Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                                 March 01 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 20:46:29
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  396.7150  100.000
   2    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  372.5096   93.899
   3    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  296.7211   74.795
   4    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  294.6251   74.266
   5    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  273.3717   68.909
   6    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  268.7434   67.742
   7    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  225.3053   56.793
   8    CRUMLEY, MATTHEW   A38877       L                  202.0337   50.927
   9    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  200.8729   50.634
  10    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  176.1281   44.397
  11    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              170.6819   43.024
  12    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  141.0456   35.553
  13    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  131.7250   33.204
  14    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                  129.1872   32.564
  15    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  116.6808   29.412
  16    STOCK, STUART      PEN          L                   96.2939   24.273
  17    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F               94.1085   23.722
  18    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                   90.1977   22.736
  19    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398       L                   69.3883   17.491
  DQ    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION  
  
  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                          SURPRISE, SURPRISE, SURPRISE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 20:46:49
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         34   A   138    0   28.66   4.8151 145.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    32   B   124   30   29.08   3.2325  97.3416  67.132
   3   NEWELL, TY           25   C   129    0   40.79   3.1625  95.2361  65.680
   4   SHUEY, GENE          14   B   129   30   37.84   2.6163  78.7861  54.335
   5   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     18       122   30   38.67   2.3791  71.6440  49.410
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         33   C   132   30   43.25   2.3584  71.0198  48.979
   7   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A   122   40   38.72   2.1178  63.7741  43.982
   8   FYOCK, LEN            2   B   112   40   36.09   1.9950  60.0773  41.433
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       36   C   120   40   40.18   1.9910  59.9578  41.350
  10   STEWART, DOUG        12   D   110   50   33.40   1.7964  54.0967  37.308
  11   WELSH, BILL          20   D   121   40   45.87   1.7659  53.1767  36.674
  12   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   129   30   60.73   1.6302  49.0906  33.856
  13   WATERS, CHUCK        22       112   50   40.87   1.5170  45.6829  31.505
  14   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D   124   40   56.96   1.4747  44.4094  30.627
  15   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D   110   50   66.77   0.8986  27.0606  18.662
  16   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C   101   60   47.99   0.8543  25.7274  17.743
  17   STOCK, STUART         3       106   70   85.59   0.4206  12.6662   8.735
  18   ASHCAVAI, GARY       28   B   106  120   21.07   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   COATES, RANDY        16   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    85  160   40.37   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                            EL PRESIDENTE  CM 99-11
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 20:46:50
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    32   B    52    0    6.48   8.0247  60.0000 100.000
   2   NEWELL, TY           25   C    50    0    7.38   6.7751  50.6567  84.428
   3   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     18        57    0    9.28   6.1422  45.9251  76.542
   4   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    56    0    9.72   5.7613  43.0770  71.795
   5   MURRAY, MIKE         33   C    49    0    8.77   5.5872  41.7753  69.625
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       28   B    50   10    7.87   5.0826  38.0021  63.337
   7   STOCK, STUART         3        47    0   11.53   4.0763  30.4783  50.797
   8   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C    50   10    9.82   4.0733  30.4559  50.760
   9   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    52   10   10.55   3.9810  29.7659  49.610
  10   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    40   10    7.64   3.9267  29.3596  48.933
  11   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    45   10   10.06   3.4791  26.0132  43.355
  12   STEWART, DOUG        12   D    47   10   11.45   3.2314  24.1612  40.269
  13   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A    39   20    5.95   3.1933  23.8759  39.793
  14   FYOCK, LEN            2   B    41   20    6.73   3.1204  23.3307  38.884
  15   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D    47   20   14.14   1.9095  14.2770  23.795
  16   WATERS, CHUCK        22        41   30   10.64   1.0338   7.7299  12.883
  17   WELSH, BILL          20   D    33   40   11.20   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   COATES, RANDY        16   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   SMYTH, NOLAN         34   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       36   C    29   30   11.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  WE STOLE IT
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 20:46:52
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A    43    0    4.93   8.7221  45.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         34   A    40    0    4.99   8.0160  41.3571  91.905
   3   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       36   C    40    0    5.24   7.6336  39.3840  87.520
   4   FYOCK, LEN            2   B    44    0    6.29   6.9952  36.0905  80.201
   5   MURRAY, MIKE         33   C    44    0    6.40   6.8750  35.4702  78.823
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       28   B    43    0    6.46   6.6564  34.3421  76.316
   7   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    43    0    6.47   6.6461  34.2890  76.198
   8   SABUROMARU, JAMES    32   B    39   10    4.90   5.9184  30.5347  67.855
   9   STEWART, DOUG        12   D    44    0    7.80   5.6410  29.1038  64.675
  10   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     18        36    0    6.63   5.4299  28.0143  62.254
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    38    0    7.38   5.1491  26.5655  59.034
  12   NEWELL, TY           25   C    40    0    7.84   5.1020  26.3230  58.495
  13   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C    43    0    8.92   4.8206  24.8711  55.269
  14   WELSH, BILL          20   D    41    0   13.44   3.0506  15.7390  34.975
  15   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    45    0   15.30   2.9412  15.1744  33.721
  16   WATERS, CHUCK        22        42    0   15.01   2.7981  14.4364  32.081
  17   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    34   10   10.17   2.3599  12.1753  27.056
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D    42    0   23.72   1.7707   9.1354  20.301
  DQ   COATES, RANDY        16   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   STOCK, STUART         3       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  ALL IN A ROW
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 20:46:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    32   B   105    0   22.21   4.7276 125.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         34   A    99   20   20.65   3.8257 101.1525  80.922
   3   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C   103   20   27.41   3.0281  80.0641  64.051
   4   SHUEY, GENE          14   B   100   20   28.32   2.8249  74.6907  59.753
   5   NEWELL, TY           25   C   100   20   29.78   2.6864  71.0289  56.823
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A    88   30   22.17   2.6162  69.1723  55.338
   7   MURRAY, MIKE         33   C   100   20   34.04   2.3502  62.1399  49.712
   8   ASHCAVAI, GARY       28   B    88   50   19.99   1.9010  50.2620  40.210
   9   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    84   50   27.68   1.2283  32.4774  25.982
  10   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       36   C    77   40   30.21   1.2248  32.3832  25.907
  11   WELSH, BILL          20   D    87   40   39.29   1.1962  31.6289  25.303
  12   FYOCK, LEN            2   B    83   50   32.64   1.0110  26.7321  21.386
  13   STOCK, STUART         3        79   50   38.81   0.7472  19.7571  15.806
  14   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     18        86   70   28.73   0.5569  14.7250  11.780
  DQ   COATES, RANDY        16   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D    69   90   48.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    62   80   28.60   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    64   80   41.35   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WATERS, CHUCK        22        61  130   33.34   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   STEWART, DOUG        12   D    44  120   36.91   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage5
                                DEAD LETTER ZONE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed March 16,1999 at 20:46:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         34   A    80    0   14.79   5.4091  85.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    32   B    78    0   14.62   5.3352  83.8387  98.634
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   A    81    0   17.79   4.5531  71.5494  84.176
   4   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    82    0   19.56   4.1922  65.8783  77.504
   5   MURRAY, MIKE         33   C    79    0   21.28   3.7124  58.3382  68.633
   6   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    80    0   22.23   3.5987  56.5520  66.532
   7   FYOCK, LEN            2   B    68   10   16.68   3.4772  54.6423  64.285
   8   ASHCAVAI, GARY       28   B    71   10   17.91   3.4059  53.5219  62.967
   9   NEWELL, TY           25   C    77    0   23.55   3.2696  51.3804  60.447
  10   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    72    0   25.00   2.8800  45.2574  53.244
  11   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      21   D    78    0   28.09   2.7768  43.6355  51.336
  12   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW     18        75   10   24.48   2.6552  41.7253  49.089
  13   TRAMMELL, ROB        17   C    75    0   28.87   2.5979  40.8236  48.028
  14   WELSH, BILL          20   D    75    0   29.10   2.5773  40.5010  47.648
  15   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    67   20   21.67   2.1689  34.0829  40.098
  16   STOCK, STUART         3        60   10   23.53   2.1250  33.3923  39.285
  17   STEWART, DOUG        12   D    59   30   20.88   1.3889  21.8255  25.677
  18   WATERS, CHUCK        22        52   50   20.42   0.0979   1.5391   1.811
  DQ   COATES, RANDY        16   C   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       36   C    48   50   12.74   0.0000   0.0000   0.000