Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                               November 02 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 27,1999 at 20:48:55
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      457.3980  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      420.7019   91.977
   3    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      420.4801   91.929
   4    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      383.0797   83.752
   5    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      382.2970   83.581
   6    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977   D   L                  324.8524   71.022
   7    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  324.8481   71.021
   8    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C       F              308.8163   67.516
   9    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            221.1220   48.343
  10    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  U   L                  211.7677   46.298
  11    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41863       L                  201.3774   44.027
  12    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              198.4178   43.380
  13    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m            191.4615   41.859
  14    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  185.7145   40.602
  15    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L               S  141.7104   30.982
  16    COUNTS, LISA       A41366   D   L   F m            131.6527   28.783
  17    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L               S  131.3370   28.714
  18    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              127.0421   27.775
  19    MORSE, THOMAS      PEN      U   L                   80.0018   17.491
  DQ    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAU PEN          L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                               Steel One CM99-37
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 27,1999 at 20:49:07
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    12   B   104    0   20.17   5.1562 105.0000 100.000
   2   CHAN, THOMAS         17   A    97    0   20.08   4.8307  98.3717  93.687
   3   PONCE, DAVID         10   A    94   10   21.35   3.9344  80.1205  76.305
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B    95   10   25.85   3.2882  66.9608  63.772
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   B    93   10   25.54   3.2498  66.1788  63.027
   6   PARKER, BRIAN         2   D    95   10   27.44   3.0977  63.0808  60.077
   7   LEONG, WAYNE          3   B    86   20   24.62   2.6808  54.5907  51.991
   8   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C    91   10   30.57   2.6497  53.9576  51.388
   9   WELSH, BILL           5   D   100    0   45.63   2.1915  44.6284  42.503
  10   MORSE, THOMAS        16   U    83   30   38.03   1.3936  28.3800  27.029
  11   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   C    84   50   28.21   1.2053  24.5437  23.375
  12   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    4   D    88   20   57.96   1.1732  23.8914  22.754
  13   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    70   30   38.73   1.0328  21.0317  20.030
  14   MAEDA, BRUCE         15        73   40   34.54   0.9554  19.4559  18.529
  15   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D    70   50   32.54   0.6146  12.5163  11.920
  16   LIU, JULIAN          20   U    65   60   29.27   0.1708   3.4786   3.313
  DQ   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   1       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   COUNTS, LISA          8   D    59   80   35.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    11   A    70   90   22.62   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      14   D    59   80   42.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 Fast And Easy?
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 27,1999 at 20:49:08
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    12   B   102    0   15.22   6.7017 110.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         10   A    95    0   14.53   6.5382 107.3162  97.560
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    11   A    96    0   16.57   5.7936  95.0945  86.450
   4   LEONG, WAYNE          3   B   103    0   17.94   5.7414  94.2371  85.670
   5   CHAN, THOMAS         17   A    92    0   16.06   5.7285  94.0263  85.478
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B    97    0   17.43   5.5651  91.3443  83.040
   7   LIU, JULIAN          20   U    97   10   17.01   5.1146  83.9503  76.318
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   B   103    0   20.27   5.0814  83.4047  75.822
   9   PARKER, BRIAN         2   D    94    0   19.15   4.9086  80.5687  73.244
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    90    0   19.78   4.5501  74.6833  67.894
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C   105    0   23.89   4.3951  72.1406  65.582
  12   MAEDA, BRUCE         15       104    0   24.37   4.2675  70.0462  63.678
  13   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D   106    0   31.68   3.3460  54.9197  49.927
  14   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   C    96   10   26.88   3.1994  52.5141  47.740
  15   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    4   D    96    0   30.22   3.1767  52.1415  47.401
  16   MORSE, THOMAS        16   U   103    0   32.75   3.1450  51.6218  46.929
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      14   D    91   10   28.50   2.8421  46.6496  42.409
  18   WELSH, BILL           5   D   100    0   38.32   2.6096  42.8333  38.939
  19   COUNTS, LISA          8   D    80    0   32.07   2.4945  40.9447  37.222
  DQ   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   1       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                   Moving In
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 27,1999 at 20:49:09
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         17   A   137    0   15.90   8.6164 150.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   B   133    0   16.18   8.2200 143.1004  95.400
   3   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B   135    0   18.35   7.3570 128.0754  85.384
   4   PONCE, DAVID         10   A   133    0   18.32   7.2598 126.3847  84.256
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES    12   B   128   10   16.29   7.2437 126.1040  84.069
   6   LEONG, WAYNE          3   B   128    0   17.97   7.1230 124.0023  82.668
   7   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C   138    0   22.58   6.1116 106.3954  70.930
   8   PARKER, BRIAN         2   D   141    0   24.16   5.8361 101.5991  67.733
   9   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   C   130    0   28.46   4.5678  79.5199  53.013
  10   MAEDA, BRUCE         15       138   10   28.37   4.5118  78.5450  52.363
  11   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D   136    0   34.65   3.9250  68.3287  45.552
  12   LIU, JULIAN          20   U   124   50   20.69   3.5766  62.2644  41.510
  13   COUNTS, LISA          8   D   126    0   35.64   3.5354  61.5461  41.031
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    97   10   25.11   3.4648  60.3172  40.211
  15   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      14   D   133    0   41.62   3.1956  55.6311  37.087
  16   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    4   D   138   20   51.06   2.3110  40.2318  26.821
  17   WELSH, BILL           5   D   136    0   88.00   1.5455  26.9044  17.936
  DQ   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   1       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MORSE, THOMAS        16   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                             The Stage With No Name
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 27,1999 at 20:49:10
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         17   A   109    0   15.35   7.1010 115.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         10   A   105    0   15.91   6.5996 106.8805  92.940
   3   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     13   B   111    0   18.59   5.9710  96.6992  84.086
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    11   A   101    0   18.05   5.5956  90.6200  78.800
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        7   B   111    0   20.06   5.5334  89.6131  77.924
   6   PARKER, BRIAN         2   D   100   10   18.31   4.9154  79.6038  69.221
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES    12   B    92   20   14.69   4.9013  79.3761  69.023
   8   KRITZER, JOANN       19   C   105    0   22.28   4.7128  76.3227  66.368
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    94   10   20.90   4.0191  65.0898  56.600
  10   LIU, JULIAN          20   U    87   20   17.48   3.8330  62.0744  53.978
  11   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D    91    0   26.46   3.4392  55.6969  48.432
  12   LEONG, WAYNE          3   B   100   40   18.68   3.2120  52.0180  45.233
  13   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   C    95   20   29.03   2.5835  41.8401  36.383
  14   MAEDA, BRUCE         15        86   30   27.21   2.0581  33.3303  28.983
  15   COUNTS, LISA          8   D    98   40   32.21   1.8007  29.1619  25.358
  16   WELSH, BILL           5   D   102   40   36.72   1.6885  27.3444  23.778
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      14   D    92   40   34.01   1.5290  24.7614  21.532
  18   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    4   D    89   60   31.16   0.9307  15.0723  13.106
  DQ   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   1       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   MORSE, THOMAS        16   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000