Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                  May 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 22:55:37
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      432.4290  100.000
   2    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   C                      430.4091   99.533
   3    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  425.3719   98.368
   4    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      393.2658   90.943
   5    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  389.3547   90.039
   6    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  385.3262   89.107
   7    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  364.7118   84.340
   8    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  358.8475   82.984
   9    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  B                      350.8923   81.144
  10    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C                   S  338.3144   78.236
  11    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L               S  337.9512   78.152
  12    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  334.2238   77.290
  13    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  331.1769   76.585
  14    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  328.7036   76.013
  15    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      308.8897   71.431
  16    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977                          303.2568   70.129
  17    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  285.8205   66.097
  18    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   D   L   F              250.2184   57.863
  19    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  249.0500   57.593
  20    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  239.4841   55.381
  21    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699       L     m            230.7123   53.353
  22    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  215.4553   49.824
  23    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  208.4912   48.214
  24    AMERAL, JOSE       PEN      U   L                  197.7308   45.726
  25    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              192.7023   44.563
  26    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              191.7936   44.353
  27    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  189.0452   43.717
  28    MARTIN, LONNIE     A39435   U   L     m         S  181.9496   42.076
  29    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L               S  172.3040   39.846
  30    VAN ZEVERN, LISA   A40251           F              139.0165   32.148
  31    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398       L                   98.1895   22.707
  32    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   D   L     m             54.5499   12.615


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   Go For It
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 22:56:20
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   STEPHENS, RICK       20   B    77    0   11.09   6.9432  80.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A    77    0   12.37   6.2247  71.7220  89.652
   3   LIU, JULIAN          30   B    75    0   12.28   6.1075  70.3710  87.964
   4   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B    79    0   13.24   5.9668  68.7496  85.937
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B    73    0   12.34   5.9157  68.1614  85.202
   6   WEBB, DAVID          17   B    78    0   13.73   5.6810  65.4568  81.821
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   C    78    0   13.78   5.6604  65.2194  81.524
   8   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     21   B    72    0   12.88   5.5901  64.4091  80.511
   9   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A    75    0   14.02   5.3495  61.6374  77.047
  10   COATES, RANDY         8   C    68    0   12.81   5.3084  61.1632  76.454
  11   WARREN, ERIK         11   C    71    0   13.74   5.1674  59.5391  74.424
  12   NEWELL, TY           24   C    76    0   15.07   5.0431  58.1074  72.634
  13   PARKER, BRIAN         9        72    0   15.64   4.6036  53.0428  66.304
  14   SHUEY, GENE          25   B    72    0   15.95   4.5141  52.0119  65.015
  15   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C    78    0   17.55   4.4444  51.2092  64.011
  16   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    80    0   18.13   4.4126  50.8421  63.553
  17   SMYTH, GENE          15   B    76    0   17.86   4.2553  49.0301  61.288
  18   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D    77    0   19.31   3.9876  45.9451  57.431
  19   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D    75    0   19.54   3.8383  44.2250  55.281
  20   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U    72    0   20.97   3.4335  39.5608  49.451
  21   CARNAHAN, LEE        26        76    0   22.38   3.3959  39.1277  48.910
  22   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U    76    0   22.93   3.3144  38.1893  47.737
  23   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D    71    0   21.89   3.2435  37.3718  46.715
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D    74    0   24.87   2.9755  34.2836  42.855
  25   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D    75   10   24.18   2.6882  30.9733  38.717
  26   WELSH, BILL          12   D    69   20   20.05   2.4439  28.1587  35.198
  27   SABUROMARU, JAMES     2   B    66   20   20.92   2.1989  25.3353  31.669
  28   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    60   30   15.62   1.9206  22.1294  27.662
  29   STOLARZ, RON         16   C    76    0   40.86   1.8600  21.4312  26.789
  30   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C    66   10   34.53   1.6218  18.6863  23.358
  31   WATERS, CHUCK         7        58   20   26.27   1.4465  16.6669  20.834
  32   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     23        73    0   85.81   0.8507   9.8021  12.253


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 Fast'n Furious
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 22:56:22
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIU, JULIAN          30   B    55    0    7.24   7.5967  60.0000 100.000
   2   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   C    58    0    7.73   7.5032  59.2618  98.770
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A    53    0    7.79   6.8036  53.7360  89.560
   4   STEPHENS, RICK       20   B    49    0    7.44   6.5860  52.0176  86.696
   5   WARREN, ERIK         11   C    56    0    8.58   6.5268  51.5499  85.916
   6   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B    51    0    8.04   6.3433  50.1004  83.501
   7   SMYTH, GENE          15   B    55    0    9.42   5.8386  46.1146  76.858
   8   WEBB, DAVID          17   B    57    0   10.08   5.6548  44.6623  74.437
   9   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     21   B    53    0    9.95   5.3266  42.0707  70.118
  10   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A    52    0    9.81   5.3007  41.8659  69.777
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C    53    0   10.06   5.2684  41.6107  69.351
  12   PARKER, BRIAN         9        57    0   10.94   5.2102  41.1514  68.586
  13   SHUEY, GENE          25   B    51    0   10.29   4.9563  39.1455  65.242
  14   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    55    0   12.15   4.5268  35.7531  59.588
  15   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B    49   10    8.78   4.4419  35.0830  58.472
  16   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C    57    0   13.92   4.0948  32.3417  53.903
  17   STOLARZ, RON         16   C    52    0   13.40   3.8806  30.6497  51.083
  18   COATES, RANDY         8   C    54    0   14.09   3.8325  30.2698  50.450
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    51    0   13.81   3.6930  29.1678  48.613
  20   NEWELL, TY           24   C    54    0   14.82   3.6437  28.7787  47.965
  21   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D    52    0   16.03   3.2439  25.6211  42.702
  22   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D    58    0   19.43   2.9851  23.5766  39.294
  23   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D    50    0   17.93   2.7886  22.0250  36.708
  24   SABUROMARU, JAMES     2   B    44   20    8.73   2.7491  21.7132  36.189
  25   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     23        58    0   22.78   2.5461  20.1095  33.516
  26   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U    52    0   23.99   2.1676  17.1199  28.533
  27   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D    46   20   12.50   2.0800  16.4282  27.380
  28   WELSH, BILL          12   D    46   10   17.34   2.0761  16.3976  27.329
  29   CARNAHAN, LEE        26        50    0   26.33   1.8990  14.9984  24.997
  30   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U    46   20   13.76   1.8895  14.9238  24.873
  31   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D    47   20   16.56   1.6304  12.8774  21.462
  32   WATERS, CHUCK         7        42   20   15.16   1.4512  11.4618  19.103


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  Hoseymandias
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 22:56:23
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   C   160    0   26.74   5.9836 170.0000 100.000
   2   STEPHENS, RICK       20   B   153   10   25.63   5.5794 158.5176  93.246
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B   141    0   25.35   5.5621 158.0269  92.957
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A   148    0   26.88   5.5060 156.4308  92.018
   5   WEBB, DAVID          17   B   146    0   30.67   4.7604 135.2474  79.557
   6   SMYTH, GENE          15   B   142    0   29.91   4.7476 134.8846  79.344
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES     2   B   134   30   22.13   4.6995 133.5186  78.540
   8   WARREN, ERIK         11   C   156    0   33.94   4.5964 130.5880  76.816
   9   NEWELL, TY           24   C   156    0   35.05   4.4508 126.4521  74.384
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     21   B   141    0   31.92   4.4173 125.5006  73.824
  11   PARKER, BRIAN         9       161    0   37.39   4.3060 122.3376  71.963
  12   COATES, RANDY         8   C   144    0   33.97   4.2390 120.4361  70.845
  13   LIU, JULIAN          30   B   128   40   24.17   3.6409 103.4419  60.848
  14   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B   148   40   30.53   3.5375 100.5047  59.120
  15   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C   153    0   43.40   3.5254 100.1595  58.917
  16   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D   152   10   41.16   3.4500  98.0173  57.657
  17   SHUEY, GENE          25   B   142   40   30.71   3.3214  94.3648  55.509
  18   CARNAHAN, LEE        26       160    0   48.48   3.3003  93.7664  55.157
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   136    0   42.17   3.2250  91.6273  53.898
  20   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A   117   40   26.65   2.8893  82.0888  48.288
  21   WELSH, BILL          12   D   136    0   47.97   2.8351  80.5490  47.382
  22   STOLARZ, RON         16   C   151    0   57.27   2.6366  74.9099  44.065
  23   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   140   10   56.20   2.3132  65.7200  38.659
  24   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U   139   20   52.10   2.2841  64.8932  38.172
  25   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     23       150    0   65.70   2.2831  64.8660  38.156
  26   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   132   30   48.26   2.1136  60.0486  35.323
  27   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C   121   40   38.43   2.1077  59.8832  35.225
  28   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D   130   40   42.78   2.1038  59.7713  35.160
  29   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U   162    0   81.63   1.9846  56.3838  33.167
  30   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D   109   50   55.32   1.0665  30.3011  17.824
  31   WATERS, CHUCK         7        91   90   35.05   0.0285   0.8106   0.477
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 Getting Better
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 22:56:24
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B   162    0   25.67   6.3109 170.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     21   B   161    0   26.89   5.9874 161.2854  94.874
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A   159    0   27.57   5.7671 155.3532  91.384
   4   SHUEY, GENE          25   B   161    0   30.29   5.3153 143.1814  84.224
   5   STEPHENS, RICK       20   B   148   20   24.30   5.2675 141.8938  83.467
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A   155    0   30.53   5.0770 136.7616  80.448
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   C   159    0   31.51   5.0460 135.9279  79.958
   8   SABUROMARU, JAMES     2   B   147   20   26.66   4.7637 128.3226  75.484
   9   COATES, RANDY         8   C   158    0   33.66   4.6940 126.4453  74.380
  10   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B   135   30   22.80   4.6053 124.0549  72.973
  11   WARREN, ERIK         11   C   152   10   31.09   4.5674 123.0348  72.373
  12   NEWELL, TY           24   C   164    0   37.49   4.3745 117.8387  69.317
  13   LIU, JULIAN          30   B   145   20   28.76   4.3463 117.0794  68.870
  14   WEBB, DAVID          17   B   151   10   33.47   4.2127 113.4810  66.754
  15   SMYTH, GENE          15   B   136   10   31.45   4.0064 107.9219  63.483
  16   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   148   20   33.67   3.8016 102.4062  60.239
  17   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C   168    0   44.32   3.7906 102.1101  60.065
  18   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   156    0   43.52   3.5846  96.5596  56.800
  19   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D   148   10   39.81   3.4665  93.3786  54.929
  20   WELSH, BILL          12   D   162    0   48.30   3.3540  90.3500  53.147
  21   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D   151   20   40.07   3.2693  88.0667  51.804
  22   PARKER, BRIAN         9       164    0   50.94   3.2195  86.7250  51.015
  23   CARNAHAN, LEE        26       156    0   50.74   3.0745  82.8198  48.718
  24   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D   137   20   39.89   2.9331  79.0100  46.476
  25   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U   149   20   44.35   2.9087  78.3530  46.090
  26   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C   138   20   43.83   2.6922  72.5221  42.660
  27   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U   158    0   60.58   2.6081  70.2566  41.327
  28   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   144   10   51.74   2.5899  69.7650  41.038
  29   WATERS, CHUCK         7       119   20   38.51   2.5708  69.2502  40.735
  30   STOLARZ, RON         16   C   154   10   62.51   2.3036  62.0544  36.503
  31   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     23       149   20   78.55   1.6423  44.2389  26.023
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000