December 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,1998 at 20:25:45
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  376.7796  100.000
   2    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   C                      328.8772   87.286
   3    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  310.6949   82.461
   4    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  303.1256   80.452
   5    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  302.5431   80.297
   6    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  C                      297.6259   78.992
   7    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   C                      288.6377   76.607
   8    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C                      288.4124   76.547
   9    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      281.5038   74.713
  10    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  271.9184   72.169
  11    COMBRO, LOUIS      L2161    B   L                  270.4621   71.783
  12    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  270.3933   71.764
  13    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   B   L                  258.0101   68.478
  14    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  255.0480   67.692
  15    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  245.4784   65.152
  16    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              245.3291   65.112
  17    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C   L                  244.4649   64.883
  18    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   D   L   F              215.9464   57.314
  19    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  D   L     m            210.5874   55.891
  20    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  210.4644   55.859
  21    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959   D       F              196.4087   52.128
  22    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   U       F              181.7636   48.241
  23    ELLESCAS, ALEX     A37357   U                      161.6184   42.895
  24    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  160.9542   42.718
  25    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              156.7989   41.616
  26    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                  149.5529   39.692
  27    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  115.5173   30.659
  28    LAMBERT, DAVE               U   L                  108.7802   28.871
  29    PARKER, BRIAN               U   L                   72.1505   19.149
  30    BIRKMANN, WILLIAM           U   L                   60.5314   16.065


                                 Pistol Stage1
                           CM98-4 FAST THEN ACCURATE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,1998 at 20:25:24
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         23   A    53    0   11.24   4.7153  60.0000 100.000
   2   WEBB, DAVID          11   C    53    0   12.54   4.2265  53.7800  89.633
   3   SMYTH, GENE           7   B    59    0   14.14   4.1726  53.0939  88.490
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       30   B    53    0   13.30   3.9850  50.7068  84.511
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   C    49   10   11.05   3.5294  44.9101  74.850
   6   COMBRO, LOUIS        21   B    51    0   15.18   3.3597  42.7504  71.251
   7   LIU, JULIAN          16   C    47   10   11.39   3.2485  41.3351  68.892
   8   NEWELL, TY           25   C    55    0   16.98   3.2391  41.2160  68.693
   9   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    46   10   11.33   3.1774  40.4311  67.385
  10   KRITZER, JOANN       27   D    48   10   14.73   2.5798  32.8264  54.711
  11   LITTMAN, KATHY       29   C    42   10   12.45   2.5703  32.7056  54.509
  12   JOHNSON, GILLIS      26   C    49   10   15.18   2.5692  32.6915  54.486
  13   FYOCK, LEN           18   B    50   10   17.39   2.3002  29.2686  48.781
  14   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    28   B    46   20   14.08   1.8466  23.4970  39.162
  15   LAMBERT, DAVE        20   U    49   10   24.36   1.6010  20.3719  33.953
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    43   20   15.06   1.5272  19.4332  32.389
  17   PONCE, DAVID         15   B    47   20   20.19   1.3373  17.0165  28.361
  18   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    43   20   17.28   1.3310  16.9366  28.228
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       5   D    42   20   16.56   1.3285  16.9045  28.174
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    41   30   11.62   0.9466  12.0456  20.076
  21   WEBB, ELLEN          10        42   30   12.89   0.9310  11.8459  19.743
  22   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C    40   30   13.40   0.7463   9.4959  15.827
  23   COATES, RANDY        14   C    39   30   14.00   0.6429   8.1801  13.633
  24   ELLESCAS, ALEX       12   U    37   30   16.21   0.4318   5.4948   9.158
  25   ENZER, MATISSE       17   D    37   30   19.75   0.3544   4.5100   7.517
  26   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   U    40   50   30.64   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WARREN, ERIK         13   C    32   50   11.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   JENSEN, RICHARD       8   D    33   40   14.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BIRKMANN, WILLIAM    19   U    28   70   40.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   PARKER, BRIAN        22   U     8  100   16.57   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 MARK'S STRETCH
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,1998 at 20:25:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         23   A   112    0   17.33   6.4628 120.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   C   109    0   18.29   5.9595 110.6559  92.213
   3   JOHNSON, GILLIS      26   C   111    0   20.03   5.5417 102.8973  85.748
 Tie   PONCE, DAVID         15   B   111    0   20.03   5.5417 102.8973  85.748
   5   WARREN, ERIK         13   C   112    0   20.53   5.4554 101.2957  84.413
   6   FYOCK, LEN           18   B   112    0   20.54   5.4528 101.2465  84.372
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C   110    0   21.07   5.2207  96.9371  80.781
   8   COMBRO, LOUIS        21   B   113    0   22.54   5.0133  93.0864  77.572
   9   LITTMAN, DAVID       30   B   115   30   18.17   4.6780  86.8612  72.384
  10   NEWELL, TY           25   C   113    0   24.30   4.6502  86.3444  71.954
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    28   B   109   10   21.50   4.6047  85.4985  71.249
  12   WEBB, DAVID          11   C   111    0   25.37   4.3753  81.2390  67.699
  13   COATES, RANDY        14   C   103    0   23.71   4.3442  80.6618  67.218
  14   BOWERS, BILL          4   C   100   10   21.89   4.1115  76.3412  63.618
  15   KRITZER, JOANN       27   D   113    0   27.79   4.0662  75.5008  62.917
  16   SMYTH, GENE           7   B   102   20   20.18   4.0634  75.4492  62.874
  17   ENZER, MATISSE       17   D   110    0   28.42   3.8705  71.8671  59.889
  18   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    97   10   23.56   3.6927  68.5655  57.138
  19   LIU, JULIAN          16   C   108   20   24.29   3.6229  67.2693  56.058
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    99   40   16.85   3.5015  65.0150  54.179
  21   LITTMAN, KATHY       29   C    99   30   21.18   3.2578  60.4902  50.408
  22   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   U   112   10   33.06   3.0853  57.2874  47.740
  23   WEBB, ELLEN          10       102   30   26.93   2.6736  49.6430  41.369
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       5   D   101   10   34.88   2.6089  48.4424  40.369
  25   JENSEN, RICHARD       8   D    97   30   25.70   2.6070  48.4064  40.339
  26   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C   106   20   40.17   2.1409  39.7519  33.127
  27   ELLESCAS, ALEX       12   U   103   50   25.26   2.0982  38.9587  32.466
  28   PARKER, BRIAN        22   U    97   20   37.14   2.0732  38.4956  32.080
  29   BIRKMANN, WILLIAM    19   U   100   20   50.30   1.5905  29.5314  24.610
  30   LAMBERT, DAVE        20   U    93   40   40.98   1.2933  24.0140  20.012


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                PACE FOR POINTS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,1998 at 20:25:27
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         23   A   105    0    0.00 105.0000 105.0000 100.000
   2   LIU, JULIAN          16   C    96    0    0.00  96.0000  96.0000  91.429
   3   FYOCK, LEN           18   B    95    0    0.00  95.0000  95.0000  90.476
   4   COATES, RANDY        14   C    94    0    0.00  94.0000  94.0000  89.524
   5   LITTMAN, KATHY       29   C    92    0    0.00  92.0000  92.0000  87.619
 Tie   PONCE, DAVID         15   B    92    0    0.00  92.0000  92.0000  87.619
 Tie   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   C    92    0    0.00  92.0000  92.0000  87.619
   8   WEBB, ELLEN          10        91    0    0.00  91.0000  91.0000  86.667
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C    90    0    0.00  90.0000  90.0000  85.714
 Tie   LITTMAN, DAVID       30   B    90    0    0.00  90.0000  90.0000  85.714
  11   WARREN, ERIK         13   C    89    0    0.00  89.0000  89.0000  84.762
 Tie   WEBB, DAVID          11   C    89    0    0.00  89.0000  89.0000  84.762
  13   NEWELL, TY           25   C    93   10    0.00  83.0000  83.0000  79.048
 Tie   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    28   B    83    0    0.00  83.0000  83.0000  79.048
  15   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   U    81    0    0.00  81.0000  81.0000  77.143
 Tie   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    81    0    0.00  81.0000  81.0000  77.143
  17   JOHNSON, GILLIS      26   C    90   10    0.00  80.0000  80.0000  76.190
 Tie   ENZER, MATISSE       17   D    80    0    0.00  80.0000  80.0000  76.190
  19   SMYTH, GENE           7   B    79    0    0.00  79.0000  79.0000  75.238
  20   ELLESCAS, ALEX       12   U    74    0    0.00  74.0000  74.0000  70.476
  21   COMBRO, LOUIS        21   B    68    0    0.00  68.0000  68.0000  64.762
  22   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    64    0    0.00  64.0000  64.0000  60.952
  23   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       5   D    58    0    0.00  58.0000  58.0000  55.238
  24   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    57    0    0.00  57.0000  57.0000  54.286
  25   KRITZER, JOANN       27   D    63   10    0.00  53.0000  53.0000  50.476
  26   JENSEN, RICHARD       8   D    61   10    0.00  51.0000  51.0000  48.571
  27   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    56   15    0.00  41.0000  41.0000  39.048
  28   LAMBERT, DAVE        20   U    37    0    0.00  37.0000  37.0000  35.238
  29   BIRKMANN, WILLIAM    19   U    31    0    0.00  31.0000  31.0000  29.524
  30   PARKER, BRIAN        22   U    34   15    0.00  19.0000  19.0000  18.095


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                THROUGH THE DOOR
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed December 17,1998 at 20:25:28
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, GENE           7   B    88    0   13.29   6.6215  95.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         23   A    87    0   13.60   6.3971  91.7796  96.610
   3   FYOCK, LEN           18   B    83    0   13.98   5.9371  85.1798  89.663
   4   LIU, JULIAN          16   C    82    0   14.00   5.8571  84.0333  88.456
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      26   C    88    0   15.39   5.7180  82.0370  86.355
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      2   C    86   10   13.41   5.6674  81.3112  85.591
   7   WARREN, ERIK         13   C    91    0   16.30   5.5828  80.0976  84.313
   8   LITTMAN, DAVID       30   B    86    0   16.33   5.2664  75.5576  79.534
   9   PONCE, DAVID         15   B    70   10   12.37   4.8504  69.5900  73.253
  10   COMBRO, LOUIS        21   B    88    0   18.95   4.6438  66.6253  70.132
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    28   B    85   10   16.30   4.6012  66.0146  69.489
  12   WEBB, DAVID          11   C    82    0   18.27   4.4882  64.3934  67.782
  13   BOWERS, BILL          4   C    78    0   17.57   4.4394  63.6926  67.045
  14   COATES, RANDY        14   C    74    0   16.95   4.3658  62.6365  65.933
  15   NEWELL, TY           25   C    81    0   18.94   4.2767  61.3579  64.587
  16   LITTMAN, KATHY       29   C    78    0   18.61   4.1913  60.1333  63.298
  17   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        3   C    75   10   15.91   4.0855  58.6150  61.700
  18   KRITZER, JOANN       27   D    81   10   18.65   3.8070  54.6192  57.494
  19   ENZER, MATISSE       17   D    73    0   19.32   3.7785  54.2103  57.063
  20   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    6   C    86    0   23.79   3.6150  51.8644  54.594
  21   WEBB, ELLEN          10        64   10   17.64   3.0612  43.9198  46.231
  22   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      9   U    76   10   21.78   3.0303  43.4762  45.764
  23   ELLESCAS, ALEX       12   U    83   20   20.94   3.0086  43.1649  45.437
  24   MURRAY, MIKE         24   C    75   20   19.03   2.8902  41.4657  43.648
  25   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       5   D    82   10   30.88   2.3316  33.4520  35.213
  26   LAMBERT, DAVE        20   U    79   20   30.90   1.9094  27.3943  28.836
  27   SABUROMARU, JAMES     1   B    73   50   12.27   1.8745  26.8936  28.309
  28   JENSEN, RICHARD       8   D    69   50   16.92   1.1229  16.1109  16.959
  29   PARKER, BRIAN        22   U    60   30   29.37   1.0215  14.6549  15.426
 DNF   BIRKMANN, WILLIAM    19   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000