February 01 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:55:47
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  401.8732  100.000
   2    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  380.4805   94.677
   3    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  309.9327   77.122
   4    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  308.2180   76.695
   5    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  304.0972   75.670
   6    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  273.9929   68.179
   7    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  245.6547   61.127
   8    ADAMS, BRIAN       A35532   U   L     m            244.7036   60.891
   9    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  241.6643   60.134
  10    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  234.0650   58.243
  11    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  224.6906   55.911
  12    TRAMMELL, ROB      TY36811  C   L                  212.6850   52.923
  13    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            192.8382   47.985
  14    MARTIN, LONNIE     PEN      U   L     m            181.8275   45.245
  15    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              140.5009   34.962
  16    Birkmann, William  FY40093  U   L                  137.3581   34.179
  17    ROBERTS, EDWARD    PEN          L                  107.2961   26.699
  18    CARNAHAN, LEE      A39699   U   L                   60.4422   15.040

  
  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                                 TRIGGER FREEZE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:56:14
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A   103    0   15.13   6.8077 120.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B   102   10   16.07   5.7250 100.9147  84.096
   3   SHUEY, GENE          14   B   102    0   19.65   5.1908  91.4999  76.250
   4   FYOCK, LEN           15   B   106   10   19.26   4.9844  87.8613  73.218
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A   110    0   22.35   4.9217  86.7557  72.296
   6   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B   101   20   19.47   4.1603  73.3335  61.111
   7   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    96   20   19.07   3.9853  70.2499  58.542
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    99    0   24.99   3.9616  69.8315  58.193
   9   NEWELL, TY            5   C   105    0   27.76   3.7824  66.6734  55.561
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C   110   10   27.39   3.6510  64.3563  53.630
  11   COATES, RANDY        26   C    92   10   24.39   3.3620  59.2631  49.386
  12   WELSH, BILL          16   D   106   20   29.27   2.9382  51.7915  43.160
  13   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    98   30   23.36   2.9110  51.3120  42.760
  14   Birkmann, William    31   U   104   20   29.84   2.8150  49.6207  41.351
  15   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U   116   10   47.68   2.2232  39.1879  32.657
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    89   10   35.67   2.2148  39.0398  32.533
  17   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U    95   20   37.63   1.9931  35.1326  29.277
  18   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24       100   30   44.31   1.5798  27.8471  23.206


                                 Pistol Stage2
                               TIMES TWO CM99-10
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:56:16
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B    50    0    7.65   6.5360  60.0000 100.000
   2   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B    50    0    8.26   6.0533  55.5690  92.615
   3   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    54    0    9.18   5.8824  54.0000  90.000
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A    50    0    8.58   5.8275  53.4965  89.161
   5   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A    40    0    6.88   5.8140  53.3720  88.953
   6   FYOCK, LEN           15   B    51    0    8.98   5.6793  52.1359  86.893
   7   COATES, RANDY        26   C    54    0   11.41   4.7327  43.4461  72.410
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    41    0   10.05   4.0796  37.4507  62.418
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    52    0   13.25   3.9245  36.0272  60.045
  10   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U    54    0   14.67   3.6810  33.7914  56.319
  11   NEWELL, TY            5   C    35    0    9.66   3.6232  33.2609  55.435
  12   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    47   10   10.77   3.4355  31.5376  52.563
  13   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24        57    0   17.61   3.2368  29.7138  49.523
  14   WELSH, BILL          16   D    49   10   12.39   3.1477  28.8959  48.160
  15   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    48    0   16.03   2.9944  27.4885  45.814
  16   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U    48    0   17.41   2.7570  25.3096  42.183
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    49   10   17.62   2.2134  20.3189  33.865
  18   Birkmann, William    31   U    38   20   11.22   1.6043  14.7273  24.545


                                 Pistol Stage3
                           MONA LISA & MAD HATTERS 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:56:17
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A   100    0   17.28   5.7870 110.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B    98   10   16.80   5.2381  99.5657  90.514
   3   FYOCK, LEN           15   B    92   10   19.39   4.2290  80.3844  73.077
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A   105   20   21.60   3.9352  74.8001  68.000
   5   SHUEY, GENE          14   B   105   10   24.82   3.8276  72.7542  66.140
   6   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B    93   10   22.18   3.7421  71.1300  64.664
   7   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    82    0   24.09   3.4039  64.7013  58.819
   8   WELSH, BILL          16   D    94    0   28.01   3.3559  63.7897  57.991
   9   NEWELL, TY            5   C    91   20   22.08   3.2156  61.1217  55.565
  10   COATES, RANDY        26   C    87   20   21.63   3.0976  58.8782  53.526
  11   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    90   30   23.00   2.6087  49.5861  45.078
  12   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    87   30   21.95   2.5968  49.3601  44.873
  13   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U    87   10   34.69   2.2197  42.1913  38.356
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    93   10   42.31   1.9617  37.2882  33.898
  15   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    71   40   19.43   1.5955  30.3267  27.570
  16   Birkmann, William    31   U    88   60   61.80   0.4531   8.6120   7.829
  17   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24        69   90   27.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                  BILL'S STEEL
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed February 18,1999 at 20:56:18
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         13   B    70    0   15.02   4.6605 120.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         27   A    70    0   15.21   4.6022 118.5012  98.751
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       29   B    70    0   17.32   4.0416 104.0647  86.721
   4   SHUEY, GENE          14   B    70    0   19.66   3.5605  91.6786  76.399
   5   FYOCK, LEN           15   B    70    0   20.52   3.4113  87.8364  73.197
   6   COATES, RANDY        26   C    70    0   21.44   3.2649  84.0673  70.056
   7   ADAMS, BRIAN          6   U    70    0   21.91   3.1949  82.2639  68.553
   8   NEWELL, TY            5   C    70    0   22.36   3.1306  80.6083  67.174
   9   TRAMMELL, ROB        12   C    70    0   22.46   3.1167  80.2493  66.874
  10   WELSH, BILL          16   D    70    0   22.47   3.1153  80.2135  66.845
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       21   C    70    0   23.28   3.0069  77.4227  64.519
  12   MARTIN, LONNIE        3   U    70    0   27.04   2.5888  66.6569  55.547
  13   Birkmann, William    31   U    70   10   23.99   2.5010  64.3982  53.665
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    65   20   18.65   2.4129  62.1280  51.773
  15   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    10   A    70    0   30.58   2.2891  58.9406  49.117
  16   ROBERTS, EDWARD      24        70    0   36.24   1.9316  49.7352  41.446
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       9   D    70    0   41.10   1.7032  43.8540  36.545
 DNF   CARNAHAN, LEE        19   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000