February 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:54:33
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      393.0698  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      373.1155   94.923
   3    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  352.7791   89.750
   4    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C                      352.4162   89.657
   5    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      341.0098   86.756
   6    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  332.9799   84.713
   7    STEPHENS, RICK     TY31624  B                      327.1447   83.228
   8    LIU, JULIAN        TY37947  C                      324.9970   82.682
   9    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  269.6349   68.597
  10    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  269.4969   68.562
  11    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      268.6334   68.342
  12    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  264.5405   67.301
  13    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      261.3360   66.486
  14    CHURCH, JEFF       TY40050  D                      260.8197   66.355
  15    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   D       F              260.2686   66.214
  16    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              254.0067   64.621
  17    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  239.7232   60.987
  18    PARKER, BRIAN      A39977                          236.0724   60.059
  19    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      224.3939   57.088
  20    ADAMS, BRIAN       A35532   U   L     m            214.6875   54.618
  21    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  213.9842   54.439
  22    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  211.3466   53.768
  23    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  202.8898   51.617
  24    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   U       F              202.4392   51.502
  25    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  197.7643   50.313
  26    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  185.3051   47.143
  27    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            165.2547   42.042
  28    MARTIN, LONNIE     PEN      U   L     m            158.1357   40.231
  29    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m            127.9327   32.547
  30    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              123.1060   31.319
  31    Birkmann, William  FY40093  U   L                  116.1040   29.538
  32    ROBERTS, EDWARD    PEN          L                   88.9503   22.630
  33    STEPHENS, LAURIE   PEN                              80.8343   20.565
  34    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   U   L                   49.5869   12.615



                                 Pistol Stage1
                                 TRIGGER FREEZE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:54:48
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   JOHNSON, GILLIS      33   B   114    0   13.98   8.1545 120.0000 100.000
   2   LIU, JULIAN          32   C   112    0   15.85   7.0663 103.9854  86.655
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A   103    0   15.13   6.8077 100.1802  83.483
   4   WARREN, ERIK          2   C   113    0   17.30   6.5318  96.1204  80.100
   5   PONCE, DAVID         34   B   113    0   17.61   6.4168  94.4284  78.690
   6   WEBB, DAVID          20   C   112    0   17.67   6.3384  93.2750  77.729
   7   LITTMAN, KATHY       30   C   106    0   18.41   5.7577  84.7297  70.608
   8   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B   102   10   16.07   5.7250  84.2471  70.206
   9   WEBB, ELLEN          22   D   113   10   19.37   5.3175  78.2512  65.209
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B   103   10   17.62   5.2781  77.6712  64.726
  11   SHUEY, GENE          14   B   102    0   19.65   5.1908  76.3873  63.656
  12   STEPHENS, RICK        7   B   110   10   19.89   5.0277  73.9858  61.655
  13   BOWERS, BILL          4   C   109    0   21.70   5.0230  73.9180  61.598
  14   FYOCK, LEN           15   B   106   10   19.26   4.9844  73.3496  61.125
  15   SABUROMARU, JAMES    17   B    98   30   13.77   4.9383  72.6705  60.559
  16   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A   110    0   22.35   4.9217  72.4267  60.356
  17   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B   101   20   19.47   4.1603  61.2213  51.018
  18   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    96   20   19.07   3.9853  58.6471  48.873
  19   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    99    0   24.99   3.9616  58.2978  48.581
  20   CHURCH, JEFF          1   D   116    0   30.19   3.8423  56.5429  47.119
  21   NEWELL, TY            5   C   105    0   27.76   3.7824  55.6613  46.384
  22   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C   110   10   27.39   3.6510  53.7269  44.772
  23   PARKER, BRIAN        11       113    0   32.48   3.4791  51.1971  42.664
  24   COATES, RANDY        26   C    92   10   24.39   3.3620  49.4749  41.229
  25   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     23   U   106   20   28.74   2.9924  44.0348  36.696
  26   WELSH, BILL          16   D   106   20   29.27   2.9382  43.2373  36.031
  27   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    98   30   23.36   2.9110  42.8371  35.698
  28   Birkmann, William    31   U   104   20   29.84   2.8150  41.4251  34.521
  29   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U   116   10   47.68   2.2232  32.7154  27.263
  30   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    89   10   35.67   2.2148  32.5918  27.160
  31   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U    95   20   37.63   1.9931  29.3299  24.442
  32   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24       100   30   44.31   1.5798  23.2477  19.373
  33   STEPHENS, LAURIE      8       104   10   59.58   1.5777  23.2172  19.348
  34   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      25   U   113   10   85.56   1.2038  17.7153  14.763


                                 Pistol Stage2
                               TIMES TWO CM99-10
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:54:50
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   STEPHENS, RICK        7   B    57    0    6.98   8.1662  60.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      33   B    55    0    7.37   7.4627  54.8311  91.385
   3   LIU, JULIAN          32   C    53    0    7.18   7.3816  54.2355  90.392
   4   WARREN, ERIK          2   C    57    0    7.82   7.2890  53.5550  89.258
   5   PONCE, DAVID         34   B    55   10    6.75   6.6667  48.9825  81.637
   6   WEBB, DAVID          20   C    58    0    8.76   6.6210  48.6469  81.078
   7   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B    50    0    7.65   6.5360  48.0220  80.037
   8   CHURCH, JEFF          1   D    60    0    9.24   6.4935  47.7102  79.517
   9   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B    50    0    8.26   6.0533  44.4756  74.126
  10   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    58    0    9.79   5.9244  43.5288  72.548
  11   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    54    0    9.18   5.8824  43.2198  72.033
  12   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A    50    0    8.58   5.8275  42.8169  71.361
  13   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A    40    0    6.88   5.8140  42.7172  71.195
  14   WEBB, ELLEN          22   D    53    0    9.15   5.7924  42.5585  70.931
  15   FYOCK, LEN           15   B    51    0    8.98   5.6793  41.7278  69.546
  16   PARKER, BRIAN        11        54    0   10.53   5.1282  37.6788  62.798
  17   COATES, RANDY        26   C    54    0   11.41   4.7327  34.7728  57.955
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     23   U    56    0   12.06   4.6435  34.1171  56.862
  19   SABUROMARU, JAMES    17   B    44   10    7.38   4.6071  33.8497  56.416
  20   LITTMAN, KATHY       30   C    51   10    8.99   4.5606  33.5086  55.848
  21   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    41    0   10.05   4.0796  29.9743  49.957
  22   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    52    0   13.25   3.9245  28.8350  48.058
  23   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U    54    0   14.67   3.6810  27.0455  45.076
  24   NEWELL, TY            5   C    35    0    9.66   3.6232  26.6209  44.368
  25   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    47   10   10.77   3.4355  25.2417  42.069
  26   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      25   U    52    0   15.76   3.2995  24.2426  40.404
  27   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24        57    0   17.61   3.2368  23.7820  39.637
  28   WELSH, BILL          16   D    49   10   12.39   3.1477  23.1273  38.546
  29   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    48    0   16.03   2.9944  22.0009  36.668
  30   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U    48    0   17.41   2.7570  20.2570  33.762
  31   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    49   10   17.62   2.2134  16.2626  27.104
  32   Birkmann, William    31   U    38   20   11.22   1.6043  11.7872  19.645
  33   STEPHENS, LAURIE      8        60    0   55.75   1.0762   7.9075  13.179
  34   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B    32   30    6.86   0.2916   2.1421   3.570


                                 Pistol Stage3
                           MONA LISA & MAD HATTERS 2
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:54:52
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A   100    0   17.28   5.7870 110.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         34   B    98    0   16.98   5.7715 109.7046  99.731
   3   JOHNSON, GILLIS      33   B   103    0   18.01   5.7190 108.7075  98.825
   4   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B    98   10   16.80   5.2381  99.5657  90.514
   5   WEBB, DAVID          20   C    98    0   18.98   5.1633  98.1445  89.222
   6   CHURCH, JEFF          1   D   100    0   19.98   5.0050  95.1352  86.487
   7   WARREN, ERIK          2   C    96   10   18.54   4.6386  88.1708  80.155
   8   FYOCK, LEN           15   B    92   10   19.39   4.2290  80.3844  73.077
   9   STEPHENS, RICK        7   B    95   20   18.18   4.1254  78.4158  71.287
  10   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A   105   20   21.60   3.9352  74.8001  68.000
  11   SHUEY, GENE          14   B   105   10   24.82   3.8276  72.7542  66.140
  12   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B    93   10   22.18   3.7421  71.1300  64.664
  13   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    82    0   24.09   3.4039  64.7013  58.819
  14   WELSH, BILL          16   D    94    0   28.01   3.3559  63.7897  57.991
  15   PARKER, BRIAN        11        96   10   26.09   3.2963  62.6557  56.960
  16   NEWELL, TY            5   C    91   20   22.08   3.2156  61.1217  55.565
  17   LIU, JULIAN          32   C    86   30   17.67   3.1692  60.2403  54.764
  18   COATES, RANDY        26   C    87   20   21.63   3.0976  58.8782  53.526
  19   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     23   U    97    0   33.01   2.9385  55.8550  50.777
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES    17   B    80   40   14.82   2.6991  51.3037  46.640
  21   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    93   30   23.98   2.6272  49.9376  45.398
  22   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    90   30   23.00   2.6087  49.5861  45.078
  23   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    87   30   21.95   2.5968  49.3601  44.873
  24   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B    82   30   21.61   2.4063  45.7387  41.581
  25   WEBB, ELLEN          22   D    88   40   21.37   2.2461  42.6946  38.813
  26   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U    87   10   34.69   2.2197  42.1913  38.356
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY       30   C    89   40   22.12   2.2152  42.1063  38.278
  28   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    93   10   42.31   1.9617  37.2882  33.898
  29   STEPHENS, LAURIE      8        89   20   37.07   1.8613  35.3803  32.164
  30   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      25   U    98    0   55.34   1.7709  33.6607  30.601
  31   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    71   40   19.43   1.5955  30.3267  27.570
  32   Birkmann, William    31   U    88   60   61.80   0.4531   8.6120   7.829
  33   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24        69   90   27.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  BILL'S STEEL
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:54:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         34   B    70    0   12.66   5.5292 120.0000 100.000
   2   STEPHENS, RICK        7   B    70    0   13.24   5.2870 114.7431  95.619
   3   WARREN, ERIK          2   C    70    0   13.26   5.2790 114.5700  95.475
   4   SABUROMARU, JAMES    17   B    70    0   13.71   5.1058 110.8095  92.341
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      33   B    70    0   13.87   5.0469 109.5312  91.276
   6   LIU, JULIAN          32   C    70    0   14.26   4.9088 106.5358  88.780
   7   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B    70    0   15.02   4.6605 101.1450  84.288
   8   WEBB, DAVID          20   C    70    0   15.05   4.6512 100.9434  84.119
   9   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A    70    0   15.21   4.6022  99.8817  83.235
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B    70    0   15.37   4.5543  98.8419  82.368
  11   WEBB, ELLEN          22   D    70    0   15.70   4.4586  96.7643  80.637
  12   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    70    0   16.17   4.3290  93.9516  78.293
  13   LITTMAN, KATHY       30   C    70    0   16.22   4.3157  93.6621  78.052
  14   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B    70    0   17.32   4.0416  87.7136  73.095
  15   PARKER, BRIAN        11        70    0   17.97   3.8954  84.5408  70.451
  16   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    70    0   19.66   3.5605  77.2736  64.395
  17   FYOCK, LEN           15   B    70    0   20.52   3.4113  74.0351  61.696
  18   COATES, RANDY        26   C    70    0   21.44   3.2649  70.8583  59.049
  19   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    70    0   21.91   3.1949  69.3382  57.782
  20   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     23   U    70    0   22.20   3.1532  68.4323  57.027
  21   NEWELL, TY            5   C    70    0   22.36   3.1306  67.9427  56.619
  22   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    70    0   22.46   3.1167  67.6402  56.367
  23   WELSH, BILL          16   D    70    0   22.47   3.1153  67.6100  56.342
  24   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    70    0   23.28   3.0069  65.2576  54.381
  25   CHURCH, JEFF          1   D    70    0   24.73   2.8306  61.4314  51.193
  26   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U    70    0   27.04   2.5888  56.1835  46.820
  27   Birkmann, William    31   U    70   10   23.99   2.5010  54.2797  45.233
  28   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    65   20   18.65   2.4129  52.3661  43.638
  29   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      25   U    70    0   29.04   2.4105  52.3141  43.595
  30   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A    70    0   30.58   2.2891  49.6795  41.400
  31   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24        70    0   36.24   1.9316  41.9206  34.934
  32   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    70    0   41.10   1.7032  36.9634  30.803
  33   STEPHENS, LAURIE      8        70    0  106.02   0.6603  14.3293  11.941
 DNF   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000