Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...


                                       Jan01 Match
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:30:50
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    SMYTH, NOLAN       A11898   A   L                  363.7320  100.000
   2    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      319.4357   87.822
   3    MEEDS, DAVID       A23794   A   L                  295.1957   81.157
   4    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   M                      292.1097   80.309
   5    NEWELL, TY         TY34658  C   L                  290.4659   79.857
   6    FYOCK, LEN         A18636   C   L                  277.1322   76.191
   7    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   C   L                  275.1378   75.643
   8    WEBB, DAVID        A31974   C   L                  268.4024   73.791
   9    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L                  262.1753   72.079
  10    GONG, ROY          A16226   M                      255.5246   70.251
  11    WHITE, CURTIS      A32215   C   L                  232.4310   63.902
  12    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   U                      224.5867   61.745
  13    SWANSON, FRANK              D   L     m            206.2854   56.714
  14    MURRAY, MIKE       A29179   C   L                  203.1259   55.845
  15    ZAHTILLA, DIRK     A35236   U   L                  200.8013   55.206
  16    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   B   L                  195.3814   53.716
  17    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   D   L                  193.1200   53.094
  18    MORGENROTH, JERRY  A34726   D   L                  181.9875   50.033
  19    CHAN, STEVE                 U   L                  162.6928   44.729
  20    BUSH, MIKE         A35023   U   L                  159.4478   43.837
  21    KRITZER, JO ANN    A31699   D   L   F              159.3941   43.822
  22    MAYEDA, ROY        A26008   C   L R                154.8034   42.560
  23    WELSH, BILL        A23927   C   L                  145.9728   40.132
  24    HARADA, STAN                U   L     m            145.7533   40.072
  25    CHAN, MAXINE                U   L   F m            122.5419   33.690
  26    AIKEN, TOM                  U   L                  120.8860   33.235
  27    SHEHANIAN, JUDY             D   L   F               95.7598   26.327
  28    SAVINO, STEVE      A34298   U         m             74.6794   20.531
  29    ZAHTILLA, ISABEL   A35237   U   L   F m             57.2014   15.726
  30    WOOLMAN, ALAN               U   L     m             20.8666    5.737
  31    BYRD, CALVIN                U   L     m              0.9292    0.255
  

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                      Pistol Stage1     
                                     THE GAUNTLET II     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:35:48
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   MEEDS, DAVID         19   A    71    0   16.19   4.3854  80.0000 100.000
   2   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   U    71    0   17.83   3.9821  72.6416  90.802
   3   CONTRERAS, RICK      14   C    67    0   19.06   3.5152  64.1256  80.157
   4   WEBB, DAVID          10   C    69    0   20.01   3.4483  62.9044  78.631
   5   NEWELL, TY            4   C    72    0   22.80   3.1579  57.6071  72.009
   6   WELSH, BILL          13   C    72    0   27.10   2.6568  48.4666  60.583
   7   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   M    67   20   17.89   2.6272  47.9255  59.907
   8   SHUEY, GENE           8   B    73   20   20.44   2.5930  47.3013  59.127
   9   WHITE, CURTIS         6   C    63   10   21.23   2.4965  45.5413  56.927
  10   JOHNSON, GILLIS      23   B    64   20   17.85   2.4650  44.9670  56.209
  11   CHAN, STEVE          26   U    76    0   31.12   2.4422  44.5505  55.688
  12   SWANSON, FRANK        2   D    75   10   28.84   2.2538  41.1146  51.393
  13   HARADA, STAN         30   U    74    0   35.24   2.0999  38.3068  47.883
  14   GONG, ROY             3   M    56   20   17.24   2.0882  38.0930  47.616
  15   MORGENROTH, JERRY    31   D    72    0   34.80   2.0690  37.7427  47.178
  16   FYOCK, LEN           24   C    63   20   21.19   2.0293  37.0183  46.273
  17   BOWERS, BILL         15   D    62   20   21.29   1.9728  35.9876  44.985
  18   MURRAY, MIKE         11   C    62    0   33.09   1.8737  34.1802  42.725
  19   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A    55   30   13.52   1.8491  33.7320  42.165
  20   PONCE, DAVID         18   C    57   20   21.35   1.7330  31.6142  39.518
  21   CHAN, MAXINE         28   U    72   10   38.82   1.5971  29.1349  36.419
  22   MAYEDA, ROY          12   C    59   20   26.04   1.4977  27.3214  34.152
  23   SHEHANIAN, JUDY       1   D    68   20   33.28   1.4423  26.3110  32.889
  24   BUSH, MIKE           20   U    66   20   37.99   1.2108  22.0885  27.611
  25   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   U    63   30   30.10   1.0964  19.9999  25.000
  26   KRITZER, JO ANN      29   D    55   30   28.94   0.8639  15.7588  19.698
  27   SAVINO, STEVE         9   U    45   40   55.58   0.0900   1.6411   2.051
  28   WOOLMAN, ALAN        21   U    43   40   61.26   0.0490   0.8933   1.117
  29   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   U    25   90   48.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   AIKEN, TOM           17   U    53   60   30.19   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BYRD, CALVIN         25   U    37   70   52.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                      Pistol Stage2     
                                         STAGE 2     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:35:56
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A   103    0   23.00   4.4783 110.0000 100.000
   2   JOHNSON, GILLIS      23   B    93   10   20.95   3.9618  97.3144  88.468
   3   MEEDS, DAVID         19   A    94   20   19.88   3.7223  91.4320  83.120
   4   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   M    91    0   26.16   3.4786  85.4450  77.677
   5   CONTRERAS, RICK      14   C   105    0   31.51   3.3323  81.8512  74.410
   6   NEWELL, TY            4   C   106    0   32.50   3.2615  80.1136  72.831
   7   PONCE, DAVID         18   C   107    0   33.50   3.1940  78.4553  71.323
   8   WEBB, DAVID          10   C   103    0   33.67   3.0591  75.1410  68.310
   9   SHUEY, GENE           8   B   105    0   38.43   2.7322  67.1123  61.011
  10   FYOCK, LEN           24   C    98   20   29.57   2.6378  64.7928  58.903
  11   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   U   103    0   40.15   2.5654  63.0137  57.285
  12   SWANSON, FRANK        2   D   108    0   43.42   2.4873  61.0966  55.542
  13   MURRAY, MIKE         11   C   103   10   39.94   2.3285  57.1950  51.995
  14   KRITZER, JO ANN      29   D   100    0   44.27   2.2589  55.4849  50.441
  15   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   U   103    0   50.04   2.0584  50.5595  45.963
  16   WHITE, CURTIS         6   C   102   10   44.71   2.0577  50.5438  45.949
  17   BUSH, MIKE           20   U   109    0   56.36   1.9340  47.5051  43.186
  18   MAYEDA, ROY          12   C   105    0   56.92   1.8447  45.3113  41.192
  19   HARADA, STAN         30   U    91   10   48.83   1.6588  40.7458  37.042
  20   MORGENROTH, JERRY    31   D    95   10   54.15   1.5697  38.5570  35.052
  21   CHAN, STEVE          26   U    89   10   52.45   1.5062  36.9970  33.634
  22   SAVINO, STEVE         9   U    88    0   78.36   1.1230  27.5849  25.077
  23   GONG, ROY             3   M    83   30   56.51   0.9379  23.0375  20.943
  24   CHAN, MAXINE         28   U    91   40   57.99   0.8795  21.6023  19.638
  25   AIKEN, TOM           17   U    89   40   60.02   0.8164  20.0531  18.230
  26   WOOLMAN, ALAN        21   U    98    0  120.52   0.8131  19.9733  18.157
  27   SHEHANIAN, JUDY       1   D    86    0  117.39   0.7326  17.9949  16.359
  28   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   U    83   10  101.51   0.7191  17.6643  16.058
  29   WELSH, BILL          13   C    81   40   59.88   0.6847  16.8184  15.289
  30   BOWERS, BILL         15   D    85   40   69.15   0.6508  15.9847  14.532
  31   BYRD, CALVIN         25   U    66   60  158.60   0.0378   0.9292   0.845

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                      Pistol Stage3     
                                         STAGE 3     
                      Printed February 28,1997 at 23:36:03
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   SMYTH, NOLAN         22   A   203    0   42.64   4.7608 220.0000 100.000
   2   GONG, ROY             3   M   194   10   43.74   4.2067 194.3941  88.361
   3   JOHNSON, GILLIS      23   B   198   10   49.04   3.8336 177.1543  80.525
   4   FYOCK, LEN           24   C   204    0   53.77   3.7939 175.3211  79.691
   5   PONCE, DAVID         18   C   208   10   55.43   3.5721 165.0683  75.031
   6   SABUROMARU, JAMES    27   M   192   30   47.16   3.4351 158.7392  72.154
   7   NEWELL, TY            4   C   213    0   64.44   3.3054 152.7452  69.430
   8   BOWERS, BILL         15   D   198   10   61.55   3.0544 141.1477  64.158
   9   WHITE, CURTIS         6   C   205   10   66.09   2.9505 136.3459  61.975
  10   WEBB, DAVID          10   C   198   20   63.10   2.8209 130.3570  59.253
  11   MEEDS, DAVID         19   A   185   40   54.14   2.6782 123.7637  56.256
  12   ZAHTILLA, DIRK        5   U   211    0   82.78   2.5489 117.7877  53.540
  13   CONTRERAS, RICK      14   C   209   10   79.14   2.5145 116.1985  52.817
  14   MURRAY, MIKE         11   C   202   20   75.26   2.4183 111.7507  50.796
  15   MORGENROTH, JERRY    31   D   210    0   91.82   2.2871 105.6878  48.040
  16   SWANSON, FRANK        2   D   214    0   95.02   2.2522 104.0742  47.306
  17   VAN ZEVERN, MARK     16   U   203   20   83.41   2.1940 101.3856  46.084
  18   AIKEN, TOM           17   U   203   10   88.45   2.1820 100.8329  45.833
  19   BUSH, MIKE           20   U   217    0  111.60   1.9444  89.8542  40.843
  20   KRITZER, JO ANN      29   D   204   10  101.70   1.9076  88.1504  40.068
  21   MAYEDA, ROY          12   C   202    0  113.60   1.7782  82.1707  37.350
  22   CHAN, STEVE          26   U   213    0  121.30   1.7560  81.1453  36.884
  23   SHUEY, GENE           8   B   183   60   70.20   1.7521  80.9678  36.804
  24   WELSH, BILL          13   C   196   30   95.07   1.7461  80.6878  36.676
  25   CHAN, MAXINE         28   U   202    0  130.00   1.5539  71.8047  32.638
  26   HARADA, STAN         30   U   193   40  106.00   1.4434  66.7007  30.318
  27   SHEHANIAN, JUDY       1   D   208   50  141.90   1.1135  51.4539  23.388
  28   SAVINO, STEVE         9   U   164   20  146.40   0.9836  45.4534  20.661
  29   ZAHTILLA, ISABEL      7   U   175   50  146.10   0.8556  39.5371  17.971
 DNF   WOOLMAN, ALAN        21   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   BYRD, CALVIN         25   U   111  130  282.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.000