OCTOBER 02 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 22:17:02
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B                      243.9753  100.000
   2    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   B                      236.1223   96.781
   3    DAUDET, JOHN       TY24736  A   L                  226.4826   92.830
   4    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M                      224.6010   92.059
   5    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   B   L                  222.4990   91.197
   6    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  217.3310   89.079
   7    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  205.5257   84.240
   8    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  171.1475   70.150
   9    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   C                      167.8860   68.813
  10    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  167.6168   68.702
  11    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   C   L                  158.5771   64.997
  12    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    B   L                  151.9073   62.263
  13    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  150.9577   61.874
  14    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   D   L   F              129.6924   53.158
  15    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   C   L                  127.2008   52.137
  16    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                  100.0084   40.991
  17    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F               95.5837   39.178
  18    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                   79.5622   32.611
  19    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                   73.5738   30.156
  20    WEINZIMMER, BERNAR TY39247      L                   62.5512   25.638
  21    BRADSHAW, ALAN     PEN          L                   60.7127   24.885

                                 Pistol Stage1
                            ON THE UPPER PAD CM98-13
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 22:17:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         18   M    55    0    7.79   7.0603  60.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    15   B    56    0    8.12   6.8966  58.6082  97.680
   3   LIU, JULIAN           6   C    55    0    8.31   6.6185  56.2455  93.743
   4   DAUDET, JOHN         16   A    56    0    8.47   6.6116  56.1864  93.644
   5   PONCE, DAVID         17   B    51    0    8.19   6.2271  52.9191  88.199
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     9   B    58    0    9.52   6.0924  51.7747  86.291
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   B    54    0    9.43   5.7264  48.6641  81.107
   8   ASHCAVAI, GARY       10   B    53   10    8.14   5.2826  44.8922  74.820
   9   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    48    0   10.29   4.6647  39.6417  66.069
  10   SMYTH, GENE          12   B    50   10    9.13   4.3812  37.2319  62.053
  11   WELSH, BILL           2   D    55    0   13.08   4.2049  35.7339  59.557
  12   NEWELL, TY           14   C    50   10   10.03   3.9880  33.8911  56.485
  13   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        8   C    50   10   10.50   3.8095  32.3740  53.957
  14   WHISLER, MARK        21   C    54   10   12.26   3.5889  30.4992  50.832
  15   KRITZER, JOANN       20   D    51   10   12.04   3.4053  28.9390  48.232
  16   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3        58    0   17.40   3.3333  28.3273  47.212
  17   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    45   10   10.74   3.2589  27.6943  46.157
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    48    0   15.66   3.0651  26.0481  43.413
  19   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    7   C    54    0   24.31   2.2213  18.8771  31.462
  20   BRADSHAW, ALAN        4        53    0   34.97   1.5156  12.8797  21.466
 DNF   LEONG, WAYNE         19   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                  TRIPLE PLAY
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 22:17:13
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     9   B    87    0   14.68   5.9264  95.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       10   B    82    0   14.07   5.8280  93.4222  98.339
   3   PONCE, DAVID         17   B    91    0   16.02   5.6804  91.0562  95.849
   4   DAUDET, JOHN         16   A    85   10   13.39   5.6012  89.7864  94.512
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   B    83    0   14.88   5.5780  89.4141  94.120
   6   SMYTH, NOLAN         18   M    86   10   16.08   4.7264  75.7632  79.751
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES    15   B    75   10   13.95   4.6595  74.6913  78.622
   8   LEONG, WAYNE         19   B    74   10   15.45   4.1424  66.4020  69.897
   9   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    84   20   16.82   3.8050  60.9936  64.204
  10   SMYTH, GENE          12   B    83   10   19.33   3.7765  60.5370  63.723
  11   NEWELL, TY           14   C    80    0   22.36   3.5778  57.3521  60.371
  12   LIU, JULIAN           6   C    76   20   16.00   3.5000  56.1046  59.057
  13   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        8   C    68   10   16.76   3.4606  55.4734  58.393
  14   KRITZER, JOANN       20   D    71   10   19.74   3.0902  49.5351  52.142
  15   WELSH, BILL           2   D    89    0   33.03   2.6945  43.1929  45.466
  16   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    84   10   29.63   2.4975  40.0342  42.141
  17   WHISLER, MARK        21   C    81   10   28.63   2.4799  39.7528  41.845
  18   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    7   C    90   10   39.00   2.0513  32.8818  34.612
  19   BRADSHAW, ALAN        4        79   10   40.16   1.7181  27.5414  28.991
  20   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    67   40   21.21   1.2730  20.4057  21.480
  21   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3        72   50   42.90   0.5128   8.2205   8.653


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                 KATHY'S OWWEE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 22:17:14
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         17   B    95    0   15.16   6.2665 100.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     9   B    96   10   15.36   5.5990  89.3476  89.348
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    15   B    91    0   16.28   5.5897  89.1995  89.200
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         18   M    91   10   14.55   5.5670  88.8378  88.838
   5   LEONG, WAYNE         19   B    92    0   17.17   5.3582  85.5053  85.505
   6   DAUDET, JOHN         16   A    95    0   18.83   5.0451  80.5098  80.510
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   B    96    0   19.33   4.9664  79.2528  79.253
   8   SMYTH, GENE          12   B    95    0   20.66   4.5983  73.3786  73.379
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        8   C    89    0   20.08   4.4323  70.7297  70.730
  10   ASHCAVAI, GARY       10   B    90   20   16.62   4.2118  67.2113  67.211
  11   FYOCK, LEN           11   B    84   10   17.63   4.1974  66.9815  66.982
  12   NEWELL, TY           14   C    86   10   20.31   3.7420  59.7145  59.714
  13   WHISLER, MARK        21   C    93    0   26.06   3.5687  56.9488  56.949
  14   LIU, JULIAN           6   C    84   20   18.39   3.4802  55.5359  55.536
  15   KRITZER, JOANN       20   D    83    0   25.86   3.2096  51.2183  51.218
  16   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    7   C    95    0   31.42   3.0236  48.2495  48.249
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      13   D    86   10   41.11   1.8487  29.5014  29.501
  18   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3        86   10   46.64   1.6295  26.0034  26.003
  19   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    85   40   28.19   1.5963  25.4738  25.474
  20   BRADSHAW, ALAN        4        86   30   44.04   1.2716  20.2916  20.292
  21   WELSH, BILL           2   D    71   70   25.11   0.0398   0.6354   0.635