November 01 Match
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:51:59
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  391.0459  100.000
   2    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   B                      369.5793   94.510
   3    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   C                      332.0700   84.918
   4    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  325.1423   83.147
   5    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  320.9806   82.083
   6    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      299.6462   76.627
   7    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   C                      298.5992   76.359
   8    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  297.7578   76.144
   9    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  289.2138   73.959
  10    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  286.8489   73.354
  11    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  282.4519   72.230
  12    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L                  265.8660   67.988
  13    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  265.8487   67.984
  14    DERAMA, BEN        A23650   A   L                  249.7196   63.859
  15    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   D   L                  233.1302   59.617
  16    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  D   L     m            219.6648   56.174
  17    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  203.5173   52.044
  18    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  197.9024   50.608
  19    NITZAN, DOV                     L                  197.6777   50.551
  20    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237           F              192.6286   49.260
  21    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  183.0304   46.805
  22    THOMAS, CHRIS                                      178.2587   45.585
  23    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U       F m            142.6729   36.485
  24    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  135.9983   34.778
  25    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   C   L                  134.7710   34.464
  26    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  127.4543   32.593
  27    JUFFS, PHILL                    L                  126.2859   32.294
  28    DREW, RALPH                     L                  126.0947   32.245
  29    DUMANCAS, RAMON                 L     m             83.9767   21.475
  30    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   D   L     m             70.2747   17.971
  DQ    WILLIAMS, GRANT                 L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION

                                 Pistol Stage1
                             BAD DAY AT THE REACTOR
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:52:06
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIU, JULIAN          20   C    98    0   17.02   5.7579 110.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   B   103    0   18.05   5.7064 109.0150  99.105
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   106    0   18.82   5.6323 107.6001  97.818
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A    99   10   16.10   5.5280 105.6064  96.006
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     27   C    97    0   17.88   5.4251 103.6408  94.219
   6   NEWELL, TY           10   C   100    0   19.87   5.0327  96.1453  87.405
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C    98    0   20.17   4.8587  92.8210  84.383
   8   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B    99    0   20.55   4.8175  92.0343  83.668
   9   PONCE, DAVID         13   B    88   20   14.71   4.6227  88.3127  80.284
  10   COATES, RANDY        21   C   101    0   21.85   4.6224  88.3073  80.279
  11   SMYTH, GENE          22   B   104    0   23.51   4.4237  84.5098  76.827
  12   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C    97   10   19.81   4.3917  83.8998  76.273
  13   FYOCK, LEN            6   B    98   20   17.80   4.3820  83.7145  76.104
  14   AIKEN, TOM            8   D   102    0   25.13   4.0589  77.5414  70.492
  15   STOLARZ, RON         11   C   107   10   26.00   3.7308  71.2730  64.794
  16   WELSH, BILL          15   D   107    0   29.65   3.6088  68.9423  62.675
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   103    0   28.83   3.5727  68.2526  62.048
  18   THOMAS, CHRIS        25       109    0   33.61   3.2431  61.9561  56.324
  19   DERAMA, BEN          31   A   101   40   18.89   3.2292  61.6913  56.083
  20   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      18   U   110    0   36.87   2.9835  56.9963  51.815
  21   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D    90   20   23.95   2.9228  55.8367  50.761
  22   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C    90   20   24.66   2.8386  54.2291  49.299
  23   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D   105   20   31.18   2.7261  52.0798  47.345
  24   NITZAN, DOV          26       102   20   30.80   2.6623  50.8616  46.238
  25   JUFFS, PHILL          4        97   10   35.46   2.4535  46.8713  42.610
  26   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     16        98   30   29.33   2.3185  44.2919  40.265
  27   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24        86    0   38.49   2.2344  42.6852  38.805
  28   WU, JEFF             17   D   106   30   36.48   2.0833  39.8001  36.182
  29   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    96   40   35.71   1.5682  29.9588  27.235
  30   DREW, RALPH           2        97   60   27.68   1.3367  25.5366  23.215
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage2
                         HIGH 'N' TIGHT (from CM 96-12)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:52:07
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   DERAMA, BEN          31   A    37    0    2.87  12.8920  40.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   B    39    0    3.23  12.0743  37.4630  93.657
   3   PONCE, DAVID         13   B    38    0    3.32  11.4458  35.5128  88.782
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B    37    0    3.51  10.5413  32.7065  81.766
   5   LIU, JULIAN          20   C    37    0    3.59  10.3064  31.9777  79.944
   6   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     27   C    39    0    3.83  10.1828  31.5941  78.985
   7   FYOCK, LEN            6   B    33    0    3.30  10.0000  31.0270  77.568
   8   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C    37    0    4.35   8.5058  26.3908  65.977
   9   DREW, RALPH           2        39    0    4.60   8.4783  26.3055  65.764
  10   COATES, RANDY        21   C    36    0    4.35   8.2759  25.6775  64.194
  11   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A    37   10    3.28   8.2317  25.5405  63.851
  12   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C    36    0    4.57   7.8775  24.4414  61.104
  13   STOLARZ, RON         11   C    39    0    5.00   7.8000  24.2011  60.503
  14   NEWELL, TY           10   C    38    0    5.05   7.5248  23.3471  58.368
  15   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B    34    0    4.78   7.1130  22.0694  55.174
  16   AIKEN, TOM            8   D    38    0    5.39   7.0501  21.8743  54.686
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C    40    0    5.73   6.9808  21.6593  54.148
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D    32    0    5.23   6.1186  18.9840  47.460
  19   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     16        40    0    6.71   5.9613  18.4960  46.240
  20   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D    38    0    6.48   5.8642  18.1949  45.487
  21   WELSH, BILL          15   D    37    0    6.63   5.5807  17.3152  43.288
  22   THOMAS, CHRIS        25        39    0    7.24   5.3867  16.7135  41.784
  23   JUFFS, PHILL          4        40    0    7.87   5.0826  15.7698  39.424
  24   NITZAN, DOV          26        32   10    4.81   4.5738  14.1911  35.478
  25   WU, JEFF             17   D    40    0    9.01   4.4395  13.7745  34.436
  26   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      18   U    40    0   11.67   3.4276  10.6348  26.587
  27   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    25   20    4.39   1.1390   3.5338   8.835
  28   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C    31   20   16.33   0.6736   2.0900   5.225
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   SMYTH, GENE          22   B    30   30    3.76   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24        20   40    4.65   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    B0X RUN
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:52:07
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   B   129    0   20.78   6.2079 135.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A   124    0   21.59   5.7434 124.8990  92.518
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   123    0   22.60   5.4425 118.3550  87.670
   4   SMYTH, GENE          22   B   126    0   24.50   5.1429 111.8393  82.844
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C   120    0   23.84   5.0336 109.4624  81.083
   6   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   119   10   21.83   4.9931 108.5832  80.432
   7   COATES, RANDY        21   C   125    0   28.21   4.4311  96.3599  71.378
   8   FYOCK, LEN            6   B   120   10   25.69   4.2818  93.1147  68.974
   9   STOLARZ, RON         11   C   129    0   32.04   4.0262  87.5563  64.856
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B   117   30   21.75   4.0000  86.9861  64.434
  11   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D   129    0   33.43   3.8588  83.9157  62.160
  12   PONCE, DAVID         13   B   121    0   31.76   3.8098  82.8503  61.371
  13   AIKEN, TOM            8   D   124    0   33.67   3.6828  80.0881  59.325
  14   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C   128   10   32.98   3.5779  77.8075  57.635
  15   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     27   C   118   20   28.50   3.4386  74.7776  55.391
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     16       129    0   39.83   3.2388  70.4318  52.172
  17   NEWELL, TY           10   C   117   20   31.71   3.0590  66.5220  49.276
  18   WELSH, BILL          15   D   124    0   41.43   2.9930  65.0873  48.213
  19   NITZAN, DOV          26       129   10   40.23   2.9580  64.3260  47.649
  20   THOMAS, CHRIS        25       135    0   45.73   2.9521  64.1981  47.554
  21   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   124   10   40.33   2.8267  61.4705  45.534
  22   DERAMA, BEN          31   A   122   60   26.99   2.2972  49.9550  37.004
  23   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D   114   50   33.65   1.9019  41.3604  30.637
  24   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      18   U   123    0   86.08   1.4289  31.0736  23.017
  25   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C   109   60   36.65   1.3370  29.0744  21.537
  26   JUFFS, PHILL          4       114   40   57.75   1.2814  27.8658  20.641
  27   WU, JEFF             17   D   126   70   51.50   1.0874  23.6467  17.516
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   DREW, RALPH           2       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                            ELYSE'S ALLEY O' DOOM 2
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:52:08
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A   111    0   12.72   8.7264 135.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C   121    0   19.02   6.3617  98.4175  72.902
   3   DERAMA, BEN          31   A   124    0   19.56   6.3395  98.0733  72.647
   4   PONCE, DAVID         13   B   110   10   16.64   6.0096  92.9704  68.867
   5   SMYTH, GENE          22   B   129    0   21.49   6.0028  92.8647  68.789
   6   FYOCK, LEN            6   B   125    0   21.51   5.8113  89.9016  66.594
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     27   C   123    0   21.48   5.7263  88.5867  65.620
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     1   B   119   10   19.14   5.6949  88.1013  65.260
   9   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B   112   10   18.40   5.5435  85.7591  63.525
  10   LIU, JULIAN          20   C   109   10   18.79   5.2688  81.5091  60.377
  11   NEWELL, TY           10   C   127    0   24.61   5.1605  79.8343  59.137
  12   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C   112    0   22.28   5.0269  77.7679  57.606
  13   DREW, RALPH           2       127    0   26.46   4.7997  74.2526  55.002
  14   COATES, RANDY        21   C   121    0   25.96   4.6610  72.1072  53.413
  15   NITZAN, DOV          26       126    0   28.54   4.4149  68.2990  50.592
  16   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   104   30   18.37   4.0283  62.3190  46.162
  17   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D   123    0   31.12   3.9524  61.1453  45.293
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D   120   10   27.93   3.9384  60.9284  45.132
  19   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     16       124    0   32.29   3.8402  59.4089  44.007
  20   AIKEN, TOM            8   D   122   10   32.31   3.4664  53.6264  39.723
  21   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   118   20   29.08   3.3700  52.1349  38.618
  22   WU, JEFF             17   D   133    0   40.96   3.2471  50.2330  37.210
  23   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C   121    0   37.91   3.1918  49.3775  36.576
  24   WELSH, BILL          15   D   112   20   30.57   3.0095  46.5576  34.487
  25   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      18   U   135    0   47.50   2.8421  43.9682  32.569
  26   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24       103    0   38.59   2.6691  41.2915  30.586
  27   JUFFS, PHILL          4       130    0   56.21   2.3128  35.7790  26.503
  28   THOMAS, CHRIS        25       120   40   34.97   2.2877  35.3910  26.216
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   STOLARZ, RON         11   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000