SEPTEMBER 01 MATCH (JR. POSTAL)
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:36:56
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  246.0477  100.000
   2    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  240.5919   97.783
   3    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  207.1922   84.208
   4    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    A   L                  204.2404   83.008
   5    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  186.1961   75.675
   6    STOLARZ, RON       A38281       L                  183.6360   74.634
   7    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  M   L                  181.6445   73.825
   8    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  177.2290   72.030
   9    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              153.1513   62.245
  10    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  B   L     m            150.2821   61.078
  11    KIRJASSOFF, DAVE   A39277       L                  135.4323   55.043
  12    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  120.5524   48.996
  13    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  119.0389   48.380
  14    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   C   L                  114.5878   46.571
  15    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C   L   F              111.7622   45.423
  16    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  104.7478   42.572
  17    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L               S   99.5768   40.471
  18    YOUNG, DUANE       A21879   C   L                   94.0555   38.227
  19    ATHERTON, TOM      PEN          L                   90.0148   36.584
  20    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F               88.4602   35.952
  21    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                   84.4435   34.320
  22    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   B   L                   60.8895   24.747
  23    CARNAHAN, LEE      PEN          L                   35.4218   14.396
  24    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                   25.9483   10.546
  DQ    OJEDA, CARLOS      A34882       L     m           MATCH DISQUALIFICATION  

  
                                 Pistol Stage1
                            THREE BILLY GOAT'S GRUFF
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:37:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    52    0    7.69   6.7620  55.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M    51    0    9.06   5.6291  45.7855  83.246
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    49    0    8.78   5.5809  45.3929  82.532
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    41    0    7.95   5.1572  41.9471  76.267
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    52    0   10.20   5.0980  41.4657  75.392
   6   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    47    0    9.79   4.8008  39.0482  70.997
   7   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    53    0   11.75   4.5106  36.6880  66.705
   8   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C    52    0   13.18   3.9454  32.0903  58.346
   9   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    48    0   12.51   3.8369  31.2083  56.742
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    53    0   15.47   3.4260  27.8658  50.665
  11   STOLARZ, RON         11        46    0   13.87   3.3165  26.9753  49.046
  12   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    47    0   16.81   2.7960  22.7413  41.348
  13   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        51    0   18.47   2.7612  22.4589  40.834
  14   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    43    0   16.04   2.6808  21.8047  39.645
  15   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A    37   10   10.94   2.4680  20.0739  36.498
  16   WELSH, BILL           9   C    53    0   22.79   2.3256  18.9155  34.392
  17   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    50   10   17.61   2.2714  18.4751  33.591
  18   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    46   10   19.35   1.8605  15.1324  27.513
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    41   10   16.95   1.8289  14.8757  27.047
  20   ATHERTON, TOM        10        49    0   29.29   1.6729  13.6070  24.740
  21   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    38   20   23.21   0.7755   6.3079  11.469
  22   COATES, RANDY        12   B    34   30   10.84   0.3690   3.0013   5.457
  23   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    36   30   32.04   0.1873   1.5232   2.769
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        30   30   28.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 ZERO TO EIGHTY
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:37:13
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    66    0   10.01   6.5934  70.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    52    0    8.94   5.8166  61.7523  88.218
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M    64    0   11.11   5.7606  61.1581  87.369
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    57   10    8.78   5.3531  56.8318  81.188
   5   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    53   10    9.29   4.6286  49.1406  70.201
   6   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    62    0   13.72   4.5190  47.9762  68.537
   7   STOLARZ, RON         11        61    0   14.62   4.1724  44.2966  63.281
   8   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C    57   10   12.22   3.8462  40.8333  58.333
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    50    0   13.11   3.8139  40.4907  57.844
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    64    0   18.85   3.3952  36.0460  51.494
  11   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    59    0   18.01   3.2760  34.7798  49.685
  12   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    58   20   11.63   3.2674  34.6890  49.556
  13   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        64    0   19.88   3.2193  34.1784  48.826
  14   WELSH, BILL           9   C    61   10   16.14   3.1599  33.5471  47.924
  15   ATHERTON, TOM        10        62   10   16.83   3.0897  32.8025  46.861
  16   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    63   10   17.44   3.0390  32.2639  46.091
  17   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    58   20   15.17   2.5049  26.5941  37.992
  18   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    53   20   13.97   2.3622  25.0787  35.827
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    65    0   29.45   2.2071  23.4324  33.475
  20   COATES, RANDY        12   B    51   30   11.59   1.8119  19.2364  27.481
  21   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    52   10   24.41   1.7206  18.2671  26.096
  22   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    50   30   13.22   1.5129  16.0615  22.945
  23   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        49   20   24.48   1.1846  12.5769  17.967
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                              DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:37:14
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    73    0   14.52   5.0276  80.0000 100.000
   2   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M    73    0   15.55   4.6945  74.7009  93.376
   3   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    77    0   16.91   4.5535  72.4571  90.571
   4   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    70    0   15.54   4.5045  71.6771  89.596
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    76    0   17.38   4.3728  69.5820  86.978
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    71    0   16.98   4.1814  66.5356  83.170
   7   COATES, RANDY        12   B    72    0   19.15   3.7598  59.8270  74.784
   8   STOLARZ, RON         11        76    0   20.71   3.6697  58.3938  72.992
   9   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    70   10   17.11   3.5067  55.8001  69.750
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    64    0   20.06   3.1904  50.7672  63.459
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    71    0   26.40   2.6894  42.7944  53.493
  12   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    73   10   23.70   2.6582  42.2986  52.873
  13   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    68   10   23.46   2.4723  39.3399  49.175
  14   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        66   10   22.79   2.4572  39.1001  48.875
  15   WELSH, BILL           9   C    65   10   26.21   2.0984  33.3911  41.739
  16   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    64   20   26.33   1.6711  26.5911  33.239
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    66   20   28.79   1.5978  25.4244  31.780
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    65   20   29.85   1.5075  23.9885  29.986
  19   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C    60   30   22.59   1.3280  21.1319  26.415
  20   ATHERTON, TOM        10        57   30   26.73   1.0101  16.0730  20.091
  21   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    61   30   31.31   0.9901  15.7548  19.693
  22   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    62   30   35.02   0.9138  14.5400  18.175
  23   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A    48   40   21.67   0.3692   5.8744   7.343
  24   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        51   40   49.01   0.2244   3.5714   4.464
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   CUT & RUN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:37:15
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       27   B    61    0   18.37   3.3206  65.0000 100.000
   2   SHUEY, GENE           7   A    60    0   19.90   3.0151  59.0190  90.798
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         16   M    54    0   18.11   2.9818  58.3672  89.796
   4   STOLARZ, RON         11        52    0   18.86   2.7572  53.9703  83.031
   5   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      2        58   10   23.67   2.0279  39.6949  61.069
   6   WEBB, DAVID          14   B    50   10   20.01   1.9990  39.1296  60.199
   7   JENSEN, RICHARD       5   D    62   10   26.88   1.9345  37.8675  58.258
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    36   M    49   20   15.36   1.8880  36.9572  56.857
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       24   B    50   10   21.58   1.8536  36.2829  55.820
  10   WELSH, BILL           9   C    56   10   25.95   1.7726  34.6987  53.383
  11   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     26   C    58    0   32.89   1.7635  34.5188  53.106
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      30   D    54    0   30.73   1.7572  34.3973  52.919
  13   AIKEN, TOM           23   C    56   10   28.07   1.6388  32.0781  49.351
  14   KRITZER, JOANN       35   C    49   10   24.49   1.5925  31.1724  47.957
  15   MURRAY, MIKE         18   C    51    0   33.61   1.5174  29.7027  45.696
  16   LEONG, WAYNE         19   A    43   20   15.84   1.4520  28.4227  43.727
  17   ATHERTON, TOM        10        51   20   22.04   1.4065  27.5323  42.357
  18   TRAMMELL, ROB         3   B    57    0   42.01   1.3568  26.5592  40.860
  19   COATES, RANDY        12   B    47   20   23.30   1.1588  22.6831  34.897
  20   CARNAHAN, LEE        17        42   10   32.50   0.9846  19.2735  29.652
  21   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    42   30   62.08   0.1933   3.7838   5.821
 DNF   ASHCAVAI, GARY       33   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SABUROMARU, JAMES    34   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   YOUNG, DUANE         29   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
  DQ   OJEDA, CARLOS        31       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION