TASC SPECIAL CLASSIFIER MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 29,1998 at 14:57:15
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   M                      219.2524  100.000
   2    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   A                      192.2110   87.667
   3    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  192.1522   87.640
   4    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  M                      189.6289   86.489
   5    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  186.3740   85.004
   6    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  162.3022   74.025
   7    ACOSTA, DOUG       TY27321  D   L                  157.1155   71.660
   8    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   B                      153.3019   69.920
   9    WEBB, DAVID        A31974                          146.9284   67.013
  10    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   U                      144.4111   65.865
  11    REAVES, MIKE       A34818   B                      139.8155   63.769
  12    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  122.0014   55.644
  13    BENNETT, PAUL      A27107   C   L                  121.0216   55.197
  14    FRICANO, TONY      A18662   B                      114.5081   52.227
  15    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  A   L                  110.9528   50.605
  16    STOLARZ, RON       A38281       L                  105.9321   48.315
  17    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                   96.1245   43.842
  18    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                   92.0638   41.990
  19    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                   91.8846   41.908
  20    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                       91.0445   41.525
  21    TURNQUIST, ERIC    A39093   C                       89.6228   40.877
  22    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F               89.4649   40.805
  23    LITTMAN, KATHY     TY31090  D   L   F               86.4935   39.449
  24    JONES, ROBERT      A8082    C   L                   79.2065   36.126
  25    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                   67.5854   30.825
  26    JENSEN, RICH       A36801       L                   57.6590   26.298
  27    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   C   L   F               54.7220   24.958
  28    DOMINE, TITO       PEN          L                   51.3211   23.407
  29    WEBB, ELLEN        A38959       L   F               51.3208   23.407
  30    BILLINGTON, STEVEN TY39045  C   L     m             48.1241   21.949
  31    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   B   L                   37.7868   17.234
  32    MINGOA, GLENN      TY30082  C   L                   18.1037    8.257


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                 Triple Choice
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 29,1998 at 14:57:24
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIU, JULIAN          10   A    65   10   16.56   3.3213  75.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    17   M    59   10   16.24   3.0172  68.1347  90.846
   3   FYOCK, LEN           25   A    69    0   22.90   3.0131  68.0412  90.722
   4   JOHNSON, GILLIS      30   M    63   10   18.35   2.8883  65.2225  86.963
   5   ACOSTA, DOUG         27   D    73    0   25.65   2.8460  64.2678  85.690
   6   PONCE, DAVID         24   M    65   10   19.33   2.8453  64.2524  85.670
   7   BENNETT, PAUL        26   C    68   10   21.51   2.6964  60.8900  81.187
   8   FRICANO, TONY        16   B    62    0   24.20   2.5620  57.8541  77.139
   9   WARREN, ERIK          6   B    69   20   20.87   2.3479  53.0191  70.692
  10   NEWELL, TY           23   A    64   10   24.24   2.2277  50.3059  67.075
  11   SHUEY, GENE           3   A    60   20   18.09   2.2112  49.9322  66.576
  12   REAVES, MIKE         21   B    61   20   20.95   1.9570  44.1935  58.925
  13   WU, JEFF             20   D    65   10   30.86   1.7822  40.2462  53.662
  14   WEBB, DAVID           7        69   10   35.38   1.6676  37.6576  50.210
  15   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   U    61   20   25.65   1.5984  36.0956  48.128
  16   TURNQUIST, ERIC      19   C    66   10   35.75   1.5664  35.3728  47.164
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    65   20   32.47   1.3859  31.2959  41.728
  18   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C    61   20   31.36   1.3074  29.5234  39.365
  19   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D    57   20   29.32   1.2619  28.4969  37.996
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    51   30   16.94   1.2397  27.9940  37.325
  21   COATES, RANDY         9   B    50   30   20.23   0.9886  22.3250  29.767
  22   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   C    53   30   35.47   0.6484  14.6429  19.524
  23   JENSEN, RICH          4        50   40   30.24   0.3307   7.4676   9.957
  24   STOLARZ, RON          5        46   40   21.42   0.2801   6.3254   8.434
  25   WEBB, ELLEN           8        23   90   41.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WELSH, BILL          13   C    52   70   29.99   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   14   C    40   50   30.34   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   JONES, ROBERT        29   C    44   60   18.34   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   DOMINE, TITO         15       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MINGOA, GLENN        32   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WHISLER, MARK        18   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                Poppers & Paper
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 29,1998 at 14:57:25
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         24   M    60    0    9.76   6.1475  60.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      30   M    59    0   10.31   5.7226  55.8526  93.088
   3   REAVES, MIKE         21   B    57    0   10.83   5.2632  51.3685  85.614
   4   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   U    58    0   12.20   4.7541  46.4000  77.333
   5   SHUEY, GENE           3   A    58    0   12.59   4.6068  44.9627  74.938
   6   LIU, JULIAN          10   A    59   10   11.02   4.4465  43.3975  72.329
   7   FYOCK, LEN           25   A    56   10   11.11   4.1404  40.4104  67.351
   8   STOLARZ, RON          5        55    0   13.83   3.9769  38.8142  64.690
   9   WEBB, DAVID           7        58    0   14.75   3.9322  38.3783  63.964
  10   BENNETT, PAUL        26   C    59    0   17.32   3.4065  33.2472  55.412
  11   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    17   M    52   10   12.53   3.3520  32.7151  54.525
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    55    0   16.46   3.3414  32.6124  54.354
  13   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    51    0   15.28   3.3377  32.5760  54.293
  14   ACOSTA, DOUG         27   D    58    0   17.63   3.2899  32.1089  53.515
  15   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C    59    0   18.93   3.1168  30.4195  50.699
  16   COATES, RANDY         9   B    48    0   15.51   3.0948  30.2051  50.342
  17   FRICANO, TONY        16   B    51    0   17.31   2.9463  28.7556  47.926
  18   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    57    0   19.81   2.8773  28.0828  46.805
  19   WARREN, ERIK          6   B    51   20   12.07   2.5684  25.0671  41.779
  20   WU, JEFF             20   D    54    0   21.26   2.5400  24.7902  41.317
  21   WELSH, BILL          13   C    57    0   22.99   2.4793  24.1984  40.331
  22   JONES, ROBERT        29   C    44   10   16.14   2.1066  20.5601  34.267
  23   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D    47    0   22.64   2.0760  20.2615  33.769
  24   TURNQUIST, ERIC      19   C    54    0   27.87   1.9376  18.9107  31.518
  25   NEWELL, TY           23   A    48   30   13.17   1.3667  13.3394  22.232
  26   WEBB, ELLEN           8        45   10   28.15   1.2433  12.1350  20.225
  27   JENSEN, RICH          4        50   30   18.72   1.0684  10.4274  17.379
  28   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   C    47   30   20.30   0.8374   8.1734  13.622
  29   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   14   C    46   50   18.32   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   DOMINE, TITO         15       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WHISLER, MARK        18   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MINGOA, GLENN        32   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    Man Down
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 29,1998 at 14:57:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         24   M    63    0   11.50   5.4783  65.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN           25   A    59    0   11.93   4.9455  58.6790  90.275
   3   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    17   M    56    0   11.62   4.8193  57.1812  87.971
   4   LIU, JULIAN          10   A    64    0   14.65   4.3686  51.8338  79.744
   5   WEBB, DAVID           7        63    0   14.53   4.3359  51.4453  79.147
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    64    0   14.89   4.2982  50.9984  78.459
   7   WARREN, ERIK          6   B    61    0   14.37   4.2450  50.3667  77.487
   8   JOHNSON, GILLIS      30   M    61    0   15.23   4.0053  47.5226  73.112
   9   SHUEY, GENE           3   A    63    0   16.10   3.9130  46.4285  71.429
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    59    0   16.38   3.6020  42.7374  65.750
  11   STOLARZ, RON          5        60    0   16.96   3.5377  41.9756  64.578
  12   ACOSTA, DOUG         27   D    62    0   17.81   3.4812  41.3046  63.546
  13   JENSEN, RICH          4        62    0   18.50   3.3514  39.7640  61.175
  14   WHISLER, MARK        18   B    60    0   18.84   3.1847  37.7868  58.134
  15   JONES, ROBERT        29   C    57    0   18.16   3.1388  37.2418  57.295
  16   NEWELL, TY           23   A    57   20   11.99   3.0859  36.6145  56.330
  17   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   U    65    0   21.21   3.0646  36.3616  55.941
  18   DOMINE, TITO         15        61   20   14.58   2.8121  33.3654  51.331
  19   TURNQUIST, ERIC      19   C    62    0   22.19   2.7941  33.1516  51.003
  20   WELSH, BILL          13   C    60    0   22.52   2.6643  31.6121  48.634
  21   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   14   C    59    0   22.85   2.5821  30.6364  47.133
  22   COATES, RANDY         9   B    46   10   14.36   2.5070  29.7453  45.762
  23   WU, JEFF             20   D    57    0   22.86   2.4934  29.5849  45.515
  24   REAVES, MIKE         21   B    56   20   14.94   2.4096  28.5906  43.985
  25   BENNETT, PAUL        26   C    61   20   19.03   2.1545  25.5632  39.328
  26   WEBB, ELLEN           8        61   10   24.08   2.1179  25.1295  38.661
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D    49   10   19.57   1.9929  23.6453  36.377
  28   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   C    62    0   46.29   1.3394  15.8919  24.449
  29   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    40   30   10.54   0.9488  11.2572  17.319
  30   FRICANO, TONY        16   B    51   20   36.06   0.8597  10.2002  15.693
  31   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C    45   30   18.37   0.8166   9.6884  14.905
  32   MINGOA, GLENN        32   C    57    0   76.74   0.7428   8.8130  13.559


                                 Pistol Stage4
                              Peek-A-Boo No-Shoots
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 29,1998 at 14:57:26
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         24   M    29    0    3.87   7.4935  30.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    17   M    24    0    3.39   7.0797  28.3430  94.477
   3   LITTMAN, DAVID        1   U    30    0    4.70   6.3830  25.5539  85.180
   4   FYOCK, LEN           25   A    24    0    3.84   6.2500  25.0216  83.405
   5   WARREN, ERIK          6   B    27    0    4.35   6.2069  24.8490  82.830
   6   LIU, JULIAN          10   A    28    0    5.10   5.4902  21.9797  73.266
   7   JONES, ROBERT        29   C    27    0    5.05   5.3465  21.4046  71.349
   8   JOHNSON, GILLIS      30   M    28    0    5.33   5.2533  21.0312  70.104
   9   SHUEY, GENE           3   A    24    0    4.58   5.2402  20.9788  69.929
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    25    0    4.99   5.0100  20.0574  66.858
  11   KRITZER, JOANN       28   C    27    0    5.45   4.9541  19.8336  66.112
  12   WEBB, DAVID           7        29    0    5.97   4.8576  19.4472  64.824
  13   ACOSTA, DOUG         27   D    30    0    6.18   4.8544  19.4342  64.781
  14   STOLARZ, RON          5        29    0    6.17   4.7002  18.8169  62.723
  15   DOMINE, TITO         15        27    0    6.02   4.4851  17.9557  59.852
  16   FRICANO, TONY        16   B    29    0    6.56   4.4207  17.6982  58.994
  17   BILLINGTON, STEVEN   14   C    28    0    6.41   4.3682  17.4877  58.292
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     33   C    29    0    7.25   4.0000  16.0138  53.379
  19   REAVES, MIKE         21   B    25    0    6.39   3.9124  15.6629  52.210
  20   MURRAY, MIKE         22   C    28    0    7.30   3.8356  15.3557  51.186
  21   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D    29    0    8.24   3.5194  14.0898  46.966
  22   WEBB, ELLEN           8        27    0    7.69   3.5111  14.0563  46.854
  23   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    28    0    9.37   2.9883  11.9633  39.878
  24   WELSH, BILL          13   C    29    0    9.86   2.9412  11.7749  39.250
  25   NEWELL, TY           23   A    25    0    9.36   2.6709  10.6930  35.643
  26   COATES, RANDY         9   B    20   10    4.09   2.4450   9.7884  32.628
  27   MINGOA, GLENN        32   C    21   10    4.74   2.3207   9.2907  30.969
  28   TURNQUIST, ERIC      19   C    23   20    5.49   0.5465   2.1877   7.292
  29   WU, JEFF             20   D    23   20    7.99   0.3755   1.5032   5.011
  30   BENNETT, PAUL        26   C    22   20    6.06   0.3300   1.3213   4.404
  31   WHISLER, MARK        18   B    20   30    6.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   JENSEN, RICH          4        16   30    4.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.000