APRIL01 MATCH
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:47:01
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  409.2064  100.000
   2    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  351.8372   85.980
   3    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  337.5337   82.485
   4    GONG, ROY          A16226   M   L                  328.0840   80.176
   5    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   A   L     m            321.6688   78.608
   6    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   A   L                  321.4920   78.565
   7    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  319.5786   78.097
   8    MAYEDA, ROY        L2296    C   L                  297.7376   72.760
   9    SMYTH, GENE        A27993   B   L                  289.8483   70.832
  10    HIGH, ROYCE        A32334   C   L                  277.9908   67.934
  11    CARDO, NICK        A37764   C   L                  269.3087   65.812
  12    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  268.6370   65.648
  13    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              250.7613   61.280
  14    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   C   L                  245.5443   60.005
  15    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  243.8511   59.591
  16    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            221.2334   54.064
  17    HOGG, RANDY        TY36690  D   L                  213.3764   52.144
  18    McDANIEL, TOM      A36706   D   L                  208.6434   50.987
  19    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                  208.6205   50.982
  20    BROCKHAGE, DON     A37950       L     m            191.0485   46.688
  21    CHAN, STEVE        A36392   C   L                  163.8704   40.046
  22    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                  152.6573   37.306
  23    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              152.2834   37.214
  24    LITTMAN, KATHY     A31090   D   L   F              149.4718   36.527
  25    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L     m            149.3412   36.495
  26    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  A   L                  113.4073   27.714
  27    TOWNSEND, J. ERIC  A36192   D   L                  109.3195   26.715
  DQ    GROSSMAN, GERRY    PEN          L     m           MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage1
                             SHOOT EM AS YOU SEE EM
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:47:53
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   104    0   19.02   5.4679 115.0000 100.000
   2   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B   100    0   19.56   5.1125 107.5241  93.499
   3   WARREN, ERIK          2   A    99    0   21.29   4.6501  97.7990  85.043
   4   SHUEY, GENE          11   A   105    0   23.86   4.4007  92.5537  80.481
   5   SMYTH, GENE          26   B   100   10   20.97   4.2919  90.2650  78.491
   6   WEBB, DAVID           5   B    98    0   23.36   4.1952  88.2325  76.724
   7   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       34   A    88   10   19.74   3.9514  83.1041  72.264
   8   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C   107    0   29.21   3.6631  77.0419  66.993
   9   GONG, ROY            32   M    97   10   24.64   3.5308  74.2597  64.574
  10   WHISLER, MARK        29   C    97   10   27.19   3.1997  67.2954  58.518
  11   FYOCK, LEN           21   A    92   20   23.64   3.0457  64.0561  55.701
  12   CARDO, NICK          20   C    93   20   24.06   3.0341  63.8119  55.489
  13   HIGH, ROYCE           3   C   105   20   28.19   3.0153  63.4159  55.144
  14   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C   103   10   34.37   2.7059  56.9087  49.486
  15   BROCKHAGE, DON       10        93   10   40.82   2.0333  42.7642  37.186
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       14   C    93   30   32.30   1.9505  41.0215  35.671
  17   CHAN, STEVE          15   C    99   40   31.19   1.8916  39.7842  34.595
  18   COATES, RANDY         9   B    98    0   53.03   1.8480  38.8668  33.797
  19   LITTMAN, KATHY       22   D    93   30   35.15   1.7923  37.6956  32.779
  20   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     35   D    98    0   57.43   1.7064  35.8892  31.208
  21   HOGG, RANDY          13   D    96   10   57.39   1.4985  31.5165  27.406
  22   McDANIEL, TOM         4   D    88   20   46.84   1.4518  30.5328  26.550
  23   WELSH, BILL          19   C    91   30   48.00   1.2708  26.7278  23.242
  24   TOWNSEND, J. ERIC    16   D    92   50   42.04   0.9991  21.0117  18.271
  25   STEWART, DOUG         1   D    74   70   34.31   0.1166   2.4519   2.132
  DQ   GROSSMAN, GERRY       8       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    73   80   16.02   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                 Pistol Stage2
                               STANDARD EXERCISE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:47:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M    89    0    0.00  89.0000  89.0000 100.000
 Tie   SHUEY, GENE          11   A    89    0    0.00  89.0000  89.0000 100.000
   3   HIGH, ROYCE           3   C    87    0    0.00  87.0000  87.0000  97.753
   4   GONG, ROY            32   M    84    0    0.00  84.0000  84.0000  94.382
   5   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    83    0    0.00  83.0000  83.0000  93.258
   6   FYOCK, LEN           21   A    82    0    0.00  82.0000  82.0000  92.135
 Tie   McDANIEL, TOM         4   D    82    0    0.00  82.0000  82.0000  92.135
   8   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B    81    0    0.00  81.0000  81.0000  91.011
 Tie   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A    81    0    0.00  81.0000  81.0000  91.011
 Tie   WEBB, DAVID           5   B    81    0    0.00  81.0000  81.0000  91.011
  11   CARDO, NICK          20   C    80    0    0.00  80.0000  80.0000  89.888
 Tie   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C    80    0    0.00  80.0000  80.0000  89.888
  13   SMYTH, GENE          26   B    79    0    0.00  79.0000  79.0000  88.764
  14   WARREN, ERIK          2   A    78    0    0.00  78.0000  78.0000  87.640
  15   COATES, RANDY         9   B    77    0    0.00  77.0000  77.0000  86.517
 Tie   STEWART, DOUG         1   D    77    0    0.00  77.0000  77.0000  86.517
  17   CHAN, STEVE          15   C    76    0    0.00  76.0000  76.0000  85.393
 Tie   HOGG, RANDY          13   D    76    0    0.00  76.0000  76.0000  85.393
 Tie   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       34   A    76    0    0.00  76.0000  76.0000  85.393
  20   BROCKHAGE, DON       10        73    0    0.00  73.0000  73.0000  82.022
  21   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C    70    0    0.00  70.0000  70.0000  78.652
  22   WELSH, BILL          19   C    65    0    0.00  65.0000  65.0000  73.034
  23   ENZER, MATISSE       14   C    72   10    0.00  62.0000  62.0000  69.663
 Tie   WHISLER, MARK        29   C    62    0    0.00  62.0000  62.0000  69.663
  25   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     35   D    59    0    0.00  59.0000  59.0000  66.292
  26   TOWNSEND, J. ERIC    16   D    64   10    0.00  54.0000  54.0000  60.674
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY       22   D    42    0    0.00  42.0000  42.0000  47.191
  DQ   GROSSMAN, GERRY       8       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage3
                              HARD EDGES  CM98-19
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:47:55
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B    53    0    8.92   5.9417  60.0000 100.000
   2   WEBB, DAVID           5   B    56    0    9.46   5.9197  59.7774  99.629
   3   WARREN, ERIK          2   A    56    0   10.26   5.4581  55.1165  91.861
   4   FYOCK, LEN           21   A    52    0    9.76   5.3279  53.8015  89.669
   5   SMYTH, GENE          26   B    50    0    9.47   5.2798  53.3164  88.861
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       34   A    56    0   10.72   5.2239  52.7514  87.919
   7   SHUEY, GENE          11   A    58    0   11.25   5.1556  52.0615  86.769
   8   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M    53    0   10.66   4.9719  50.2064  83.677
   9   HIGH, ROYCE           3   C    56    0   11.36   4.9296  49.7795  82.966
  10   GONG, ROY            32   M    50   10    8.29   4.8251  48.7243  81.207
  11   CHAN, STEVE          15   C    56    0   11.76   4.7619  48.0862  80.144
  12   ENZER, MATISSE       14   C    58    0   13.00   4.4615  45.0532  75.089
  13   WHISLER, MARK        29   C    57    0   13.53   4.2129  42.5420  70.903
  14   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C    60    0   14.55   4.1237  41.6417  69.403
  15   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C    59    0   14.97   3.9412  39.7989  66.332
  16   COATES, RANDY         9   B    53   10   11.38   3.7786  38.1564  63.594
  17   WELSH, BILL          19   C    54    0   14.47   3.7319  37.6848  62.808
  18   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     35   D    57    0   15.89   3.5872  36.2236  60.373
  19   CARDO, NICK          20   C    51   10   11.54   3.5529  35.8772  59.795
  20   BROCKHAGE, DON       10        58    0   16.63   3.4877  35.2189  58.698
  21   TOWNSEND, J. ERIC    16   D    53    0   15.60   3.3974  34.3078  57.180
  22   McDANIEL, TOM         4   D    51   10   12.34   3.3225  33.5513  55.919
  23   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A    45   20    7.79   3.2092  32.4073  54.012
  24   HOGG, RANDY          13   D    46   20   11.28   2.3050  23.2758  38.793
  25   LITTMAN, KATHY       22   D    48   20   13.48   2.0772  20.9753  34.959
  26   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A    39   30    9.44   0.9534   9.6275  16.046
  27   STEWART, DOUG         1   D    39   30   14.36   0.6267   6.3289  10.548
  DQ   GROSSMAN, GERRY       8       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   BILLVILLE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       Printed April 10,1998 at 18:47:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         25   M   132    0   20.55   6.4234 155.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY            32   M   132   10   24.31   5.0185 121.1000  78.129
   3   SHUEY, GENE          11   A   141    0   28.78   4.8992 118.2220  76.272
   4   SABUROMARU, JAMES    31   A   132   20   23.30   4.8069 115.9930  74.834
   5   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       34   A   123   20   22.67   4.5435 109.6365  70.733
   6   MAYEDA, ROY          28   C   144    0   35.08   4.1049  99.0540  63.906
   7   WARREN, ERIK          2   A   122   10   29.78   3.7609  90.7533  58.551
   8   WEBB, DAVID           5   B   125   10   30.64   3.7533  90.5687  58.431
   9   COATES, RANDY         9   B   127   10   31.43   3.7226  89.8279  57.953
  10   CARDO, NICK          20   C   141   20   32.58   3.7139  89.6196  57.819
  11   LITTMAN, DAVID       24   B   138   20   31.99   3.6887  89.0096  57.426
  12   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C   127    0   36.46   3.4833  84.0537  54.228
  13   HOGG, RANDY          13   D   133   10   35.94   3.4224  82.5841  53.280
  14   HIGH, ROYCE           3   C   130   20   34.12   3.2239  77.7954  50.191
  15   WHISLER, MARK        29   C   131   20   36.34   3.0545  73.7069  47.553
  16   ENZER, MATISSE       14   C   125    0   41.23   3.0318  73.1586  47.199
  17   FYOCK, LEN           21   A   115   20   33.33   2.8503  68.7794  44.374
  18   SMYTH, GENE          26   B   113   50   22.60   2.7876  67.2669  43.398
  19   STEWART, DOUG         1   D   117   20   35.00   2.7714  66.8765  43.146
  20   McDANIEL, TOM         4   D   138    0   53.23   2.5925  62.5593  40.361
  21   LITTMAN, KATHY       22   D   115   30   42.03   2.0224  48.8009  31.484
  22   BROCKHAGE, DON       10       142   50   55.41   1.6604  40.0654  25.849
  23   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     35   D   105   50   62.69   0.8773  21.1706  13.658
  24   WELSH, BILL          19   C    95   60   42.38   0.8259  19.9286  12.857
  DQ   GROSSMAN, GERRY       8       MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   ASHCAVAI, GARY       27   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   TOWNSEND, J. ERIC    16   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   CHAN, STEVE          15   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000