Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                October 02 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed October 24,1999 at 19:21:56
 Place  Competitor                 USPSA  Class  Match %



   1    LEONG, WAYNE               A3855    B     100.000
   2    FYOCK, LEN                 TY18636  B      96.097
   3    SABUROMARU, JAMES          A18635   B      84.833
   4    NEWELL, TY                 TY34658  C      80.748
   5    TRAMMELL, ROB              TY36811  C      78.287
   6    LIU, JULIAN                TY37947  U      70.243
   7    JENSEN, RICHARD            TY36801  D      65.152
   8    MURRAY, MIKE               TY29179  C      63.066
   9    CARNAHAN, LEE              A39699   D      56.154
  10    AMERAL, JOSE               A40938   D      53.199
  11    SHAHENIAN, JUDY            A35549   D      49.449
  12    WATERS, CHUCK              A40398   D      43.511
  13    WELSH, BILL                A23927   D      41.900
  14    BARIA, MIKE                PEN      U      35.972
  15    BLYTHE, LORREN             PEN      U      35.414
  16    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'          A16226   A      35.210
  17    COUNTS, LISA               A41366   D      29.311
  18    GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL        PEN      U      28.730
  19    McDONALD, RUSSELL          A41629   U      19.289
  20    ALAMEDA, BILL              PEN      U      16.295
  21    BARIA, TERESA              PEN      U      13.277


                                 Pistol Stage1
                          Peek-A-Boo No-shoots CM99-55
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed October 24,1999 at 19:20:30
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   TRAMMELL, ROB         9   C    60    0   11.69   5.1326  60.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN           12   B    49    0    9.89   4.9545  57.9181  96.530
   3   JENSEN, RICHARD      18   D    52    0   10.87   4.7838  55.9228  93.205
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    16   A    47   10    8.50   4.3529  50.8859  84.810
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    46   20    8.60   3.0233  35.3419  58.903
   6   BLYTHE, LORREN       23   U    56    0   18.96   2.9536  34.5275  57.546
   7   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    48    0   16.69   2.8760  33.6201  56.034
   8   LEONG, WAYNE         20   B    46   20    9.16   2.8384  33.1813  55.302
   9   WELSH, BILL           2   D    53   10   18.27   2.3536  27.5135  45.856
  10   BARIA, MIKE          19   U    53    0   23.03   2.3014  26.9028  44.838
  11   LIU, JULIAN          28   U    44   20   10.53   2.2792  26.6439  44.406
  12   CARNAHAN, LEE         8   D    43   10   14.82   2.2267  26.0304  43.384
  13   McDONALD, RUSSELL    10   U    50   10   19.10   2.0942  24.4817  40.803
  14   AMERAL, JOSE         24   D    50   20   15.11   1.9854  23.2098  38.683
  15   NEWELL, TY           22   C    45   20   14.38   1.7385  20.3234  33.872
  16   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   U    47   20   18.85   1.4324  16.7443  27.907
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    52   40   17.50   0.6857   8.0160  13.360
  18   WATERS, CHUCK        15   D    35   30    9.02   0.5543   6.4800  10.800
  19   BARIA, TERESA        17   U    44   40   74.68   0.0536   0.6261   1.044
  20   ALAMEDA, BILL        21   U    35   50   46.06   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   COUNTS, LISA          6   D    35   40   13.91   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                             The Emperor 4 and More
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed October 24,1999 at 19:20:32
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIU, JULIAN          28   U   107    0   14.80   7.2297 110.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         20   B   102    0   15.10   6.7550 102.7766  93.433
   3   TRAMMELL, ROB         9   C   106    0   18.02   5.8824  89.4997  81.363
   4   FYOCK, LEN           12   B    99    0   17.08   5.7963  88.1897  80.172
   5   NEWELL, TY           22   C    99    0   17.66   5.6059  85.2934  77.539
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    16   A   106   10   17.39   5.5204  83.9928  76.357
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    95   10   15.57   5.4592  83.0618  75.511
   8   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   106    0   21.56   4.9165  74.8045  68.004
   9   JENSEN, RICHARD      18   D    94   10   19.57   4.2923  65.3068  59.370
  10   CARNAHAN, LEE         8   D    98    0   26.56   3.6898  56.1395  51.036
  11   BLYTHE, LORREN       23   U   104    0   31.56   3.2953  50.1380  45.580
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   100   10   28.07   3.2063  48.7833  44.348
  13   WATERS, CHUCK        15   D    90   30   19.40   3.0928  47.0565  42.779
  14   AMERAL, JOSE         24   D   107   20   29.41   2.9582  45.0086  40.917
  15   McDONALD, RUSSELL    10   U    92   20   31.22   2.3062  35.0889  31.899
  16   BARIA, MIKE          19   U   100   30   35.42   1.9763  30.0690  27.335
  17   WELSH, BILL           2   D    87   40   26.08   1.8022  27.4196  24.927
  18   BARIA, TERESA        17   U   103   20   61.27   1.3547  20.6111  18.737
  19   COUNTS, LISA          6   D    74   40   29.15   1.1664  17.7464  16.133
  20   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   U   102   10  147.07   0.6256   9.5177   8.652
  21   ALAMEDA, BILL        21   U    85   60   50.36   0.4964   7.5532   6.867


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                 Too Many Chefs
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed October 24,1999 at 19:20:33
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   142    0   18.29   7.7638 160.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         20   B   147   10   17.97   7.6238 157.1150  98.197
   3   FYOCK, LEN           12   B   151    0   19.85   7.6071 156.7694  97.981
   4   NEWELL, TY           22   C   148    0   24.24   6.1056 125.8271  78.642
   5   TRAMMELL, ROB         9   C   147    0   26.78   5.4892 113.1232  70.702
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   146    0   30.98   4.7127  97.1218  60.701
   7   CARNAHAN, LEE         8   D   142    0   35.49   4.0011  82.4570  51.536
   8   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   146    0   41.92   3.4828  71.7755  44.860
   9   AMERAL, JOSE         24   D   130   20   31.86   3.4526  71.1529  44.471
  10   JENSEN, RICHARD      18   D   127   40   25.26   3.4442  70.9792  44.362
  11   LIU, JULIAN          28   U   133   20   34.47   3.2782  67.5588  42.224
  12   WATERS, CHUCK        15   D   132   60   22.76   3.1634  65.1936  40.746
  13   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   U   155    0   50.04   3.0975  63.8351  39.897
  14   WELSH, BILL           2   D   144   10   45.41   2.9509  60.8132  38.008
  15   COUNTS, LISA          6   D   133   30   36.48   2.8235  58.1871  36.367
  16   BLYTHE, LORREN       23   U   146    0   59.00   2.4746  50.9972  31.873
  17   BARIA, MIKE          19   U   151    0   62.85   2.4026  49.5128  30.946
  18   ALAMEDA, BILL        21   U   149   10   67.91   2.0468  42.1820  26.364
  19   BARIA, TERESA        17   U   140   30  146.13   0.7528  15.5130   9.696
  20   McDONALD, RUSSELL    10   U   133  100   51.77   0.6374  13.1364   8.210
 DNF   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                Sparky's Agenda
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed October 24,1999 at 19:20:34
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         20   B    79    0   14.01   5.6388  90.0000 100.000
   2   NEWELL, TY           22   C    89    0   18.24   4.8794  77.8788  86.532
   3   FYOCK, LEN           12   B    77   10   16.39   4.0879  65.2453  72.495
   4   LIU, JULIAN          28   U    75   10   15.99   4.0650  64.8811  72.090
   5   AMERAL, JOSE         24   D    85    0   21.06   4.0361  64.4191  71.577
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    83    0   21.49   3.8623  61.6446  68.494
   7   JENSEN, RICHARD      18   D    82   10   20.03   3.5946  57.3727  63.747
   8   CARNAHAN, LEE         8   D    88   10   24.66   3.1630  50.4842  56.094
   9   WATERS, CHUCK        15   D    76   10   21.97   3.0041  47.9477  53.275
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    72   10   21.25   2.9177  46.5679  51.742
  11   WELSH, BILL           2   D    85    0   30.31   2.8044  44.7596  49.733
  12   TRAMMELL, ROB         9   C    70   20   21.41   2.3354  37.2741  41.416
  13   COUNTS, LISA          6   D    77   10   29.42   2.2774  36.3484  40.387
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    81    0   36.68   2.2083  35.2460  39.162
  15   BARIA, MIKE          19   U    80   10   35.68   1.9619  31.3131  34.792
  16   GALLOWAY, JOHN PAUL   4   U    86    0   68.77   1.2506  19.9597  22.177
  17   BARIA, TERESA        17   U    84    0   95.01   0.8841  14.1112  15.679
  18   ALAMEDA, BILL        21   U    85   10   94.36   0.7948  12.6861  14.096
  19   McDONALD, RUSSELL    10   U    63   60   40.39   0.0743   1.1856   1.317
 DNF   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   BLYTHE, LORREN       23   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000