Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                 March 02 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 21:11:07
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    CRUZ, FRANK        L1658    M                      441.1751  100.000
   2    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      360.0482   81.611
   3    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  349.3866   79.195
   4    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  C                      340.1471   77.100
   5    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      340.1351   77.098
   6    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      320.5840   72.666
   7    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  318.4272   72.177
   8    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   B                      303.1181   68.707
   9    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  296.3212   67.166
  10    MANZON, RENE       A35693   B                      296.0038   67.094
  11    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      271.7121   61.588
  12    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977                          256.7256   58.191
  13    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   C                      254.4754   57.681
  14    CHURCH, JEFF       TY40050  D                      246.6661   55.911
  15    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  243.5967   55.215
  16    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  237.9167   53.928
  17    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  224.8945   50.976
  18    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  219.2598   49.699
  19    WHITE, CURTIS      A32215   C   L                  215.9562   48.950
  20    COATES, RANDY      A33287                          213.6552   48.429
  21    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   U       F              209.2748   47.436
  22    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  207.0810   46.939
  23    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  203.1641   46.051
  24    LIM, JOHNNY        A23606   A                      199.3824   45.193
  25    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              180.2962   40.867
  26    Birkmann, William  FY40093  U   L                  171.2134   38.808
  27    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                  145.1136   32.893
  28    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                  133.5907   30.281
  29    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              109.1970   24.751
  30    FUSELIER, CHRISTOP A40519   U   L                  100.7780   22.843
  31    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   U   L     m             95.5118   21.649
  32    KLEINBERG, ROBERT  TY28030                          82.0638   18.601
  33    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                   75.5872   17.133
  34    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398       L                   68.8935   15.616
  35    GALLAGHER, JIM     A20550   M                       68.2770   15.476

                                 Pistol Stage1
                                  Triple Crown
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 21:11:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIM, JOHNNY          27   A    78    0   10.19   7.6546  90.0000 100.000
   2   CRUZ, FRANK          29   M    85   10    9.84   7.6220  89.6166  99.574
   3   CHAN, THOMAS         33   A    85    0   11.18   7.6029  89.3921  99.325
   4   LIU, JULIAN          31   C    81    0   11.69   6.9290  81.4691  90.521
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B    84    0   12.18   6.8966  81.0875  90.097
   6   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A    81    0   12.35   6.5587  77.1152  85.684
   7   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     5   A    86    0   13.54   6.3516  74.6796  82.977
   8   PONCE, DAVID         12   B    85    0   13.79   6.1639  72.4732  80.526
   9   WARREN, ERIK          2   B    76   10   10.97   6.0164  70.7391  78.599
  10   LEONG, WAYNE         18   B    75    0   12.70   5.9055  69.4352  77.150
  11   PARKER, BRIAN         4        80    0   13.58   5.8910  69.2648  76.961
  12   GALLAGHER, JIM        9   M    78   10   11.71   5.8070  68.2770  75.863
  13   COATES, RANDY        16        76    0   13.31   5.7100  67.1363  74.596
  14   LITTMAN, KATHY       13   C    84    0   15.09   5.5666  65.4504  72.723
  15   WHITE, CURTIS        32   C    83    0   16.84   4.9287  57.9506  64.390
  16   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     23   B    79    0   16.92   4.6690  54.8970  60.997
  17   FYOCK, LEN           21   B    78    0   16.88   4.6209  54.3306  60.367
  18   NEWELL, TY           14   C    72    0   15.62   4.6095  54.1969  60.219
  19   CHURCH, JEFF          7   D    79    0   18.28   4.3217  50.8128  56.459
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES    20   B    69   20   11.91   4.1142  48.3734  53.748
  21   MANZON, RENE         30   B    65   20   11.06   4.0687  47.8388  53.154
  22   LITTMAN, DAVID       11   C    79    0   20.73   3.8109  44.8074  49.786
  23   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     17   U    70   10   16.08   3.7313  43.8720  48.747
  24   STEWART, DOUG        28   D    70    0   19.81   3.5336  41.5467  46.163
  25   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   C    69   10   16.84   3.5036  41.1938  45.771
  26   KLEINBERG, ROBERT     1        81    0   24.16   3.3527  39.4194  43.799
  27   Birkmann, William    35   U    84    0   25.44   3.3019  38.8226  43.136
  28   SHUEY, GENE          26   B    68   20   15.80   3.0380  35.7195  39.688
  29   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    71   20   17.09   2.9842  35.0873  38.986
  30   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   U    67   10   23.36   2.4401  28.6896  31.877
  31   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   C    70   20   20.94   2.3878  28.0747  31.194
  32   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE  8   U    77   10   29.69   2.2567  26.5330  29.481
  33   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C    66   30   16.96   2.1226  24.9574  27.730
  34   WELSH, BILL          19   D    67   20   25.53   1.8410  21.6456  24.051
  35   WATERS, CHUCK        10        61   30   20.56   1.5078  17.7280  19.698


                                 Pistol Stage2
                              Easy Street CM99-45
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 21:11:16
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         33   A    81    0   12.32   6.5747  90.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B    80    0   14.75   5.4237  74.2448  82.494
   3   LIU, JULIAN          31   C    72    0   13.48   5.3413  73.1157  81.240
   4   LEONG, WAYNE         18   B    77    0   14.44   5.3324  72.9947  81.105
   5   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A    84    0   15.94   5.2698  72.1371  80.152
   6   CRUZ, FRANK          29   M    74   20   10.33   5.2275  71.5585  79.509
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     23   B    82    0   16.43   4.9909  68.3194  75.910
   8   LITTMAN, DAVID       11   C    78    0   15.71   4.9650  67.9651  75.517
   9   WARREN, ERIK          2   B    80   10   14.28   4.9020  67.1023  74.558
  10   COATES, RANDY        16        84    0   18.29   4.5927  62.8685  69.854
  11   NEWELL, TY           14   C    82    0   18.31   4.4784  61.3047  68.116
  12   SHUEY, GENE          26   B    81    0   18.29   4.4287  60.6233  67.359
  13   PONCE, DAVID         12   B    74    0   17.20   4.3023  58.8941  65.438
  14   CHURCH, JEFF          7   D    79   10   16.38   4.2125  57.6637  64.071
  15   FYOCK, LEN           21   B    84    0   20.16   4.1667  57.0370  63.374
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     17   U    86    0   20.66   4.1626  56.9817  63.313
  17   WHITE, CURTIS        32   C    76    0   18.37   4.1372  56.6334  62.926
  18   PARKER, BRIAN         4        85    0   21.03   4.0418  55.3283  61.476
  19   MANZON, RENE         30   B    63   10   13.30   3.9850  54.5496  60.611
  20   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    77    0   21.68   3.5517  48.6182  54.020
  21   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     5   A    73   20   15.58   3.4018  46.5668  51.741
  22   KLEINBERG, ROBERT     1        80    0   25.68   3.1153  42.6444  47.383
  23   Birkmann, William    35   U    86   10   25.38   2.9945  40.9911  45.546
  24   LIM, JOHNNY          27   A    67   30   12.69   2.9157  39.9124  44.347
  25   LITTMAN, KATHY       13   C    73   30   16.76   2.5656  35.1206  39.023
  26   WATERS, CHUCK        10        75    0   34.40   2.1802  29.8449  33.161
  27   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   C    82   10   38.25   1.8824  25.7673  28.630
  28   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   C    69   30   26.32   1.4818  20.2836  22.537
  29   STEWART, DOUG        28   D    57   20   26.47   1.3978  19.1345  21.261
  30   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE  8   U    72   30   44.80   0.9375  12.8333  14.259
  31   SABUROMARU, JAMES    20   B    62   50   14.17   0.8469  11.5926  12.881
  32   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   U    61   40   29.69   0.7073   9.6823  10.758
  33   WELSH, BILL          19   D    64   60   25.21   0.1587   2.1720   2.413
  34   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C    57   60   18.08   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   GALLAGHER, JIM        9   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  In The Zones
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 21:11:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          29   M    88    0    8.38  10.5012 100.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A    92    0   12.07   7.6222  72.5841  72.584
   3   LIU, JULIAN          31   C    82   10   10.34   6.9633  66.3092  66.309
   4   PONCE, DAVID         12   B    86   10   11.01   6.9028  65.7337  65.734
   5   MANZON, RENE         30   B    84    0   12.51   6.7146  63.9416  63.942
   6   CHURCH, JEFF          7   D    94    0   14.84   6.3342  60.3192  60.319
   7   LEONG, WAYNE         18   B    96    0   15.40   6.2338  59.3625  59.363
   8   CHAN, THOMAS         33   A    87   10   12.70   6.0630  57.7362  57.736
   9   WARREN, ERIK          2   B    88   10   13.24   5.8912  56.1007  56.101
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES    20   B    82    0   14.03   5.8446  55.6567  55.657
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     5   A    85    0   14.55   5.8419  55.6310  55.631
  12   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   C    84    0   14.41   5.8293  55.5108  55.511
  13   PARKER, BRIAN         4        88    0   15.11   5.8240  55.4600  55.460
  14   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     23   B    93    0   16.08   5.7836  55.0755  55.075
  15   SHUEY, GENE          26   B    94    0   17.77   5.2898  50.3734  50.373
  16   LITTMAN, KATHY       13   C    85    0   16.47   5.1609  49.1459  49.146
  17   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B    85   10   14.97   5.0100  47.7091  47.709
  18   FYOCK, LEN           21   B    88    0   17.91   4.9135  46.7896  46.790
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    81    0   17.71   4.5737  43.5540  43.554
  20   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     17   U    82    0   18.43   4.4493  42.3692  42.369
  21   NEWELL, TY           14   C    91    0   23.42   3.8856  37.0012  37.001
  22   LITTMAN, DAVID       11   C    99    0   27.13   3.6491  34.7494  34.749
  23   WHITE, CURTIS        32   C    81   10   20.36   3.4872  33.2080  33.208
  24   STEWART, DOUG        28   D    81    0   24.10   3.3610  32.0059  32.006
  25   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C    75   20   17.10   3.2164  30.6286  30.629
  26   Birkmann, William    35   U    85   10   24.06   3.1172  29.6844  29.684
  27   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   U    80    0   27.51   2.9080  27.6924  27.692
  28   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   C    72   20   24.31   2.1390  20.3695  20.370
  29   LIM, JOHNNY          27   A    65   50    7.96   1.8844  17.9448  17.945
  30   COATES, RANDY        16        73   30   24.19   1.7776  16.9275  16.928
  31   WATERS, CHUCK        10        82    0   51.51   1.5919  15.1594  15.159
  32   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE  8   U    80   20   41.93   1.4310  13.6267  13.627
  33   WELSH, BILL          19   D    75   40   32.93   1.0629  10.1213  10.121
 DNF   KLEINBERG, ROBERT     1       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   GALLAGHER, JIM        9   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                Hell, If I Know
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 21:11:19
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CRUZ, FRANK          29   M   164    0   16.29  10.0675 180.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         12   B   168    0   21.00   8.0000 143.0341  79.463
   3   MANZON, RENE         30   B   165    0   22.75   7.2528 129.6738  72.041
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A   172    0   24.11   7.1340 127.5501  70.861
   5   CHAN, THOMAS         33   A   153   10   20.80   6.8750 122.9199  68.289
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     5   A   160    0   23.95   6.6806 119.4438  66.358
   7   LIU, JULIAN          31   C   157   20   20.54   6.6699 119.2531  66.252
   8   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B   157   10   22.36   6.5742 117.5426  65.301
   9   LEONG, WAYNE         18   B   164    0   25.14   6.5235 116.6348  64.797
  10   WARREN, ERIK          2   B   162    0   26.53   6.1063 109.1760  60.653
  11   LITTMAN, DAVID       11   C   166    0   27.75   5.9820 106.9534  59.419
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES    20   B   159   20   23.98   5.7965 103.6371  57.576
  13   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     23   B   166    0   31.77   5.2251  93.4202  51.900
  14   FYOCK, LEN           21   B   152   30   25.53   4.7787  85.4394  47.466
  15   NEWELL, TY           14   C   163    0   34.12   4.7773  85.4139  47.452
  16   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       15   C   162   10   32.12   4.7323  84.6091  47.005
  17   SHUEY, GENE          26   B   166   20   33.39   4.3726  78.1783  43.432
  18   CHURCH, JEFF          7   D   161   10   34.67   4.3554  77.8704  43.261
  19   PARKER, BRIAN         4       163    0   38.01   4.2884  76.6725  42.596
  20   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C   173    0   40.75   4.2454  75.9046  42.169
  21   WHITE, CURTIS        32   C   158   10   38.82   3.8125  68.1642  37.869
  22   COATES, RANDY        16       162    0   43.41   3.7319  66.7229  37.068
  23   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     17   U   156   10   39.52   3.6943  66.0519  36.695
  24   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    3   C   170    0   46.86   3.6278  64.8629  36.035
  25   Birkmann, William    35   U   170    0   49.25   3.4518  61.7153  34.286
  26   KRITZER, JOANN       34   C   140   40   33.35   2.9985  53.6110  29.784
  27   STEWART, DOUG        28   D   146   30   39.56   2.9323  52.4265  29.126
  28   LIM, JOHNNY          27   A   150   90   20.82   2.8818  51.5252  28.625
  29   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE  8   U   157   20   51.26   2.6727  47.7850  26.547
  30   WELSH, BILL          19   D   157   30   54.52   2.3294  41.6483  23.138
  31   LITTMAN, KATHY       13   C   154   90   37.42   1.7103  30.5793  16.988
  32   CARNAHAN, LEE         6   U   135   40   57.68   1.6470  29.4475  16.360
  33   WATERS, CHUCK        10       131  100   89.96   0.3446   6.1612   3.423
 DNF   KLEINBERG, ROBERT     1       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   GALLAGHER, JIM        9   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000