Combined | Open | Limited | back...



                                August 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed August 14,1999 at 18:15:41
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B                      416.2178  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      404.7388   97.242
   3    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      398.4736   95.737
   4    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      385.4857   92.616
   5    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      359.6480   86.409
   6    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   B   L                  342.1205   82.197
   7    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      336.4832   80.843
   8    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   C       F              315.9218   75.903
   9    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  B                      310.1144   74.508
  10    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  296.2651   71.180
  11    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  288.7616   69.378
  12    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  269.7732   64.815
  13    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      262.6690   63.109
  14    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              259.2617   62.290
  15    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L               S  254.0475   61.037
  16    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                   S  249.1008   59.849
  17    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            237.5866   57.082
  18    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977   C                      224.1391   53.851
  19    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L               S  204.1263   49.043
  20    WU, JEFF           TY37386  D   L                  195.5667   46.987
  21    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  193.1629   46.409
  22    RUFF, GEORGINA     TY5249       L   F              189.7889   45.598
  23    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  189.3767   45.499
  24    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L               S  170.1042   40.869
  25    CHURCH, JEFF       TY40050  C                      168.2631   40.427
  26    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m            167.0450   40.134
  27    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  150.1836   36.083
  28    AMERAL, JOSE       A40938   D   L                  143.1462   34.392
  29    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L               S  114.2164   27.441
  30    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L               S  108.1360   25.981
  31    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F           S  102.5788   24.645
  32    MILLER, J R        A41505   U   L               S   93.8665   22.552
  33    MORSE, THOMAS      PEN          L                   76.3544   18.345
  34    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L               S   75.9275   18.242
  35    COUNTS, LISA       A41366   U   L   F m             58.3835   14.027


                                 Pistol Stage1
                             Tight Squeeze CM99-48
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed August 14,1999 at 18:15:51
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         30   B    55    0    7.22   7.6177  60.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       26   B    59    0    8.33   7.0828  55.7869  92.978
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       18   B    59    0    8.76   6.7352  53.0486  88.414
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     20   B    55    0    8.62   6.3805  50.2552  83.759
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   B    56    0    9.55   5.8639  46.1860  76.977
   6   FYOCK, LEN           22   B    55    0    9.63   5.7113  44.9844  74.974
   7   PARKER, BRIAN         8   C    60    0   10.53   5.6980  44.8796  74.799
   8   WARREN, ERIK          7   B    60    0   10.90   5.5046  43.3561  72.260
   9   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    55    0   10.35   5.3140  41.8551  69.758
  10   WEBB, DAVID           3   C    54   10    8.29   5.3076  41.8046  69.674
  11   LIU, JULIAN          35   B    53   10    8.21   5.2375  41.2526  68.754
  12   STOLARZ, RON          6   C    56    0   10.73   5.2190  41.1068  68.511
  13   WEBB, ELLEN           5   C    53   10    8.54   5.0351  39.6585  66.098
  14   COATES, RANDY        19   C    54   10    9.28   4.7414  37.3448  62.241
  15   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     29   C    60    0   12.92   4.6440  36.5775  60.963
  16   CARNAHAN, LEE        13   D    54    0   14.10   3.8298  30.1648  50.275
  17   LEONG, WAYNE         16   B    51   20    8.23   3.7667  29.6680  49.447
  18   CHURCH, JEFF         25   C    51   20    8.76   3.5388  27.8730  46.455
  19   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C    51   10   12.17   3.3689  26.5350  44.225
  20   MURRAY, MIKE         32   C    52   10   12.85   3.2685  25.7437  42.906
  21   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D    48   10   12.52   3.0351  23.9059  39.843
  22   RUFF, GEORGINA       33        49   10   13.34   2.9235  23.0269  38.378
  23   WU, JEFF              9   D    51   10   14.57   2.8140  22.1641  36.940
  24   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       27   B    47   20    9.66   2.7950  22.0147  36.691
  25   AMERAL, JOSE         31   D    52   20   11.70   2.7350  21.5422  35.904
  26   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C    45   10   14.31   2.4458  19.2643  32.107
  27   COUNTS, LISA         11   U    49   10   16.51   2.3622  18.6055  31.009
  28   TRAMMELL, ROB        15   C    51   20   15.15   2.0462  16.1166  26.861
  29   WELSH, BILL          17   D    48   20   20.36   1.3753  10.8320  18.053
  30   MILLER, J R           2   U    49   20   22.28   1.3016  10.2520  17.087
  31   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    23   A    46   40   10.16   0.5906   4.6514   7.752
  32   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    42   40    7.63   0.2621   2.0646   3.441
  33   MORSE, THOMAS        12        42   40   15.15   0.1320   1.0398   1.733
  34   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D    35   50    9.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D    27   90   14.46   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   Len's Late
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed August 14,1999 at 18:15:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     20   B   118    0   18.94   6.2302 130.0000 100.000
   2   LITTMAN, DAVID       18   B   121    0   19.46   6.2179 129.7429  99.802
   3   WEBB, DAVID           3   C   121    0   21.07   5.7428 119.8290  92.176
   4   BOWERS, BILL          4   C   120    0   21.04   5.7034 119.0082  91.545
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   B   117    0   20.73   5.6440 117.7681  90.591
   6   PONCE, DAVID         30   B   107   10   17.98   5.3949 112.5701  86.592
   7   LIU, JULIAN          35   B   104   10   19.65   4.7837  99.8176  76.783
   8   WARREN, ERIK          7   B   110   10   21.63   4.6232  96.4684  74.206
   9   PARKER, BRIAN         8   C   105   10   21.99   4.3202  90.1447  69.342
  10   CHURCH, JEFF         25   C   110   10   23.99   4.1684  86.9783  66.906
  11   ASHCAVAI, GARY       26   B    99   20   19.58   4.0347  84.1891  64.761
  12   COATES, RANDY        19   C   103   20   21.09   3.9355  82.1188  63.168
  13   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   105   30   19.19   3.9083  81.5508  62.731
  14   WEBB, ELLEN           5   C   106   20   22.72   3.7852  78.9826  60.756
  15   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     29   C   117    0   31.02   3.7718  78.7019  60.540
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C   104    0   30.82   3.3744  70.4112  54.162
  17   STOLARZ, RON          6   C   114    0   36.01   3.1658  66.0577  50.814
  18   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       27   B   101   30   22.68   3.1305  65.3216  50.247
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         32   C   113   10   33.57   3.0682  64.0218  49.248
  20   CARNAHAN, LEE        13   D   100    0   35.68   2.8027  58.4812  44.986
  21   LEONG, WAYNE         16   B   103   30   27.45   2.6594  55.4909  42.685
  22   RUFF, GEORGINA       33       116   10   41.00   2.5854  53.9466  41.497
  23   FYOCK, LEN           22   B    96   30   26.05   2.5336  52.8662  40.666
  24   WU, JEFF              9   D   102   20   35.85   2.2873  47.7273  36.713
  25   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    23   A   115   20   42.33   2.2443  46.8292  36.022
  26   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D   103   30   37.72   1.9353  40.3824  31.063
  27   WELSH, BILL          17   D   118   10   61.46   1.7572  36.6668  28.205
  28   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D    95   40   37.82   1.4543  30.3447  23.342
  29   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D    98   20   59.77   1.3050  27.2303  20.946
  30   MILLER, J R           2   U   113   30   76.90   1.0793  22.5212  17.324
  31   MORSE, THOMAS        12       108   50   72.47   0.8003  16.6998  12.846
  32   COUNTS, LISA         11   U    79   60   33.54   0.5665  11.8204   9.093
  33   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C    65   90   37.42   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TRAMMELL, ROB        15   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   AMERAL, JOSE         31   D    79   80   35.11   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                Alley of Doom 99
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed August 14,1999 at 18:15:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       18   B   109    0   14.43   7.5537 110.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   B   104    0   14.49   7.1774 104.5195  95.018
   3   PONCE, DAVID         30   B   102    0   14.35   7.1080 103.5096  94.100
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       26   B   106    0   16.06   6.6003  96.1154  87.378
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     20   B   106    0   16.49   6.4281  93.6090  85.099
   6   WEBB, DAVID           3   C   101    0   15.75   6.4127  93.3842  84.895
   7   WEBB, ELLEN           5   C   100    0   15.96   6.2657  91.2429  82.948
   8   LEONG, WAYNE         16   B   103    0   16.79   6.1346  89.3344  81.213
   9   WARREN, ERIK          7   B   104    0   18.26   5.6955  82.9402  75.400
  10   LIU, JULIAN          35   B   101    0   17.85   5.6583  82.3977  74.907
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       27   B   108    0   19.76   5.4656  79.5920  72.356
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   103    0   19.45   5.2956  77.1170  70.106
  13   FYOCK, LEN           22   B    89   10   15.65   5.0479  73.5097  66.827
  14   RUFF, GEORGINA       33        94    0   22.26   4.2228  61.4943  55.904
  15   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    98   10   20.89   4.2125  61.3446  55.768
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C    99   10   21.99   4.0473  58.9382  53.580
  17   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     29   C   104    0   26.81   3.8792  56.4897  51.354
  18   MURRAY, MIKE         32   C   103    0   26.98   3.8176  55.5939  50.540
  19   CHURCH, JEFF         25   C    97   10   23.72   3.6678  53.4118  48.556
  20   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    23   A   103   20   22.73   3.6516  53.1754  48.341
  21   AMERAL, JOSE         31   D   103    0   29.43   3.4998  50.9659  46.333
  22   WU, JEFF              9   D   110    0   33.08   3.3253  48.4239  44.022
  23   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D   106    0   33.73   3.1426  45.7637  41.603
  24   COATES, RANDY        19   C   103    0   33.16   3.1062  45.2329  41.121
  25   TRAMMELL, ROB        15   C    94   20   24.41   3.0315  44.1464  40.133
  26   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D    86   20   22.90   2.8821  41.9702  38.155
  27   PARKER, BRIAN         8   C   101   30   24.94   2.8468  41.4566  37.688
  28   MORSE, THOMAS        12       106   20   33.36   2.5779  37.5409  34.128
  29   STOLARZ, RON          6   C    93   20   30.87   2.3648  34.4365  31.306
  30   CARNAHAN, LEE        13   D    90   20   31.93   2.1923  31.9251  29.023
  31   MILLER, J R           2   U    99   20   36.91   2.1403  31.1685  28.335
  32   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D    92   30   29.67   2.0897  30.4303  27.664
  33   WELSH, BILL          17   D   107    0   53.60   1.9963  29.0704  26.428
  34   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C    87   20   35.92   1.8653  27.1626  24.693
  35   COUNTS, LISA         11   U    82   20   33.87   1.8305  26.6569  24.234


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   Len's Pain
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed August 14,1999 at 18:15:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   B   114    0   20.96   5.4389 130.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         30   B   116    0   21.55   5.3828 128.6591  98.969
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       18   B   125   10   22.27   5.1639 123.4263  94.943
   4   LEONG, WAYNE         16   B   113    0   22.18   5.0947 121.7718  93.671
   5   WARREN, ERIK          7   B   117    0   23.43   4.9936 119.3558  91.812
   6   BOWERS, BILL          4   C   119    0   24.89   4.7810 114.2753  87.904
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     20   B   121    0   25.91   4.6700 111.6215  85.863
   8   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B   110   10   21.92   4.5620 109.0408  83.878
   9   WEBB, ELLEN           5   C   108   10   22.09   4.4364 106.0378  81.568
  10   WEBB, DAVID           3   C   119   10   24.90   4.3775 104.6302  80.485
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       27   B   106   20   21.47   4.0056  95.7407  73.647
  12   TRAMMELL, ROB        15   C   105    0   27.91   3.7621  89.9206  69.170
  13   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     29   C   113    0   30.87   3.6605  87.4926  67.302
  14   LIU, JULIAN          35   B   112   30   22.62   3.6251  86.6465  66.651
  15   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    23   A   113    0   31.88   3.5445  84.7207  65.170
  16   COATES, RANDY        19   C   108   20   24.92   3.5313  84.4043  64.926
  17   FYOCK, LEN           22   B   106   10   27.75   3.4595  82.6872  63.606
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C   106    0   31.01   3.4183  81.7022  62.848
  19   WU, JEFF              9   D   117    0   36.20   3.2320  77.2514  59.424
  20   AMERAL, JOSE         31   D   112   20   31.13   2.9554  70.6381  54.337
  21   JENSEN, RICHARD      10   D   107   20   32.57   2.6712  63.8457  49.112
  22   STOLARZ, RON          6   C   108   20   33.64   2.6159  62.5253  48.096
  23   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C   103   20   35.33   2.3493  56.1519  43.194
  24   ASHCAVAI, GARY       26   B   110   60   22.69   2.2036  52.6702  40.516
  25   RUFF, GEORGINA       33        99   10   41.45   2.1472  51.3211  39.478
  26   MURRAY, MIKE         32   C   104   30   37.00   2.0000  47.8035  36.772
  27   PARKER, BRIAN         8   C    99   40   29.59   1.9939  47.6582  36.660
  28   CARNAHAN, LEE        13   D    92   20   37.03   1.9444  46.4739  35.749
  29   WELSH, BILL          17   D   110   20   57.14   1.5751  37.6472  28.959
  30   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D    98   30   46.25   1.4703  35.1420  27.032
  31   MILLER, J R           2   U   112   10   81.47   1.2520  29.9248  23.019
  32   MORSE, THOMAS        12        93   50   48.77   0.8817  21.0739  16.211
  33   WATERS, CHUCK        14   D    87   60   42.59   0.6340  15.1525  11.656
  34   COUNTS, LISA         11   U    82   80   36.75   0.0544   1.3007   1.001
 DNF   CHURCH, JEFF         25   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000