Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                 June 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed June 13,1999 at 00:55:48
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    HASHIMOTO, DAVID   A40014   C                      448.9465  100.000
   2    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      442.6546   98.599
   3    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      429.6064   95.692
   4    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  B                      414.8553   92.406
   5    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  388.9209   86.630
   6    CHURCH, JEFF       TY40050  C                      359.9101   80.168
   7    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      359.8738   80.160
   8    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  346.8651   77.262
   9    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  340.2425   75.787
  10    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  333.6474   74.318
  11    MAYEDA, ROY        L2296    C   L                  315.9145   70.368
  12    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                      307.0801   68.400
  13    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C       F              293.6692   65.413
  14    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            290.2241   64.646
  15    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  276.0213   61.482
  16    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L                  243.4025   54.216
  17    AMERAL, JOSE       PEN      U   L                  242.3067   53.972
  18    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m            232.2556   51.733
  19    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  211.2816   47.062
  20    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L                  203.1436   45.249
  21    STEPHENS, LAURIE   PEN      U                      199.4816   44.433
  22    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  183.8268   40.946
  23    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  177.7380   39.590
  24    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      175.0674   38.995
  25    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  171.5803   38.218
  26    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F               67.0478   14.934
  DQ    NGUYEN, TUAN       TY37704                        MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                  Dave's Rage
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed June 13,1999 at 00:55:33
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIU, JULIAN          27   B   163    0   33.41   4.8788 170.0000 100.000
   2   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     22   C   160    0   35.61   4.4931 156.5618  92.095
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A   152   10   34.51   4.1148 143.3776  84.340
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        2   B   153   10   37.02   3.8628 134.5977  79.175
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   B   155   30   36.22   3.4511 120.2539  70.738
   6   AMERAL, JOSE         25   U   150    0   44.26   3.3891 118.0910  69.465
   7   WARREN, ERIK         14   C   154    0   45.58   3.3787 117.7290  69.252
   8   STEPHENS, RICK       18   B   148   30   35.10   3.3618 117.1419  68.907
   9   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C   168    0   51.66   3.2520 113.3163  66.657
  10   FYOCK, LEN           20   B   157    0   49.90   3.1463 109.6318  64.489
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         19   C   165    0   53.28   3.0969 107.9091  63.476
  12   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   132   40   31.85   2.8885 100.6505  59.206
  13   COATES, RANDY        17   C   146   30   41.90   2.7685  96.4678  56.746
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       12   C   136   20   43.38   2.6740  93.1763  54.810
  15   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D   148   10   54.28   2.5424  88.5883  52.111
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      4   C   156   10   58.21   2.5082  87.3963  51.410
  17   CHURCH, JEFF          5   C   130   30   40.49   2.4698  86.0579  50.622
  18   BOWERS, BILL         10   C   142   20   50.16   2.4322  84.7502  49.853
  19   CARNAHAN, LEE         1   D   143   30   50.41   2.2416  78.1088  45.946
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B   139   50   40.01   2.2244  77.5101  45.594
  21   WATERS, CHUCK        13   D   132   30   46.70   2.1842  76.1062  44.768
  22   BENNETT, PAUL         8   C   162   20   65.97   2.1525  75.0030  44.119
  23   STEPHENS, LAURIE     16   U   153    0   80.41   1.9028  66.3009  39.001
  24   WU, JEFF             24   D   148   50   58.69   1.6698  58.1835  34.226
  25   WELSH, BILL          15   D   135   70   52.56   1.2367  43.0918  25.348
  26   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       6   D   124   60   76.68   0.8346  29.0828  17.108
  DQ   NGUYEN, TUAN          7       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                Erik's Serenity
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed June 13,1999 at 00:55:35
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   B   114    0   12.80   8.9063 120.0000 100.000
   2   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     22   C   115    0   13.54   8.4934 114.4367  95.364
   3   STEPHENS, RICK       18   B   117    0   14.02   8.3452 112.4409  93.701
   4   LIU, JULIAN          27   B   113    0   14.02   8.0599 108.5967  90.497
   5   WARREN, ERIK         14   C   109    0   13.62   8.0029 107.8291  89.858
   6   CHURCH, JEFF          5   C   106    0   13.94   7.6040 102.4542  85.378
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        2   B   115    0   15.34   7.4967 101.0087  84.174
   8   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   110    0   15.26   7.2084  97.1236  80.936
   9   BOWERS, BILL         10   C   110    0   16.41   6.7032  90.3172  75.264
  10   COATES, RANDY        17   C   112    0   17.11   6.5459  88.1971  73.498
  11   ENZER, MATISSE       12   C   114    0   19.05   5.9843  80.6299  67.192
  12   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A    93   10   14.60   5.6849  76.5970  63.831
  13   WATERS, CHUCK        13   D   111   10   18.53   5.4506  73.4399  61.200
  14   FYOCK, LEN           20   B   101   20   15.59   5.1956  70.0044  58.337
  15   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B    99   30   13.46   5.1263  69.0702  57.558
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         19   C   113    0   22.12   5.1085  68.8303  57.359
  17   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C   119    0   23.46   5.0725  68.3447  56.954
  18   WELSH, BILL          15   D   114    0   22.53   5.0599  68.1758  56.813
  19   CARNAHAN, LEE         1   D   112    0   24.01   4.6647  62.8510  52.376
  20   BENNETT, PAUL         8   C   113    0   24.87   4.5436  61.2194  51.016
  21   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D   117    0   25.98   4.5035  60.6782  50.565
  22   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      4   C   115    0   25.65   4.4834  60.4083  50.340
  23   WU, JEFF             24   D   119    0   35.04   3.3961  45.7583  38.132
  24   STEPHENS, LAURIE     16   U   110    0   32.98   3.3354  44.9395  37.450
  25   AMERAL, JOSE         25   U   109   10   38.04   2.6025  35.0655  29.221
  26   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       6   D   110    0   44.96   2.4466  32.9650  27.471
  DQ   NGUYEN, TUAN          7       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                 Len's Shuffle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed June 13,1999 at 00:55:36
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        2   B   134    0   28.21   4.7501 135.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK         14   C   133    0   31.16   4.2683 121.3070  89.857
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   B   133   10   28.97   4.2458 120.6670  89.383
   4   STEPHENS, RICK       18   B   125   10   27.22   4.2248 120.0718  88.942
   5   CHURCH, JEFF          5   C   127    0   30.23   4.2011 119.3980  88.443
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B   128   20   25.99   4.1554 118.0997  87.481
   7   FYOCK, LEN           20   B   124    0   30.75   4.0325 114.6063  84.894
   8   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     22   C   132   20   28.69   3.9038 110.9480  82.184
   9   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C   124    0   37.39   3.3164  94.2535  69.817
  10   LIU, JULIAN          27   B   122   10   34.88   3.2110  91.2586  67.599
  11   ENZER, MATISSE       12   C   111    0   34.89   3.1814  90.4179  66.976
  12   CARNAHAN, LEE         1   D   121    0   39.85   3.0364  86.2958  63.923
  13   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      4   C   131   10   40.05   3.0212  85.8646  63.603
  14   MURRAY, MIKE         19   C   128   10   42.30   2.7896  79.2819  58.727
  15   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A   110   30   28.90   2.7682  78.6728  58.276
  16   STEPHENS, LAURIE     16   U   128    0   49.00   2.6122  74.2412  54.993
  17   AMERAL, JOSE         25   U   110   20   35.95   2.5035  71.1502  52.704
  18   COATES, RANDY        17   C   118   10   45.53   2.3721  67.4152  49.937
  19   WATERS, CHUCK        13   D   104   30   34.00   2.1765  61.8564  45.820
  20   WU, JEFF             24   D   131   10   57.51   2.1040  59.7962  44.293
  21   WELSH, BILL          15   D   130   20   52.49   2.0956  59.5592  44.118
  22   BENNETT, PAUL         8   C   123   20   54.15   1.9021  54.0592  40.044
  23   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D   110   50   40.72   1.4735  41.8771  31.020
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       6   D    87  170   54.12   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   NGUYEN, TUAN          7       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B    71  110   19.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   BOWERS, BILL         10   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                           Aera 3 Standards, CM99-25
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed June 13,1999 at 00:55:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   STEPHENS, RICK       18   B    93    0    0.00  93.0000  93.0000 100.000
   2   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     22   C    67    0    0.00  67.0000  67.0000  72.043
   3   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      4   C    60    0    0.00  60.0000  60.0000  64.516
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        2   B    59    0    0.00  59.0000  59.0000  63.441
   5   COATES, RANDY        17   C    55    0    0.00  55.0000  55.0000  59.140
   6   CHURCH, JEFF          5   C    52    0    0.00  52.0000  52.0000  55.914
   7   FYOCK, LEN           20   B    46    0    0.00  46.0000  46.0000  49.462
   8   LIU, JULIAN          27   B    45    0    0.00  45.0000  45.0000  48.387
   9   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      9   B    44    0    0.00  44.0000  44.0000  47.312
  10   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C    40    0    0.00  40.0000  40.0000  43.011
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A    35    0    0.00  35.0000  35.0000  37.634
  12   WATERS, CHUCK        13   D    32    0    0.00  32.0000  32.0000  34.409
  13   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   B    28    0    0.00  28.0000  28.0000  30.108
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       12   C    26    0    0.00  26.0000  26.0000  27.957
  15   SABUROMARU, JAMES    11   B    25    0    0.00  25.0000  25.0000  26.882
  16   BENNETT, PAUL         8   C    21    0    0.00  21.0000  21.0000  22.581
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         19   C    20    0    0.00  20.0000  20.0000  21.505
  18   AMERAL, JOSE         25   U    18    0    0.00  18.0000  18.0000  19.355
  19   STEPHENS, LAURIE     16   U    14    0    0.00  14.0000  14.0000  15.054
 Tie   WU, JEFF             24   D    24   10    0.00  14.0000  14.0000  15.054
  21   WELSH, BILL          15   D    13    0    0.00  13.0000  13.0000  13.978
  22   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   21   D    12    0    0.00  12.0000  12.0000  12.903
  23   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       6   D     5    0    0.00   5.0000   5.0000   5.376
 Tie   CARNAHAN, LEE         1   D     5    0    0.00   5.0000   5.0000   5.376
  DQ   NGUYEN, TUAN          7       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   WARREN, ERIK         14   C    28   30    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BOWERS, BILL         10   C    31   70    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000