Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                               FEBRUARY 02 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:53:02
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    CHAN, THOMAS       L1620    A                      469.2246  100.000
   2    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C                      425.3661   90.653
   3    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      389.4311   82.995
   4    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   C                      388.3832   82.771
   5    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      382.1301   81.439
   6    HASHIMOTO, DAVID   A40014                          369.0672   78.655
   7    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  366.3463   78.075
   8    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      364.0695   77.590
   9    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  360.5717   76.844
  10    LIM, JOHNNY        A23606   A                      359.4147   76.598
  11    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  347.4529   74.048
  12    DERAMA, BEN        A23650   A   L                  345.1327   73.554
  13    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  298.7638   63.672
  14    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  284.3734   60.605
  15    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  281.9482   60.088
  16    HIGH, ROYCE        A32334   C   L                  277.6595   59.174
  17    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  271.6206   57.887
  18    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  271.4148   57.843
  19    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            264.5224   56.374
  20    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C                      261.6267   55.757
  21    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              249.4510   53.162
  22    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977                          241.5223   51.473
  23    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  239.2370   50.986
  24    CRUMLEY, MATTHEW   A38877       L                  231.2828   49.290
  25    POSITERI, STEVE    PEN                             225.1157   47.976
  26    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   U       F              217.6433   46.384
  27    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                  215.6395   45.957
  28    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  213.5965   45.521
  29    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  213.2624   45.450
  30    YEE, VICTOR        PEN      U   L                  159.7975   34.056
  31    FUSELIER, CHRISTOP PEN          L     m            159.0040   33.887
  32    VAN ZEVERN, LISA   PEN                             140.0317   29.843
  33    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              122.0347   26.008
  34    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398       L                  109.0454   23.239
  35    HANNESTAD, KARL    PEN                              84.8202   18.077



                                 Pistol Stage1
                             WEAK/FREE/STRONG/WEAK
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:53:18
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   WARREN, ERIK         17   C   130    0   23.47   5.5390 135.0000 100.000
   2   CHAN, THOMAS         30   A   118   10   19.85   5.4408 132.6071  98.227
   3   WEBB, DAVID           8   C   128    0   24.51   5.2224 127.2829  94.284
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   B   126    0   25.32   4.9763 121.2857  89.841
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      27   B   127    0   26.71   4.7548 115.8865  85.842
   6   HASHIMOTO, DAVID      6       124   10   25.03   4.5545 111.0061  82.227
   7   CONTRERAS, RICK       9   C   117   10   27.35   3.9123  95.3520  70.631
   8   LIM, JOHNNY          34   A   104   30   20.18   3.6670  89.3746  66.203
   9   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   114   10   28.54   3.6440  88.8143  65.788
  10   PARKER, BRIAN        11       130    0   35.75   3.6364  88.6278  65.650
  11   LITTMAN, DAVID       19   C   117   10   30.27   3.5349  86.1538  63.818
  12   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B   117   30   26.11   3.3321  81.2112  60.156
  13   DERAMA, BEN          35   A   113   20   29.19   3.1860  77.6518  57.520
  14   SHUEY, GENE          10   B   121   20   32.43   3.1144  75.9063  56.227
  15   NEWELL, TY            1   C   119   10   35.46   3.0739  74.9189  55.495
  16   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C   119   20   33.70   2.9377  71.5994  53.037
  17   LITTMAN, KATHY       21   C   120    0   41.26   2.9084  70.8852  52.508
  18   POSITERI, STEVE       4       121   20   37.81   2.6713  65.1055  48.226
  19   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C   125    0   47.04   2.6573  64.7658  47.975
  20   FYOCK, LEN           32   B   113   30   35.22   2.3566  57.4371  42.546
  21   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   105   30   32.84   2.2838  55.6623  41.231
  22   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C   121   50   31.66   2.2426  54.6577  40.487
  23   COATES, RANDY        14   C   122   10   53.05   2.1112  51.4561  38.116
  24   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B   108   30   37.32   2.0900  50.9396  37.733
  25   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   128   10   59.09   1.9970  48.6710  36.053
  26   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7       110   40   37.57   1.8632  45.4109  33.638
  27   STEWART, DOUG        16   D   108   20   49.38   1.7821  43.4345  32.174
  28   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     26       116   10   62.86   1.6863  41.0994  30.444
  29   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C   117   20   65.80   1.4742  35.9292  26.614
  30   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   U   118   30   62.26   1.4134  34.4491  25.518
  31   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15       117   20   72.52   1.3376  32.5999  24.148
  32   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    98   50   38.86   1.2352  30.1051  22.300
  33   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   107   40   74.23   0.9026  21.9988  16.295
  34   WATERS, CHUCK         3        96   70   57.55   0.4518  11.0111   8.156
  35   HANNESTAD, KARL       5        89  100   60.85   0.0000   0.0000   0.000



                                 Pistol Stage2
                           THE GAUNTLET II  CM 99-38
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:53:20
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       19   C    74    0   15.15   4.8845  80.0000 100.000
   2   CHAN, THOMAS         30   A    69    0   14.75   4.6780  76.6175  95.772
   3   WARREN, ERIK         17   C    77   10   14.40   4.6528  76.2050  95.256
   4   JOHNSON, GILLIS      27   B    68    0   14.84   4.5822  75.0492  93.811
   5   LITTMAN, KATHY       21   C    75    0   16.54   4.5345  74.2671  92.834
   6   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B    70    0   15.68   4.4643  73.1178  91.397
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B    69    0   15.52   4.4459  72.8163  91.020
   8   LIM, JOHNNY          34   A    63   10   12.82   4.1342  67.7110  84.639
   9   WEBB, DAVID           8   C    74   10   15.75   4.0635  66.5534  83.192
  10   SHUEY, GENE          10   B    74    0   19.16   3.8622  63.2567  79.071
  11   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   B    65   10   15.21   3.6160  59.2249  74.031
  12   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C    75    0   20.75   3.6145  59.1990  73.999
  13   HASHIMOTO, DAVID      6        71   20   15.90   3.2076  52.5345  65.668
  14   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C    78    0   24.38   3.1993  52.4000  65.500
  15   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   U    75    0   25.09   2.9892  48.9589  61.199
  16   POSITERI, STEVE       4        76    0   26.11   2.9108  47.6735  59.592
  17   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C    75   10   22.38   2.9044  47.5690  59.461
  18   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A    68   10   20.02   2.8971  47.4498  59.312
  19   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    66   10   19.78   2.8311  46.3695  57.962
  20   COATES, RANDY        14   C    66   10   20.34   2.7532  45.0929  56.366
  21   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B    66   20   17.12   2.6869  44.0074  55.009
  22   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    68   10   21.62   2.6827  43.9383  54.923
  23   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C    71   10   24.25   2.5155  41.1991  51.499
  24   NEWELL, TY            1   C    72   20   21.55   2.4130  39.5209  49.401
  25   PARKER, BRIAN        11        69   10   25.02   2.3581  38.6220  48.278
  26   DERAMA, BEN          35   A    66   30   15.56   2.3136  37.8933  47.367
  27   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     26        73    0   31.60   2.3101  37.8362  47.295
  28   STEWART, DOUG        16   D    72   10   27.17   2.2819  37.3743  46.718
  29   FYOCK, LEN           32   B    63   10   24.65   2.1501  35.2151  44.019
  30   CONTRERAS, RICK       9   C    55   20   17.11   2.0456  33.5034  41.879
  31   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15        67   20   30.60   1.5360  25.1564  31.445
  32   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7        64   30   22.58   1.5058  24.6619  30.827
  33   HANNESTAD, KARL       5        67    0   45.56   1.4706  24.0859  30.107
  34   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    63   30   35.29   0.9351  15.3156  19.144
  35   WATERS, CHUCK         3        56   30   37.21   0.6987  11.4442  14.305



                                 Pistol Stage3
                         FAST, CHEAP, & OUT OF CONTROL
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:53:21
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         30   A   133    0   16.61   8.0072 150.0000 100.000
   2   DERAMA, BEN          35   A   138    0   18.13   7.6117 142.5905  95.060
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       19   C   134    0   17.96   7.4610 139.7680  93.179
   4   LIM, JOHNNY          34   A   129   10   17.07   6.9713 130.5938  87.063
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C   137    0   19.97   6.8603 128.5145  85.676
   6   FYOCK, LEN           32   B   143    0   20.93   6.8323 127.9901  85.327
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   B   143    0   21.94   6.5178 122.0982  81.399
   8   HASHIMOTO, DAVID      6       140   10   20.55   6.3260 118.5061  79.004
   9   WARREN, ERIK         17   C   136   10   20.11   6.2655 117.3730  78.249
  10   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B   131    0   20.96   6.2500 117.0818  78.055
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   142    0   22.82   6.2226 116.5687  77.712
  12   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   131   10   20.67   5.8539 109.6615  73.108
  13   JOHNSON, GILLIS      27   B   129    0   22.14   5.8266 109.1495  72.766
  14   CONTRERAS, RICK       9   C   127    0   22.08   5.7518 107.7492  71.833
  15   NEWELL, TY            1   C   140    0   25.86   5.4138 101.4167  67.611
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   143    0   26.45   5.4064 101.2792  67.519
  17   COATES, RANDY        14   C   139    0   26.56   5.2334  98.0383  65.359
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C   136    0   27.37   4.9689  93.0836  62.056
  19   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C   143    0   28.86   4.9550  92.8215  61.881
  20   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7       129    0   26.52   4.8643  91.1225  60.748
  21   WEBB, DAVID           8   C   127   10   24.07   4.8608  91.0582  60.705
  22   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B   125   10   26.80   4.2910  80.3845  53.590
  23   STEWART, DOUG        16   D   133    0   32.76   4.0598  76.0532  50.702
  24   POSITERI, STEVE       4       134   10   31.23   3.9705  74.3805  49.587
  25   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   U   131    0   33.17   3.9494  73.9835  49.322
  26   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C   149    0   39.88   3.7362  69.9908  46.661
  27   YEE, VICTOR          22   U   137    0   38.57   3.5520  66.5396  44.360
  28   LITTMAN, KATHY       21   C   122   30   26.04   3.5330  66.1846  44.123
  29   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15       146    0   43.69   3.3417  62.6009  41.734
  30   SHUEY, GENE          10   B   142    0   44.11   3.2192  60.3060  40.204
  31   WATERS, CHUCK         3       137   10   40.58   3.1296  58.6275  39.085
  32   PARKER, BRIAN        11       150    0   54.32   2.7614  51.7298  34.487
  33   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   141    0   54.25   2.5991  48.6888  32.459
  34   HANNESTAD, KARL       5       112   30   50.94   1.6097  30.1554  20.104
  35   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     26       126   40   62.96   1.3660  25.5885  17.059



                                 Pistol Stage4
                              ONE WAY OR THE OTHER
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:53:23
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   CHAN, THOMAS         30   A   102    0   16.83   6.0606 110.0000 100.000
   2   WARREN, ERIK         17   C   109    0   20.44   5.3327  96.7881  87.989
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   106    0   20.24   5.2372  95.0542  86.413
   4   JOHNSON, GILLIS      27   B   105    0   21.33   4.9226  89.3459  81.224
   5   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B   101    0   20.56   4.9125  89.1609  81.055
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C   103    0   21.21   4.8562  88.1400  80.127
   7   HASHIMOTO, DAVID      6       101   10   18.98   4.7945  87.0205  79.110
   8   DERAMA, BEN          35   A   102    0   21.28   4.7932  86.9971  79.088
   9   LITTMAN, DAVID       19   C   107   10   21.35   4.5433  82.4614  74.965
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   B   108    0   24.65   4.3813  79.5213  72.292
  11   WEBB, DAVID           8   C   102   10   21.09   4.3623  79.1750  71.977
  12   FYOCK, LEN           32   B   103    0   23.93   4.3042  78.1215  71.020
  13   COATES, RANDY        14   C    98    0   23.09   4.2443  77.0333  70.030
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    96    0   23.92   4.0134  72.8428  66.221
  15   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C   100   10   22.53   3.9947  72.5032  65.912
  16   SHUEY, GENE          10   B    98   10   22.20   3.9640  71.9458  65.405
  17   LIM, JOHNNY          34   A    93   20   18.47   3.9524  71.7353  65.214
  18   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7       106    0   27.45   3.8616  70.0875  63.716
  19   NEWELL, TY            1   C    98    0   25.96   3.7750  68.5169  62.288
  20   PARKER, BRIAN        11       109   10   28.73   3.4459  62.5427  56.857
  21   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   101    0   29.44   3.4307  62.2674  56.607
  22   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   U    99   10   26.81   3.3197  60.2518  54.774
  23   STEWART, DOUG        16   D   101   10   28.10   3.2384  58.7775  53.434
  24   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C   109    0   35.79   3.0455  55.2765  50.251
  25   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C    98   20   29.44   2.6495  48.0877  43.716
  26   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15        93   10   38.98   2.1293  38.6468  35.133
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY       21   C    89   10   37.62   2.1000  38.1141  34.649
  28   POSITERI, STEVE       4        97   20   36.82   2.0913  37.9562  34.506
  29   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B    80   40   19.14   2.0899  37.9309  34.483
  30   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   102    0   51.38   1.9852  36.0315  32.756
  31   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     26       105   10   48.56   1.9563  35.5076  32.280
  32   HANNESTAD, KARL       5        99   20   46.89   1.6848  30.5789  27.799
  33   WATERS, CHUCK         3        97   10   56.47   1.5406  27.9626  25.421
  34   CONTRERAS, RICK       9   C    78   50   20.31   1.3786  25.0221  22.747
  35   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    85   50   37.85   0.9247  16.7833  15.258