APRIL02 MATCH
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined
                       Printed April 12,1998 at 21:34:33
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   M                      359.2044  100.000
   2    GONG, ROY          A16226   M   L                  310.4320   86.422
   3    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   M                      289.2193   80.517
   4    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  272.7064   75.920
   5    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  A   L                  270.1417   75.206
   6    LIU, JULIAN        A37947   A                      267.3760   74.436
   7    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  262.8501   73.176
   8    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L     m            254.3613   70.812
   9    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   M                      245.6015   68.374
  10    TRAMMEL, ROB       A36811   B   L                  245.0084   68.209
  11    SHAHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      231.2835   64.388
  12    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236                          229.7036   63.948
  13    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  B   L                  226.5157   63.060
  14    LIU, ERIC          A35819   C   L     m            201.0630   55.975
  15    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  193.6381   53.907
  16    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   C   L                  189.6903   52.808
  17    MORTON, DAN        A37262   U   L     m            173.2655   48.236
  18    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  157.6753   43.896
  19    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              146.7015   40.841
  20    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              116.7144   32.492
  21    MITCHELL, CHRISTIE A36812   D   L   F m            108.6014   30.234
  22    YEE, VICTOR        PEN          L                  100.1433   27.879
  23    DEPTULA, MATT      PEN          L     m             88.4008   24.610
  24    TURNQUIST, ERIC    PEN          L                   82.1053   22.858
  25    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m             79.0061   21.995
  26    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    PEN      U   L     m             47.8290   13.315


                                 Pistol Stage1
                             UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL
                       Printed April 12,1998 at 21:34:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         10   M    98    0    8.36  11.7225 100.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY            13   M    99    0    8.90  11.1236  94.8911  94.891
   3   LIU, JULIAN           7   A    95    0    9.00  10.5556  90.0454  90.045
   4   FYOCK, LEN            2   A    96    0    9.43  10.1803  86.8440  86.844
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A    93   10    9.07   9.1511  78.0640  78.064
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       17        95    0   10.58   8.9792  76.5982  76.598
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M   100    0   11.29   8.8574  75.5590  75.559
   8   WARREN, ERIK          5   A   100    0   11.99   8.3403  71.1477  71.148
   9   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B    98    0   12.87   7.6146  64.9573  64.957
  10   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C    99    0   13.27   7.4604  63.6421  63.642
  11   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M   100    0   13.76   7.2674  61.9957  61.996
  12   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     18   B    93    0   13.11   7.0938  60.5146  60.515
  13   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D    92    0   13.37   6.8811  58.6998  58.700
  14   LIU, ERIC            12   C    96    0   14.10   6.8085  58.0808  58.081
  15   NEWELL, TY           14   B    90   10   12.17   6.5735  56.0763  56.076
  16   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C    92    0   14.36   6.4067  54.6530  54.653
  17   WELSH, BILL          20   C    90    0   14.54   6.1898  52.8030  52.803
  18   AIKEN, TOM            3   C    98    0   17.36   5.6452  48.1567  48.157
  19   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M    83   20   11.21   5.6200  47.9419  47.942
  20   MORTON, DAN          11   U    76    0   16.85   4.5104  38.4764  38.476
  21   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        89   10   20.04   3.9421  33.6287  33.629
  22   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D    88    0   22.41   3.9268  33.4982  33.498
  23   YEE, VICTOR           1        96    0   26.08   3.6810  31.4010  31.401
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D    74   30   17.88   2.4609  20.9926  20.993
  25   DEPTULA, MATT        22       100    0   41.27   2.4231  20.6703  20.670
  26   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U    78   40   29.37   1.2938  11.0373  11.037


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                  THE HARD WAY
                       Printed April 12,1998 at 21:34:38
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY            13   M    37    0    4.12   8.9806  40.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         10   M    36    0    4.09   8.8020  39.2044  98.011
   3   FYOCK, LEN            2   A    39    0    4.92   7.9268  35.3065  88.266
   4   LIU, JULIAN           7   A    39    0    5.21   7.4856  33.3413  83.353
   5   WARREN, ERIK          5   A    38    0    5.12   7.4219  33.0575  82.644
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A    36    0    5.10   7.0588  31.4404  78.601
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M    34    0    4.94   6.8826  30.6554  76.639
   8   NEWELL, TY           14   B    35    0    5.14   6.8093  30.3292  75.823
   9   MORTON, DAN          11   U    40    0    6.26   6.3898  28.4604  71.151
  10   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     18   B    38    0    6.01   6.3228  28.1621  70.405
  11   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M    34   10    4.31   5.5685  24.8022  62.005
  12   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C    38    0    6.95   5.4676  24.3531  60.883
  13   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       17        37    0    6.78   5.4572  24.3068  60.767
  14   AIKEN, TOM            3   C    30    0    5.69   5.2724  23.4836  58.709
  15   WELSH, BILL          20   C    40    0    7.94   5.0378  22.4386  56.096
  16   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B    39    0    7.95   4.9057  21.8501  54.625
  17   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C    39    0    8.20   4.7561  21.1839  52.960
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D    38    0    8.33   4.5618  20.3186  50.796
  19   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        39    0    9.04   4.3142  19.2155  48.039
  20   LIU, ERIC            12   C    34    0    7.94   4.2821  19.0728  47.682
  21   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D    38    0   12.50   3.0400  13.5403  33.851
  22   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U    31   10    8.29   2.5332  11.2829  28.207
  23   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M    29   20    3.61   2.4931  11.1043  27.761
  24   DEPTULA, MATT        22        36    0   15.49   2.3241  10.3516  25.879
  25   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D    33    0   24.58   1.3426   5.9798  14.949
  26   YEE, VICTOR           1        24   20    7.08   0.5650   2.5164   6.291


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                   MARK 42598
                       Printed April 12,1998 at 21:34:38
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         10   M   156    0   29.49   5.2899 165.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M   155    0   31.92   4.8559 151.4617  91.795
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M   152   20   30.15   4.3781 136.5591  82.763
   4   GONG, ROY            13   M   147    0   36.18   4.0630 126.7310  76.807
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A   147   20   32.23   3.9404 122.9073  74.489
   6   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B   162    0   41.69   3.8858 121.2039  73.457
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M   153    0   40.55   3.7731 117.6887  71.326
   8   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       17       151    0   41.08   3.6758 114.6516  69.486
   9   NEWELL, TY           14   B   142   10   36.17   3.6494 113.8306  68.988
  10   LIU, JULIAN           7   A   131   30   29.00   3.4828 108.6320  65.838
  11   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     18   B   137   10   36.49   3.4804 108.5587  65.793
  12   FYOCK, LEN            2   A   144   20   36.57   3.3908 105.7623  64.098
  13   WARREN, ERIK          5   A   145   10   41.51   3.2522 101.4414  61.480
  14   LIU, ERIC            12   C   149    0   49.60   3.0040  93.6997  56.788
  15   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C   155    0   56.79   2.7294  85.1321  51.595
  16   AIKEN, TOM            3   C   147   10   50.66   2.7043  84.3507  51.122
  17   MORTON, DAN          11   U   148   30   51.23   2.3033  71.8443  43.542
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D   142   10   62.64   2.1073  65.7289  39.836
  19   WELSH, BILL          20   C   148   10   78.61   1.7555  54.7564  33.186
  20   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D   151   10   83.44   1.6898  52.7084  31.944
  21   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D   139   10   77.69   1.6605  51.7917  31.389
  22   YEE, VICTOR           1       130   40   58.59   1.5361  47.9130  29.038
  23   DEPTULA, MATT        22       156   20  102.88   1.3219  41.2328  24.990
  24   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U   116   50  140.51   0.4697  14.6512   8.880
 DNF   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        93  140   51.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 TAKE 'EM DOWN
                       Printed April 12,1998 at 21:34:39
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         10   M    50    0    6.86   7.2886  55.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M    48    0    6.92   6.9364  52.3422  95.168
   3   SABUROMARU, JAMES    26   M    49    0    7.07   6.9307  52.2990  95.089
   4   GONG, ROY            13   M    50    0    7.73   6.4683  48.8099  88.745
   5   WARREN, ERIK          5   A    51    0    7.90   6.4557  48.7147  88.572
   6   FYOCK, LEN            2   A    52    0    8.76   5.9361  44.7936  81.443
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A    47    0    9.40   5.0000  37.7300  68.600
   8   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B    53    0   10.81   4.9029  36.9971  67.267
   9   LIU, JULIAN           7   A    48   10    8.11   4.6856  35.3573  64.286
  10   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     24   M    50    0   10.70   4.6729  35.2617  64.112
  11   MORTON, DAN          11   U    51    0   11.16   4.5699  34.4844  62.699
  12   SHAHENIAN, DAVID     18   B    43    0    9.53   4.5121  34.0481  61.906
  13   AIKEN, TOM            3   C    51    0   11.42   4.4659  33.6993  61.271
  14   LIU, ERIC            12   C    47    0   11.74   4.0034  30.2097  54.927
  15   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        52    0   13.41   3.8777  29.2611  53.202
  16   WELSH, BILL          20   C    53    0   14.45   3.6678  27.6774  50.322
  17   NEWELL, TY           14   B    45   10   10.05   3.4826  26.2796  47.781
  18   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C    40   10    9.56   3.1381  23.6800  43.054
  19   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D    52    0   17.29   3.0075  22.6948  41.263
  20   YEE, VICTOR           1        44   10   14.01   2.4268  18.3129  33.296
  21   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D    45   10   16.21   2.1592  16.2930  29.624
  22   DEPTULA, MATT        22        53    0   24.77   2.1397  16.1461  29.357
  23   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       17        50    0   26.67   1.8748  14.1470  25.722
  24   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U    40   20   13.90   1.4389  10.8576  19.741
  25   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D    42   20   16.99   1.2949   9.7712  17.766
 DNF   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000