MAY 02 MATCH
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined
                        Printed May 23,1998 at 16:35:08
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    RUFF, DAN          A2964    M                      409.8267  100.000
   2    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  A   L                  339.7682   82.905
   3    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   M                      339.5194   82.845
   4    GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'  A16226   M   L                  316.7394   77.286
   5    POTTER, ALEX       A15167   A                      315.8595   77.071
   6    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  303.8254   74.135
   7    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  286.6761   69.951
   8    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  267.6299   65.303
   9    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   M                      259.2628   63.262
  10    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      253.4579   61.845
  11    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L                  238.0920   58.096
  12    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236                          237.0111   57.832
  13    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   A                      235.8170   57.541
  14    GASH, JOHN         TY31597  B   L                  221.9144   54.148
  15    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  220.1164   53.710
  16    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  217.4599   53.061
  17    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  B   L                  205.8922   50.239
  18    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            204.4561   49.888
  19    BUSH, MIKE         TY35023  B   L                  202.0534   49.302
  20    YOUNG, DUANE       A21879   C   L                  200.2689   48.867
  21    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   C   L                  191.6439   46.762
  22    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   C                      181.8037   44.361
  23    FRICANO, TONY      A18662   B                      173.5137   42.338
  24    TRAMMELL, ROB      A36811   B   L                  153.4821   37.450
  25    BROCKHAGE, DON     A37950       L     m            139.4561   34.028
  26    YEE, VICTOR        PEN          L                  135.8980   33.160
  27    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              131.6509   32.124
  28    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              121.3475   29.609
  29    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   C   L     m            114.6877   27.984
  30    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  111.1590   27.123
  31    MITCHELL, CHRISTIE A36812   D   L   F m             67.9436   16.579
  32    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    A38804   U   L     m              0.0000    0.000


                                 Pistol Stage1
                                    ZIG ZAG
                        Printed May 23,1998 at 16:34:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   RUFF, DAN            31   M   120    0   12.63   9.5012 130.0000 100.000
   2   POTTER, ALEX         32   A   122    0   15.54   7.8507 107.4173  82.629
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M   109   10   13.28   7.4548 102.0006  78.462
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A   118    0   16.34   7.2215  98.8087  76.007
   5   SMYTH, GENE          20   B   115    0   16.08   7.1517  97.8537  75.272
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12       113    0   15.93   7.0935  97.0572  74.659
   7   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    21   M   113    0   16.15   6.9969  95.7351  73.642
   8   LIU, JULIAN          18   A   120   10   16.26   6.7651  92.5631  71.202
   9   WARREN, ERIK         19   A   118    0   18.69   6.3135  86.3850  66.450
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M   109   20   14.11   6.3076  86.3034  66.387
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      3   B   110   10   17.24   5.8005  79.3648  61.050
  12   FYOCK, LEN           13   A   121    0   21.00   5.7619  78.8372  60.644
  13   SHUEY, GENE          17   A   127    0   22.09   5.7492  78.6636  60.510
  14   BOWERS, BILL          5   C   125    0   22.76   5.4921  75.1455  57.804
  15   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B   121    0   22.06   5.4850  75.0490  57.730
  16   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C   119    0   21.90   5.4338  74.3478  57.191
  17   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   104   30   14.20   5.2113  71.3032  54.849
  18   BUSH, MIKE           10   B   123    0   25.09   4.9024  67.0764  51.597
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C   114    0   24.26   4.6991  64.2953  49.458
  20   NEWELL, TY           28   B   122    0   26.94   4.5286  61.9623  47.663
  21   WHISLER, MARK         8   C   100   10   21.74   4.1398  56.6432  43.572
  22   BROCKHAGE, DON        6       112    0   30.92   3.6223  49.5614  38.124
  23   GASH, JOHN           23   B   106   40   18.28   3.6105  49.4007  38.001
  24   FRICANO, TONY        11   B   110    0   30.55   3.6007  49.2659  37.897
  25   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   117    0   36.04   3.2464  44.4187  34.168
  26   ENZER, MATISSE       22   C    96   30   21.27   3.1030  42.4562  32.659
  27   SWANSON, FRANK        2   C   126    0   47.03   2.6791  36.6573  28.198
  28   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     14   D    81   10   27.15   2.6151  35.7811  27.524
  29   WELSH, BILL           4   C    94   40   23.24   2.3236  31.7924  24.456
  30   YEE, VICTOR          15        98   30   29.97   2.2689  31.0448  23.881
  31   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D    97   10   40.68   2.1386  29.2619  22.509
  32   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      16   U     0    0    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                 VAN ZEV 052398
                        Printed May 23,1998 at 16:34:55
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   RUFF, DAN            31   M   105   10   13.78   6.8941 115.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    21   M   108    0   16.23   6.6543 111.0014  96.523
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A   108    0   16.26   6.6421 110.7967  96.345
   4   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   103    0   16.05   6.4175 107.0498  93.087
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M    96    0   15.77   6.0875 101.5461  88.301
   6   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      3   B   104    0   18.01   5.7746  96.3259  83.762
   7   SMYTH, GENE          20   B   106    0   19.05   5.5643  92.8184  80.712
   8   GASH, JOHN           23   B   107    0   20.68   5.1741  86.3091  75.051
   9   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12       101    0   20.42   4.9461  82.5066  71.745
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C   109    0   22.45   4.8552  80.9903  70.426
  11   ENZER, MATISSE       22   C    97    0   20.03   4.8427  80.7820  70.245
  12   FYOCK, LEN           13   A   101   10   19.19   4.7421  79.1024  68.785
  13   POTTER, ALEX         32   A   106   10   20.28   4.7337  78.9636  68.664
  14   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B   112    0   23.82   4.7019  78.4331  68.203
  15   WHISLER, MARK         8   C   112    0   25.18   4.4480  74.1968  64.519
  16   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C   108    0   25.06   4.3097  71.8897  62.513
  17   BUSH, MIKE           10   B   108    0   25.61   4.2171  70.3457  61.170
  18   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M    98   20   19.30   4.0415  67.4156  58.622
  19   WARREN, ERIK         19   A   100   20   19.84   4.0323  67.2623  58.489
  20   LIU, JULIAN          18   A   101   20   22.76   3.5589  59.3659  51.622
  21   SHUEY, GENE          17   A   104    0   31.43   3.3089  55.1966  47.997
  22   NEWELL, TY           28   B   101   30   22.31   3.1824  53.0863  46.162
  23   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     14   D    99    0   32.46   3.0499  50.8757  44.240
  24   BROCKHAGE, DON        6        98   10   30.19   2.9149  48.6231  42.281
  25   FRICANO, TONY        11   B    98   10   31.71   2.7752  46.2924  40.254
  26   YEE, VICTOR          15        89   30   21.59   2.7328  45.5851  39.639
  27   SWANSON, FRANK        2   C   111    0   42.69   2.6001  43.3731  37.716
  28   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D   105    0   45.28   2.3189  38.6817  33.636
  29   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   105   20   42.78   1.9869  33.1438  28.821
  30   WELSH, BILL           4   C   104   30   38.37   1.9286  32.1709  27.975
  31   BOWERS, BILL          5   C    98   30   40.44   1.6815  28.0492  24.391
  32   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      16   U     0    0    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  LUNCH BREAK
                        Printed May 23,1998 at 16:34:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   POTTER, ALEX         32   A    39    0    5.14   7.5876  40.0000 100.000
   2   RUFF, DAN            31   M    38    0    5.03   7.5547  39.8267  99.567
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A    40    0    5.87   6.8143  35.9236  89.809
   4   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M    39    0    6.00   6.5000  34.2667  85.667
   5   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    21   M    38    0    6.16   6.1688  32.5208  81.302
   6   WARREN, ERIK         19   A    40    0    6.57   6.0883  32.0962  80.240
   7   SHUEY, GENE          17   A    40    0    6.71   5.9613  31.4265  78.566
   8   FYOCK, LEN           13   A    38    0    6.40   5.9375  31.3013  78.253
   9   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M    35    0    5.99   5.8431  30.8035  77.009
  10   NEWELL, TY           28   B    39    0    6.86   5.6851  29.9708  74.927
  11   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M    36    0    6.36   5.6604  29.8404  74.601
  12   BOWERS, BILL          5   C    37    0    6.70   5.5224  29.1129  72.782
  13   LIU, JULIAN          18   A    38    0    7.29   5.2126  27.4799  68.700
  14   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12        38    0    7.65   4.9673  26.1867  65.467
  15   GASH, JOHN           23   B    37    0    7.87   4.7014  24.7848  61.962
  16   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C    39    0    8.86   4.4018  23.2054  58.014
  17   ENZER, MATISSE       22   C    36    0    8.57   4.2007  22.1452  55.363
  18   SMYTH, GENE          20   B    40    0    9.53   4.1973  22.1271  55.318
  19   WHISLER, MARK         8   C    39   10    8.15   3.5583  18.7585  46.896
  20   WELSH, BILL           4   C    40    0   11.84   3.3784  17.8101  44.525
  21   FRICANO, TONY        11   B    33   10    6.81   3.3774  17.8049  44.512
  22   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D    40    0   12.21   3.2760  17.2704  43.176
  23   SWANSON, FRANK        2   C    38    0   12.34   3.0794  16.2341  40.585
  24   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C    36   10    9.82   2.6477  13.9579  34.895
  25   BUSH, MIKE           10   B    40    0   15.28   2.6178  13.8005  34.501
  26   BROCKHAGE, DON        6        40    0   17.40   2.2989  12.1191  30.298
  27   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     14   D    30   10   14.03   1.4255   7.5151  18.788
  28   YEE, VICTOR          15        30   20    8.13   1.2300   6.4844  16.211
  29   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      3   B    35   30    7.11   0.7032   3.7073   9.268
  30   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      16   U     0    0    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 HOSE 'EM, DANO
                        Printed May 23,1998 at 16:34:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   RUFF, DAN            31   M   123    0   14.82   8.2996 125.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M   120    0   17.77   6.7530 101.7060  81.365
   3   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   110    0   17.50   6.2857  94.6689  75.735
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A   119   10   17.42   6.2572  94.2392  75.391
   5   POTTER, ALEX         32   A   119    0   20.03   5.9411  89.4786  71.583
   6   FYOCK, LEN           13   A   122    0   23.44   5.2048  78.3890  62.711
   7   GONG, ROY 'BUBBA'    21   M   121    0   23.52   5.1446  77.4821  61.986
   8   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M   105   10   18.90   5.0265  75.7034  60.563
   9   SHAHENIAN, DAVID      3   B   116    0   23.59   4.9173  74.0599  59.248
  10   SMYTH, GENE          20   B   119    0   24.26   4.9052  73.8769  59.102
  11   GASH, JOHN           23   B   117    0   28.69   4.0781  61.4198  49.136
  12   NEWELL, TY           28   B   120    0   29.69   4.0418  60.8728  48.698
  13   FRICANO, TONY        11   B   113   10   25.79   3.9938  60.1505  48.120
  14   ENZER, MATISSE       22   C   115    0   29.32   3.9222  59.0727  47.258
  15   LIU, JULIAN          18   A   100   20   21.36   3.7453  56.4081  45.127
  16   YEE, VICTOR          15       110   20   25.68   3.5047  52.7837  42.227
  17   WARREN, ERIK         19   A   119   10   31.36   3.4758  52.3485  41.879
  18   SHUEY, GENE          17   A   123   10   32.62   3.4641  52.1732  41.739
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         29   C   121    0   35.30   3.4278  51.6254  41.300
  20   BUSH, MIKE           10   B   118   10   32.00   3.3750  50.8308  40.665
  21   BOWERS, BILL          5   C   115   10   31.95   3.2864  49.4961  39.597
  22   WHISLER, MARK         8   C   116   10   37.97   2.7917  42.0454  33.636
  23   YOUNG, DUANE         30   C   120    0   45.10   2.6608  40.0735  32.059
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY       1   D   117   10   43.77   2.4446  36.8180  29.454
  25   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       12       123    0   59.26   2.0756  31.2605  25.008
  26   WELSH, BILL           4   C   111   20   46.64   1.9511  29.3856  23.508
  27   BROCKHAGE, DON        6       103   20   42.88   1.9356  29.1525  23.322
  28   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     14   D   105   10   52.65   1.8044  27.1756  21.740
  29   SWANSON, FRANK        2   C   108   40   55.59   1.2232  18.4232  14.739
  30   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      16   U     0    0    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TRAMMELL, ROB         7   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    9   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000