TASC
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:35:49
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    LEONG, WAYNE       A3855    U   L                  375.4688  100.000
   2    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  339.0495   90.300
   3    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                  333.0419   88.700
   4    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  325.4676   86.683
   5    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  307.0272   81.772
   6    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      291.5412   77.647
   7    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      290.9304   77.485
   8    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      289.4906   77.101
   9    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  288.1812   76.752
  10    WARREN, ERIK       A36569                          263.9509   70.299
  11    HIGH, ROYCE        A32334   C   L                  258.9721   68.973
  12    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  257.2351   68.510
  13    FRICANO, TONY      A18662   B                      240.7005   64.107
  14    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  A   L                  231.5590   61.672
  15    MAYEDA, ROY        L2296    C   L                  231.5220   61.662
  16    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  B   L     m            220.9825   58.855
  17    YOUNG, DUANE       A21879   C   L                  201.8103   53.749
  18    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   B   L                  179.2235   47.733
  19    LITTMAN, KATHY     A31090           F              168.8112   44.960
  20    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   C   L                  167.2600   44.547
  21    REAVES, MIKE       A34818   B                      159.4497   42.467
  22    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              158.9628   42.337
  23    BILLINGTON, STEVEN PEN          L     m            152.8690   40.714
  24    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  148.8797   39.652
  25    HOGG, RANDY        TY36690  D   L                  142.7024   38.006
  26    TURNQUIST, ERIC    PEN                             139.1125   37.050
  27    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   C   L R   m            129.2068   34.412
  28    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   D   L     m             83.8346   22.328


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   Think Fast
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:20:55
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   109    0   14.34   7.6011 115.0000 100.000
   2   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   B   112    0   15.81   7.0841 107.1781  93.198
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    16   A   102    0   14.58   6.9959 105.8431  92.037
   4   LEONG, WAYNE          6   U   109    0   16.26   6.7036 101.4207  88.192
   5   BOWERS, BILL          1   C   110    0   17.64   6.2358  94.3441  82.038
   6   NEWELL, TY           18   A   110    0   19.31   5.6965  86.1848  74.943
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12   B   100   10   17.41   5.1694  78.2103  68.009
   8   HIGH, ROYCE          24   C   104    0   20.15   5.1613  78.0870  67.902
   9   FYOCK, LEN           21   A   100    0   19.53   5.1203  77.4673  67.363
  10   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     8   M   100   10   19.30   4.6632  70.5513  61.349
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         23   C   112    0   24.42   4.5864  69.3893  60.338
  12   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C   114    0   25.50   4.4706  67.6371  58.815
  13   LITTMAN, KATHY       27        98   20   17.90   4.3575  65.9268  57.328
  14   WARREN, ERIK         17       114    0   26.28   4.3379  65.6296  57.069
  15   YOUNG, DUANE         28   C   100   10   21.63   4.1609  62.9516  54.740
  16   FRICANO, TONY        20   B   108    0   26.82   4.0269  60.9236  52.977
  17   COATES, RANDY         7   B   101    0   25.89   3.9011  59.0214  51.323
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       19   B   103    0   26.52   3.8839  58.7603  51.096
  19   REAVES, MIKE         15   B   109    0   29.76   3.6626  55.4132  48.185
  20   HOGG, RANDY          22   D    95   20   22.40   3.3482  50.6562  44.049
  21   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D   111    0   33.24   3.3394  50.5222  43.932
  22   AIKEN, TOM            4   C    96   30   21.83   3.0234  45.7415  39.775
  23   WHISLER, MARK        11   B   105    0   38.47   2.7294  41.2941  35.908
  24   TURNQUIST, ERIC      10        90   30   23.72   2.5295  38.2698  33.278
  25   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2        89   20   29.39   2.3477  35.5198  30.887
  26   SWANSON, FRANK        9   C   101   30   35.22   2.0159  30.4993  26.521
  27   WELSH, BILL          13   C   106   10   50.13   1.9150  28.9730  25.194
  28   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      14   D    92   10   45.95   1.7846  26.9991  23.477


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                   TASC Pres
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:20:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     8   M    56    0    7.38   7.5881  60.0000 100.000
   2   LEONG, WAYNE          6   U    54    0    7.28   7.4176  58.6518  97.753
   3   WARREN, ERIK         17        58    0    8.51   6.8155  53.8912  89.819
   4   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12   B    56    0    8.73   6.4147  50.7216  84.536
   5   COATES, RANDY         7   B    52    0    8.41   6.1831  48.8908  81.485
   6   FRICANO, TONY        20   B    56    0    9.09   6.1606  48.7129  81.188
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES    16   A    49   10    6.41   6.0842  48.1089  80.182
   8   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M    53    0    8.72   6.0780  48.0594  80.099
   9   LITTMAN, KATHY       27        57    0    9.44   6.0381  47.7444  79.574
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         23   C    56    0   10.29   5.4422  43.0321  71.720
  11   HIGH, ROYCE          24   C    49    0    9.70   5.0516  39.9433  66.572
  12   AIKEN, TOM            4   C    51    0   10.43   4.8897  38.6639  64.440
  13   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C    56    0   12.46   4.4944  35.5377  59.229
  14   TURNQUIST, ERIC      10        60    0   13.89   4.3197  34.1561  56.927
  15   WELSH, BILL          13   C    60    0   14.09   4.2583  33.6713  56.119
  16   FYOCK, LEN           21   A    48   10   10.27   3.7001  29.2572  48.762
  17   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D    51    0   14.88   3.4274  27.1011  45.168
  18   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2        46    0   13.76   3.3430  26.4337  44.056
  19   NEWELL, TY           18   A    46   20    7.90   3.2911  26.0235  43.373
  20   ENZER, MATISSE       19   B    34    0   10.36   3.2819  25.9500  43.250
  21   BOWERS, BILL          1   C    52   10   14.37   2.9228  23.1107  38.518
  22   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   B    50   30    8.26   2.4213  19.1456  31.909
  23   HOGG, RANDY          22   D    43   20   10.40   2.2115  17.4870  29.145
  24   SWANSON, FRANK        9   C    47   10   16.87   2.1932  17.3423  28.904
  25   WHISLER, MARK        11   B    54    0   25.02   2.1583  17.0657  28.443
  26   REAVES, MIKE         15   B    49   10   22.91   1.7023  13.4604  22.434
  27   YOUNG, DUANE         28   C    39   30    9.47   0.9504   7.5147  12.525
  28   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      14   D    25   50   18.83   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                             Elyse's Alley O' Doom
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:20:57
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LEONG, WAYNE          6   U    98    0   13.43   7.2971 110.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN           21   A    97    0   14.29   6.7880 102.3250  93.023
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    16   A   105    0   16.15   6.5016  98.0075  89.098
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   102    0   15.76   6.4721  97.5633  88.694
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     8   M   101    0   17.01   5.9377  89.5075  81.370
   6   COATES, RANDY         7   B    94    0   16.25   5.7846  87.2001  79.273
   7   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   B    99    0   18.71   5.2913  79.7635  72.512
   8   WARREN, ERIK         17        96    0   19.63   4.8905  73.7213  67.019
   9   ENZER, MATISSE       19   B    96    0   22.23   4.3185  65.0990  59.181
  10   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12   B   105   20   19.78   4.2973  64.7791  58.890
  11   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C   107    0   26.49   4.0393  60.8898  55.354
  12   BOWERS, BILL          1   C    96   10   21.43   4.0131  60.4950  54.995
  13   WHISLER, MARK        11   B   107    0   28.06   3.8133  57.4829  52.257
  14   MURRAY, MIKE         23   C   101    0   26.63   3.7927  57.1731  51.976
  15   FRICANO, TONY        20   B    98   10   23.65   3.7209  56.0911  50.992
  16   YOUNG, DUANE         28   C   107   10   27.16   3.5714  53.8375  48.943
  17   AIKEN, TOM            4   C    93   20   22.11   3.3017  49.7710  45.246
  18   WELSH, BILL          13   C   102    0   31.49   3.2391  48.8281  44.389
  19   HIGH, ROYCE          24   C   104   10   31.87   2.9495  44.4619  40.420
  20   NEWELL, TY           18   A    94   20   25.83   2.8649  43.1867  39.261
  21   HOGG, RANDY          22   D   107   10   34.80   2.7874  42.0180  38.198
  22   SWANSON, FRANK        9   C   106    0   38.41   2.7597  41.6011  37.819
  23   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2        96    0   36.08   2.6608  40.1094  36.463
  24   REAVES, MIKE         15   B   108    0   43.71   2.4708  37.2465  33.860
  25   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D   104    0   48.20   2.1577  32.5259  29.569
  26   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      14   D    97   10   47.43   1.8343  27.6508  25.137
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY       27        78   40   34.17   1.1121  16.7642  15.240
  28   TURNQUIST, ERIC      10        93   10   76.46   1.0855  16.3638  14.876


                                 Pistol Stage4
                               Executive Decision
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        Printed July 19,1998 at 21:20:59
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   FYOCK, LEN           21   A   122    0   16.13   7.5636 130.0000 100.000
   2   BOWERS, BILL          1   C   118   10   16.43   6.5733 112.9806  86.908
   3   LEONG, WAYNE          6   U   114   10   16.96   6.1321 105.3963  81.074
   4   HIGH, ROYCE          24   C   118   10   19.24   5.6133  96.4799  74.215
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12   B   101   10   16.33   5.5726  95.7796  73.677
   6   COATES, RANDY         7   B   124    0   22.90   5.4149  93.0688  71.591
   7   MURRAY, MIKE         23   C   121    0   23.73   5.0990  87.6406  67.416
   8   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'     8   M   106   30   15.02   5.0599  86.9684  66.899
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      5   B   107   10   19.51   4.9718  85.4540  65.734
  10   SABUROMARU, JAMES    16   A   111   20   19.29   4.7175  81.0824  62.371
  11   YOUNG, DUANE         28   C   111   20   20.18   4.5094  77.5065  59.620
  12   NEWELL, TY           18   A   120    0   27.08   4.4313  76.1640  58.588
  13   FRICANO, TONY        20   B   117   10   24.53   4.3620  74.9729  57.671
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       19   B   114    0   27.53   4.1409  71.1732  54.749
  15   WARREN, ERIK         17       111   20   22.12   4.1139  70.7088  54.391
  16   MAYEDA, ROY          26   C   121    0   30.83   3.9248  67.4574  51.890
  17   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   105   20   22.53   3.7728  64.8449  49.881
  18   WHISLER, MARK        11   B   127    0   34.44   3.6876  63.3808  48.754
  19   REAVES, MIKE         15   B   116   20   30.94   3.1028  53.3296  41.023
  20   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2       100    0   33.83   2.9560  50.8061  39.082
  21   TURNQUIST, ERIC      10       101   30   24.25   2.9278  50.3228  38.710
  22   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       3   D   128    0   45.07   2.8400  48.8136  37.549
  23   SWANSON, FRANK        9   C   116    0   50.14   2.3135  39.7641  30.588
  24   LITTMAN, KATHY       27       106   40   29.56   2.2328  38.3758  29.520
  25   WELSH, BILL          13   C   115   20   43.65   2.1764  37.4073  28.775
  26   AIKEN, TOM            4   C   103   40   32.73   1.9248  33.0836  25.449
  27   HOGG, RANDY          22   D   108   20   46.48   1.8933  32.5413  25.032
  28   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      14   D   112    0   65.96   1.6980  29.1847  22.450