Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...


                                     MAR01
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined
                       Printed March 16,1998 at 01:22:43
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   M   L                  346.4791  100.000
   2    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   A                      338.2269   97.618
   3    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  A                      318.0070   91.782
   4    WARREN, ERIK       A36569   B   L                  269.0006   77.638
   5    LIU, JULIAN        A37947                          267.1515   77.105
   6    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   A   L                  263.4373   76.033
   7    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   A   L                  248.3690   71.684
   8    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   B   L                  246.1747   71.050
   9    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   B   L                  237.7261   68.612
  10    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   A   L                  236.0587   68.131
  11    GONG, ROY          A16226   M   L                  232.0308   66.968
  12    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  211.6372   61.082
  13    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   D   L                  194.4531   56.123
  14    TRAMMEL, ROB       A36811   C   L                  192.3453   55.514
  15    WHISLER, MARK      A37394   C   L                  176.9161   51.061
  16    ENZER, MATISSE     TY37461  C   L     m            168.9497   48.762
  17    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  167.5805   48.367
  18    CARDO, NICK        A37764   D   L                  153.4649   44.293
  19    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   D   L   F              149.7948   43.233
  20    KRITZER, JOANN     A31699   C   L   F              143.1286   41.309
  21    ATHERTON, JIM      PEN          L                  131.9839   38.093
  22    BROCKHAGE, DON     A37950       L     m            120.6347   34.817
  23    LITTMAN, KATHY     A31090   D   L   F              114.7734   33.126
  24    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   C   L     m            110.7330   31.960
  25    SHAHENIAN, JUDY    A35549   D   L   F m             96.8918   27.965
  26    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   A   L                   89.0046   25.688
  27    MITCHELL, CHRISTIE A36812   D   L   F               73.3927   21.182
  28    REAVES, MIKE       A34818       L     m             72.9667   21.059
  29    MORTON, DAN        A37262   U   L     m             62.0996   17.923
  30    STEWART, DOUG      A32232   D   L                   60.2374   17.386
  31    ZAHTILLA, ELYSE    PEN      U   L     m       J     14.3963    4.155

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage1
                                   NUMBER ONE
                       Printed March 16,1998 at 01:22:48
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M   110    0   19.04   5.7773 130.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         17   A   111   10   20.52   4.9220 110.7546  85.196
   3   FYOCK, LEN           24   A   112   10   22.11   4.6133 103.8077  79.852
   4   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   A   110   10   23.03   4.3422  97.7065  75.159
   5   WARREN, ERIK         14   B   119    0   28.03   4.2455  95.5304  73.485
   6   SHUEY, GENE          25   A   115   10   26.79   3.9194  88.1930  67.841
   7   GONG, ROY            12   M   101   20   21.33   3.7975  85.4500  65.731
   8   AIKEN, TOM            2   D   121    0   33.39   3.6238  81.5430  62.725
   9   LIU, JULIAN           6       126    0   35.38   3.5613  80.1364  61.643
  10   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   A   108    0   31.37   3.4428  77.4688  59.591
  11   COATES, RANDY        21   B   104   20   24.45   3.4356  77.3068  59.467
  12   LITTMAN, DAVID       10   B   100   30   20.41   3.4297  77.1743  59.365
  13   WELSH, BILL          19   C   119    0   36.31   3.2773  73.7459  56.728
  14   ENZER, MATISSE        1   C   120    0   40.24   2.9821  67.1029  51.618
  15   WHISLER, MARK        26   C   116    0   40.01   2.8993  65.2391  50.184
  16   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C   106   20   30.13   2.8543  64.2270  49.405
  17   REAVES, MIKE         31       122   30   35.45   2.5952  58.3967  44.921
  18   WEBB, DAVID          23   B    90   30   23.29   2.5762  57.9694  44.592
  19   LITTMAN, KATHY        8   D    95   30   27.36   2.3757  53.4583  41.122
  20   TRAMMEL, ROB         16   C   107   40   30.17   2.2208  49.9709  38.439
  21   ATHERTON, JIM         4       109   10   45.33   2.1840  49.1435  37.803
  22   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D   106    0   51.86   2.0440  45.9928  35.379
  23   CARDO, NICK           9   D   100   20   41.73   1.9171  43.1380  33.183
  24   BROCKHAGE, DON        5       124   30   49.14   1.9129  43.0437  33.111
  25   MORTON, DAN           3   U    98   40   31.85   1.8210  40.9767  31.521
  26   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      27   D   110    0   60.74   1.8110  40.7508  31.347
  27   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE   18   D    90   30   50.32   1.1924  26.8305  20.639
  28   SWANSON, FRANK        7   C   115   50   65.92   0.9860  22.1877  17.067
  29   STEWART, DOUG        22   D    95   60   49.85   0.7021  15.7988  12.153
  30   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   A    84   70   20.56   0.6809  15.3222  11.786
  31   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      15   U    64   60   55.80   0.0717   1.6129   1.241 

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage2
                             TIGHT SQUEEZE CM 98-2
                       Printed March 16,1998 at 01:08:04
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   A    54    0    8.64   6.2500  60.0000 100.000
   2   COATES, RANDY        21   B    55    0    8.99   6.1179  58.7319  97.887
   3   PONCE, DAVID         17   A    54    0    9.02   5.9867  57.4723  95.787
   4   WEBB, DAVID          23   B    50    0    8.93   5.5991  53.7514  89.586
   5   LITTMAN, DAVID       10   B    54   10    8.14   5.4054  51.8919  86.487
   6   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M    50   10    7.46   5.3619  51.4745  85.791
   7   SHUEY, GENE          25   A    51   10    8.91   4.6016  44.1751  73.625
   8   TRAMMEL, ROB         16   C    60    0   13.69   4.3828  42.0745  70.124
   9   AIKEN, TOM            2   D    58    0   14.40   4.0278  38.6667  64.444
  10   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   A    49    0   12.17   4.0263  38.6524  64.421
  11   WARREN, ERIK         14   B    57    0   14.80   3.8514  36.9730  61.622
  12   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   A    47   20    7.95   3.3962  32.6038  54.340
  13   GONG, ROY            12   M    45   20    7.54   3.3157  31.8302  53.050
  14   LITTMAN, KATHY        8   D    54    0   17.04   3.1690  30.4225  50.704
  15   SWANSON, FRANK        7   C    60    0   20.19   2.9718  28.5290  47.548
  16   CARDO, NICK           9   D    49   10   13.50   2.8889  27.7333  46.222
  17   FYOCK, LEN           24   A    47   20    9.57   2.8213  27.0847  45.141
  18   LIU, JULIAN           6        49   20   11.07   2.6197  25.1490  41.915
  19   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C    50   10   15.33   2.6093  25.0489  41.748
  20   MORTON, DAN           3   U    49   20   13.18   2.2003  21.1229  35.205
  21   STEWART, DOUG        22   D    47   10   17.64   2.0975  20.1361  33.560
  22   WHISLER, MARK        26   C    52   10   20.49   2.0498  19.6779  32.796
  23   WELSH, BILL          19   C    53   10   21.24   2.0245  19.4350  32.392
  24   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D    53   10   26.58   1.6178  15.5305  25.884
  25   REAVES, MIKE         31        38   20   11.86   1.5177  14.5700  24.283
  26   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      15   U    51   10   30.79   1.3316  12.7834  21.306
  27   ENZER, MATISSE        1   C    50   30   17.37   1.1514  11.0535  18.423
  28   BROCKHAGE, DON        5        46   30   17.14   0.9335   8.9615  14.936
  29   ATHERTON, JIM         4        44   20   25.75   0.9320   8.9476  14.913
  30   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      27   D    30   20   15.65   0.6390   6.1342  10.224
  31   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE   18   D    41   30   29.57   0.3720   3.5712   5.952

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage3
                                  NUMBER THREE
                       Printed March 16,1998 at 01:08:05
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   PONCE, DAVID         17   A   147    0   33.10   4.4411 170.0000 100.000
   2   SMYTH, NOLAN         20   M   151    0   35.03   4.3106 165.0046  97.062
   3   LIU, JULIAN           6       165    0   39.02   4.2286 161.8661  95.215
   4   JOHNSON, GILLIS      28   A   151   10   33.67   4.1877 160.3005  94.294
   5   WARREN, ERIK         14   B   160    0   44.87   3.5659 136.4972  80.292
   6   ZAHTILLA, DIRK       11   A   145    0   41.97   3.4549 132.2478  77.793
   7   SHUEY, GENE          25   A   156    0   45.56   3.4241 131.0692  77.100
   8   WEBB, DAVID          23   B   142   10   40.10   3.2918 126.0053  74.121
   9   LITTMAN, DAVID       10   B   150    0   49.03   3.0594 117.1085  68.887
  10   GONG, ROY            12   M   140   20   40.03   2.9978 114.7506  67.500
  11   FYOCK, LEN           24   A   138   10   46.59   2.7474 105.1663  61.863
  12   TRAMMEL, ROB         16   C   162   10   58.01   2.6202 100.2999  59.000
  13   WHISLER, MARK        26   C   153    0   63.66   2.4034  91.9991  54.117
  14   ENZER, MATISSE        1   C   162    0   68.30   2.3719  90.7933  53.408
  15   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL     13   D   148    0   64.18   2.3060  88.2715  51.924
  16   CARDO, NICK           9   D   156    0   72.30   2.1577  82.5936  48.584
  17   COATES, RANDY        21   B   144   10   67.85   1.9749  75.5985  44.470
  18   WELSH, BILL          19   C   151   20   67.40   1.9436  74.3996  43.764
  19   AIKEN, TOM            2   D   141   30   57.23   1.9395  74.2434  43.673
  20   ATHERTON, JIM         4       147   20   65.79   1.9304  73.8928  43.466
  21   BROCKHAGE, DON        5       154   20   74.74   1.7929  68.6295  40.370
  22   SWANSON, FRANK        7   C   165   10   98.86   1.5679  60.0163  35.304
  23   KRITZER, JOANN       30   C   139   40   70.37   1.4069  53.8527  31.678
  24   SHAHENIAN, JUDY      27   D   136   30   81.14   1.3064  50.0068  29.416
  25   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE   18   D   141   40   89.93   1.1231  42.9910  25.289
  26   SABUROMARU, JAMES    29   A   128   90   35.41   1.0731  41.0786  24.164
  27   LITTMAN, KATHY        8   D   128   50   96.65   0.8070  30.8926  18.172
  28   STEWART, DOUG        22   D   127   80   74.03   0.6349  24.3025  14.296
  29   MORTON, DAN           3   U   104  120   70.34   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   ZAHTILLA, ELYSE      15   U    87  130  100.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   REAVES, MIKE         31       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000