November 02 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed January 1,1980 at 00:05:26
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SHAVER, TIM        A33885   B   L                  387.4545  100.000
   2    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  365.4701   94.326
   3 ss FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  364.1844   93.994
   4 ss LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  364.0268   93.953
   5    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   C   L                  353.9996   91.365
   6 ss PONCE, DAVID       A32985   C   L                  306.9302   79.217
   7 ss COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  292.2363   75.425
   8 ss GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   B   L                  276.6657   71.406
   9    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  274.0619   70.734
  10 ss HUEY, KENNETH      TY14898  C   L                  267.5617   69.056
  11    ENZER, MATIssE     TY37461  D   L     m            264.0653   68.154
  12 ss SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  258.8394   66.805
  13 ss NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  237.0194   61.173
  14    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  228.0077   58.848
  15 ss JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  226.8116   58.539
  16 ss SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   D   L     m            225.2921   58.147
  17 ss BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                  213.9165   55.211
  18 ss DONG, DENNIS       PEN      U   L                  209.1345   53.977
  19    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  172.5857   44.543
  20    WEINZIMMER, BERNAR TY39247  U   L                  171.8818   44.362
  21    YEE, VICTOR        PEN      U   L                  147.6875   38.117
  22    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   D   L   F              125.7956   32.467
  23 ss OWYANG, LAWRENCE            U   L                  112.0305   28.914
  24 ss WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                   98.0347   25.302
  25 ss NITZAN, DOV                 U   L                   76.5674   19.762
  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   RUN FOREST
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed January 1,1980 at 00:05:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       26   B    99    0   10.79   9.1752 100.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         29   C    94    0   11.22   8.3779  91.3107  91.311
   3   SMYTH, GENE           5   B    95    0   11.46   8.2897  90.3494  90.349
   4   COATES, RANDY        16   C    92    0   11.21   8.2070  89.4476  89.448
   5   SHAVER, TIM          15   B    99    0   12.20   8.1148  88.4426  88.443
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES    23   B    93    0   12.64   7.3576  80.1903  80.190
   7   WARREN, ERIK          1   C    98    0   13.77   7.1169  77.5673  77.567
   8   FYOCK, LEN           30   B    97    0   13.77   7.0443  76.7758  76.776
   9   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    18   B    96    0   13.99   6.8620  74.7893  74.789
  10   YEE, VICTOR          12   U    93    0   14.46   6.4315  70.0973  70.097
  11   HUEY, KENNETH         3   C    96   10   13.46   6.3893  69.6369  69.637
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    94    0   15.65   6.0064  65.4636  65.464
  13   NEWELL, TY           25   C    95    0   16.61   5.7195  62.3362  62.336
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       11   D    96    0   17.29   5.5523  60.5149  60.515
  15   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       19   C    95   10   16.19   5.2502  57.2214  57.221
  16   WU, JEFF              7   D   100    0   20.28   4.9310  53.7426  53.743
  17   KRITZER, JOANN       10   D    95    0   20.24   4.6937  51.1564  51.156
  18   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   2   U    98    0   23.76   4.1246  44.9538  44.954
  19   DONG, DENNIS          6   U    95    0   24.44   3.8871  42.3652  42.365
  20   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    93   20   18.89   3.8645  42.1189  42.119
  21   OWYANG, LAWRENCE      4   U    95    0   25.58   3.7138  40.4771  40.477
  22   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   17   C    97    0   26.70   3.6330  39.5956  39.596
  23   SWANSON, FRANK       22   D   100   10   25.00   3.6000  39.2364  39.236
  24   WELSH, BILL           8   D    94    0   37.62   2.4987  27.2330  27.233
  25   NITZAN, DOV          13   U    98   30   28.52   2.3843  25.9864  25.986

                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 COVER AND DUCK
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed January 1,1980 at 00:05:38
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       26   B    95    0   24.36   3.8998 100.0000 100.000
   2   SHAVER, TIM          15   B    92    0   23.61   3.8967  99.9182  99.918
   3   SMYTH, GENE           5   B    87    0   24.71   3.5208  90.2817  90.282
   4   WARREN, ERIK          1   C    91   10   23.80   3.4034  87.2692  87.269
   5   NEWELL, TY           25   C    94    0   31.04   3.0284  77.6532  77.653
   6   COATES, RANDY        16   C    90    0   30.33   2.9674  76.0893  76.089
   7   FYOCK, LEN           30   B    87   10   26.01   2.9604  75.9108  75.911
   8   SWANSON, FRANK       22   D    88    0   34.50   2.5507  65.4058  65.406
   9   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    91   10   32.05   2.5273  64.8052  64.805
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       11   D    89   10   31.51   2.5071  64.2883  64.288
  11   SABUROMARU, JAMES    23   B    78   30   19.69   2.4378  62.5100  62.510
  12   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    18   B    86   10   31.21   2.4351  62.4415  62.442
  13   DONG, DENNIS          6   U    91   10   33.91   2.3887  61.2507  61.251
  14   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   17   C    94    0   39.47   2.3816  61.0682  61.068
  15   PONCE, DAVID         29   C    87   10   32.38   2.3780  60.9771  60.977
  16   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       19   C    87   10   34.42   2.2371  57.3631  57.363
  17   NITZAN, DOV          13   U    92   10   41.57   1.9726  50.5811  50.581
  18   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    79   10   35.44   1.9470  49.9238  49.924
  19   YEE, VICTOR          12   U    85   20   33.85   1.9202  49.2389  49.239
  20   WU, JEFF              7   D    79   20   36.52   1.6156  41.4261  41.426
  21   HUEY, KENNETH         3   C    70   30   29.24   1.3680  35.0781  35.078
  22   WELSH, BILL           8   D    85    0   72.17   1.1778  30.2005  30.200
  23   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   2   U    63   50   39.86   0.3261   8.3629   8.363
  24   OWYANG, LAWRENCE      4   U    56   80   42.20   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   KRITZER, JOANN       10   D    69   70   54.64   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage3
                                   TY'S STAGE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed January 1,1980 at 00:05:38
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         29   C   118    0   20.28   5.8185 120.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN           30   B   107    0   19.68   5.4370 112.1310  93.443
   3   SHAVER, TIM          15   B   114    0   21.57   5.2851 108.9989  90.832
   4   WARREN, ERIK          1   C   118    0   22.61   5.2189 107.6338  89.695
   5   SMYTH, GENE           5   B   109    0   24.73   4.4076  90.9012  75.751
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       19   C   111    0   26.42   4.2014  86.6477  72.206
   7   HUEY, KENNETH         3   C   109    0   27.52   3.9608  81.6857  68.071
   8   ENZER, MATISSE       11   D   110    0   29.64   3.7112  76.5388  63.782
   9   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   2   U   110    0   30.76   3.5761  73.7519  61.460
  10   LITTMAN, DAVID       26   B   115   10   29.45   3.5654  73.5312  61.276
  11   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D   117    0   33.72   3.4698  71.5592  59.633
  12   NEWELL, TY           25   C   110   10   29.33   3.4095  70.3162  58.597
  13   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   17   C   119    0   39.78   2.9915  61.6949  51.412
  14   SWANSON, FRANK       22   D   100    0   34.79   2.8744  59.2806  49.401
  15   COATES, RANDY        16   C   103   30   25.97   2.8109  57.9721  48.310
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C   106   10   34.40   2.7907  57.5546  47.962
  17   OWYANG, LAWRENCE      4   U   114    0   42.84   2.6611  54.8810  45.734
  18   WU, JEFF              7   D   119    0   45.53   2.6137  53.9034  44.920
  19   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    18   B   110   10   38.74   2.5813  53.2362  44.364
  20   KRITZER, JOANN       10   D   103   10   39.11   2.3779  49.0414  40.868
  21   DONG, DENNIS          6   U   114    0   51.09   2.2314  46.0190  38.349
  22   WELSH, BILL           8   D   116    0   99.58   1.1649  24.0244  20.020
  23   SABUROMARU, JAMES    23   B    95   20  138.86   0.5401  11.1391   9.283
 DNF   YEE, VICTOR          12   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   NITZAN, DOV          13   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage4
                                    IPSC 101
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed January 1,1980 at 00:05:39
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SABUROMARU, JAMES    23   B    90    0   18.08   4.9779 105.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN           30   B   101    0   21.44   4.7108  99.3668  94.635
   3   SMYTH, GENE           5   B    99    0   22.23   4.4534  93.9378  89.465
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       26   B    91   10   18.88   4.2903  90.4956  86.186
   5   SHAVER, TIM          15   B    97    0   22.71   4.2713  90.0948  85.805
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    18   B    85    0   20.80   4.0865  86.1987  82.094
   7   WARREN, ERIK          1   C    96   10   22.25   3.8652  81.5293  77.647
   8   HUEY, KENNETH         3   C    95    0   24.69   3.8477  81.1610  77.296
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       19   C    90   10   23.17   3.4527  72.8297  69.362
  10   COATES, RANDY        16   C    91   10   24.86   3.2583  68.7273  65.455
  11   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    91   10   27.03   2.9967  63.2097  60.200
  12   ENZER, MATISSE       11   D    89    0   29.93   2.9736  62.7233  59.736
  13   SWANSON, FRANK       22   D    97    0   33.34   2.9094  61.3693  58.447
  14   DONG, DENNIS          6   U    92   10   29.07   2.8208  59.4996  56.666
  15   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   17   C    91    0   37.23   2.4443  51.5578  49.103
  16   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   2   U    82   10   33.89   2.1245  44.8132  42.679
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         27   C    79   20   30.97   1.9051  40.1843  38.271
  18   PONCE, DAVID         29   C    75   30   27.40   1.6423  34.6424  32.993
  19   YEE, VICTOR          12   U    70   30   29.76   1.3441  28.3513  27.001
  20   NEWELL, TY           25   C    86   10   60.01   1.2665  26.7138  25.442
  21   KRITZER, JOANN       10   D    87   20   55.21   1.2136  25.5978  24.379
  22   WU, JEFF              7   D    81   40   36.78   1.1147  23.5136  22.394
  23   OWYANG, LAWRENCE      4   U    71   40   39.22   0.7904  16.6724  15.878
  24   WELSH, BILL           8   D    73   20   67.44   0.7859  16.5768  15.787
 DNF   NITZAN, DOV          13   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000