Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                  May 01 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 23:01:32
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  450.3824  100.000
   2    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  410.7448   91.199
   3    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  409.2560   90.869
   4    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  387.4870   86.035
   5    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  381.8559   84.785
   6    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L               S  359.2054   79.756
   7    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  353.8215   78.560
   8    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  350.8191   77.894
   9    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  346.4196   76.917
  10    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  303.0898   67.296
  11    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   D   L   F              264.4489   58.717
  12    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  263.6354   58.536
  13    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  252.3807   56.037
  14    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699       L     m            244.0811   54.194
  15    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  226.7195   50.339
  16    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  220.0393   48.856
  17    AMERAL, JOSE       PEN      U   L                  208.9533   46.395
  18    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              204.2467   45.350
  19    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              203.2974   45.139
  20    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  200.7671   44.577
  21    MARTIN, LONNIE     A39435   U   L     m         S  192.6249   42.769
  22    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  D   L               S  181.8998   40.388
  23    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398       L                  101.5107   22.539
  24    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   D   L     m             60.8732   13.516


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   Go For It
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 23:02:46
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A    77    0   12.37   6.2247  80.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B    79    0   13.24   5.9668  76.6846  95.856
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B    73    0   12.34   5.9157  76.0285  95.036
   4   WEBB, DAVID          17   B    78    0   13.73   5.6810  73.0118  91.265
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A    75    0   14.02   5.3495  68.7515  85.939
   6   WARREN, ERIK         11   C    71    0   13.74   5.1674  66.4110  83.014
   7   NEWELL, TY           24   C    76    0   15.07   5.0431  64.8140  81.018
   8   SHUEY, GENE          25   B    72    0   15.95   4.5141  58.0151  72.519
   9   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C    78    0   17.55   4.4444  57.1197  71.400
  10   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    80    0   18.13   4.4126  56.7102  70.888
  11   SMYTH, GENE          15   B    76    0   17.86   4.2553  54.6891  68.361
  12   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D    77    0   19.31   3.9876  51.2480  64.060
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D    75    0   19.54   3.8383  49.3294  61.662
  14   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U    72    0   20.97   3.4335  44.1269  55.159
  15   CARNAHAN, LEE        26        76    0   22.38   3.3959  43.6438  54.555
  16   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U    76    0   22.93   3.3144  42.5970  53.246
  17   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D    71    0   21.89   3.2435  41.6852  52.106
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D    74    0   24.87   2.9755  38.2406  47.801
  19   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D    75   10   24.18   2.6882  34.5482  43.185
  20   WELSH, BILL          12   D    69   20   20.05   2.4439  31.4087  39.261
  21   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    60   30   15.62   1.9206  24.6836  30.854
  22   STOLARZ, RON         16   C    76    0   40.86   1.8600  23.9047  29.881
  23   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C    66   10   34.53   1.6218  20.8430  26.054
  24   WATERS, CHUCK         7        58   20   26.27   1.4465  18.5906  23.238


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 Fast'n Furious
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 23:02:47
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A    53    0    7.79   6.8036  60.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK         11   C    56    0    8.58   6.5268  57.5591  95.932
   3   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B    51    0    8.04   6.3433  55.9406  93.234
   4   SMYTH, GENE          15   B    55    0    9.42   5.8386  51.4902  85.817
   5   WEBB, DAVID          17   B    57    0   10.08   5.6548  49.8686  83.114
   6   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A    52    0    9.81   5.3007  46.7463  77.910
   7   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C    53    0   10.06   5.2684  46.4613  77.435
   8   SHUEY, GENE          25   B    51    0   10.29   4.9563  43.7087  72.848
   9   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    55    0   12.15   4.5268  39.9208  66.535
  10   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B    49   10    8.78   4.4419  39.1726  65.288
  11   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C    57    0   13.92   4.0948  36.1118  60.186
  12   STOLARZ, RON         16   C    52    0   13.40   3.8806  34.2225  57.038
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    51    0   13.81   3.6930  32.5679  54.280
  14   NEWELL, TY           24   C    54    0   14.82   3.6437  32.1335  53.556
  15   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D    52    0   16.03   3.2439  28.6077  47.680
  16   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D    58    0   19.43   2.9851  26.3250  43.875
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D    50    0   17.93   2.7886  24.5925  40.987
  18   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U    52    0   23.99   2.1676  19.1155  31.859
  19   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D    46   20   12.50   2.0800  18.3433  30.572
  20   WELSH, BILL          12   D    46   10   17.34   2.0761  18.3090  30.515
  21   CARNAHAN, LEE        26        50    0   26.33   1.8990  16.7468  27.911
  22   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U    46   20   13.76   1.8895  16.6635  27.773
  23   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D    47   20   16.56   1.6304  14.3786  23.964
  24   WATERS, CHUCK         7        42   20   15.16   1.4512  12.7979  21.330


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  Hoseymandias
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 23:02:48
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B   141    0   25.35   5.5621 170.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A   148    0   26.88   5.5060 168.2829  98.990
   3   WEBB, DAVID          17   B   146    0   30.67   4.7604 145.4945  85.585
   4   SMYTH, GENE          15   B   142    0   29.91   4.7476 145.1042  85.355
   5   WARREN, ERIK         11   C   156    0   33.94   4.5964 140.4821  82.637
   6   NEWELL, TY           24   C   156    0   35.05   4.4508 136.0329  80.019
   7   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B   148   40   30.53   3.5375 108.1196  63.600
   8   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C   153    0   43.40   3.5254 107.7482  63.381
   9   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D   152   10   41.16   3.4500 105.4437  62.026
  10   SHUEY, GENE          25   B   142   40   30.71   3.3214 101.5144  59.714
  11   CARNAHAN, LEE        26       160    0   48.48   3.3003 100.8707  59.336
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   136    0   42.17   3.2250  98.5696  57.982
  13   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A   117   40   26.65   2.8893  88.3084  51.946
  14   WELSH, BILL          12   D   136    0   47.97   2.8351  86.6518  50.972
  15   STOLARZ, RON         16   C   151    0   57.27   2.6366  80.5855  47.403
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   140   10   56.20   2.3132  70.6993  41.588
  17   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U   139   20   52.10   2.2841  69.8099  41.065
  18   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   132   30   48.26   2.1136  64.5982  37.999
  19   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C   121   40   38.43   2.1077  64.4203  37.894
  20   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D   130   40   42.78   2.1038  64.2999  37.823
  21   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U   162    0   81.63   1.9846  60.6558  35.680
  22   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D   109   50   55.32   1.0665  32.5969  19.175
  23   WATERS, CHUCK         7        91   90   35.05   0.0285   0.8720   0.513
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 Getting Better
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed May 8,1999 at 23:02:49
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         22   B   162    0   25.67   6.3109 170.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         13   A   159    0   27.57   5.7671 155.3532  91.384
   3   SHUEY, GENE          25   B   161    0   30.29   5.3153 143.1814  84.224
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     3   A   155    0   30.53   5.0770 136.7616  80.448
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       32   B   135   30   22.80   4.6053 124.0549  72.973
   6   WARREN, ERIK         11   C   152   10   31.09   4.5674 123.0348  72.373
   7   NEWELL, TY           24   C   164    0   37.49   4.3745 117.8387  69.317
   8   WEBB, DAVID          17   B   151   10   33.47   4.2127 113.4810  66.754
   9   SMYTH, GENE          15   B   136   10   31.45   4.0064 107.9219  63.483
  10   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   148   20   33.67   3.8016 102.4062  60.239
  11   BENNETT, PAUL        18   C   168    0   44.32   3.7906 102.1101  60.065
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   156    0   43.52   3.5846  96.5596  56.800
  13   WEBB, ELLEN          19   D   148   10   39.81   3.4665  93.3786  54.929
  14   WELSH, BILL          12   D   162    0   48.30   3.3540  90.3500  53.147
  15   JENSEN, RICHARD      14   D   151   20   40.07   3.2693  88.0667  51.804
  16   CARNAHAN, LEE        26       156    0   50.74   3.0745  82.8198  48.718
  17   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   D   137   20   39.89   2.9331  79.0100  46.476
  18   AMERAL, JOSE         28   U   149   20   44.35   2.9087  78.3530  46.090
  19   KRITZER, JOANN       31   C   138   20   43.83   2.6922  72.5221  42.660
  20   MARTIN, LONNIE        5   U   158    0   60.58   2.6081  70.2566  41.327
  21   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   144   10   51.74   2.5899  69.7650  41.038
  22   WATERS, CHUCK         7       119   20   38.51   2.5708  69.2502  40.735
  23   STOLARZ, RON         16   C   154   10   62.51   2.3036  62.0544  36.503
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK       10   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000