November 01 Match
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:51:15
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  403.5023  100.000
   2    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  336.0652   83.287
   3    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  332.9523   82.516
   4    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  307.1554   76.122
   5    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  300.1436   74.385
   6    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  295.9365   73.342
   7    COATES, RANDY      A33287   C   L                  292.2145   72.420
   8    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L                  274.0299   67.913
   9    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  273.3729   67.750
  10    DERAMA, BEN        A23650   A   L                  255.1356   63.230
  11    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   D   L                  241.3366   59.810
  12    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  D   L     m            227.6967   56.430
  13    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  210.0109   52.047
  14    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  204.7039   50.732
  15    NITZAN, DOV                     L                  204.0144   50.561
  16    STOLARZ, RON       A38281   C   L                  191.7010   47.509
  17    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  140.0114   34.699
  18    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   C   L                  138.3319   34.283
  19    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  130.2544   32.281
  20    JUFFS, PHILL                    L                  129.5849   32.115
  21    DREW, RALPH                     L                  126.6643   31.391
  22    DUMANCAS, RAMON                 L     m             84.9288   21.048
  23    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   D   L     m             71.4363   17.704
  DQ    WILLIAMS, GRANT                 L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION

  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                             BAD DAY AT THE REACTOR
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:51:29
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   106    0   18.82   5.6323 110.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A    99   10   16.10   5.5280 107.9618  98.147
   3   NEWELL, TY           10   C   100    0   19.87   5.0327  98.2897  89.354
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C    98    0   20.17   4.8587  94.8913  86.265
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B    99    0   20.55   4.8175  94.0870  85.534
   6   COATES, RANDY        21   C   101    0   21.85   4.6224  90.2769  82.070
   7   SMYTH, GENE          22   B   104    0   23.51   4.4237  86.3947  78.541
   8   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C    97   10   19.81   4.3917  85.7711  77.974
   9   FYOCK, LEN            6   B    98   20   17.80   4.3820  85.5816  77.801
  10   AIKEN, TOM            8   D   102    0   25.13   4.0589  79.2708  72.064
  11   STOLARZ, RON         11   C   107   10   26.00   3.7308  72.8626  66.239
  12   WELSH, BILL          15   D   107    0   29.65   3.6088  70.4799  64.073
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   103    0   28.83   3.5727  69.7749  63.432
  14   DERAMA, BEN          31   A   101   40   18.89   3.2292  63.0672  57.334
  15   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D    90   20   23.95   2.9228  57.0820  51.893
  16   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C    90   20   24.66   2.8386  55.4386  50.399
  17   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D   105   20   31.18   2.7261  53.2414  48.401
  18   NITZAN, DOV          26       102   20   30.80   2.6623  51.9960  47.269
  19   JUFFS, PHILL          4        97   10   35.46   2.4535  47.9167  43.561
  20   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24        86    0   38.49   2.2344  43.6373  39.670
  21   WU, JEFF             17   D   106   30   36.48   2.0833  40.6878  36.989
  22   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    96   40   35.71   1.5682  30.6270  27.843
  23   DREW, RALPH           2        97   60   27.68   1.3367  26.1062  23.733
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage2
                         HIGH 'N' TIGHT (from CM 96-12)
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:51:29
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   DERAMA, BEN          31   A    37    0    2.87  12.8920  40.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B    37    0    3.51  10.5413  32.7065  81.766
   3   FYOCK, LEN            6   B    33    0    3.30  10.0000  31.0270  77.568
   4   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C    37    0    4.35   8.5058  26.3908  65.977
   5   DREW, RALPH           2        39    0    4.60   8.4783  26.3055  65.764
   6   COATES, RANDY        21   C    36    0    4.35   8.2759  25.6775  64.194
   7   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A    37   10    3.28   8.2317  25.5405  63.851
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C    36    0    4.57   7.8775  24.4414  61.104
   9   STOLARZ, RON         11   C    39    0    5.00   7.8000  24.2011  60.503
  10   NEWELL, TY           10   C    38    0    5.05   7.5248  23.3471  58.368
  11   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B    34    0    4.78   7.1130  22.0694  55.174
  12   AIKEN, TOM            8   D    38    0    5.39   7.0501  21.8743  54.686
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C    40    0    5.73   6.9808  21.6593  54.148
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D    32    0    5.23   6.1186  18.9840  47.460
  15   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D    38    0    6.48   5.8642  18.1949  45.487
  16   WELSH, BILL          15   D    37    0    6.63   5.5807  17.3152  43.288
  17   JUFFS, PHILL          4        40    0    7.87   5.0826  15.7698  39.424
  18   NITZAN, DOV          26        32   10    4.81   4.5738  14.1911  35.478
  19   WU, JEFF             17   D    40    0    9.01   4.4395  13.7745  34.436
  20   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D    25   20    4.39   1.1390   3.5338   8.835
  21   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C    31   20   16.33   0.6736   2.0900   5.225
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   SMYTH, GENE          22   B    30   30    3.76   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24        20   40    4.65   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    B0X RUN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:51:30
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A   124    0   21.59   5.7434 135.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   123    0   22.60   5.4425 127.9268  94.761
   3   SMYTH, GENE          22   B   126    0   24.50   5.1429 120.8842  89.544
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C   120    0   23.84   5.0336 118.3150  87.641
   5   COATES, RANDY        21   C   125    0   28.21   4.4311 104.1529  77.150
   6   FYOCK, LEN            6   B   120   10   25.69   4.2818 100.6452  74.552
   7   STOLARZ, RON         11   C   129    0   32.04   4.0262  94.6373  70.102
   8   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B   117   30   21.75   4.0000  94.0210  69.645
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D   129    0   33.43   3.8588  90.7023  67.187
  10   AIKEN, TOM            8   D   124    0   33.67   3.6828  86.5651  64.122
  11   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C   128   10   32.98   3.5779  84.1001  62.296
  12   NEWELL, TY           10   C   117   20   31.71   3.0590  71.9018  53.261
  13   WELSH, BILL          15   D   124    0   41.43   2.9930  70.3512  52.112
  14   NITZAN, DOV          26       129   10   40.23   2.9580  69.5283  51.502
  15   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   124   10   40.33   2.8267  66.4418  49.216
  16   DERAMA, BEN          31   A   122   60   26.99   2.2972  53.9951  39.996
  17   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D   114   50   33.65   1.9019  44.7053  33.115
  18   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C   109   60   36.65   1.3370  31.4258  23.278
  19   JUFFS, PHILL          4       114   40   57.75   1.2814  30.1194  22.311
  20   WU, JEFF             17   D   126   70   51.50   1.0874  25.5591  18.933
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   DREW, RALPH           2       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                            ELYSE'S ALLEY O' DOOM 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                      Printed November 14,1998 at 21:51:30
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         29   A   111    0   12.72   8.7264 135.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       14   C   121    0   19.02   6.3617  98.4175  72.902
   3   DERAMA, BEN          31   A   124    0   19.56   6.3395  98.0733  72.647
   4   SMYTH, GENE          22   B   129    0   21.49   6.0028  92.8647  68.789
   5   FYOCK, LEN            6   B   125    0   21.51   5.8113  89.9016  66.594
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   B   112   10   18.40   5.5435  85.7591  63.525
   7   NEWELL, TY           10   C   127    0   24.61   5.1605  79.8343  59.137
   8   CONTRERAS, RICK      12   C   112    0   22.28   5.0269  77.7679  57.606
   9   DREW, RALPH           2       127    0   26.46   4.7997  74.2526  55.002
  10   COATES, RANDY        21   C   121    0   25.96   4.6610  72.1072  53.413
  11   NITZAN, DOV          26       126    0   28.54   4.4149  68.2990  50.592
  12   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   104   30   18.37   4.0283  62.3190  46.162
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD       9   D   123    0   31.12   3.9524  61.1453  45.293
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       23   D   120   10   27.93   3.9384  60.9284  45.132
  15   AIKEN, TOM            8   D   122   10   32.31   3.4664  53.6264  39.723
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         28   C   118   20   29.08   3.3700  52.1349  38.618
  17   WU, JEFF             17   D   133    0   40.96   3.2471  50.2330  37.210
  18   TRAMMELL, ROB        19   C   121    0   37.91   3.1918  49.3775  36.576
  19   WELSH, BILL          15   D   112   20   30.57   3.0095  46.5576  34.487
  20   DUMANCAS, RAMON      24       103    0   38.59   2.6691  41.2915  30.586
  21   JUFFS, PHILL          4       130    0   56.21   2.3128  35.7790  26.503
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK        5   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   WILLIAMS, GRANT       3       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   STOLARZ, RON         11   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000