Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                October 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed October 12,1999 at 18:58:06
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      275.1492  100.000
   2    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      274.4944   99.762
   3    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  266.3145   96.789
   4    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      242.3506   88.080
   5    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   B   L                  229.0611   83.250
   6    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              226.7306   82.403
   7    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      226.6120   82.360
   8    DAUDET III, JOHN   TY24736  A   L                  213.9830   77.770
   9    FYOCK, LEN         TY18636  B   L               S  212.5546   77.251
  10    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  212.3275   77.168
  11    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  210.9705   76.675
  12    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                   S  183.1560   66.566
  13    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L               S  172.5224   62.701
  14    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052                         167.7092   60.952
  15    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  166.2013   60.404
  16    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   U       F           S  165.3865   60.108
  17    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  160.9308   58.489
  18    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938   D   L                  130.2550   47.340
  19    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C                      123.5463   44.902
  20    RYAN, ROB          A34128   C                      123.2910   44.809
  21    KARTOZIAN, MATT    TY33049  B   L                  117.6658   42.764
  22    MILLER, JULIANA             U   L   F m            107.6818   39.136
  23    MILLER, JAY                 U   L     m            106.9183   38.858
  24    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                       98.5986   35.835
  25    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m             98.3611   35.748
  26    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L               S   97.7417   35.523
  27    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F               94.6322   34.393
  28    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m             94.3698   34.298
  29    MAEDA, BRUCE       A41863       L                   94.0115   34.167
  30    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                   88.7089   32.240
  31    COUNTS, LISA       A41366   D   L   F m             86.8235   31.555
  32    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  U   L                   84.7857   30.814
  33    PETTINICCHI, JOE   PEN      U   L                   77.0543   28.005
  34    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                   74.1801   26.960
  35    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L               S   62.4882   22.711
  36    MORSE, THOMAS               U   L                   57.7671   20.995
  37    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F               54.1288   19.673
  38    WHISLER, MARK      TY37394  C   L                   26.1583    9.507
  39    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L               S   13.8908    5.048
  40    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L               S   13.0091    4.728
  41    KING, NATHAN                U   L     m         S   10.8377    3.939
  42    WHITE, RICHARD     TY36640  B   L                    0.0000    0.000


                                 Pistol Stage1
                               Melody Line CM99-8
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed October 12,1999 at 18:58:14
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         22   B    55    0    7.42   7.4124  60.0000 100.000
   2   DAUDET III, JOHN     35   A    59    0    8.24   7.1602  57.9585  96.597
   3   JOHNSON, GILLIS      36   B    54    0    7.60   7.1053  57.5138  95.856
   4   PONCE, DAVID         39   A    57    0    8.29   6.8758  55.6561  92.760
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B    53    0    8.06   6.5757  53.2271  88.712
   6   KARTOZIAN, MATT      25   B    46    0    7.06   6.5156  52.7407  87.901
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY        8        53    0    8.23   6.4399  52.1277  86.879
   8   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C    54    0    9.31   5.8002  46.9501  78.250
   9   NEWELL, TY           29   C    59    0   10.38   5.6840  46.0095  76.682
  10   STOLARZ, RON         12   C    55    0    9.69   5.6760  45.9442  76.574
  11   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     11   B    55    0    9.98   5.5110  44.6092  74.349
  12   RYAN, ROB            17   C    60    0   10.92   5.4945  44.4756  74.126
  13   FYOCK, LEN           19   B    52    0    9.87   5.2685  42.6460  71.077
  14   LIU, JULIAN          42   U    57    0   11.10   5.1351  41.5666  69.278
  15   MAEDA, BRUCE          6        52    0   10.43   4.9856  40.3563  67.261
  16   TRAMMELL, ROB         2   C    56    0   11.30   4.9558  40.1145  66.858
  17   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   B    47   10    7.50   4.9333  39.9331  66.555
  18   CONTRERAS, RICK      37   C    50   10    8.17   4.8960  39.6306  66.051
  19   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A    51   10    8.39   4.8868  39.5562  65.927
  20   KRITZER, JOANN       41   U    58    0   12.13   4.7815  38.7043  64.507
  21   BOWERS, BILL          9   C    58    0   12.41   4.6737  37.8311  63.052
  22   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     4   A    46   10    7.81   4.6095  37.3116  62.186
  23   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C    55    0   12.92   4.2570  34.4582  57.430
  24   COATES, RANDY        13   C    53   10   10.22   4.2074  34.0573  56.762
  25   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D    49    0   11.84   4.1385  33.4994  55.832
  26   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     40   C    54   10   12.16   3.6184  29.2895  48.816
  27   AMERAL, JOSE         32   D    48   10   10.51   3.6156  29.2666  48.778
  28   WHISLER, MARK         5   C    54    0   16.71   3.2316  26.1583  43.597
  29   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C    44    0   14.44   3.0471  24.6648  41.108
  30   COUNTS, LISA         16   D    40    0   13.30   3.0075  24.3445  40.574
  31   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       38   B    47   20    9.72   2.7778  22.4849  37.475
  32   MILLER, JULIANA      21   U    58    0   21.52   2.6952  21.8162  36.360
  33   PETTINICCHI, JOE      1   U    45   10   13.85   2.5271  20.4556  34.093
  34   MORSE, THOMAS         7   U    51   10   16.27   2.5200  20.3981  33.997
  35   CARNAHAN, LEE        14   D    43   10   13.94   2.3673  19.1621  31.937
  36   MILLER, JAY          23   U    58   20   17.78   2.1372  17.2999  28.833
  37   WELSH, BILL          15   D    47   20   13.00   2.0769  16.8117  28.020
  38   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   D    42   20   12.82   1.7161  13.8908  23.151
  39   WATERS, CHUCK        18   D    38   20   11.20   1.6071  13.0091  21.682
  40   KING, NATHAN         28   U    42   20   21.72   1.0129   8.1989  13.665
  41   WHITE, RICHARD       33   B    24   60    6.41   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D    36   40   18.79   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                    Raw Deal
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed October 12,1999 at 18:58:16
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         39   A   108    0   22.08   4.8913 120.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       38   B   111    0   23.02   4.8219 118.2971  98.581
   3   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     11   B   108   10   20.84   4.7025 115.3681  96.140
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A   106    0   22.87   4.6349 113.7094  94.758
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     4   A   100    0   25.26   3.9588  97.1234  80.936
   6   FYOCK, LEN           19   B   108    0   28.61   3.7749  92.6110  77.176
   7   WARREN, ERIK         22   B   102    0   28.09   3.6312  89.0853  74.238
   8   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C   110   20   25.76   3.4938  85.7144  71.429
   9   RYAN, ROB            17   C   104   10   29.26   3.2126  78.8154  65.679
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C   110    0   35.44   3.1038  76.1476  63.456
  11   DAUDET III, JOHN     35   A   110   30   27.90   2.8674  70.3465  58.622
  12   NEWELL, TY           29   C   104   10   32.88   2.8589  70.1379  58.448
  13   KARTOZIAN, MATT      25   B    87   40   17.76   2.6464  64.9251  54.104
  14   JOHNSON, GILLIS      36   B    92   30   23.46   2.6428  64.8367  54.031
  15   COATES, RANDY        13   C    93   10   32.09   2.5865  63.4550  52.879
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C    92    0   37.25   2.4698  60.5925  50.494
  17   PETTINICCHI, JOE      1   U    88   10   33.81   2.3070  56.5987  47.166
  18   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B   103   30   31.72   2.3014  56.4608  47.051
  19   MAEDA, BRUCE          6        97   10   39.78   2.1870  53.6552  44.713
  20   AMERAL, JOSE         32   D    91   20   32.55   2.1813  53.5136  44.595
  21   CONTRERAS, RICK      37   C    89   30   27.34   2.1580  52.9432  44.119
  22   MILLER, JAY          23   U   110    0   54.47   2.0195  49.5441  41.287
  23   MILLER, JULIANA      21   U   118    0   59.57   1.9809  48.5971  40.498
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D    94   10   46.23   1.8170  44.5771  37.148
  25   WELSH, BILL          15   D    92   30   39.24   1.5800  38.7632  32.303
  26   STOLARZ, RON         12   C    97   20   49.86   1.5443  37.8874  31.573
  27   MORSE, THOMAS         7   U    86   20   43.33   1.5232  37.3690  31.141
  28   KRITZER, JOANN       41   U   110   50   45.11   1.3301  32.6313  27.193
  29   CARNAHAN, LEE        14   D    66   20   35.98   1.2785  31.3657  26.138
  30   COUNTS, LISA         16   D    64   20   35.77   1.2301  30.1780  25.148
  31   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D    95   60   48.91   0.7156  17.5561  14.630
  32   BOWERS, BILL          9   C    89   60   58.83   0.4930  12.0937  10.078
  33   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   B    74   70   27.51   0.1454   3.5672   2.973
  34   TRAMMELL, ROB         2   C    82   80   29.10   0.0687   1.6862   1.405
  35   LIU, JULIAN          42   U    63  100   25.52   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   ASHCAVAI, GARY        8        57  150   19.77   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WATERS, CHUCK        18   D    61   90   31.62   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   KING, NATHAN         28   U    52   60   50.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     40   C    71  100   34.19   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   D    70   70   37.07   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WHISLER, MARK         5   C    51  130   37.53   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WHITE, RICHARD       33   B    67  100   20.40   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                Blame It on Len
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed October 12,1999 at 18:58:18
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   JOHNSON, GILLIS      36   B   104    0   16.26   6.3961 120.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY        8        99    0   16.07   6.1606 115.5815  96.318
   3   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     11   B   107    0   17.53   6.1038 114.5171  95.431
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A    99    0   16.43   6.0256 113.0489  94.207
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B    96   10   15.72   5.4707 102.6396  85.533
   6   PONCE, DAVID         39   A    94   10   15.84   5.3030  99.4931  82.911
   7   LITTMAN, KATHY       26   C   101   10   18.15   5.0138  94.0661  78.388
   8   KRITZER, JOANN       41   U   116    0   23.14   5.0130  94.0509  78.376
   9   STOLARZ, RON         12   C    91    0   19.25   4.7273  88.6909  73.909
  10   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       38   B    98   20   17.05   4.5748  85.8300  71.525
  11   DAUDET III, JOHN     35   A    98   10   19.27   4.5667  85.6780  71.398
  12   COATES, RANDY        13   C   107    0   23.44   4.5649  85.6437  71.370
  13   WARREN, ERIK         22   B    91   30   14.31   4.2628  79.9758  66.646
  14   FYOCK, LEN           19   B   103    0   25.00   4.1200  77.2976  64.415
  15   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     4   A    94   20   18.14   4.0794  76.5355  63.780
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     40   C    90   10   22.97   3.4828  65.3427  54.452
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         30   C    81   10   23.96   2.9633  55.5955  46.330
  18   BOWERS, BILL          9   C    85   30   21.20   2.5943  48.6738  40.562
  19   AMERAL, JOSE         32   D    89   10   31.22   2.5304  47.4748  39.562
  20   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D    89   30   23.71   2.4884  46.6862  38.905
  21   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   B    78   40   15.77   2.4096  45.2086  37.674
  22   NEWELL, TY           29   C    86   20   27.65   2.3870  44.7834  37.320
  23   CARNAHAN, LEE        14   D    73   10   26.96   2.3368  43.8420  36.535
  24   LIU, JULIAN          42   U    69   30   16.93   2.3036  43.2191  36.016
  25   MILLER, JAY          23   U    81   10   33.24   2.1360  40.0743  33.395
  26   MILLER, JULIANA      21   U    82    0   41.28   1.9864  37.2685  31.057
  27   TRAMMELL, ROB         2   C    85   50   20.28   1.7258  32.3794  26.983
  28   COUNTS, LISA         16   D    68   20   27.88   1.7217  32.3010  26.918
  29   CONTRERAS, RICK      37   C    80   40   24.23   1.6509  30.9725  25.810
  30   ENZER, MATISSE       20   C    67   50   24.34   0.6984  13.1038  10.920
  31   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D    59   40   37.32   0.5091   9.5517   7.960
  32   WELSH, BILL          15   D    73   60   35.28   0.3685   6.9133   5.761
  33   KING, NATHAN         28   U    55   50   35.55   0.1407   2.6388   2.199
  34   MAEDA, BRUCE          6        72   80   25.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   D    49   70   27.44   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WATERS, CHUCK        18   D    43  110   16.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WHISLER, MARK         5   C    41  130   24.44   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   KARTOZIAN, MATT      25   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MORSE, THOMAS         7   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   PETTINICCHI, JOE      1   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   RYAN, ROB            17   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WHITE, RICHARD       33   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000