Combined | Open | Limited | back...


                               FEBRUARY 02 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:51:46
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  440.0300  100.000
   2    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  429.7891   97.673
   3    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  410.7951   93.356
   4    DERAMA, BEN        A23650   A   L                  410.1688   93.214
   5    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  350.8815   79.740
   6    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  343.0962   77.971
   7    HIGH, ROYCE        A32334   C   L                  332.0401   75.459
   8    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  331.2881   75.288
   9    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  331.2082   75.269
  10    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  319.8303   72.684
  11    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            313.3718   71.216
  12    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  281.2489   63.916
  13    CRUMLEY, MATTHEW   A38877       L                  272.9741   62.035
  14    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                  254.9383   57.937
  15    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  254.0357   57.731
  16    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  249.5411   56.710
  17    FUSELIER, CHRISTOP PEN          L     m            187.6542   42.646
  18    YEE, VICTOR        PEN      U   L                  185.9140   42.250
  19    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              143.1117   32.523
  20    WATERS, CHUCK      A40398       L                  123.2918   28.019

  
  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                             WEAK/FREE/STRONG/WEAK
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:52:06
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   114   10   28.54   3.6440 135.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B   117   30   26.11   3.3321 123.4432  91.439
   3   DERAMA, BEN          35   A   113   20   29.19   3.1860 118.0328  87.432
   4   SHUEY, GENE          10   B   121   20   32.43   3.1144 115.3795  85.466
   5   NEWELL, TY            1   C   119   10   35.46   3.0739 113.8787  84.355
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C   119   20   33.70   2.9377 108.8329  80.617
   7   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C   125    0   47.04   2.6573  98.4456  72.923
   8   FYOCK, LEN           32   B   113   30   35.22   2.3566  87.3059  64.671
   9   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   105   30   32.84   2.2838  84.6082  62.673
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C   121   50   31.66   2.2426  83.0811  61.542
  11   COATES, RANDY        14   C   122   10   53.05   2.1112  78.2146  57.937
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B   108   30   37.32   2.0900  77.4296  57.355
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   128   10   59.09   1.9970  73.9812  54.801
  14   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7       110   40   37.57   1.8632  69.0258  51.130
  15   STEWART, DOUG        16   D   108   20   49.38   1.7821  66.0216  48.905
  16   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C   117   20   65.80   1.4742  54.6134  40.454
  17   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15       117   20   72.52   1.3376  49.5527  36.706
  18   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    98   50   38.86   1.2352  45.7606  33.897
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   107   40   74.23   0.9026  33.4387  24.769
  20   WATERS, CHUCK         3        96   70   57.55   0.4518  16.7371  12.398


                                 Pistol Stage2
                           THE GAUNTLET II  CM 99-38
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:52:08
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B    70    0   15.68   4.4643  80.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B    69    0   15.52   4.4459  79.6701  99.588
   3   SHUEY, GENE          10   B    74    0   19.16   3.8622  69.2107  86.513
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C    75    0   20.75   3.6145  64.7711  80.964
   5   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C    78    0   24.38   3.1993  57.3321  71.665
   6   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C    75   10   22.38   2.9044  52.0464  65.058
   7   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A    68   10   20.02   2.8971  51.9160  64.895
   8   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    66   10   19.78   2.8311  50.7340  63.417
   9   COATES, RANDY        14   C    66   10   20.34   2.7532  49.3373  61.672
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B    66   20   17.12   2.6869  48.1496  60.187
  11   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    68   10   21.62   2.6827  48.0739  60.092
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C    71   10   24.25   2.5155  45.0770  56.346
  13   NEWELL, TY            1   C    72   20   21.55   2.4130  43.2407  54.051
  14   DERAMA, BEN          35   A    66   30   15.56   2.3136  41.4600  51.825
  15   STEWART, DOUG        16   D    72   10   27.17   2.2819  40.8922  51.115
  16   FYOCK, LEN           32   B    63   10   24.65   2.1501  38.5298  48.162
  17   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15        67   20   30.60   1.5360  27.5242  34.405
  18   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7        64   30   22.58   1.5058  26.9832  33.729
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    63   30   35.29   0.9351  16.7572  20.946
  20   WATERS, CHUCK         3        56   30   37.21   0.6987  12.5214  15.652


                                 Pistol Stage3
                         FAST, CHEAP, & OUT OF CONTROL
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:52:09
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   DERAMA, BEN          35   A   138    0   18.13   7.6117 150.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C   137    0   19.97   6.8603 135.1925  90.128
   3   FYOCK, LEN           32   B   143    0   20.93   6.8323 134.6409  89.761
   4   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B   131    0   20.96   6.2500 123.1658  82.111
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   142    0   22.82   6.2226 122.6261  81.751
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   131   10   20.67   5.8539 115.3599  76.907
   7   NEWELL, TY            1   C   140    0   25.86   5.4138 106.6866  71.124
   8   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   143    0   26.45   5.4064 106.5420  71.028
   9   COATES, RANDY        14   C   139    0   26.56   5.2334 103.1328  68.755
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C   136    0   27.37   4.9689  97.9206  65.280
  11   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C   143    0   28.86   4.9550  97.6449  65.097
  12   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7       129    0   26.52   4.8643  95.8575  63.905
  13   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B   125   10   26.80   4.2910  84.5615  56.374
  14   STEWART, DOUG        16   D   133    0   32.76   4.0598  80.0052  53.337
  15   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C   149    0   39.88   3.7362  73.6277  49.085
  16   YEE, VICTOR          22   U   137    0   38.57   3.5520  69.9972  46.665
  17   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15       146    0   43.69   3.3417  65.8539  43.903
  18   SHUEY, GENE          10   B   142    0   44.11   3.2192  63.4397  42.293
  19   WATERS, CHUCK         3       137   10   40.58   3.1296  61.6740  41.116
  20   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   141    0   54.25   2.5991  51.2189  34.146


                                 Pistol Stage4
                              ONE WAY OR THE OTHER
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 27,1999 at 19:52:11
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       20   B   106    0   20.24   5.2372 110.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         25   B   101    0   20.56   4.9125 103.1801  93.800
   3   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       31   C   103    0   21.21   4.8562 101.9986  92.726
   4   DERAMA, BEN          35   A   102    0   21.28   4.7932 100.6760  91.524
   5   FYOCK, LEN           32   B   103    0   23.93   4.3042  90.4049  82.186
   6   COATES, RANDY        14   C    98    0   23.09   4.2443  89.1456  81.041
   7   ENZER, MATISSE       18   C    96    0   23.92   4.0134  84.2962  76.633
   8   HIGH, ROYCE          12   C   100   10   22.53   3.9947  83.9032  76.276
   9   SHUEY, GENE          10   B    98   10   22.20   3.9640  83.2582  75.689
  10   CRUMLEY, MATTHEW      7       106    0   27.45   3.8616  81.1076  73.734
  11   NEWELL, TY            1   C    98    0   25.96   3.7750  79.2902  72.082
  12   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     2   A   101    0   29.44   3.4307  72.0579  65.507
  13   STEWART, DOUG        16   D   101   10   28.10   3.2384  68.0193  61.836
  14   BENNETT, PAUL        23   C   109    0   35.79   3.0455  63.9679  58.153
  15   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C    98   20   29.44   2.6495  55.6487  50.590
  16   FUSELIER, CHRISTOPHE 15        93   10   38.98   2.1293  44.7234  40.658
  17   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   B    80   40   19.14   2.0899  43.8950  39.905
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D   102    0   51.38   1.9852  41.6969  37.906
  19   WATERS, CHUCK         3        97   10   56.47   1.5406  32.3593  29.418
  20   YEE, VICTOR          22   U    85   50   37.85   0.9247  19.4222  17.657