Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...


                              TASC CHABOT AUG2MTCH
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined
                      Printed November 27,1996 at 22:01:12
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    LIM, JOHNNY                 M                      362.3816  100.000
   2    GHERT, PAUL                 M                      316.9787   87.471
   3    DERAMA, BEN                 M   L                  305.3875   84.272
   4    SABUROMARU, JAMES  A18635   M                      275.3197   75.975
   5    PONCE, DAVID       A32985   C   L                  259.3974   71.581
   6    MARSHALL, DAVID    A31620   C   L     m            239.9029   66.202
   7    ASHCAVAI, GARY     TY31052  C   L                  237.3051   65.485
   8    SHUEY, GENE        A32423   U   L                  236.2486   65.193
   9    GONG, ROY          A16226   M   L                  207.8462   57.356
  10    COATES, RANDY      A33287   D   L                  188.1874   51.931
  11    LEE, HARLEY                           m            185.9563   51.315
  12    JOHNSON, GILLIS    FY28472  B                      185.1467   51.092
  13    WELSH, BILL        A23927   D   L                  178.9726   49.388
  14    MAGTIBAY, OSCAR    A31918   D   L     m            177.1160   48.876
  15    MURRAY, MIKE       A29179   C   L                  172.8007   47.685
  16    BOWERS, BILL       A29487   D   L                  171.2684   47.262
  17    CONTRERAS, RICK    A33332   C   L                  170.5823   47.073
  18    VAN ZEVERN, MARK   A32422   C   L                  168.2267   46.423
  19    GARCIA, GERRARD             U   L     m            160.3660   44.253
  20    SWANSON, FRANK              U   L     m            124.3759   34.322
  21     NEWELL, TY                 D   L     m            113.7122   31.379
  22    SAVINO, STEVE      A34298   U   L     m             85.5931   23.620
  23    KRITZER, JO ANN    A31699   D   L   F               77.0369   21.259
  24    LYNCH, RANDOLPH    L2150    D   L                   68.0608   18.782
  25    MEEDS, DAVID       A23794   B   L                    0.0000    0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage1
                            SPEED SHOOT IN THE ALLEY
                      Printed November 27,1996 at 22:01:32
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   GHERT, PAUL          24   M   140   10   26.36   4.9317 160.0000 100.000
   2   DERAMA, BEN          22   M   148   20   31.78   4.0277 130.6708  81.669
   3   LIM, JOHNNY          23   M   142   40   27.04   3.7722 122.3816  76.488
   4   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   M   148   10   40.68   3.3923 110.0577  68.786
   5   MARSHALL, DAVID       9   C   152    0   47.18   3.2217 104.5220  65.326
   6   ASHCAVAI, GARY       19   C   143    0   44.58   3.2077 104.0684  65.043
   7   COATES, RANDY        14   D   139   10   44.41   2.9048  94.2391  58.899
   8   SHUEY, GENE          12   U   132    0   47.31   2.7901  90.5198  56.575
   9   PONCE, DAVID         10   C   127   20   39.77   2.6905  87.2872  54.555
  10   LEE, HARLEY           6       140    0   52.13   2.6856  87.1289  54.456
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         13   C   152   10   54.20   2.6199  84.9987  53.124
  12   GARCIA, GERRARD       2   U   132   20   43.37   2.5824  83.7821  52.364
  13   GONG, ROY             3   M   131   40   37.17   2.4482  79.4275  49.642
  14   CONTRERAS, RICK       8   C   140   20   49.70   2.4145  78.3336  48.958
  15    NEWELL, TY          11   D   125   30   42.70   2.2248  72.1801  45.113
  16   WELSH, BILL           5   D   138   20   53.79   2.1937  71.1711  44.482
  17   MAGTIBAY, OSCAR      20   D   132   20   52.37   2.1386  69.3838  43.365
  18   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      1   C   144   20   64.13   1.9336  62.7310  39.207
  19   BOWERS, BILL          4   D   123   40   43.04   1.9284  62.5646  39.103
  20   SAVINO, STEVE        18   U   122   40   61.80   1.3269  43.0475  26.905
  21   LYNCH, RANDOLPH      21   D   137   20  102.80   1.1381  36.9245  23.078
  22   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B   146  100   45.74   1.0057  32.6274  20.392
  23   SWANSON, FRANK       16   U   154   80   77.22   0.9583  31.0902  19.431
  24   KRITZER, JO ANN      15   D   101  100   60.75   0.0165   0.5340   0.334
 DNF   MEEDS, DAVID         17   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage2
                                  CRISS CROSS
                      Printed November 27,1996 at 22:01:37
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIM, JOHNNY          23   M    73    0    9.29   7.8579  80.0000 100.000
   2   DERAMA, BEN          22   M    73    0    9.72   7.5103  76.4609  95.576
   3   PONCE, DAVID         10   C    74    0   11.82   6.2606  63.7379  79.672
   4   GHERT, PAUL          24   M    69    0   13.99   4.9321  50.2127  62.766
   5   LEE, HARLEY           6        78    0   16.21   4.8118  48.9885  61.236
   6   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B    72   10   12.89   4.8099  48.9691  61.211
   7   SHUEY, GENE          12   U    74    0   15.64   4.7315  48.1702  60.213
   8   MARSHALL, DAVID       9   C    72    0   15.76   4.5685  46.5114  58.139
   9   GARCIA, GERRARD       2   U    76    0   16.82   4.5184  46.0013  57.502
  10   BOWERS, BILL          4   D    73    0   16.29   4.4813  45.6231  57.029
  11   MURRAY, MIKE         13   C    77    0   17.32   4.4457  45.2612  56.576
  12   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      1   C    74    0   17.39   4.2553  43.3227  54.153
  13   GONG, ROY             3   M    65   20   10.91   4.1247  41.9924  52.491
  14    NEWELL, TY          11   D    76    0   18.63   4.0794  41.5321  51.915
  15   COATES, RANDY        14   D    78    0   19.23   4.0562  41.2951  51.619
  16   MAGTIBAY, OSCAR      20   D    70    0   19.40   3.6083  36.7350  45.919
  17   WELSH, BILL           5   D    76    0   21.44   3.5448  36.0888  45.111
  18   KRITZER, JO ANN      15   D    76    0   21.83   3.4815  35.4440  44.305
  19   ASHCAVAI, GARY       19   C    76    0   21.94   3.4640  35.2663  44.083
  20   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   M    74   10   19.38   3.3024  33.6209  42.026
  21   CONTRERAS, RICK       8   C    68   20   16.38   2.9304  29.8339  37.292
  22   SWANSON, FRANK       16   U    80    0   28.96   2.7624  28.1238  35.155
  23   SAVINO, STEVE        18   U    73   10   27.66   2.2777  23.1885  28.986
  24   LYNCH, RANDOLPH      21   D    57   30   17.13   1.5762  16.0468  20.059
 DNF   MEEDS, DAVID         17   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 BPistol Stage3
                                    STAGE 3
                      Printed November 27,1996 at 22:01:42
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   LIM, JOHNNY          23   M   138   10   26.61   4.8102 160.0000 100.000
   2   SABUROMARU, JAMES     7   M   142    0   35.88   3.9576 131.6411  82.276
   3   PONCE, DAVID         10   C   140    0   42.97   3.2581 108.3723  67.733
   4   GHERT, PAUL          24   M   130   20   34.27   3.2098 106.7660  66.729
   5   JOHNSON, GILLIS      25   B   141   10   42.08   3.1131 103.5502  64.719
   6   DERAMA, BEN          22   M   132   30   34.53   2.9540  98.2558  61.410
   7   ASHCAVAI, GARY       19   C   144   20   42.10   2.9454  97.9704  61.232
   8   SHUEY, GENE          12   U   147   10   46.71   2.9330  97.5586  60.974
   9   MARSHALL, DAVID       9   C   140    0   52.40   2.6718  88.8695  55.543
  10   GONG, ROY             3   M   131   20   42.72   2.5983  86.4263  54.016
  11   WELSH, BILL           5   D   141    0   65.40   2.1560  71.7127  44.820
  12   MAGTIBAY, OSCAR      20   D   117   10   50.13   2.1345  70.9972  44.373
  13   SWANSON, FRANK       16   U   152    0   77.59   1.9590  65.1619  40.726
  14   BOWERS, BILL          4   D   130   30   52.73   1.8965  63.0807  39.425
  15   CONTRERAS, RICK       8   C   132   50   43.70   1.8764  62.4148  39.009
  16   VAN ZEVERN, MARK      1   C   134   30   55.64   1.8692  62.1730  38.858
  17   COATES, RANDY        14   D   131   50   51.17   1.5830  52.6532  32.908
  18   LEE, HARLEY           6       107   30   51.39   1.4984  49.8389  31.149
  19   MURRAY, MIKE         13   C   125   30   74.28   1.2789  42.5408  26.588
  20   KRITZER, JO ANN      15   D   126   40   69.67   1.2344  41.0589  25.662
  21   GARCIA, GERRARD       2   U   109   50   64.17   0.9194  30.5826  19.114
  22   SAVINO, STEVE        18   U   111   50  104.82   0.5820  19.3571  12.098
  23   LYNCH, RANDOLPH      21   D   121   50  156.51   0.4537  15.0895   9.431
 DNF    NEWELL, TY          11   D   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   MEEDS, DAVID         17   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000