SEPTEMBER 01 MATCH (JR. POSTAL)
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:35:15
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  229.2687  100.000
   2    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  225.2044   98.227
   3    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   M                      213.5786   93.156
   4    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      209.7197   91.473
   5    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   A                      204.1469   89.043
   6    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  197.1585   85.995
   7    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    A   L                  196.1483   85.554
   8    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   M                      194.5451   84.855
   9    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   B                      193.2402   84.285
  10    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      180.2823   78.634
  11    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  M   L                  180.2772   78.631
  12    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  171.0960   74.627
  13    STOLARZ, RON       A38281       L                  169.6928   74.015
  14    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  166.5686   72.652
  15    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   B                      151.5435   66.099
  16    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              144.9320   63.215
  17    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  C       F              144.3562   62.964
  18    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  B   L     m            140.6977   61.368
  19    KIRJASSOFF, DAVE   A39277       L                  125.2476   54.629
  20    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  111.6640   48.704
  21    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  111.4881   48.628
  22    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959           F              110.1784   48.056
  23    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   C   L                  106.1615   46.304
  24    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C   L   F              103.0888   44.964
  25    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                   98.2417   42.850
  26    YOUNG, DUANE       A21879   C   L                   93.6687   40.855
  27    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L               S   89.8236   39.178
  28    SONG, ALBERT       PEN                              86.3566   37.666
  29    ATHERTON, TOM      PEN          L                   83.1529   36.269
  30    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                   83.0542   36.226
  31    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F               79.9665   34.879
  32    TURNQUIST, ERIC    A39093   C                       65.6348   28.628
  33    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   B   L                   54.2879   23.679
  34    CARNAHAN, LEE      PEN          L                   30.7588   13.416
  35    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                   25.8407   11.271
  DQ    OJEDA, CARLOS      A34882       L     m           MATCH DISQUALIFICATION

                                 Pistol Stage1
                            THREE BILLY GOAT'S GRUFF
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:35:24
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    52    0    7.69   6.7620  55.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         13   M    48    0    7.88   6.0914  49.5451  90.082
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M    51    0    9.06   5.6291  45.7855  83.246
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    49    0    8.78   5.5809  45.3929  82.532
   5   LIU, JULIAN           8   A    53    0   10.18   5.2063  42.3462  76.993
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    41    0    7.95   5.1572  41.9471  76.267
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    52    0   10.20   5.0980  41.4657  75.392
   8   WARREN, ERIK         21   B    48    0    9.66   4.9689  40.4156  73.483
   9   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    47    0    9.79   4.8008  39.0482  70.997
  10   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    53    0   11.75   4.5106  36.6880  66.705
  11   LITTMAN, KATHY       28   C    53    0   12.22   4.3372  35.2769  64.140
  12   BOWERS, BILL          6   C    52    0   12.31   4.2242  34.3583  62.470
  13   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     32   M    46    0   11.30   4.0708  33.1105  60.201
  14   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       25   B    53    0   13.39   3.9582  32.1945  58.535
  15   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C    52    0   13.18   3.9454  32.0903  58.346
  16   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    48    0   12.51   3.8369  31.2083  56.742
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    53    0   15.47   3.4260  27.8658  50.665
  18   STOLARZ, RON         11        46    0   13.87   3.3165  26.9753  49.046
  19   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    47    0   16.81   2.7960  22.7413  41.348
  20   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        51    0   18.47   2.7612  22.4589  40.834
  21   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    43    0   16.04   2.6808  21.8047  39.645
  22   WEBB, ELLEN          15        51    0   19.41   2.6275  21.3713  38.857
  23   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A    37   10   10.94   2.4680  20.0739  36.498
  24   WELSH, BILL           9   C    53    0   22.79   2.3256  18.9155  34.392
  25   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    50   10   17.61   2.2714  18.4751  33.591
  26   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    46   10   19.35   1.8605  15.1324  27.513
  27   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    41   10   16.95   1.8289  14.8757  27.047
  28   ATHERTON, TOM        10        49    0   29.29   1.6729  13.6070  24.740
  29   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   B    37   30    9.02   0.7761   6.3121  11.477
  30   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    38   20   23.21   0.7755   6.3079  11.469
  31   COATES, RANDY        12   B    34   30   10.84   0.3690   3.0013   5.457
  32   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    36   30   32.04   0.1873   1.5232   2.769
 DNF   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        30   30   28.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SONG, ALBERT         20        28   30   11.04   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 ZERO TO EIGHTY
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:35:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    66    0   10.01   6.5934  70.0000 100.000
   2   SONG, ALBERT         20        62    0    9.76   6.3525  67.4419  96.346
   3   WARREN, ERIK         21   B    63    0   10.35   6.0870  64.6232  92.319
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     32   M    62    0   10.50   5.9048  62.6888  89.555
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    52    0    8.94   5.8166  61.7523  88.218
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M    64    0   11.11   5.7606  61.1581  87.369
   7   LIU, JULIAN           8   A    59    0   10.63   5.5503  58.9260  84.180
   8   BOWERS, BILL          6   C    63    0   11.40   5.5263  58.6711  83.816
   9   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    57   10    8.78   5.3531  56.8318  81.188
  10   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   B    56   10    9.30   4.9462  52.5126  75.018
  11   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    53   10    9.29   4.6286  49.1406  70.201
  12   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    62    0   13.72   4.5190  47.9762  68.537
  13   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       25   B    56   10   11.01   4.1780  44.3566  63.367
  14   STOLARZ, RON         11        61    0   14.62   4.1724  44.2966  63.281
  15   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C    57   10   12.22   3.8462  40.8333  58.333
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    50    0   13.11   3.8139  40.4907  57.844
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    64    0   18.85   3.3952  36.0460  51.494
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    59    0   18.01   3.2760  34.7798  49.685
  19   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    58   20   11.63   3.2674  34.6890  49.556
  20   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        64    0   19.88   3.2193  34.1784  48.826
  21   WELSH, BILL           9   C    61   10   16.14   3.1599  33.5471  47.924
  22   LITTMAN, KATHY       28   C    55   10   14.27   3.1535  33.4793  47.828
  23   ATHERTON, TOM        10        62   10   16.83   3.0897  32.8025  46.861
  24   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    63   10   17.44   3.0390  32.2639  46.091
  25   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    58   20   15.17   2.5049  26.5941  37.992
  26   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    53   20   13.97   2.3622  25.0787  35.827
  27   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    65    0   29.45   2.2071  23.4324  33.475
  28   COATES, RANDY        12   B    51   30   11.59   1.8119  19.2364  27.481
  29   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    52   10   24.41   1.7206  18.2671  26.096
  30   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    50   30   13.22   1.5129  16.0615  22.945
  31   WEBB, ELLEN          15        49   30   12.91   1.4717  15.6249  22.321
  32   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C    55   20   28.87   1.2123  12.8709  18.387
  33   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        49   20   24.48   1.1846  12.5769  17.967
  34   PONCE, DAVID         13   M    34   60    9.46   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                              DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:35:27
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         13   M    76    0   14.84   5.1213  80.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    73    0   14.52   5.0276  78.5357  98.170
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M    73    0   15.55   4.6945  73.3336  91.667
   4   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    77    0   16.91   4.5535  71.1308  88.914
   5   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    70    0   15.54   4.5045  70.3651  87.956
   6   BOWERS, BILL          6   C    76    0   17.00   4.4706  69.8354  87.294
   7   WARREN, ERIK         21   B    76    0   17.29   4.3956  68.6640  85.830
   8   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    76    0   17.38   4.3728  68.3084  85.386
   9   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    71    0   16.98   4.1814  65.3178  81.647
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     32   M    69    0   16.60   4.1566  64.9310  81.164
  11   LIU, JULIAN           8   A    72    0   18.98   3.7935  59.2580  74.073
  12   COATES, RANDY        12   B    72    0   19.15   3.7598  58.7319  73.415
  13   LITTMAN, KATHY       28   C    78    0   21.25   3.6706  57.3385  71.673
  14   STOLARZ, RON         11        76    0   20.71   3.6697  57.3249  71.656
  15   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       25   B    78    0   22.24   3.5072  54.7860  68.483
  16   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    70   10   17.11   3.5067  54.7787  68.473
  17   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C    71    0   21.02   3.3777  52.7639  65.955
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    64    0   20.06   3.1904  49.8379  62.297
  19   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   B    68   20   16.21   2.9611  46.2562  57.820
  20   WEBB, ELLEN          15        65   10   19.62   2.8033  43.7899  54.737
  21   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    71    0   26.40   2.6894  42.0111  52.514
  22   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    73   10   23.70   2.6582  41.5244  51.905
  23   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    68   10   23.46   2.4723  38.6198  48.275
  24   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        66   10   22.79   2.4572  38.3844  47.980
  25   WELSH, BILL           9   C    65   10   26.21   2.0984  32.7799  40.975
  26   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    64   20   26.33   1.6711  26.1044  32.630
  27   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    66   20   28.79   1.5978  24.9590  31.199
  28   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    65   20   29.85   1.5075  23.5494  29.437
  29   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C    60   30   22.59   1.3280  20.7451  25.931
  30   ATHERTON, TOM        10        57   30   26.73   1.0101  15.7788  19.724
  31   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    61   30   31.31   0.9901  15.4664  19.333
  32   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    62   30   35.02   0.9138  14.2739  17.842
  33   SONG, ALBERT         20        53   40   18.03   0.7210  11.2631  14.079
  34   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A    48   40   21.67   0.3692   5.7668   7.209
  35   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        51   40   49.01   0.2244   3.5060   4.382
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   CUT & RUN
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:35:29
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         13   M    58    0   13.30   4.3609  65.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     32   M    54    0   15.23   3.5456  52.8483  81.305
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    61    0   18.37   3.3206  49.4946  76.146
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       25   B    53    0   16.14   3.2838  48.9452  75.300
   5   BOWERS, BILL          6   C    63   10   16.86   3.1435  46.8549  72.084
   6   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   B    50    0   16.04   3.1172  46.4626  71.481
   7   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    60    0   19.90   3.0151  44.9403  69.139
   8   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    54    0   18.11   2.9818  44.4440  68.375
   9   LIU, JULIAN           8   A    52    0   17.77   2.9263  43.6167  67.103
  10   STOLARZ, RON         11        52    0   18.86   2.7572  41.0960  63.225
  11   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        58   10   23.67   2.0279  30.2259  46.501
  12   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    50   10   20.01   1.9990  29.7955  45.839
  13   WEBB, ELLEN          15        55   10   22.82   1.9720  29.3923  45.219
  14   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    62   10   26.88   1.9345  28.8344  44.361
  15   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    49   20   15.36   1.8880  28.1413  43.294
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    50   10   21.58   1.8536  27.6278  42.504
  17   WELSH, BILL           9   C    56   10   25.95   1.7726  26.4215  40.648
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    58    0   32.89   1.7635  26.2845  40.438
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    54    0   30.73   1.7572  26.1920  40.295
  20   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    56   10   28.07   1.6388  24.4260  37.578
  21   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    49   10   24.49   1.5925  23.7364  36.517
  22   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    51    0   33.61   1.5174  22.6173  34.796
  23   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    43   20   15.84   1.4520  21.6426  33.296
  24   ATHERTON, TOM        10        51   20   22.04   1.4065  20.9646  32.253
  25   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    57    0   42.01   1.3568  20.2237  31.113
  26   WARREN, ERIK         21   B    41   10   23.65   1.3108  19.5374  30.058
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY       28   C    49   20   23.67   1.2252  18.2615  28.095
  28   COATES, RANDY        12   B    47   20   23.30   1.1588  17.2721  26.572
  29   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        42   10   32.50   0.9846  14.6759  22.578
  30   SONG, ALBERT         20        40   30   19.48   0.5134   7.6516  11.772
  31   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    42   30   62.08   0.1933   2.8812   4.433
 DNF   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION