January 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 9, 1999 at 22:11:24
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      360.9904  100.000
   2    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   C                      326.6203   90.479
   3    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B                      309.9366   85.857
   4    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   U                      301.6426   83.560
   5    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   D       F              289.4832   80.191
   6    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  287.7988   79.725
   7    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C                      287.7693   79.717
   8    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  284.9479   78.935
   9    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  276.7269   76.658
  10    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      273.4206   75.742
  11    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  263.9964   73.131
  12    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   A   L                  255.1861   70.691
  13    COATES, RANDY      A33287                          254.4726   70.493
  14    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      238.6627   66.113
  15    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   C   L                  231.1034   64.019
  16    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  228.1364   63.197
  17    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            217.7916   60.332
  18    MORI, DAN          A40006       L                  217.1110   60.143
  19    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C   L                  210.4693   58.303
  20    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              202.4351   56.078
  21    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  198.3970   54.959
  22    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   D   L                  186.4179   51.641
  23    Birkmann, William  PEN      U   L                  174.5033   48.340
  24    LEE, COREY         PEN      U   L     m            170.6610   47.276
  25    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  168.9297   46.796
  26    LAMBERT, DAVE      PEN      U   L                  105.7809   29.303
  27    VAN ZEVERN, LISA   PEN                             103.0126   28.536
  28    MARTIN, LONNIE     PEN      U   L     m             90.4878   25.067
  29    PARKER, BRIAN      PEN          L                   89.9611   24.921


                                 Pistol Stage1
                              BOX RUN - The Sequel
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 9, 1999 at 22:11:36
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         14   B    98    0   12.56   7.8026 100.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   B    93    0   13.36   6.9611  89.2155  89.215
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       17   B    99    0   15.45   6.4078  82.1241  82.124
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       21   B   100    0   15.73   6.3573  81.4770  81.477
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      20   B    98    0   15.55   6.3023  80.7717  80.772
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    29   A    93    0   15.02   6.1917  79.3553  79.355
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B    99    0   16.05   6.1682  79.0539  79.054
   8   WARREN, ERIK          2   C    99    0   16.84   5.8789  75.3454  75.345
   9   SHUEY, GENE           5   C   100    0   17.07   5.8582  75.0810  75.081
  10   FYOCK, LEN           24   B    92    0   16.05   5.7321  73.4643  73.464
  11   NEWELL, TY           23   C    93    0   16.52   5.6295  72.1500  72.150
  12   WEBB, ELLEN           3   D    96    0   17.52   5.4795  70.2264  70.226
  13   LIU, JULIAN          15   C    98    0   18.06   5.4264  69.5460  69.546
  14   WEBB, DAVID           1   C    99   10   16.63   5.3518  68.5900  68.590
  15   MORI, DAN            25        98    0   18.32   5.3493  68.5589  68.559
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    98    0   18.68   5.2463  67.2376  67.238
  17   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    99    0   19.34   5.1189  65.6057  65.606
  18   COATES, RANDY        11        99   10   18.55   4.7978  61.4907  61.491
  19   BOWERS, BILL          8   C    91   10   17.30   4.6821  60.0071  60.007
  20   LEE, COREY           26   U    92    0   21.29   4.3213  55.3829  55.383
  21   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    95    0   23.18   4.0984  52.5259  52.526
  22   AIKEN, TOM           18   D    95   10   21.86   3.8884  49.8347  49.835
  23   KRITZER, JOANN        6   C    91    0   23.68   3.8429  49.2520  49.252
  24   WELSH, BILL          12   D    96    0   29.98   3.2021  41.0395  41.040
  25   Birkmann, William     9   U   100    0   32.94   3.0358  38.9081  38.908
  26   PARKER, BRIAN         7        99    0   34.81   2.8440  36.4498  36.450
  27   LAMBERT, DAVE        13   U    99    0   38.21   2.5909  33.2063  33.206
  28   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U    98    0   56.86   1.7235  22.0893  22.089
  29   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     16        94   20   43.53   1.7000  21.7875  21.787


                                 Pistol Stage2
                            BOOKOUT'S BOOGIE CM99-57
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 9, 1999 at 22:11:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         14   B    59    0    9.84   5.9959  60.0000 100.000
   2   LIU, JULIAN          15   C    60    0   12.20   4.9180  49.2137  82.023
   3   WEBB, DAVID           1   C    55    0   11.25   4.8889  48.9221  81.537
   4   BOWERS, BILL          8   C    56    0   13.05   4.2912  42.9410  71.568
   5   COATES, RANDY        11        58    0   13.55   4.2804  42.8335  71.389
   6   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    59    0   14.54   4.0578  40.6052  67.675
   7   NEWELL, TY           23   C    56    0   14.54   3.8514  38.5405  64.234
   8   SHUEY, GENE           5   C    54   10   11.56   3.8062  38.0881  63.480
   9   WEBB, ELLEN           3   D    54   10   12.07   3.6454  36.4787  60.798
  10   WARREN, ERIK          2   C    52    0   15.53   3.3484  33.5063  55.844
  11   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   B    53   10   13.13   3.2749  32.7716  54.619
  12   FYOCK, LEN           24   B    48   10   12.28   3.0945  30.9656  51.609
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    59    0   19.19   3.0745  30.7661  51.277
  14   MORI, DAN            25        54   10   14.48   3.0387  30.4073  50.679
  15   AIKEN, TOM           18   D    56    0   18.66   3.0011  30.0311  50.052
  16   JOHNSON, GILLIS      20   B    47   20    9.60   2.8125  28.1441  46.907
  17   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    51   10   15.60   2.6282  26.2999  43.833
  18   Birkmann, William     9   U    58    0   22.15   2.6185  26.2029  43.671
  19   ASHCAVAI, GARY       17   B    49   20   11.57   2.5065  25.0818  41.803
  20   LEE, COREY           26   U    58    0   23.99   2.4177  24.1931  40.322
  21   LITTMAN, DAVID       21   B    49   20   12.04   2.4086  24.1028  40.171
  22   KRITZER, JOANN        6   C    58    0   25.10   2.3108  23.1233  38.539
  23   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     16        57    0   27.22   2.0941  20.9547  34.925
  24   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B    53   10   23.89   1.7999  18.0114  30.019
  25   WELSH, BILL          12   D    55    0   33.80   1.6272  16.2833  27.139
  26   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U    56    0   44.06   1.2710  12.7185  21.198
  27   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    29   A    44   30   11.38   1.2302  12.3107  20.518
  28   LAMBERT, DAVE        13   U    51   50   26.15   0.0382   0.3827   0.638
  29   PARKER, BRIAN         7        37   40   44.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                   COLOURFULL
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 9, 1999 at 22:11:39
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIU, JULIAN          15   C   115    0   19.47   5.9065 120.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   B   114    0   19.86   5.7402 116.6206  97.184
   3   PONCE, DAVID         14   B   115   10   19.22   5.4631 110.9904  92.492
   4   SHUEY, GENE           5   C   117    0   21.61   5.4142 109.9970  91.664
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      20   B   116    0   22.06   5.2584 106.8323  89.027
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B   113    0   21.70   5.2074 105.7957  88.163
   7   FYOCK, LEN           24   B   113    0   21.73   5.2002 105.6496  88.041
   8   WEBB, ELLEN           3   D   117    0   22.79   5.1338 104.3016  86.918
   9   COATES, RANDY        11       118    0   24.02   4.9126  99.8064  83.172
  10   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    29   A   115    0   24.07   4.7777  97.0669  80.889
  11   WEBB, DAVID           1   C   116    0   24.46   4.7424  96.3499  80.292
  12   LITTMAN, DAVID       21   B   116    0   24.67   4.7021  95.5298  79.608
  13   WARREN, ERIK          2   C   117    0   26.05   4.4914  91.2489  76.041
  14   ASHCAVAI, GARY       17   B   106   10   21.89   4.3856  89.0994  74.249
  15   KRITZER, JOANN        6   C   113    0   26.35   4.2884  87.1260  72.605
  16   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C   115    0   27.62   4.1637  84.5909  70.492
  17   MORI, DAN            25       118    0   30.91   3.8175  77.5590  64.632
  18   Birkmann, William     9   U   117    0   32.10   3.6449  74.0509  61.709
  19   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C   114    0   31.73   3.5928  72.9934  60.828
  20   WELSH, BILL          12   D   117    0   34.01   3.4402  69.8921  58.243
  21   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C   113    0   34.26   3.2983  67.0102  55.842
  22   AIKEN, TOM           18   D   111    0   33.70   3.2938  66.9180  55.765
  23   BOWERS, BILL          8   C   103   10   31.54   2.9486  59.9061  49.922
  24   NEWELL, TY           23   C   108    0   39.67   2.7225  55.3109  46.092
  25   LEE, COREY           26   U   112    0   42.07   2.6622  54.0873  45.073
  26   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     16       113    0   54.74   2.0643  41.9394  34.950
  27   LAMBERT, DAVE        13   U   119    0   62.26   1.9113  38.8318  32.360
  28   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U   118    0   72.24   1.6334  33.1858  27.655
  29   PARKER, BRIAN         7       109    0   86.26   1.2636  25.6724  21.394


                                 Pistol Stage4
                               GILLIS'S UNLOADED
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed January 9, 1999 at 22:11:40
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         14   B    83    0   12.32   6.7370  90.0000 100.000
   2   LIU, JULIAN          15   C    83    0   12.62   6.5769  87.8606  97.623
   3   WARREN, ERIK          2   C    84    0   12.80   6.5625  87.6687  97.410
   4   SHUEY, GENE           5   C    87    0   14.81   5.8744  78.4765  87.196
 Tie   WEBB, ELLEN           3   D    87    0   14.81   5.8744  78.4765  87.196
   6   LITTMAN, DAVID       21   B    84    0   14.84   5.6604  75.6173  84.019
   7   FYOCK, LEN           24   B    83    0   14.81   5.6043  74.8684  83.187
   8   WEBB, DAVID           1   C    88    0   15.90   5.5346  73.9368  82.152
   9   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   B    69   10   11.05   5.3394  71.3289  79.254
  10   ASHCAVAI, GARY       17   B    78   10   13.42   5.0671  67.6911  75.212
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    29   A    78   10   13.67   4.9744  66.4532  73.837
  12   NEWELL, TY           23   C    80    0   17.20   4.6512  62.1350  69.039
  13   JOHNSON, GILLIS      20   B    75   20   12.74   4.3171  57.6725  64.081
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       28   C    82    0   21.37   3.8372  51.2607  56.956
  15   COATES, RANDY        11        82    0   21.76   3.7684  50.3420  55.935
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    85    0   23.61   3.6002  48.0948  53.439
  17   BOWERS, BILL          8   C    81   10   19.92   3.5643  47.6151  52.906
  18   KRITZER, JOANN        6   C    78    0   24.27   3.2138  42.9338  47.704
  19   WELSH, BILL          12   D    81    0   25.94   3.1226  41.7148  46.350
  20   MORI, DAN            25        81   10   23.37   3.0381  40.5858  45.095
  21   TRAMMELL, ROB         4   C    88    0   29.17   3.0168  40.3016  44.780
  22   AIKEN, TOM           18   D    78   10   22.92   2.9668  39.6341  44.038
  23   LEE, COREY           26   U    75   10   23.47   2.7695  36.9977  41.109
  24   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     19   B    86    0   32.09   2.6800  35.8017  39.780
  25   Birkmann, William     9   U    85   10   28.35   2.6455  35.3414  39.268
  26   LAMBERT, DAVE        13   U    89    0   35.64   2.4972  33.3601  37.067
  27   PARKER, BRIAN         7        77    0   36.95   2.0839  27.8389  30.932
  28   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U    90    0   53.45   1.6838  22.4942  24.994
  29   VAN ZEVERN, LISA     16        83   10   53.20   1.3722  18.3310  20.368