AUGUST 02 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:26:16
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  407.5316  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   M                      380.3391   93.328
   3    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    A   L                  376.1513   92.300
   4    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  367.2869   90.125
   5    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  329.0447   80.741
   6    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   M                      298.1452   73.159
   7    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  M   L                  294.5941   72.287
   8    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                  283.2538   69.505
   9    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  M                      282.6295   69.352
  10    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  281.2596   69.015
  11    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      274.4447   67.343
  12    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   A                      264.9036   65.002
  13    STOLARZ, RON       A38281       L                  244.9413   60.104
  14    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090          F              239.9397   58.876
  15    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  235.3817   57.758
  16    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  235.2470   57.725
  17    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  231.3973   56.780
  18    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              222.9934   54.718
  19    JENSEN, RICHARD    TY36801  D   L                  212.4638   52.134
  20    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  209.5212   51.412
  21    BUSH, MIKE         TY35023  B   L                  205.6839   50.471
  22    DEUPREE, BRIAN     A38950       L                  196.5939   48.240
  23    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   B   L                  180.2872   44.239
  24    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  163.3685   40.087
  25    LEE, COREY         PEN      U   L     m            162.6685   39.916
  26    KIRJASSOFF, DAVE   A39277       L                  155.5577   38.171
  27    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C   L   F              149.8899   36.780
  28    TURNQUIST, ERIC    A39093   C                      149.1565   36.600
  29    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              146.3913   35.921
  30    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L                  143.0229   35.095
  31    CARNAHAN, LEE      PEN          L                  121.4789   29.808
  32    ELLESCAS, ALEX     A37357   C   L                  116.4696   28.579
  33    DEUPREE, JOHN      PEN          L                  105.2496   25.826
  34    DONG, DENNIS       PEN          L                   86.4369   21.210
  35    BHELLA, R          PEN          L                   82.7727   20.311
  36    MARTIN, LONNIE     PEN      U   L     m             80.1941   19.678
  37    VELASCO, FERNANADO A37076       L                   71.2377   17.480
  38    WEINZIMMER, BERNAR PEN          L                   42.8753   10.521
  39    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   C   L     m             23.1634    5.684
  40    CASTRO, BEN        PEN          L                    0.0000    0.000
                                 Pistol Stage1
                               THINK MAN! THINK!
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:26:25
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         16   M   122    0   15.20   8.0263 140.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         39   M   122    0   15.46   7.8913 137.6454  98.318
   3   LEONG, WAYNE         21   A   128    0   16.54   7.7388 134.9851  96.418
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    30   M   126    0   17.04   7.3944 128.9771  92.127
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID       15   B   130    0   19.42   6.6941 116.7631  83.402
   6   FYOCK, LEN           26   A   126    0   19.46   6.4748 112.9378  80.670
   7   LIU, JULIAN          13   A   117   20   15.15   6.4026 111.6788  79.771
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B   128    0   20.09   6.3713 111.1327  79.380
   9   SMYTH, GENE          29   B   131    0   20.62   6.3531 110.8140  79.153
  10   ASHCAVAI, GARY       35   M   120   10   17.48   6.2929 109.7648  78.403
  11   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     34   M   115    0   19.49   5.9005 102.9195  73.514
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES    24   A   118   10   19.31   5.5930  97.5558  69.683
  13   JOHNSON, GILLIS      37   M   133   10   24.14   5.0953  88.8750  63.482
  14   STOLARZ, RON          8       133    0   26.21   5.0744  88.5108  63.222
  15   LITTMAN, KATHY       14       128    0   26.34   4.8595  84.7629  60.545
  16   BHELLA, R            36       106   10   20.23   4.7454  82.7727  59.123
  17   DEUPREE, BRIAN       17       114   10   22.02   4.7230  82.3811  58.844
  18   KRITZER, JOANN       33   C   113   20   21.08   4.4118  76.9526  54.966
  19   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C   126    0   31.88   3.9523  68.9388  49.242
  20   COATES, RANDY        27   B   101   20   21.07   3.8443  67.0552  47.897
  21   WELSH, BILL          20   C   127   10   32.05   3.6506  63.6751  45.482
  22   BUSH, MIKE           28   B   131    0   37.91   3.4556  60.2738  43.053
  23   WHISLER, MARK        40   B   110    0   33.87   3.2477  56.6486  40.463
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D   125    0   38.89   3.2142  56.0639  40.046
  25   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C   118    0   36.95   3.1935  55.7030  39.788
  26   LEE, COREY            4   U   103   10   30.13   3.0866  53.8387  38.456
  27   JENSEN, RICHARD       6   D   124    0   41.29   3.0032  52.3828  37.416
  28   SHUEY, GENE          38   A   131   10   46.27   2.6151  45.6140  32.581
  29   WU, JEFF             23   D    97   10   33.83   2.5717  44.8568  32.041
  30   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      5       127   10   46.38   2.5226  44.0014  31.430
  31   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3       129    0   52.48   2.4581  42.8753  30.625
  32   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     12   C   108   40   41.25   1.6485  28.7538  20.538
  33   DEUPREE, JOHN        18       104   50   34.41   1.5693  27.3729  19.552
  34   CARNAHAN, LEE        25       106   30   56.29   1.3502  23.5502  16.822
  35   DONG, DENNIS          2       122   40   61.61   1.3310  23.2153  16.582
  36   ELLESCAS, ALEX        9   C    94   60   34.17   0.9950  17.3558  12.397
  37   VELASCO, FERNANADO    7       129   30  102.70   0.9640  16.8142  12.010
  38   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U   106   20   91.92   0.9356  16.3193  11.657
  39   CASTRO, BEN          32         4  310  109.57   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK       19   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   HOP SCOTCH
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:26:27
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         39   M   107    0   21.70   4.9309 115.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         21   A   106    0   21.78   4.8669 113.5067  98.701
   3   PONCE, DAVID         16   M   103   10   19.79   4.6993 109.5999  95.304
   4   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     34   M   105    0   23.24   4.5181 105.3723  91.628
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    30   M   105    0   23.53   4.4624 104.0737  90.499
   6   JOHNSON, GILLIS      37   M   105    0   23.97   4.3805 102.1634  88.838
   7   LITTMAN, DAVID       15   B   111   10   25.66   3.9361  91.7991  79.825
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B   111   10   27.18   3.7160  86.6654  75.361
   9   STOLARZ, RON          8       103    0   28.44   3.6217  84.4658  73.449
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES    24   A   102   20   22.78   3.5997  83.9525  73.002
  11   LIU, JULIAN          13   A   100   30   20.42   3.4280  79.9495  69.521
  12   KRITZER, JOANN       33   C   102    0   30.37   3.3586  78.3302  68.113
  13   SHUEY, GENE          38   A   108   10   30.14   3.2515  75.8326  65.941
  14   ASHCAVAI, GARY       35   M    97   30   20.97   3.1950  74.5160  64.797
  15   JENSEN, RICHARD       6   D   107    0   36.18   2.9574  68.9746  59.978
  16   WELSH, BILL          20   C   113    0   38.53   2.9328  68.3995  59.478
  17   COATES, RANDY        27   B    91   10   28.30   2.8622  66.7532  58.046
  18   SMYTH, GENE          29   B    98   30   24.11   2.8204  65.7788  57.199
  19   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     12   C   111    0   40.15   2.7646  64.4778  56.068
  20   FYOCK, LEN           26   A    89   30   22.73   2.5957  60.5377  52.642
  21   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C   102    0   40.38   2.5260  58.9124  51.228
  22   WHISLER, MARK        40   B    96   10   36.23   2.3737  55.3609  48.140
  23   WU, JEFF             23   D   105    0   45.28   2.3189  54.0823  47.028
  24   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      5       106   20   38.31   2.2448  52.3551  45.526
  25   LITTMAN, KATHY       14        98   20   36.37   2.1446  50.0177  43.494
  26   BUSH, MIKE           28   B   101   30   34.20   2.0760  48.4178  42.102
  27   CARNAHAN, LEE        25        98   20   41.03   1.9011  44.3371  38.554
  28   DEUPREE, BRIAN       17        94   40   28.74   1.8789  43.8207  38.105
  29   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D   100   10   50.12   1.7957  41.8798  36.417
  30   ELLESCAS, ALEX        9   C   100   40   36.36   1.6502  38.4859  33.466
  31   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U    97    0   74.97   1.2939  30.1757  26.240
  32   DONG, DENNIS          2       109    0   87.33   1.2481  29.1096  25.313
  33   LEE, COREY            4   U    85   50   28.97   1.2082  28.1770  24.502
  34   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C   107   20   72.44   1.2010  28.0100  24.357
  35   DEUPREE, JOHN        18        98   40   48.52   1.1954  27.8791  24.243
  36   SWANSON, FRANK       19   C    91   60   36.45   0.8505  19.8352  17.248
  37   VELASCO, FERNANADO    7       104   10  111.05   0.8465  19.7417  17.167
 DNF   BHELLA, R            36       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   CASTRO, BEN          32       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  BODY GUARD 1
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:26:29
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   JOHNSON, GILLIS      37   M    26    0    4.69   5.5437  30.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         39   M    28    0    5.07   5.5227  29.8862  99.621
   3   PONCE, DAVID         16   M    26    0    4.71   5.5202  29.8726  99.575
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       35   M    26    0    4.89   5.3170  28.7730  95.910
   5   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     34   M    25    0    4.73   5.2854  28.6022  95.341
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    30   M    25    0    5.15   4.8544  26.2696  87.565
   7   LITTMAN, KATHY       14        26    0    5.70   4.5614  24.6842  82.281
   8   SHUEY, GENE          38   A    27    0    6.21   4.3478  23.5285  78.428
   9   STOLARZ, RON          8        25    0    5.93   4.2159  22.8142  76.047
  10   COATES, RANDY        27   B    27    0    6.45   4.1861  22.6530  75.510
  11   FYOCK, LEN           26   A    26    0    6.39   4.0689  22.0188  73.396
  12   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C    25    0    6.35   3.9370  21.3053  71.018
  13   BUSH, MIKE           28   B    27    0    9.81   2.7523  14.8941  49.647
  14   DEUPREE, BRIAN       17        25   10    5.65   2.6549  14.3669  47.890
  15   LEONG, WAYNE         21   A    22   10    4.90   2.4490  13.2528  44.176
  16   LITTMAN, DAVID       15   B    25   10    6.39   2.3474  12.7032  42.344
  17   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U    26    0   12.04   2.1595  11.6861  38.954
  18   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      5        25   10    7.31   2.0520  11.1044  37.015
  19   WELSH, BILL          20   C    23   10    7.30   1.7808   9.6370  32.123
  20   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C    25   10    9.69   1.5480   8.3770  27.923
  21   KRITZER, JOANN       33   C    20   10    6.66   1.5015   8.1254  27.085
  22   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    22   10    8.02   1.4963   8.0971  26.990
  23   WHISLER, MARK        40   B    24   10   10.35   1.3527   7.3200  24.400
  24   JENSEN, RICHARD       6   D    24   10   10.78   1.2987   7.0280  23.427
  25   LEE, COREY            4   U    21   10    8.80   1.2500   6.7644  22.548
  26   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     12   C    21   10   10.99   1.0009   5.4165  18.055
  27   SWANSON, FRANK       19   C    25   20    8.13   0.6150   3.3282  11.094
  28   VELASCO, FERNANADO    7        23   10   26.37   0.4930   2.6678   8.893
  29   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3        16   20   31.02   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   CARNAHAN, LEE        25        10   50    8.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BHELLA, R            36         6   50    9.16   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D    20   20   10.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SMYTH, GENE          29   B    19   30    5.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SABUROMARU, JAMES    24   A    11   30    8.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   LIU, JULIAN          13   A    18   20    5.86   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   DEUPREE, JOHN        18        17   20   10.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WU, JEFF             23   D    16   20   10.13   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   DONG, DENNIS          2        16   20    7.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   ELLESCAS, ALEX        9   C    14   40    7.53   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   CASTRO, BEN          32       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                               BIRTHDAY SURPRISE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:26:30
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         39   M   112    0   18.39   6.0903 125.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE         21   A   100    0   17.94   5.5741 114.4067  91.525
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    30   M   109   10   18.82   5.2604 107.9665  86.373
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID       15   B   116    0   22.09   5.2512 107.7793  86.223
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES    24   A    97   10   17.55   4.9573 101.7455  81.396
   6   PONCE, DAVID         16   M   112    0   22.79   4.9144 100.8666  80.693
   7   SHUEY, GENE          38   A   110    0   25.01   4.3982  90.2719  72.217
   8   FYOCK, LEN           26   A    97   10   20.82   4.1787  85.7653  68.612
   9   JENSEN, RICHARD       6   D   107    0   26.12   4.0965  84.0784  67.263
  10   BUSH, MIKE           28   B   123    0   30.75   4.0000  82.0982  65.679
  11   ASHCAVAI, GARY       35   M   106   30   19.13   3.9728  81.5403  65.232
  12   LITTMAN, KATHY       14       117    0   29.84   3.9209  80.4749  64.380
  13   COATES, RANDY        27   B   105   10   26.02   3.6510  74.9359  59.949
  14   LEE, COREY            4   U   108    0   30.00   3.6000  73.8884  59.111
  15   LIU, JULIAN          13   A    98    0   27.45   3.5701  73.2753  58.620
  16   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B   105   20   25.45   3.3399  68.5495  54.840
  17   WELSH, BILL          20   C   112    0   33.90   3.3038  67.8096  54.248
  18   WU, JEFF             23   D   111    0   35.36   3.1391  64.4294  51.544
  19   JOHNSON, GILLIS      37   M   101   30   23.66   3.0009  61.5911  49.273
  20   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     34   M   114    0   38.20   2.9843  61.2512  49.001
  21   WHISLER, MARK        40   B   107   10   32.66   2.9700  60.9577  48.766
  22   ELLESCAS, ALEX        9   C   105   30   25.39   2.9539  60.6279  48.502
  23   KRITZER, JOANN       33   C   102   10   31.69   2.9031  59.5852  47.668
  24   SMYTH, GENE          29   B    87   30   19.90   2.8643  58.7889  47.031
  25   DEUPREE, BRIAN       17       103   10   34.07   2.7297  56.0252  44.820
  26   CARNAHAN, LEE        25       114   10   39.83   2.6111  53.5916  42.873
  27   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     12   C   102   10   36.85   2.4966  51.2418  40.993
  28   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   22   C   111    0   44.73   2.4816  50.9329  40.746
  29   DEUPREE, JOHN        18       108   10   40.23   2.4360  49.9976  39.998
  30   STOLARZ, RON          8        98   40   24.22   2.3947  49.1505  39.320
  31   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      31   D   107    0   45.33   2.3605  48.4476  38.758
  32   KIRJASSOFF, DAVE      5       118   20   41.82   2.3434  48.0968  38.477
  33   DONG, DENNIS          2       113    0   67.99   1.6620  34.1120  27.290
  34   VELASCO, FERNANADO    7       109   10   63.47   1.5598  32.0140  25.611
  35   MARTIN, LONNIE       10   U    98   10   82.05   1.0725  22.0130  17.610
 DNF   WEINZIMMER, BERNARD   3       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   BHELLA, R            36       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   CASTRO, BEN          32       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   SWANSON, FRANK       19   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TURNQUIST, ERIC       1   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000