6211  58.621
  18   JENSEN, RICHARD      12   D    97    0   28.88   3.3587  54.3630  54.363
  19   MICHINI, MARK        11   U    88    0   28.08   3.1339  50.7240  50.724
  20   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       23   B    94    0   31.09   3.0235  48.9368  48.937
  21   WELSH, BILL           9   D    94    0   31.10   3.0225  48.9211  48.921
  22   COATES, RANDY         5   C    96   10   31.06   2.7688  44.8151  44.815
  23   NEWELL, TY           15   C    91   10   30.19   2.6830  43.4261  43.426
  24   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    92   20   27.61   2.6078  42.2079  42.208
  25   WATERS, CHUCK         8   D    90    0   36.18   2.4876  40.2626  40.263
  26   PETTINICCHI, JOE      3   U    90   20   28.23   2.4796  40.1342  40.134
  27   TRAMMELL, ROB        10   C    99    0   53.53   1.8494  29.9341  29.934
  28   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   U    91   20   44.35   1.6009  25.9115  25.911
  29   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      18   D    87   20   48.49   1.3817  22.3641  22.364
 DNF   YEE, VICTOR          22   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                               Detroit Body Guard
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 24,1999 at 11:45:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         21   A   117    0   15.54   7.5290 120.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   M   115   10   15.60   6.7308 107.2781  89.398
   3   WARREN, ERIK          6   A   119    0   20.07   5.9293  94.5031  78.753
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       23   B   117    0   20.56   5.6907  90.7003  75.584
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B   117    0   20.69   5.6549  90.1305  75.109
   6   ECHOLS, RAY          16   G   108   20   16.10   5.4658  87.1171  72.598
   7   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C   108   10   18.00   5.4444  86.7760  72.313
   8   OLIVAS, MARK         17   B   116    0   21.80   5.3211  84.8101  70.675
   9   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B   115   20   17.87   5.3162  84.7315  70.610
  10   COATES, RANDY         5   C   119    0   23.32   5.1029  81.3327  67.777
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C   118    0   23.34   5.0557  80.5801  67.150
  12   WEBB (Limited), DAVI 31   B   111   10   20.70   4.8792  77.7674  64.806
  13   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C   114    0   25.56   4.4601  71.0870  59.239
  14   TRAMMELL, ROB        10   C   114   10   23.74   4.3808  69.8230  58.186
  15   STOLARZ, RON         14   C   112   20   21.31   4.3172  68.8098  57.342
  16   JENSEN, RICHARD      12   D   106   10   23.00   4.1739  66.5257  55.438
  17   FYOCK, LEN            7   B    99   30   18.69   3.6918  58.8418  49.035
  18   NEWELL, TY           15   C   109    0   29.93   3.6418  58.0452  48.371
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C   114    0   31.80   3.5849  57.1379  47.615
  20   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A   104   40   18.14   3.5281  56.2326  46.861
  21   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     25   C   109   20   26.05   3.4165  54.4539  45.378
  22   MICHINI, MARK        11   U   103   20   24.53   3.3836  53.9295  44.941
  23   WATERS, CHUCK         8   D   108   30   26.77   2.9137  46.4400  38.700
  24   BOWERS, BILL          4   C   101   40   21.23   2.8733  45.7958  38.163
  25   WELSH, BILL           9   D   107   30   30.58   2.5180  40.1329  33.444
  26   PETTINICCHI, JOE      3   U    97   60   24.45   1.5133  24.1195  20.100
  27   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      18   D    96   40   39.42   1.4206  22.6422  18.868
  28   AMERAL, JOSE         29   D    94   60   27.92   1.2178  19.4094  16.174
  29   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   2   U    94   60   75.73   0.4490   7.1557   5.963
 DNF   YEE, VICTOR          22   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000