Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                           BAY BRIDGE CHARITY CLASSIC
          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                     Printed September 27,1999 at 07:06:14
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    CRUZ, FRANK        L1658    G                      666.4910  100.000
   2    WONG, STEVE        L2191    A                      634.8314   95.250
   3    MAEDA, ROD         TY21696  M                   S  597.0574   89.582
   4    AHERN, BRUCE       A28700   B                      582.0940   87.337
   5    CARLSON, ADAM      L1363    G                      577.8159   86.695
   6    THEILEN, RICK      A22188   B                      577.3595   86.627
   7    KAN, EBERT         TY7271   M                      576.2862   86.466
   8    SPILKER, RUSS      TY33093  A                      559.6602   83.971
   9    BATSON, STEVE      A24666   M                      558.2300   83.757
  10    HASHIMOTO, DAVID   A40014   B                      553.9781   83.119
  11    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      538.8471   80.848
  12    DIONISIO, VINCENT  TY33147  C                      519.0796   77.882
  13    NAUMANN, SCOTT     A33464   B                      517.6565   77.669
  14    ONG, JAMES         TY36874  B                      515.8970   77.405
  15    WRIGHT, ROBERT     TY34339  A                      510.9722   76.666
  16    GEISNESS, JOHN     TY30853  B                      507.0665   76.080
  17    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      493.2779   74.011
  18    CRUZ, CHERYL       FY30037  A       F              493.2656   74.009
  19    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      492.7545   73.933
  20    LUNA, OSCAR        TY35323  B                      488.1089   73.236
  21    MIRANDO, JAY       A33984   B                      483.5603   72.553
  22    CARLOS, FRANCIS    A11385   M                   S  480.2093   72.050
  23    SCHMIDT, CARL      A19294   M                      476.5043   71.494
  24    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   C       F              474.3443   71.170
  25    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      469.0100   70.370
  26    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      465.0476   69.776
  27    SHRODE, DOUG       L1995    C                   S  458.0488   68.725
  28    BAGLEY, KENNETH    TY34153  C                      455.3231   68.316
  29    HASHIMOTO, WALTER  A25441   B                      452.5065   67.894
  30    EVANS, ROCKY       TY26846  B                      446.9590   67.062
  31    ECHOLS, RAY        A24921   G                      446.1257   66.936
  32    YAO, JERRY         TY32822  C                      440.9870   66.165
  33    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      432.1574   64.841
  34    LILE, WALTER M.    TY35888  C             A        416.7186   62.524
  35    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              411.6364   61.762
  36    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977   C           P          392.9175   58.953
  37    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  B                      381.9554   57.308
  38    OLIVAS, MARK       A27404   B             A        381.2528   57.203
  39    LIM, JOHNNY        A23606   A                      379.0363   56.870
  40    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   C                   S  365.1314   54.784
  41    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      345.4908   51.837
  42    AGRON, BRIAN       TY22901  B                   S  344.9618   51.758
  43    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C                      343.6804   51.566
  44    SAN MATEO, ED      TY37228  C                      343.5226   51.542
  45    LEONG, JONATHAN    A14194   C                      342.3957   51.373
  46    IGRACIO, MIKE      A15176   U                      334.0410   50.119
  47    MILLER, JIM        PEN      U                      326.2990   48.958
  48    RYAN, ROB          A34128   C                      324.4807   48.685
  49    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              311.9319   46.802
  50    CORDERO, RAYMOND   A36946   U                   S  291.7444   43.773
  51    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                   S  290.2685   43.552
  52    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   U       F           S  279.7664   41.976
  53    HABEGGER, AMANDA   A37735   D       F m       J    226.0814   33.921
  54    DOWNS, RON         PEN      U                      142.8457   21.433
  55    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m             63.3000    9.498
  56    FLORA, MAX         TY22463  B                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    TUPPER, JON        A28485   B                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    LEW, WESLEY        TY19390  A                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    HARDEE, TIM        A16447   M                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    RUFF, GEORGINA     TY5249   U       F                0.0000    0.000
 Tie    REISLAND, GEOFFREY L1659    G                        0.0000    0.000
  DQ    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                     MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                        0.0000    0.000



Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage1
                          AFTER WORK BLUES    CM99-36
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                     Printed September 27,1999 at 07:06:34
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          83   G    83    0   12.95   6.4093  90.0000 100.000
   2   SPILKER, RUSS        50   A    82    0   12.94   6.3369  88.9843  98.871
   3   ECHOLS, RAY         119   G    82    0   13.52   6.0651  85.1670  94.630
   4   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     48   B    88    0   14.67   5.9986  84.2339  93.593
   5   CRUZ, CHERYL         82   A    86    0   14.62   5.8824  82.6009  91.779
   6   CARLOS, FRANCIS      84   M    80    0   13.63   5.8694  82.4192  91.577
   7   GEISNESS, JOHN       51   B    86    0   14.76   5.8266  81.8175  90.908
   8   BATSON, STEVE       121   M    72    0   12.39   5.8111  81.6010  90.668
   9   AHERN, BRUCE          3   B    86    0   14.83   5.7991  81.4313  90.479
  10   WONG, STEVE          46   A    78    0   13.60   5.7353  80.5359  89.484
  11   KAN, EBERT           52   M    81    0   14.34   5.6485  79.3177  88.131
  12   THEILEN, RICK        92   B    83    0   14.84   5.5930  78.5377  87.264
  13   JOHNSON, GILLIS      69   B    82    0   15.15   5.4125  76.0038  84.449
  14   SCHMIDT, CARL        88   M    78   10   12.67   5.3670  75.3644  83.738
  15   NAUMANN, SCOTT       28   B    83    0   15.53   5.3445  75.0482  83.387
  16   WRIGHT, ROBERT      100   A    81    0   15.30   5.2941  74.3409  82.601
  17   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    47   B    81    0   15.32   5.2872  74.2438  82.493
  18   DIONISIO, VINCENT    13   C    86    0   16.29   5.2793  74.1329  82.370
  19   PONCE, DAVID        104   A    81    0   15.53   5.2157  73.2398  81.378
  20   VAN ZEVERN, MARK    110   B    85    0   16.57   5.1298  72.0328  80.036
  21   SHRODE, DOUG         29   C    79    0   15.47   5.1067  71.7085  79.676
  22   WEBB, ELLEN          12   C    77    0   15.29   5.0360  70.7159  78.573
  23   AGRON, BRIAN         65   B    79    0   15.80   5.0000  70.2108  78.012
  24   CARLSON, ADAM        80   G    84   10   14.97   4.9432  69.4135  77.126
  25   RYAN, ROB             7   C    83    0   17.02   4.8766  68.4783  76.087
  26   IGRACIO, MIKE        14   U    84    0   17.23   4.8752  68.4586  76.065
  27   SHUEY, GENE         117   C    87    0   17.95   4.8468  68.0596  75.622
  28   MAEDA, ROD          114   M    73   10   13.28   4.7440  66.6157  74.017
  29   LUNA, OSCAR          16   B    85    0   18.17   4.6780  65.6898  72.989
  30   ZAHTILLA, DIRK      107   B    82    0   17.62   4.6538  65.3494  72.610
  31   LILE, WALTER M.      54   C    76    0   16.38   4.6398  65.1528  72.392
  32   WEBB, DAVID          11   C    79    0   17.08   4.6253  64.9491  72.166
  33   LITTMAN, KATHY      102   C    83    0   18.40   4.5109  63.3424  70.380
  34   BAGLEY, KENNETH     111   C    76    0   17.09   4.4471  62.4462  69.385
  35   BOWERS, BILL         70   C    84    0   19.74   4.2553  59.7539  66.393
  36   YAO, JERRY           19   C    86    0   20.97   4.1011  57.5883  63.987
  37   EVANS, ROCKY         87   B    74   10   15.93   4.0176  56.4155  62.684
  38   LIU, JULIAN         131   B    75   10   16.45   3.9514  55.4858  61.651
  39   CORDERO, RAYMOND     55   U    87    0   22.30   3.9014  54.7834  60.870
  40   PARKER, BRIAN         1   C    80   20   16.14   3.7175  52.2013  58.001
  41   SAN MATEO, ED        20   C    78    0   21.04   3.7072  52.0574  57.842
  42   LIM, JOHNNY          81   A    76   20   15.23   3.6770  51.6323  57.369
  43   ONG, JAMES           37   B    74   20   14.93   3.6169  50.7888  56.432
  44   STEPHENS, RICK      115   B    78   10   18.82   3.6132  50.7369  56.374
  45   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL    106   C    79    0   23.64   3.3418  46.9260  52.140
  46   OLIVAS, MARK        118   B    70   10   19.00   3.1579  44.3436  49.271
  47   LEONG, JONATHAN     101   C    73   20   17.01   3.1158  43.7527  48.614
  48   COATES, RANDY        61   C    76   20   18.04   3.1042  43.5898  48.433
  49   KRITZER, JOANN       67   U    82   10   23.38   3.0796  43.2437  48.049
  50   CONTRERAS, RICK      39   C    66   20   17.30   2.6590  37.3375  41.486
  51   MILLER, JIM          86   U    89   10   30.89   2.5575  35.9123  39.903
  52   DOWNS, RON           44   U    86    0   34.44   2.4971  35.0647  38.961
  53   MIRANDO, JAY          8   B    86    0   40.09   2.1452  30.1228  33.470
  54   HABEGGER, AMANDA     26   D    56   20   24.40   1.4754  20.7179  23.020
  DQ   CHAN, THOMAS         91   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HARDEE, TIM          75   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LEW, WESLEY          57   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   REISLAND, GEOFFREY   85   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   RUFF, GEORGINA       77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID    126   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE     127   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TUPPER, JON          38   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 BUY YOUR TIME
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                     Printed September 27,1999 at 07:06:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          83   G   153    0   11.66  13.1218 160.0000 100.000
   2   WONG, STEVE          46   A   156    0   13.30  11.7293 143.0211  89.388
   3   MAEDA, ROD          114   M   157    0   13.75  11.4182 139.2272  87.017
   4   KAN, EBERT           52   M   150    0   13.43  11.1690 136.1891  85.118
   5   WRIGHT, ROBERT      100   A   148    0   13.45  11.0037 134.1735  83.858
   6   CARLSON, ADAM        80   G   157    0   14.54  10.7978 131.6626  82.289
   7   CRUZ, CHERYL         82   A   150    0   14.03  10.6914 130.3650  81.478
   8   AHERN, BRUCE          3   B   155    0   14.62  10.6019 129.2742  80.796
   9   WEBB, DAVID          11   C   151    0   14.44  10.4571 127.5078  79.692
  10   SPILKER, RUSS        50   A   156    0   15.08  10.3448 126.1394  78.837
  11   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    47   B   151    0   14.77  10.2234 124.6591  77.912
  12   STEPHENS, RICK      115   B   150    0   14.85  10.1010 123.1663  76.979
  13   THEILEN, RICK        92   B   145    0   14.42  10.0555 122.6112  76.632
  14   ONG, JAMES           37   B   145    0   14.48  10.0138 122.1031  76.314
  15   DIONISIO, VINCENT    13   C   152    0   15.29   9.9411 121.2170  75.761
  16   NAUMANN, SCOTT       28   B   151    0   15.92   9.4849 115.6541  72.284
  17   LUNA, OSCAR          16   B   156    0   16.65   9.3694 114.2451  71.403
  18   PARKER, BRIAN         1   C   157    0   16.82   9.3341 113.8154  71.135
  19   LIU, JULIAN         131   B   132    0   14.22   9.2827 113.1883  70.743
  20   RYAN, ROB             7   C   150    0   16.29   9.2081 112.2787  70.174
  21   EVANS, ROCKY         87   B   144    0   15.73   9.1545 111.6249  69.766
  22   BOWERS, BILL         70   C   147   10   15.20   9.0132 109.9017  68.689
  23   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     48   B   158    0   17.78   8.8864 108.3559  67.722
  24   SHRODE, DOUG         29   C   149   10   15.75   8.8254 107.6122  67.258
  25   PONCE, DAVID        104   A   142   20   13.86   8.8023 107.3307  67.082
  26   ZAHTILLA, DIRK      107   B   138   20   13.90   8.4892 103.5129  64.696
  27   LIM, JOHNNY          81   A   145   10   15.99   8.4428 102.9468  64.342
  28   OLIVAS, MARK        118   B   154    0   18.78   8.2002  99.9890  62.493
  29   BATSON, STEVE       121   M   127   10   14.49   8.0745  98.4565  61.535
  30   ECHOLS, RAY         119   G   132   30   12.82   7.9563  97.0151  60.634
  31   COATES, RANDY        61   C   140   10   16.34   7.9559  97.0105  60.632
  32   YAO, JERRY           19   C   145    0   18.68   7.7623  94.6495  59.156
  33   VAN ZEVERN, MARK    110   B   130    0   16.87   7.7060  93.9627  58.727
  34   SCHMIDT, CARL        88   M   130   30   13.11   7.6278  93.0090  58.131
  35   MIRANDO, JAY          8   B   154    0   20.39   7.5527  92.0939  57.559
  36   WEBB, ELLEN          12   C   138   10   17.23   7.4289  90.5841  56.615
  37   LITTMAN, KATHY      102   C   146    0   19.72   7.4037  90.2762  56.423
  38   BAGLEY, KENNETH     111   C   132   20   16.03   6.9869  85.1945  53.247
  39   GEISNESS, JOHN       51   B   152    0   22.46   6.7676  82.5204  51.575
  40   SAN MATEO, ED        20   C   135   30   16.58   6.3329  77.2204  48.263
  41   CARLOS, FRANCIS      84   M   125   50   12.48   6.0096  73.2781  45.799
  42   AGRON, BRIAN         65   B   137    0   23.16   5.9154  72.1289  45.081
  43   LEONG, JONATHAN     101   C   120   30   16.69   5.3925  65.7527  41.095
  44   CORDERO, RAYMOND     55   U   156    0   30.11   5.1810  63.1744  39.484
  45   LILE, WALTER M.      54   C   121   40   15.69   5.1625  62.9490  39.343
  46   JOHNSON, GILLIS      69   B   121   40   15.89   5.0976  62.1568  38.848
  47   MILLER, JIM          86   U   159    0   31.81   4.9984  60.9482  38.093
  48   IGRACIO, MIKE        14   U   147   10   32.58   4.2050  51.2739  32.046
  49   DOWNS, RON           44   U   142    0   35.16   4.0387  49.2455  30.778
  50   HABEGGER, AMANDA     26   D   136    0   34.36   3.9581  48.2628  30.164
  51   SHUEY, GENE         117   C   127   40   22.80   3.8158  46.5277  29.080
  52   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL    106   C   149    0   40.86   3.6466  44.4647  27.790
  53   CONTRERAS, RICK      39   C   102   60   14.85   2.8283  34.4865  21.554
  DQ   CHAN, THOMAS         91   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   KRITZER, JOANN       67   U    73  110   20.86   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HARDEE, TIM          75   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LEW, WESLEY          57   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   REISLAND, GEOFFREY   85   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   RUFF, GEORGINA       77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID    126   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE     127   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TUPPER, JON          38   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage3
                                 PRIMARY COLORS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                     Printed September 27,1999 at 07:06:40
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WONG, STEVE          46   A   128    0   27.75   4.6126 140.0000 100.000
   2   MIRANDO, JAY          8   B   127    0   29.24   4.3434 131.8281  94.163
   3   THEILEN, RICK        92   B   128    0   30.31   4.2230 128.1756  91.554
   4   ONG, JAMES           37   B   118    0   29.68   3.9757 120.6700  86.193
   5   PONCE, DAVID        104   A   130   10   31.61   3.7963 115.2228  82.302
   6   NAUMANN, SCOTT       28   B   132    0   34.93   3.7790 114.6983  81.927
   7   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     48   B   137    0   36.76   3.7269 113.1167  80.798
   8   BATSON, STEVE       121   M   121    0   32.87   3.6812 111.7293  79.807
   9   WEBB, ELLEN          12   C   127    0   35.16   3.6121 109.6317  78.308
  10   AHERN, BRUCE          3   B   138    0   38.67   3.5687 108.3145  77.367
  11   CRUZ, FRANK          83   G   119   10   30.76   3.5436 107.5526  76.823
  12   CARLSON, ADAM        80   G   126   10   33.32   3.4814 105.6657  75.475
  13   LUNA, OSCAR          16   B   118   10   31.03   3.4805 105.6387  75.456
  14   VAN ZEVERN, MARK    110   B   134    0   39.29   3.4105 103.5153  73.939
  15   SHRODE, DOUG         29   C   135    0   40.47   3.3358 101.2468  72.319
  16   LILE, WALTER M.      54   C   124   20   31.54   3.2974 100.0813  71.487
  17   MAEDA, ROD          114   M   136   20   36.06   3.2169  97.6368  69.741
  18   YAO, JERRY           19   C   133    0   41.86   3.1773  96.4349  68.882
  19   BAGLEY, KENNETH     111   C   116    0   36.69   3.1616  95.9602  68.543
  20   SCHMIDT, CARL        88   M   127    0   40.79   3.1135  94.5000  67.500
  21   GEISNESS, JOHN       51   B   134    0   43.22   3.1004  94.1026  67.216
  22   DIONISIO, VINCENT    13   C   134   20   39.51   2.8854  87.5749  62.554
  23   IGRACIO, MIKE        14   U   119    0   43.78   2.7181  82.4998  58.928
  24   SPILKER, RUSS        50   A   130   20   40.72   2.7014  81.9912  58.565
  25   MILLER, JIM          86   U   136    0   50.95   2.6693  81.0169  57.869
  26   ZAHTILLA, DIRK      107   B   120   10   41.50   2.6506  80.4499  57.464
  27   KAN, EBERT           52   M   130   10   46.87   2.5603  77.7082  55.506
  28   STEPHENS, RICK      115   B   120   40   32.51   2.4608  74.6886  53.349
  29   PARKER, BRIAN         1   C   131   20   45.99   2.4136  73.2557  52.325
  30   BOWERS, BILL         70   C   126   20   46.13   2.2979  69.7434  49.817
  31   CRUZ, CHERYL         82   A   112   40   32.59   2.2093  67.0548  47.896
  32   OLIVAS, MARK        118   B   120   30   41.29   2.1797  66.1573  47.255
  33   CORDERO, RAYMOND     55   U   137    0   62.86   2.1795  66.1498  47.250
  34   CARLOS, FRANCIS      84   M   116   40   35.33   2.1512  65.2908  46.636
  35   KRITZER, JOANN       67   U   128    0   59.80   2.1405  64.9667  46.405
  36   CONTRERAS, RICK      39   C   114   30   42.27   1.9872  60.3153  43.082
  37   SAN MATEO, ED        20   C   110   20   45.49   1.9785  60.0494  42.892
  38   LITTMAN, KATHY      102   C   116   20   48.98   1.9600  59.4885  42.492
  39   HABEGGER, AMANDA     26   D   114    0   59.62   1.9121  58.0356  41.454
  40   WRIGHT, ROBERT      100   A   120   50   36.66   1.9094  57.9545  41.396
  41   RYAN, ROB             7   C   116   50   36.24   1.8212  55.2760  39.483
  42   LEONG, JONATHAN     101   C   112   50   35.10   1.7664  53.6124  38.295
  43   EVANS, ROCKY         87   B   119   30   53.34   1.6685  50.6428  36.173
  44   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL    106   C   114   30   50.75   1.6552  50.2370  35.884
  45   COATES, RANDY        61   C   129   40   55.21   1.6120  48.9277  34.948
  46   LIM, JOHNNY          81   A   118   50   43.53   1.5621  47.4134  33.867
  47   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    47   B   101   60   29.60   1.3851  42.0412  30.029
  48   SHUEY, GENE         117   C   107   40   57.82   1.1588  35.1705  25.122
  49   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE     127   U   118   40   82.56   0.9448  28.6753  20.482
  50   AGRON, BRIAN         65   B   106   60   52.60   0.8745  26.5431  18.959
  51   DOWNS, RON           44   U   123   60  118.20   0.5330  16.1771  11.555
  52   LIU, JULIAN         131   B    96   80   39.21   0.4081  12.3853   8.847
  53   WEBB, DAVID          11   C   104  100   34.03   0.1175   3.5675   2.548
  DQ   CHAN, THOMAS         91   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   ECHOLS, RAY         119   G    91  110   29.44   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   JOHNSON, GILLIS      69   B    98  100   40.02   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HARDEE, TIM          75   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LEW, WESLEY          57   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   REISLAND, GEOFFREY   85   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   RUFF, GEORGINA       77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID    126   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TUPPER, JON          38   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage4
                         ELYSE'S NIGHTMARE BEFORE XMAS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                     Printed September 27,1999 at 07:06:42
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          83   G   181   10   26.41   6.4748 190.0000 100.000
   2   KAN, EBERT           52   M   184    0   28.91   6.3646 186.7651  98.297
   3   MAEDA, ROD          114   M   185    0   31.17   5.9352 174.1649  91.666
   4   WONG, STEVE          46   A   177   10   28.82   5.7946 170.0390  89.494
   5   CARLSON, ADAM        80   G   181    0   31.30   5.7828 169.6916  89.311
   6   CARLOS, FRANCIS      84   M   177    0   30.88   5.7319 168.1985  88.526
   7   AHERN, BRUCE          3   B   184    0   32.21   5.7125 167.6304  88.227
   8   BATSON, STEVE       121   M   170   10   28.92   5.5325 162.3481  85.446
   9   WRIGHT, ROBERT      100   A   178   10   31.44   5.3435 156.8023  82.528
  10   PONCE, DAVID        104   A   177    0   33.13   5.3426 156.7753  82.513
  11   SPILKER, RUSS        50   A   187    0   35.23   5.3080 155.7597  81.979
  12   EVANS, ROCKY         87   B   180   10   33.26   5.1112 149.9865  78.940
  13   STEPHENS, RICK      115   B   187    0   36.85   5.0746 148.9122  78.375
  14   GEISNESS, JOHN       51   B   188    0   37.12   5.0647 148.6196  78.221
  15   SCHMIDT, CARL        88   M   174   20   30.51   5.0475 148.1170  77.956
  16   THEILEN, RICK        92   B   186    0   37.01   5.0257 147.4755  77.619
  17   BAGLEY, KENNETH     111   C   162    0   32.25   5.0233 147.4048  77.581
  18   ECHOLS, RAY         119   G   178   20   32.21   4.9053 143.9436  75.760
  19   DIONISIO, VINCENT    13   C   182    0   37.48   4.8559 142.4943  74.997
  20   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     48   B   177   10   34.66   4.8182 141.3883  74.415
  21   WEBB, DAVID          11   C   178   10   34.93   4.8096 141.1356  74.282
  22   MIRANDO, JAY          8   B   187    0   38.92   4.8047 140.9921  74.206
  23   CRUZ, CHERYL         82   A   185   10   36.52   4.7919 140.6154  74.008
  24   BOWERS, BILL         70   C   183    0   38.30   4.7781 140.2098  73.795
  25   CONTRERAS, RICK      39   C   180    0   37.82   4.7594 139.6617  73.506
  26   VAN ZEVERN, MARK    110   B   177    0   37.32   4.7428 139.1740  73.249
  27   LUNA, OSCAR          16   B   180    0   38.84   4.6344 135.9939  71.576
  28   SHUEY, GENE         117   C   188    0   40.78   4.6101 135.2808  71.200
  29   NAUMANN, SCOTT       28   B   181   10   37.82   4.5214 132.6786  69.831
  30   SHRODE, DOUG         29   C   183    0   41.51   4.4086 129.3673  68.088
  31   LITTMAN, KATHY      102   C   171    0   38.79   4.4084 129.3606  68.085
  32   LEONG, JONATHAN     101   C   182    0   41.65   4.3698 128.2279  67.488
  33   ZAHTILLA, DIRK      107   B   178   20   36.62   4.3146 126.6090  66.636
  34   ONG, JAMES           37   B   173   10   38.06   4.2827 125.6738  66.144
  35   AGRON, BRIAN         65   B   182    0   43.97   4.1392 121.4622  63.927
  36   WEBB, ELLEN          12   C   176    0   42.72   4.1199 120.8947  63.629
  37   LILE, WALTER M.      54   C   177   10   40.59   4.1143 120.7321  63.543
  38   JOHNSON, GILLIS      69   B   183    0   45.36   4.0344 118.3869  62.309
  39   LIU, JULIAN         131   B   171   20   38.03   3.9706 116.5136  61.323
  40   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    47   B   168   20   38.10   3.8845 113.9888  59.994
  41   YAO, JERRY           19   C   177    0   45.96   3.8512 113.0105  59.479
  42   SAN MATEO, ED        20   C   166   10   41.04   3.8012 111.5432  58.707
  43   OLIVAS, MARK        118   B   179    0   47.54   3.7653 110.4892  58.152
  44   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL    106   C   175    0   48.50   3.6083 105.8821  55.727
  45   KRITZER, JOANN       67   U   186    0   52.92   3.5147 103.1381  54.283
  46   MILLER, JIM          86   U   185    0   59.50   3.1092  91.2389  48.020
  47   LIM, JOHNNY          81   A   176   10   54.38   3.0526  89.5766  47.146
  48   PARKER, BRIAN         1   C   165   60   42.56   2.4671  72.3960  38.103
  49   CORDERO, RAYMOND     55   U   174   30   65.81   2.1881  64.2092  33.794
  50   IGRACIO, MIKE        14   U   158   30   59.33   2.1574  63.3083  33.320
  51   COATES, RANDY        61   C   180    0   91.60   1.9651  57.6639  30.349
  52   HABEGGER, AMANDA     26   D   160   40   67.41   1.7802  52.2375  27.493
  53   DOWNS, RON           44   U   173   50   85.21   1.4435  42.3584  22.294
  54   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE     127   U   160   40  101.70   1.1799  34.6247  18.224
  DQ   CHAN, THOMAS         91   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   RYAN, ROB             7   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HARDEE, TIM          75   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LEW, WESLEY          57   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   REISLAND, GEOFFREY   85   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   RUFF, GEORGINA       77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID    126   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TUPPER, JON          38   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - results page...

                                 Pistol Stage5
                                SWISS CHEESE TWO
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                     Printed September 27,1999 at 07:06:45
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ECHOLS, RAY         119   G   116    0   18.30   6.3388 120.0000 100.000
   2   MAEDA, ROD          114   M   116    0   18.39   6.3078 119.4128  99.511
   3   CRUZ, FRANK          83   G   108    0   17.19   6.2827 118.9384  99.115
   4   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     48   B   118    0   20.90   5.6459 106.8833  89.069
   5   SPILKER, RUSS        50   A   114    0   20.21   5.6408 106.7856  88.988
   6   BATSON, STEVE       121   M   102    0   18.55   5.4987 104.0951  86.746
   7   CARLSON, ADAM        80   G   107    0   19.98   5.3554 101.3825  84.485
   8   WONG, STEVE          46   A   110    0   20.57   5.3476 101.2354  84.363
   9   THEILEN, RICK        92   B   109    0   20.52   5.3119 100.5595  83.800
  10   GEISNESS, JOHN       51   B   114    0   21.58   5.2827 100.0064  83.339
  11   HASHIMOTO, WALTER    47   B   112    0   21.73   5.1542  97.5736  81.311
  12   ONG, JAMES           37   B   106    0   20.76   5.1060  96.6613  80.551
  13   KAN, EBERT           52   M   105    0   20.64   5.0872  96.3061  80.255
  14   AHERN, BRUCE          3   B   115    0   22.81   5.0417  95.4436  79.536
  15   STEPHENS, RICK      115   B   112    0   22.26   5.0315  95.2505  79.375
  16   WEBB, DAVID          11   C   111    0   22.12   5.0181  94.9974  79.165
  17   DIONISIO, VINCENT    13   C   113    0   22.84   4.9475  93.6605  78.050
  18   ZAHTILLA, DIRK      107   B   104    0   21.15   4.9173  93.0888  77.574
  19   CARLOS, FRANCIS      84   M   109    0   22.67   4.8081  91.0227  75.852
  20   JOHNSON, GILLIS      69   B   109    0   23.20   4.6983  88.9433  74.119
  21   MIRANDO, JAY          8   B   109    0   23.31   4.6761  88.5234  73.769
  22   RYAN, ROB             7   C   109    0   23.33   4.6721  88.4477  73.706
  23   WRIGHT, ROBERT      100   A   109   10   21.37   4.6327  87.7010  73.084
  24   LIM, JOHNNY          81   A   111   10   21.86   4.6203  87.4672  72.889
  25   PONCE, DAVID        104   A   113   10   22.60   4.5575  86.2785  71.899
  26   BOWERS, BILL         70   C   108    0   23.93   4.5132  85.4388  71.199
  27   VAN ZEVERN, MARK    110   B   105   10   21.26   4.4685  84.5931  70.494
  28   LIU, JULIAN         131   B   102   10   20.64   4.4574  84.3824  70.319
  29   WEBB, ELLEN          12   C   103    0   23.63   4.3589  82.5179  68.765
  30   PARKER, BRIAN         1   C   110   10   23.30   4.2919  81.2491  67.708
  31   SHUEY, GENE         117   C   110    0   26.00   4.2308  80.0928  66.744
  32   NAUMANN, SCOTT       28   B   114    0   27.12   4.2035  79.5773  66.314
  33   YAO, JERRY           19   C   109    0   26.02   4.1891  79.3038  66.086
  34   EVANS, ROCKY         87   B   104   10   22.73   4.1355  78.2893  65.241
  35   CRUZ, CHERYL         82   A   102   10   23.98   3.8365  72.6295  60.525
  36   CONTRERAS, RICK      39   C    96   10   22.65   3.7969  71.8794  59.900
  37   LITTMAN, KATHY      102   C   111    0   30.38   3.6537  69.1687  57.641
  38   IGRACIO, MIKE        14   U    99    0   27.36   3.6184  68.5004  57.084
  39   KRITZER, JOANN       67   U   109    0   30.16   3.6141  68.4179  57.015
  40   LILE, WALTER M.      54   C    98   10   24.57   3.5816  67.8034  56.503
  41   LUNA, OSCAR          16   B    90   10   22.76   3.5149  66.5414  55.451
  42   SCHMIDT, CARL        88   M   106    0   30.63   3.4607  65.5139  54.595
  43   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL    106   C   114    0   33.50   3.4030  64.4221  53.685
  44   BAGLEY, KENNETH     111   C    93   10   24.43   3.3975  64.3174  53.598
  45   OLIVAS, MARK        118   B   101   30   22.30   3.1839  60.2737  50.228
  46   MILLER, JIM          86   U   113    0   37.41   3.0206  57.1827  47.652
  47   AGRON, BRIAN         65   B    95   30   22.53   2.8850  54.6168  45.514
  48   LEONG, JONATHAN     101   C    92   20   26.70   2.6966  51.0500  42.542
  49   SHRODE, DOUG         29   C    92   40   20.46   2.5415  48.1140  40.095
  50   HABEGGER, AMANDA     26   D    96    0   38.81   2.4736  46.8276  39.023
  51   CORDERO, RAYMOND     55   U   106   30   33.13   2.2940  43.4276  36.190
  52   COATES, RANDY        61   C   105   10   41.75   2.2755  43.0766  35.897
  53   SAN MATEO, ED        20   C    82   30   23.08   2.2530  42.6522  35.543
  DQ   CHAN, THOMAS         91   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   DOWNS, RON           44   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   FLORA, MAX            4   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   HARDEE, TIM          75   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   LEW, WESLEY          57   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   REISLAND, GEOFFREY   85   G   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   RUFF, GEORGINA       77   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SHAHENIAN, DAVID    126   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE     127   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TUPPER, JON          38   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000