Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...


                                      TASC
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined
                        Printed June 29,1997 at 08:09:44
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   B   L                  320.5306  100.000
   2    MANZON, RENE       A35693   D                      304.3732   94.959
   3    Miller, Scott                   L                  286.7302   89.455
   4    SHEHENIAN, DAVID   A14442   B                      282.2996   88.073
   5    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  B   L                  268.5478   83.782
   6    FRICANO, TONY               B                      260.5357   81.283
   7    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   B                      259.5595   80.978
   8    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332                          259.1431   80.848
   9    MEEDS, DAVID       A23794   A   L                  259.1396   80.847
  10    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   B   L                  253.0379   78.943
  11    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  249.0918   77.712
  12    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      247.1567   77.109
  13    Ooley, Dan                      L                  240.2951   74.968
  14    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  B   L                  229.6998   71.662
  15    BUSH, MIKE         A35023   C   L                  222.3348   69.365
  16    MORGENROTH, JERRY  A34726   D   L                  205.3089   64.053
  17    COATES, RANDY      A33287   B   L                  202.2672   63.104
  18    CHAN, STEVE        A36392   D   L                  199.2492   62.162
  19    WARREN, ERIC       A36569   C   L     m            192.7021   60.120
  20    CASERZA, STEVE              D   L     m            188.0687   58.674
  21    REALE, GEORGE      A36169       L                  182.2380   56.855
  22    Geariety, Pat               U   L                  179.6156   56.037
  23    BENNET, PAUL       A27107   D   L                  176.0548   54.926
  24    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  174.4836   54.436
  25    SWANSON, FRANK     A35923   C   L     m            169.7776   52.968
  26    KRITZER, JO ANN    A31699   C   L   F              169.5226   52.888
  27    LITTMAN, DAVID     A31091   D   L                  167.3702   52.217
  28    HARADA, STAN                D   L     m            162.2508   50.619
  29    AIKEN, TOM         A35396   D   L                  135.2863   42.207
  30    SWIM, KEN                       L                  127.5124   39.782
  31    TRAMMEL, ROB                    L                  121.6662   37.958
  32    SHEHANIAN, JUDY    PEN      D   L     m            105.7555   32.994
  33    LITTMAN, KATHY     A31090   D   L   F m            100.6805   31.411
  34    CHAN, MAXINE       A36393   D   L   F m             97.5975   30.449
  35    SAVINO, STEVE      A34298       L     m             92.4960   28.857
  36    TOWNSEND, ERIC     A36192   U   L     m             92.2527   28.781
  37    MITCHELL, CHRISTIE              L                   36.0980   11.262

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage1
                           You want fries with that?
                        Printed June 29,1997 at 08:48:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SHEHENIAN, DAVID     29   B    81    0   11.14   7.2711  85.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         19   B    81    0   11.59   6.9888  81.6997  96.117
   3   Miller, Scott         6        85    0   12.65   6.7194  78.5502  92.412
   4   MANZON, RENE         26   D    77    0   11.87   6.4869  75.8331  89.215
   5   MEEDS, DAVID          1   A    79    0   12.25   6.4490  75.3893  88.693
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B    84    0   13.47   6.2361  72.9005  85.765
   7   JOHNSON, GILLIS      15   B    81   10   11.51   6.1686  72.1111  84.837
   8   SHUEY, GENE           9   B    83    0   15.54   5.3411  62.4376  73.456
   9   FYOCK, LEN           10   B    83    0   15.61   5.3171  62.1575  73.126
  10   CONTRERAS, RICK      17        83    0   15.96   5.2005  60.7945  71.523
  11   Ooley, Dan           23        78    0   15.20   5.1316  59.9888  70.575
  12   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B    74   10   13.51   4.7372  55.3788  65.151
  13   COATES, RANDY         3   B    77    0   17.78   4.3307  50.6265  59.561
  14   BENNET, PAUL         20   D    83    0   19.27   4.3072  50.3518  59.237
  15   MORGENROTH, JERRY    37   D    84    0   20.00   4.2000  49.0985  57.763
  16   CHAN, STEVE          16   D    83    0   19.81   4.1898  48.9793  57.623
  17   BUSH, MIKE           13   C    72   10   15.28   4.0576  47.4337  55.804
  18   HARADA, STAN         12   D    81    0   20.33   3.9843  46.5765  54.796
  19   SWANSON, FRANK        5   C    83    0   21.01   3.9505  46.1818  54.332
  20   Geariety, Pat        21   U    74   10   17.46   3.6655  42.8504  50.412
  21   WELSH, BILL           7   C    81    0   22.17   3.6536  42.7109  50.248
  22   FRICANO, TONY        34   B    73   20   14.57   3.6376  42.5241  50.028
  23   CASERZA, STEVE       11   D    79    0   22.29   3.5442  41.4320  48.744
  24   REALE, GEORGE        36        83    0   24.38   3.4044  39.7982  46.821
  25   AIKEN, TOM           31   D    73    0   22.68   3.2187  37.6269  44.267
  26   SWIM, KEN            28        84    0   26.21   3.2049  37.4654  44.077
  27   KRITZER, JO ANN      33   C    77   10   21.23   3.1559  36.8930  43.403
  28   CHAN, MAXINE         14   D    79    0   25.86   3.0549  35.7123  42.014
  29   WARREN, ERIC         32   C    81    0   27.22   2.9758  34.7869  40.926
  30   SAVINO, STEVE        35        81    0   27.33   2.9638  34.6469  40.761
  31   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D    85    0   29.40   2.8912  33.7980  39.762
  32   TRAMMEL, ROB         24        81    0   28.15   2.8774  33.6376  39.574
  33   LITTMAN, DAVID        4   D    78    0   29.21   2.6703  31.2164  36.725
  34   NEWELL, TY           25   B    82    0   34.35   2.3872  27.9065  32.831
  35   SHEHANIAN, JUDY      27   D    74   10   44.38   1.4421  16.8582  19.833
  36   TOWNSEND, ERIC        8   U    78   10   57.36   1.1855  13.8586  16.304
  37   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE   22        77   10   67.70   0.9897  11.5692  13.611

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

                                 Pistol Stage2
                                Primed and Ready
                        Printed June 29,1997 at 08:48:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   107    0   20.02   5.3447 110.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         19   B   107    0   22.83   4.6868  96.4608  87.692
   3   FRICANO, TONY        34   B   106    0   22.86   4.6369  95.4338  86.758
   4   MANZON, RENE         26   D   109    0   23.57   4.6245  95.1786  86.526
   5   FYOCK, LEN           10   B   104    0   22.76   4.5694  94.0446  85.495
   6   Ooley, Dan           23       107    0   23.68   4.5186  92.9982  84.544
   7   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B   102    0   24.10   4.2324  87.1076  79.189
   8   SHUEY, GENE           9   B   106    0   25.51   4.1552  85.5200  77.745
   9   Miller, Scott         6       107    0   25.91   4.1297  84.9941  77.267
  10   MORGENROTH, JERRY    37   D   107    0   27.88   3.8379  78.9885  71.808
  11   NEWELL, TY           25   B   107    0   27.94   3.8296  78.8187  71.653
  12   LITTMAN, DAVID        4   D   110    0   29.56   3.7212  76.5879  69.625
  13   CONTRERAS, RICK      17       106    0   28.52   3.7167  76.4943  69.540
  14   COATES, RANDY         3   B    95   10   23.16   3.6701  75.5358  68.669
  15   SHEHENIAN, DAVID     29   B    97   20   21.25   3.6235  74.5769  67.797
  16   BUSH, MIKE           13   C   107    0   30.75   3.4797  71.6161  65.106
  17   MEEDS, DAVID          1   A   106   20   25.30   3.3992  69.9601  63.600
  18   KRITZER, JO ANN      33   C   106    0   31.27   3.3898  69.7671  63.425
  19   WARREN, ERIC         32   C   102    0   31.84   3.2035  65.9326  59.939
  20   CHAN, STEVE          16   D   103   20   26.24   3.1631  65.1009  59.183
  21   WELSH, BILL           7   C   107    0   37.47   2.8556  58.7723  53.429
  22   CASERZA, STEVE       11   D   100    0   36.48   2.7412  56.4181  51.289
  23   REALE, GEORGE        36       100   10   35.11   2.5634  52.7575  47.961
  24   HARADA, STAN         12   D   104    0   44.27   2.3492  48.3500  43.955
  25   TRAMMEL, ROB         24       106    0   47.94   2.2111  45.5073  41.370
  26   Geariety, Pat        21   U   103    0   50.81   2.0272  41.7216  37.929
  27   SWIM, KEN            28       103   20   41.25   2.0121  41.4120  37.647
  28   AIKEN, TOM           31   D    99   20   39.33   2.0086  41.3404  37.582
  29   SAVINO, STEVE        35        91   10   41.58   1.9481  40.0934  36.449
  30   SWANSON, FRANK        5   C   103   30   39.60   1.8434  37.9402  34.491
  31   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D   101   10   49.74   1.8295  37.6537  34.231
  32   SHEHANIAN, JUDY      27   D   100   10   55.94   1.6089  33.1126  30.102
  33   TOWNSEND, ERIC        8   U   108   10   62.94   1.5570  32.0459  29.133
  34   JOHNSON, GILLIS      15   B    86   60   17.81   1.4599  30.0456  27.314
  35   BENNET, PAUL         20   D    90   50   30.54   1.3098  26.9566  24.506
  36   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE   22       107    0   89.78   1.1918  24.5288  22.299
  37   CHAN, MAXINE         14   D    77   40   44.61   0.8294  17.0703  15.518

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

                                 Pistol Stage3
                                    Rug Burn
                        Printed June 29,1997 at 08:48:54
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   JOHNSON, GILLIS      15   B   136    0   25.16   5.4054 145.0000 100.000
   2   PONCE, DAVID         19   B   139    0   26.19   5.3074 142.3701  98.186
   3   MANZON, RENE         26   D   131    0   26.35   4.9715 133.3615  91.973
   4   Miller, Scott         6       135   10   27.22   4.5922 123.1859  84.956
   5   NEWELL, TY           25   B   134    0   29.23   4.5843 122.9746  84.810
   6   SHEHENIAN, DAVID     29   B   134    0   29.29   4.5749 122.7227  84.636
   7   FRICANO, TONY        34   B   138    0   30.20   4.5695 122.5778  84.536
   8   CONTRERAS, RICK      17       143    0   31.48   4.5426 121.8543  84.037
   9   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     18   B   138    0   31.62   4.3643 117.0731  80.740
  10   MEEDS, DAVID          1   A   128   20   25.46   4.2420 113.7902  78.476
  11   BUSH, MIKE           13   C   142    0   36.88   3.8503 103.2850  71.231
  12   SHUEY, GENE           9   B   145    0   38.46   3.7702 101.1342  69.748
  13   BENNET, PAUL         20   D   139    0   37.76   3.6811  98.7465  68.101
  14   FYOCK, LEN           10   B   134    0   37.12   3.6099  96.8358  66.783
  15   Geariety, Pat        21   U   134    0   37.82   3.5431  95.0436  65.547
  16   WARREN, ERIC         32   C   141    0   41.12   3.4290  91.9826  63.436
  17   CASERZA, STEVE       11   D   135    0   40.14   3.3632  90.2186  62.220
  18   REALE, GEORGE        36       135    0   40.38   3.3432  89.6823  61.850
  19   Ooley, Dan           23       128   30   30.11   3.2547  87.3081  60.212
  20   SWANSON, FRANK        5   C   145    0   45.41   3.1931  85.6556  59.073
  21   ASHCAVAI, GARY       30   B   138   10   40.09   3.1928  85.6473  59.067
  22   CHAN, STEVE          16   D   141   10   41.26   3.1750  85.1690  58.737
  23   MORGENROTH, JERRY    37   D   141    0   48.98   2.8787  77.2219  53.256
  24   COATES, RANDY         3   B   127   30   34.19   2.8371  76.1049  52.486
  25   WELSH, BILL           7   C   134    0   49.24   2.7214  73.0004  50.345
  26   HARADA, STAN         12   D   135    0   53.79   2.5098  67.3243  46.431
  27   KRITZER, JO ANN      33   C   123   10   48.22   2.3434  62.8625  43.353
  28   LITTMAN, DAVID        4   D   128   40   39.63   2.2205  59.5659  41.080
  29   AIKEN, TOM           31   D   132   40   43.82   2.0995  56.3190  38.841
  30   SHEHANIAN, JUDY      27   D   127    0   61.07   2.0796  55.7847  38.472
  31   SWIM, KEN            28       130   40   49.64   1.8131  48.6350  33.541
  32   TOWNSEND, ERIC        8   U   124   10   65.98   1.7278  46.3482  31.964
  33   CHAN, MAXINE         14   D   133    0   79.61   1.6706  44.8149  30.907
  34   TRAMMEL, ROB         24       120   50   44.16   1.5851  42.5213  29.325
  35   LITTMAN, KATHY        2   D   107   40   61.49   1.0896  29.2288  20.158
  36   SAVINO, STEVE        35       109   70   58.92   0.6619  17.7557  12.245
 DNF   MITCHELL, CHRISTIE   22       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000