APRIL02 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:50:23
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    GONG, ROY          A16226   M   L                  329.3471  100.000
   2    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  289.1101   87.783
   3    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  A   L                  287.2465   87.217
   4    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  281.6273   85.511
   5    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L     m            269.7327   81.899
   6    TRAMMEL, ROB       A36811   B   L                  261.2181   79.314
   7    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  B   L                  241.0439   73.188
   8    LIU, ERIC          A35819   C   L     m            214.0993   65.007
   9    MURRAY, MIKE       TY29179  C   L                  205.8765   62.510
  10    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   C   L                  201.5339   61.192
  11    MORTON, DAN        A37262   U   L     m            183.5097   55.719
  12    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  166.8179   50.651
  13    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              156.5643   47.538
  14    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F              123.7082   37.562
  15    MITCHELL, CHRISTIE A36812   D   L   F m            115.5303   35.079
  16    YEE, VICTOR        PEN          L                  107.0465   32.503
  17    DEPTULA, MATT      PEN          L     m             94.0190   28.547
  18    TURNQUIST, ERIC    PEN          L                   85.4017   25.931
  19    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m             81.9486   24.882
  20    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    PEN      U   L     m             50.2841   15.268


                                 Pistol Stage1
                             UP CLOSE AND PERSONAL
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:50:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY            13   M    99    0    8.90  11.1236 100.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN            2   A    96    0    9.43  10.1803  91.5197  91.520
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A    93   10    9.07   9.1511  82.2670  82.267
   4   WARREN, ERIK          5   A   100    0   11.99   8.3403  74.9782  74.978
   5   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B    98    0   12.87   7.6146  68.4546  68.455
   6   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C    99    0   13.27   7.4604  67.0686  67.069
   7   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D    92    0   13.37   6.8811  61.8602  61.860
   8   LIU, ERIC            12   C    96    0   14.10   6.8085  61.2078  61.208
   9   NEWELL, TY           14   B    90   10   12.17   6.5735  59.0954  59.095
  10   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C    92    0   14.36   6.4067  57.5955  57.595
  11   WELSH, BILL          20   C    90    0   14.54   6.1898  55.6458  55.646
  12   AIKEN, TOM            3   C    98    0   17.36   5.6452  50.7494  50.749
  13   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M    83   20   11.21   5.6200  50.5230  50.523
  14   MORTON, DAN          11   U    76    0   16.85   4.5104  40.5479  40.548
  15   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        89   10   20.04   3.9421  35.4393  35.439
  16   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D    88    0   22.41   3.9268  35.3017  35.302
  17   YEE, VICTOR           1        96    0   26.08   3.6810  33.0916  33.092
  18   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D    74   30   17.88   2.4609  22.1228  22.123
  19   DEPTULA, MATT        22       100    0   41.27   2.4231  21.7832  21.783
  20   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U    78   40   29.37   1.2938  11.6315  11.631


                                 Pistol Stage2
                                  THE HARD WAY
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:50:38
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GONG, ROY            13   M    37    0    4.12   8.9806  40.0000 100.000
   2   FYOCK, LEN            2   A    39    0    4.92   7.9268  35.3065  88.266
   3   WARREN, ERIK          5   A    38    0    5.12   7.4219  33.0575  82.644
   4   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A    36    0    5.10   7.0588  31.4404  78.601
   5   NEWELL, TY           14   B    35    0    5.14   6.8093  30.3292  75.823
   6   MORTON, DAN          11   U    40    0    6.26   6.3898  28.4604  71.151
   7   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C    38    0    6.95   5.4676  24.3531  60.883
   8   AIKEN, TOM            3   C    30    0    5.69   5.2724  23.4836  58.709
   9   WELSH, BILL          20   C    40    0    7.94   5.0378  22.4386  56.096
  10   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B    39    0    7.95   4.9057  21.8501  54.625
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C    39    0    8.20   4.7561  21.1839  52.960
  12   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D    38    0    8.33   4.5618  20.3186  50.796
  13   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        39    0    9.04   4.3142  19.2155  48.039
  14   LIU, ERIC            12   C    34    0    7.94   4.2821  19.0728  47.682
  15   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D    38    0   12.50   3.0400  13.5403  33.851
  16   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U    31   10    8.29   2.5332  11.2829  28.207
  17   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M    29   20    3.61   2.4931  11.1043  27.761
  18   DEPTULA, MATT        22        36    0   15.49   2.3241  10.3516  25.879
  19   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D    33    0   24.58   1.3426   5.9798  14.949
  20   YEE, VICTOR           1        24   20    7.08   0.5650   2.5164   6.291


                                 Pistol Stage3
                                   MARK 42598
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:50:38
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M   155    0   31.92   4.8559 165.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY            13   M   147    0   36.18   4.0630 138.0588  83.672
   3   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A   147   20   32.23   3.9404 133.8933  81.147
   4   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B   162    0   41.69   3.8858 132.0377  80.023
   5   NEWELL, TY           14   B   142   10   36.17   3.6494 124.0053  75.155
   6   FYOCK, LEN            2   A   144   20   36.57   3.3908 115.2158  69.828
   7   WARREN, ERIK          5   A   145   10   41.51   3.2522 110.5087  66.975
   8   LIU, ERIC            12   C   149    0   49.60   3.0040 102.0750  61.864
   9   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C   155    0   56.79   2.7294  92.7416  56.207
  10   AIKEN, TOM            3   C   147   10   50.66   2.7043  91.8904  55.691
  11   MORTON, DAN          11   U   148   30   51.23   2.3033  78.2660  47.434
  12   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D   142   10   62.64   2.1073  71.6040  43.396
  13   WELSH, BILL          20   C   148   10   78.61   1.7555  59.6508  36.152
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D   151   10   83.44   1.6898  57.4197  34.800
  15   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D   139   10   77.69   1.6605  56.4210  34.195
  16   YEE, VICTOR           1       130   40   58.59   1.5361  52.1957  31.634
  17   DEPTULA, MATT        22       156   20  102.88   1.3219  44.9183  27.223
  18   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U   116   50  140.51   0.4697  15.9608   9.673
 DNF   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        93  140   51.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                 TAKE 'EM DOWN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:50:39
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN          9   M    48    0    6.92   6.9364  55.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY            13   M    50    0    7.73   6.4683  51.2883  93.251
   3   WARREN, ERIK          5   A    51    0    7.90   6.4557  51.1883  93.070
   4   FYOCK, LEN            2   A    52    0    8.76   5.9361  47.0681  85.578
   5   ASHCAVAI, GARY       23   A    47    0    9.40   5.0000  39.6458  72.083
   6   TRAMMEL, ROB          6   B    53    0   10.81   4.9029  38.8757  70.683
   7   MORTON, DAN          11   U    51    0   11.16   4.5699  36.2354  65.883
   8   AIKEN, TOM            3   C    51    0   11.42   4.4659  35.4105  64.383
   9   LIU, ERIC            12   C    47    0   11.74   4.0034  31.7437  57.716
  10   TURNQUIST, ERIC      25        52    0   13.41   3.8777  30.7469  55.903
  11   WELSH, BILL          20   C    53    0   14.45   3.6678  29.0827  52.878
  12   NEWELL, TY           14   B    45   10   10.05   3.4826  27.6140  50.207
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         15   C    40   10    9.56   3.1381  24.8824  45.241
  14   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      16   D    52    0   17.29   3.0075  23.8471  43.358
  15   YEE, VICTOR           1        44   10   14.01   2.4268  19.2428  34.987
  16   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     19   D    45   10   16.21   2.1592  17.1203  31.128
  17   DEPTULA, MATT        22        53    0   24.77   2.1397  16.9660  30.847
  18   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      21   U    40   20   13.90   1.4389  11.4089  20.743
  19   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE    8   D    42   20   16.99   1.2949  10.2673  18.668
 DNF   ENZER, MATISSE        4   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000