Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                  May 02 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 27,1999 at 23:24:46
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M                      437.9764  100.000
   2    HASHIMOTO, DAVID   A40014   C                      428.7586   97.895
   3    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  401.8980   91.762
   4    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      378.2764   86.369
   5    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   C                      362.3080   82.723
   6    VOWINKEL, KYLE     TY33177  B   L                  362.0337   82.661
   7    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  B                      355.9373   81.269
   8    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   C       F              353.7635   80.772
   9    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   C                      347.6461   79.376
  10    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      341.5354   77.980
  11    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  329.2724   75.180
  12    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                      321.3721   73.377
  13    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  315.6447   72.069
  14    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  271.1827   61.917
  15    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  270.1768   61.688
  16    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  267.8782   61.163
  17    CRUMLEY, MATTHEW   A38877   U   L                  262.4167   59.916
  18    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  252.3600   57.620
  19    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      241.6965   55.185
  20    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L                  229.3069   52.356
  21    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  212.5309   48.526
  22    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   D   L     m            210.0849   47.967
  23    AMERAL, JOSE       PEN      U   L                  207.2708   47.325
  24    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977   C                      195.2491   44.580
  25    KENDALL, RICHARD   A26174   C   L                  192.0248   43.844
  26    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398   D   L                  180.5717   41.229
  27    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  167.6002   38.267
  28    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  164.9822   37.669
  29    KERRY, GUS         PEN      U   L                  145.1694   33.145
  30    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              135.8242   31.012
  31    STEPHENS, LAURIE   PEN      U                      131.0575   29.923
  32    BARSTAD, TED       PEN      U   L                   69.6161   15.895
  33    MILLER, J R        PEN      U   L                    5.9736    1.364


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                 This and That
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 27,1999 at 23:24:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     31   C    87    0   11.83   7.3542  95.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M    82    0   11.58   7.0812  91.4733  96.288
   3   STEPHENS, RICK       26   B    91    0   14.26   6.3815  82.4350  86.774
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   C    90    0   15.00   6.0000  77.5069  81.586
   5   WARREN, ERIK         25   C    87    0   15.34   5.6715  73.2628  77.119
   6   LIU, JULIAN          33   B    87    0   15.57   5.5877  72.1805  75.980
   7   WEBB, ELLEN          17   C    85    0   15.63   5.4383  70.2505  73.948
   8   VOWINKEL, KYLE        7   B    85   10   15.77   4.7559  61.4355  64.669
   9   COATES, RANDY        21   C    84    0   18.44   4.5553  58.8447  61.942
  10   SHUEY, GENE          13   C    90   10   19.07   4.1951  54.1912  57.043
  11   TRAMMELL, ROB        11   C    88    0   20.98   4.1945  54.1834  57.035
  12   LEONG, WAYNE         28   B    77   10   16.04   4.1771  53.9585  56.798
  13   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B    76   20   14.53   3.8541  49.7865  52.407
  14   AMERAL, JOSE         32   U    89    0   23.86   3.7301  48.1846  50.721
  15   KENDALL, RICHARD      4   C    91    0   25.31   3.5954  46.4450  48.889
  16   SMYTH, GENE          16   B    82   20   17.36   3.5714  46.1351  48.563
  17   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   D    92    0   26.51   3.4704  44.8299  47.189
  18   FYOCK, LEN           22   B    88    0   26.65   3.3021  42.6554  44.900
  19   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    1   D    86   10   23.17   3.2801  42.3718  44.602
  20   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A    77   30   15.04   3.1250  40.3682  42.493
  21   WEBB, DAVID          15   C    81   30   16.61   3.0704  39.6634  41.751
  22   STOLARZ, RON          8   C    81   10   23.66   3.0009  38.7645  40.805
  23   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     19   U    85   30   18.37   2.9940  38.6761  40.712
  24   WATERS, CHUCK         9   D    82    0   27.88   2.9412  37.9936  39.993
  25   SABUROMARU, JAMES    30   B    78   10   24.19   2.8111  36.3130  38.224
  26   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D    76   10   23.98   2.7523  35.5536  37.425
  27   WELSH, BILL           5   D    80   10   27.34   2.5604  33.0742  34.815
  28   KERRY, GUS           12   U    85   10   32.62   2.2992  29.7007  31.264
  29   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C    79   30   22.79   2.1501  27.7742  29.236
  30   STEPHENS, LAURIE     24   U    86   10   64.62   1.1761  15.1928  15.992
  31   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      29   D    71   40   29.33   1.0569  13.6534  14.372
  32   BARSTAD, TED         14   U    72   40   68.02   0.4705   6.0772   6.397
  33   MILLER, J R          23   U    66   30   77.85   0.4624   5.9736   6.288


                                 Pistol Stage2
                         You Snooze, You Looze CM99-18
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 27,1999 at 23:24:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         25   C    55    0    7.96   6.9096  60.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M    56    0    8.31   6.7389  58.5179  97.530
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   C    55    0    8.17   6.7320  58.4578  97.430
   4   LIU, JULIAN          33   B    51    0    7.82   6.5217  56.6324  94.387
   5   WEBB, ELLEN          17   C    56    0    8.61   6.5041  56.4790  94.132
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A    54    0    8.36   6.4593  56.0905  93.484
   7   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     31   C    58    0    9.04   6.4159  55.7136  92.856
   8   VOWINKEL, KYLE        7   B    59    0    9.78   6.0327  52.3859  87.310
   9   LEONG, WAYNE         28   B    52    0    8.65   6.0116  52.2022  87.004
  10   FYOCK, LEN           22   B    57    0    9.49   6.0063  52.1567  86.928
  11   SHUEY, GENE          13   C    55    0    9.53   5.7713  50.1154  83.526
  12   STOLARZ, RON          8   C    54    0    9.52   5.6723  49.2559  82.093
  13   SMYTH, GENE          16   B    55    0   10.02   5.4890  47.6646  79.441
  14   STEPHENS, RICK       26   B    53   10    8.19   5.2503  45.5918  75.986
  15   WEBB, DAVID          15   C    50   10    8.46   4.7281  41.0574  68.429
  16   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B    50   10    8.86   4.5147  39.2037  65.340
  17   KENDALL, RICHARD      4   C    52    0   13.02   3.9939  34.6812  57.802
  18   TRAMMELL, ROB        11   C    50   10   10.39   3.8499  33.4308  55.718
  19   COATES, RANDY        21   C    51   10   10.89   3.7649  32.6932  54.489
  20   WELSH, BILL           5   D    52    0   15.54   3.3462  29.0572  48.429
  21   KERRY, GUS           12   U    58    0   18.14   3.1974  27.7646  46.274
  22   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     19   U    46   10   11.39   3.1607  27.4461  45.743
  23   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D    48    0   15.94   3.0113  26.1489  43.582
  24   AMERAL, JOSE         32   U    50   10   13.62   2.9369  25.5026  42.504
  25   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      29   D    41    0   14.83   2.7647  24.0074  40.012
  26   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   D    44   20    9.46   2.5370  22.0304  36.717
  27   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    1   D    42   10   14.07   2.2743  19.7495  32.916
  28   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C    45   30   10.97   1.3674  11.8737  19.790
  29   STEPHENS, LAURIE     24   U    45    0   35.46   1.2690  11.0199  18.366
  30   SABUROMARU, JAMES    30   B    41   30    8.69   1.2658  10.9919  18.320
  31   BARSTAD, TED         14   U    47   10   32.20   1.1491   9.9781  16.630
  32   WATERS, CHUCK         9   D    40   30   10.59   0.9443   8.1999  13.666
  33   MILLER, J R          23   U    19   60   26.19   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                             The Woman In The Moon
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 27,1999 at 23:24:57
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         25   C   145    0   23.33   6.2152 155.0000 100.000
   2   STEPHENS, RICK       26   B   145    0   24.09   6.0191 150.1102  96.845
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M   149    0   25.11   5.9339 147.9852  95.474
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B   150    0   25.51   5.8801 146.6425  94.608
   5   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     31   C   148    0   26.35   5.6167 140.0748  90.371
   6   LIU, JULIAN          33   B   140    0   27.19   5.1490 128.4096  82.845
   7   SHUEY, GENE          13   C   155    0   30.41   5.0970 127.1142  82.009
   8   VOWINKEL, KYLE        7   B   143    0   28.06   5.0962 127.0945  81.996
   9   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A   146    0   28.83   5.0642 126.2952  81.481
  10   COATES, RANDY        21   C   143    0   30.33   4.7148 117.5823  75.860
  11   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   C   152    0   34.09   4.4588 111.1977  71.740
  12   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     19   U   142    0   33.02   4.3004 107.2481  69.192
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   D   149    0   35.01   4.2559 106.1386  68.476
  14   TRAMMELL, ROB        11   C   145    0   35.20   4.1193 102.7316  66.278
  15   LEONG, WAYNE         28   B   137   10   30.99   4.0981 102.2024  65.937
  16   SABUROMARU, JAMES    30   B   122   30   22.47   4.0944 102.1089  65.877
  17   WEBB, ELLEN          17   C   136   10   31.01   4.0632 101.3323  65.376
  18   WATERS, CHUCK         9   D   142    0   37.17   3.8203  95.2741  61.467
  19   AMERAL, JOSE         32   U   142   10   36.09   3.6575  91.2148  58.848
  20   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    1   D   150    0   41.04   3.6550  91.1512  58.807
  21   SMYTH, GENE          16   B   131   20   30.66   3.6204  90.2878  58.250
  22   KENDALL, RICHARD      4   C   149   10   40.78   3.4085  85.0053  54.842
  23   FYOCK, LEN           22   B   130   30   29.93   3.3411  83.3244  53.758
  24   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D   145    0   43.98   3.2970  82.2226  53.047
  25   WEBB, DAVID          15   C   139   20   42.83   2.7784  69.2912  44.704
  26   KERRY, GUS           12   U   140    0   52.99   2.6420  65.8890  42.509
  27   STEPHENS, LAURIE     24   U   144    0   56.06   2.5687  64.0603  41.329
  28   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C   133   40   36.64   2.5382  63.3004  40.839
  29   WELSH, BILL           5   D   141   10   53.25   2.4601  61.3521  39.582
  30   STOLARZ, RON          8   C   141    0   67.85   2.0781  51.8259  33.436
  31   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      29   D   127   20   55.50   1.9279  48.0806  31.020
  32   BARSTAD, TED         14   U   146   10   91.96   1.4789  36.8823  23.795
 DNF   MILLER, J R          23   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  Webb-O-Matic
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 27,1999 at 23:24:58
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M   131    0   24.58   5.3295 140.0000 100.000
   2   HASHIMOTO, DAVID     31   C   127    0   24.18   5.2523 137.9702  98.550
   3   WEBB, ELLEN          17   C   127    0   26.54   4.7852 125.7017  89.787
   4   VOWINKEL, KYLE        7   B   122    0   26.46   4.6107 121.1178  86.513
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES    30   B   119   10   24.17   4.5097 118.4644  84.617
   6   SHUEY, GENE          13   C   133    0   30.06   4.4245 116.2253  83.018
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   C   134    0   30.57   4.3834 115.1456  82.247
   8   WARREN, ERIK         25   C   130   10   27.74   4.3259 113.6352  81.168
   9   COATES, RANDY        21   C   127    0   29.72   4.2732 112.2519  80.180
  10   LEONG, WAYNE         28   B   115   10   25.71   4.0840 107.2816  76.630
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A   121    0   29.84   4.0550 106.5185  76.085
  12   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B   133    0   32.99   4.0315 105.9027  75.645
  13   STEPHENS, RICK       26   B   132   20   29.38   3.8121 100.1394  71.528
  14   LIU, JULIAN          33   B   131    0   34.86   3.7579  98.7148  70.511
  15   PARKER, BRIAN         3   C   137    0   38.99   3.5137  92.3008  65.929
  16   WEBB, DAVID          15   C   129    0   36.96   3.4903  91.6845  65.489
  17   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     19   U   124   10   33.63   3.3898  89.0464  63.605
  18   SMYTH, GENE          16   B   123   10   34.48   3.2773  86.0893  61.492
  19   TRAMMELL, ROB        11   C   123    0   39.97   3.0773  80.8369  57.741
  20   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    1   D   124    0   42.84   2.8945  76.0344  54.310
  21   FYOCK, LEN           22   B   122   30   32.56   2.8256  74.2235  53.017
  22   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   D   122    0   48.44   2.5186  66.1598  47.257
  23   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      29   D   121   10   58.22   1.9066  50.0828  35.773
  24   AMERAL, JOSE         32   U   114   50   39.68   1.6129  42.3688  30.263
  25   WELSH, BILL           5   D   120   10   69.63   1.5798  41.4987  29.642
  26   STEPHENS, LAURIE     24   U   120    0   77.29   1.5526  40.7845  29.132
  27   JENSEN, RICHARD       2   D   119   50   45.85   1.5049  39.5320  28.237
  28   WATERS, CHUCK         9   D   111   60   34.26   1.4886  39.1041  27.931
  29   STOLARZ, RON          8   C   127   90   35.02   1.0565  27.7539  19.824
  30   KENDALL, RICHARD      4   C   110   50   60.87   0.9857  25.8933  18.495
  31   KERRY, GUS           12   U   105   40   78.27   0.8305  21.8151  15.582
  32   BARSTAD, TED         14   U   106   50   88.20   0.6349  16.6785  11.913
 DNF   MILLER, J R          23   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000