JUNE 01 MATCH
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 19:03:45
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  A   L                  365.0840  100.000
   2    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   M                      335.9112   92.009
   3    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   B                      322.8649   88.436
   4    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   A                      321.6198   88.095
   5    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  310.9912   85.183
   6    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      305.2095   83.600
   7    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  273.1736   74.825
   8    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L                  261.8277   71.717
   9    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  249.4437   68.325
  10    TURNQUIST, ERIC    PEN          L                  243.1848   66.611
  11    STOLARZ, RON       A38281       L                  217.3022   59.521
  12    CHEN, STAN         A38905       L                  211.3341   57.886
  13    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            208.4418   57.094
  14    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  207.3890   56.806
  15    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  203.3645   55.703
  16    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   B   L                  198.0794   54.256
  17    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L                  198.0781   54.255
  18    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   C   L                  189.6174   51.938
  19    HIGH, ROYCE        A32334   C   L                  182.3050   49.935
  20    YOUNG, DUANE       A21879   C   L                  163.5827   44.807
  21    BILLINGTON, STEVEN PEN          L     m            154.5579   42.335
  22    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   C   L     m            151.0454   41.373
  23    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              127.8482   35.019
  24    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              126.7813   34.727
  25    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  122.8723   33.656
  26    WU, JEFF           A37386   D   L                  120.6428   33.045
  27    WILLEFORD, DAVID   PEN          L                  113.4549   31.076
  28    JENSEN, RICH       A36801       L                  108.1767   29.631
  29    MITCHELL, CHRISTIE A36812   D   L   F m            101.1633   27.710
  30    HOGG, RANDY        TY36690  D   L                   75.4623   20.670
  31    ATHERTON, JIM      PEN          L                   75.0588   20.559



                                 Pistol Stage1
                                     ROB'S
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 19:03:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    84    0   10.84   7.7491  90.0000 100.000
   2   WEBB, DAVID          28   B    86    0   12.32   6.9805  81.0737  90.082
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    19   M    76   10   10.88   6.0662  70.4543  78.283
   4   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C    88    0   15.08   5.8355  67.7756  75.306
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       22   A    81   10   12.67   5.6038  65.0840  72.316
   6   TURNQUIST, ERIC      21        90    0   16.25   5.5385  64.3252  71.472
   7   COATES, RANDY        10   B    86    0   15.53   5.5377  64.3161  71.462
   8   LIU, JULIAN          15   A    83   10   13.63   5.3558  62.2041  69.116
   9   WARREN, ERIK         20   A    88    0   17.76   4.9550  57.5482  63.942
  10   BOWERS, BILL          5   C    88    0   18.45   4.7697  55.3961  61.551
  11   STOLARZ, RON          1        85   10   15.83   4.7378  55.0266  61.141
  12   JENSEN, RICH          3        83    0   17.71   4.6866  54.4317  60.480
  13   HIGH, ROYCE          25   C    85    0   18.30   4.6448  53.9461  59.940
  14   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   C    73   10   14.53   4.3359  50.3579  55.953
  15   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B    76   10   15.66   4.2146  48.9491  54.388
  16   CHEN, STAN           16        84    0   20.45   4.1076  47.7066  53.007
  17   WELSH, BILL          23   C    89    0   22.50   3.9556  45.9410  51.046
  18   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C    79   10   17.57   3.9272  45.6110  50.679
  19   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    12   M    82    0   21.84   3.7546  43.6068  48.452
  20   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D    84    0   23.20   3.6207  42.0517  46.724
  21   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C    80   10   19.45   3.5990  41.7995  46.444
  22   WHISLER, MARK        31   C    89    0   26.72   3.3308  38.6853  42.984
  23   WU, JEFF              6   D    90    0   28.43   3.1657  36.7670  40.852
  24   HOGG, RANDY          27   D    86    0   27.45   3.1330  36.3872  40.430
  25   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2        86    0   27.56   3.1205  36.2419  40.269
  26   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D    84    0   28.77   2.9197  33.9103  37.678
  27   SWANSON, FRANK       17   C    90    0   31.40   2.8662  33.2893  36.988
  28   FYOCK, LEN           18   A    71   20   20.97   2.4321  28.2465  31.385
  29   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D    88    0   38.68   2.2751  26.4234  29.359
  30   ATHERTON, JIM        14        74   20   30.18   1.7893  20.7810  23.090
  31   WILLEFORD, DAVID     26        65   40   16.66   1.5006  17.4284  19.365


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                  SIX CHICKENS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 19:03:55
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       22   A    58    0   10.84   5.3506  60.0000 100.000
   2   BOWERS, BILL          5   C    57    0   10.92   5.2198  58.5336  97.556
   3   WEBB, DAVID          28   B    52    0   11.61   4.4789  50.2255  83.709
   4   STOLARZ, RON          1        56    0   12.69   4.4129  49.4856  82.476
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES    19   M    47   10    8.44   4.3839  49.1601  81.933
   6   FYOCK, LEN           18   A    58    0   13.39   4.3316  48.5736  80.956
   7   HOGG, RANDY          27   D    53    0   15.21   3.4846  39.0751  65.125
   8   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   C    50   10   12.34   3.2415  36.3494  60.582
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    53    0   16.83   3.1491  35.3138  58.856
  10   TURNQUIST, ERIC      21        52    0   17.76   2.9279  32.8332  54.722
  11   LIU, JULIAN          15   A    52   20   11.01   2.9065  32.5924  54.321
  12   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    12   M    47   20    9.59   2.8154  31.5717  52.619
  13   WARREN, ERIK         20   A    56    0   20.09   2.7875  31.2580  52.097
  14   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D    54    0   20.18   2.6759  30.0072  50.012
  15   SWANSON, FRANK       17   C    54    0   22.61   2.3883  26.7821  44.637
  16   WELSH, BILL          23   C    51    0   21.53   2.3688  26.5631  44.272
  17   WILLEFORD, DAVID     26        41   10   13.88   2.2334  25.0452  41.742
  18   JENSEN, RICH          3        47   20   13.75   1.9636  22.0199  36.700
  19   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2        44    0   24.57   1.7908  20.0817  33.469
  20   WHISLER, MARK        31   C    57   20   21.08   1.7552  19.6827  32.804
  21   ATHERTON, JIM        14        47   20   16.01   1.6865  18.9115  31.519
  22   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C    53   30   15.71   1.4640  16.4175  27.362
  23   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B    47   30   15.38   1.1053  12.3950  20.658
  24   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C    44   30   16.87   0.8299   9.3061  15.510
  25   CHEN, STAN           16        50   40   16.52   0.6053   6.7881  11.313
  26   HIGH, ROYCE          25   C    44   40   13.94   0.2869   3.2177   5.363
  27   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D    31   30   18.85   0.0531   0.5949   0.991
  28   COATES, RANDY        10   B    43   50   14.95   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D    47   70   19.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C    31   50   12.14   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   WU, JEFF              6   D    41   50   37.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                   AT THE ATM
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 19:03:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       22   A    97    0   11.40   8.5088 100.0000 100.000
   2   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B    94    0   11.74   8.0068  94.1007  94.101
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    19   M    97   10   11.24   7.7402  90.9674  90.967
   4   LIU, JULIAN          15   A    99    0   12.89   7.6804  90.2642  90.264
   5   WEBB, DAVID          28   B    96    0   14.52   6.6116  77.7030  77.703
   6   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    12   M    84   10   11.40   6.4912  76.2887  76.289
   7   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   C    95    0   14.76   6.4363  75.6432  75.643
   8   FYOCK, LEN           18   A    83   10   11.85   6.1603  72.3999  72.400
   9   BOWERS, BILL          5   C    91   10   13.25   6.1132  71.8460  71.846
  10   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C    88    0   15.52   5.6701  66.6383  66.638
  11   WHISLER, MARK        31   C    93    0   18.21   5.1071  60.0214  60.021
  12   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C    95    0   19.24   4.9376  58.0299  58.030
  13   CHEN, STAN           16        86   10   15.80   4.8101  56.5314  56.531
  14   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C    91   20   16.03   4.4292  52.0545  52.055
  15   STOLARZ, RON          1        90   10   18.63   4.2942  50.4673  50.467
  16   WELSH, BILL          23   C    91   10   18.90   4.2857  50.3682  50.368
  17   COATES, RANDY        10   B    88    0   21.88   4.0219  47.2682  47.268
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D    93    0   23.91   3.8896  45.7127  45.713
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D    95    0   25.58   3.7138  43.6472  43.647
  20   TURNQUIST, ERIC      21        88   10   21.43   3.6398  42.7766  42.777
  21   HIGH, ROYCE          25   C    90    0   26.47   3.4001  39.9597  39.960
  22   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2        89   10   23.76   3.3249  39.0764  39.076
  23   WU, JEFF              6   D    96    0   29.90   3.2107  37.7340  37.734
  24   WILLEFORD, DAVID     26        90   30   21.16   2.8355  33.3249  33.325
  25   SWANSON, FRANK       17   C   100    0   35.51   2.8161  33.0966  33.097
  26   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B    80   20   22.72   2.6409  31.0368  31.037
  27   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D    80    0   32.95   2.4279  28.5343  28.534
  28   ATHERTON, JIM        14        85   30   23.13   2.3779  27.9460  27.946
  29   WARREN, ERIK         20   A    89   20   29.78   2.3170  27.2306  27.231
  30   JENSEN, RICH          3        73   40   17.25   1.9130  22.4832  22.483
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          27   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   CHRISTIE'S
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 19:03:57
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       22   A   136    0   19.36   7.0248 140.0000 100.000
   2   LIU, JULIAN          15   A   133    0   19.41   6.8521 136.5592  97.542
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    19   M   132   10   19.40   6.2887 125.3294  89.521
   4   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    12   M   130   10   19.65   6.1069 121.7064  86.933
   5   BOWERS, BILL          5   C   134    0   22.36   5.9928 119.4338  85.310
   6   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B   131    0   24.70   5.3036 105.6985  75.499
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   B   136    0   26.20   5.1908 103.4504  73.893
   8   TURNQUIST, ERIC      21       139    0   26.83   5.1808 103.2498  73.750
   9   WEBB, DAVID          28   B   135    0   26.38   5.1175 101.9890  72.849
  10   CHEN, STAN           16       129    0   25.63   5.0332 100.3080  71.649
  11   FYOCK, LEN           18   A   123   10   22.47   5.0289 100.2237  71.588
  12   CONTRERAS, RICK       4   C   127   10   23.44   4.9915  99.4771  71.055
  13   COATES, RANDY        10   B   126    0   27.36   4.6053  91.7802  65.557
  14   HIGH, ROYCE          25   C   131   20   25.97   4.2742  85.1815  60.844
  15   WARREN, ERIK         20   A   137    0   33.28   4.1166  82.0413  58.601
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       24   C   121   10   27.73   4.0029  79.7751  56.982
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C   136    0   37.50   3.6267  72.2774  51.627
  18   WHISLER, MARK        31   C   119   20   27.70   3.5740  71.2280  50.877
  19   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C   129    0   36.87   3.4988  69.7287  49.806
  20   STOLARZ, RON          1       135    0   43.17   3.1272  62.3227  44.516
  21   BILLINGTON, STEVEN    2       122    0   41.10   2.9684  59.1579  42.256
  22   SWANSON, FRANK       17   C   136    0   46.83   2.9041  57.8774  41.341
  23   WU, JEFF              6   D   130   10   51.83   2.3153  46.1418  32.958
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       8   D   119   20   46.81   2.1149  42.1493  30.107
  25   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D   118   20   51.23   1.9129  38.1238  27.231
  26   WILLEFORD, DAVID     26       129   10   62.98   1.8895  37.6564  26.897
  27   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D   112   40   58.24   1.2363  24.6380  17.599
  28   JENSEN, RICH          3        94   80   30.19   0.4637   9.2419   6.601
  29   ATHERTON, JIM        14        99   80   51.03   0.3723   7.4203   5.300
 DNF   HOGG, RANDY          27   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   WELSH, BILL          23   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000