TASC July 27,1996 Special Classifier
             Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined
                      Printed November 10,1996 at 15:33:30
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Ahern, Bruce       A28700   B                      263.6599  100.000
   2    Stephens, Rick     TY31624  C                      241.5986   91.633
   3    Saburomaru, James  A18635   B                      205.3661   77.891
   4    Bagley, Kenneth             U                      205.0297   77.763
   5    Lagusis, Bill      A31551   U                      201.2982   76.348
   6    Nicasio, Romy      A32916   C                      191.5714   72.659
   7    Yao, Jerry         A32822   C                      191.2962   72.554
   8    Low, Elson         TY33636  U                      190.7728   72.356
   9    Marshall, David    A31620   C   L                  188.8002   71.607
  10    Meeds, David       A23794   U                      185.3402   70.295
  11    Mayeda, Roy        A26008   U                      167.7512   63.624
  12    Chu, Kevin         TY25171  U   L                  163.6305   62.061
  13    Ponce, David       A32985   C   L                  159.4475   60.475
  14    Ayers, Fred        A32852   C                      157.4971   59.735
  15    Navmann, Scott     A33464   C   L                  152.7292   57.927
  16    Dionisio, Vincent  A33147   C                      150.2023   56.968
  17    Jones, Robert      A8082    C   L R   m            147.3945   55.903
  18    Davis, Fred        A34106   D                      141.0969   53.515
  19    Geisness, John     A30853   C   L                  139.8935   53.058
  20    Contreras, Rick    A33332   C   L                  139.2519   52.815
  21    Ng, John           L2151    U   L                  131.0073   49.688
  22    Washnak, George    A32532   U                      130.1318   49.356
  23    Shahenian, David   A14442   U   L                  129.8702   49.257
  24    Bowbeer, Bo        A32376   D                      116.9791   44.367
  25    Lynch, Randolph    L2150    D                      116.7330   44.274
  26    Coated, Randy      A33287   C   L                  114.3038   43.353
  27    Mina, Daniel                U   L                  113.3661   42.997
  28    Welsh, Bill        A23927   D   L                  107.1357   40.634
  29    Chun, Bradley      A31602   D   L                   99.3480   37.680
  30    Magtibay, Oscar    A31918   D   L     m             97.7808   37.086
  31    Kritzer, JoAnn     A31699   D   L   F               94.6682   35.905
  32    Shahennian, Judy            U   L   F               83.0178   31.487
  33    Ettin, Frank       FY34142  C   L     m             81.6894   30.983
  34    Wing, Doug         A33889   U   L                   78.3914   29.732
  35    Choy, Ray          A31877   D   L                   72.6036   27.537
  36    Savino, Steve               U   L     m             71.0400   26.944
  37    VanZevern, Mark    A32422   C   L                   21.7079    8.233
  38    Gibson, Charles    A14078   C   L                    1.7346    0.658
  DQ    Kryda, Ken         A35125   U   L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
    
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
 
                                 Pistol Stage1
                                    Raw Deal
                      Printed November 10,1996 at 15:31:51
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Low, Elson           30   U    55    0    8.31   6.6185  60.0000 100.000
   2   Lynch, Randolph       4   D    53    0    9.19   5.7671  52.2818  87.136
   3   Bagley, Kenneth      31   U    53    0    9.36   5.6624  51.3322  85.554
   4   Stephens, Rick        5   C    54    0    9.54   5.6604  51.3139  85.523
   5   Chu, Kevin           32   U    50    0    8.92   5.6054  50.8153  84.692
   6   Mayeda, Roy          35   U    56    0   10.03   5.5833  50.6147  84.358
   7   Dionisio, Vincent    23   C    53    0   10.20   5.1961  47.1048  78.508
   8   Ng, John             39   U    46   10    7.04   5.1136  46.3575  77.262
   9   Marshall, David      18   C    52    0   10.47   4.9666  45.0242  75.040
  10   Jones, Robert        38   C    48    0    9.85   4.8731  44.1769  73.628
  11   Contreras, Rick      15   C    57    0   11.82   4.8223  43.7167  72.861
  12   Navmann, Scott       11   C    55    0   11.41   4.8203  43.6985  72.831
  13   Ponce, David         19   C    51    0   10.67   4.7798  43.3307  72.218
  14   Geisness, John       14   C    57    0   12.02   4.7421  42.9893  71.649
  15   Nicasio, Romy        24   C    55    0   12.42   4.4283  40.1449  66.908
  16   Shahenian, David     27   U    45    0   10.52   4.2776  38.7781  64.630
  17   Ahern, Bruce          7   B    46   20    6.15   4.2276  38.3255  63.876
  18   Yao, Jerry           22   C    52   10   10.06   4.1750  37.8478  63.080
  19   Ayers, Fred          16   C    56    0   14.54   3.8514  34.9151  58.192
  20   Chun, Bradley        10   D    42   10    8.44   3.7915  34.3714  57.286
  21   Coated, Randy         9   C    43    0   11.51   3.7359  33.8675  56.446
  22   Wing, Doug           28   U    48   10   10.96   3.4672  31.4313  52.385
  23   Washnak, George       3   U    45   20    7.31   3.4200  31.0036  51.673
  24   Magtibay, Oscar      36   D    42    0   12.68   3.3123  30.0275  50.046
  25   Lagusis, Bill        17   U    47   20    8.37   3.2258  29.2434  48.739
  26   Mina, Daniel         20   U    48   10   12.08   3.1457  28.5172  47.529
  27   Shahennian, Judy     25   U    50    0   16.29   3.0694  27.8252  46.375
  28   Meeds, David         37   U    42   20    7.20   3.0556  27.7001  46.167
  29   Ettin, Frank         13   C    50    0   18.16   2.7533  24.9599  41.600
  30   Savino, Steve        26   U    48    0   18.44   2.6030  23.5978  39.330
  31   Choy, Ray            12   D    50   10   15.61   2.5625  23.2299  38.716
  32   Bowbeer, Bo          21   D    50   10   15.92   2.5126  22.7775  37.963
  33   Kritzer, JoAnn       34   D    52   10   17.74   2.3675  21.4627  35.771
  34   Davis, Fred           8   D    40   30    9.51   1.0515   9.5325  15.888
  35   Welsh, Bill          29   D    43   30   12.59   1.0326   9.3607  15.601
  36   VanZevern, Mark       1   C    23   60   11.01   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Saburomaru, James    33   B    28   60    6.09   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   Kryda, Ken            2   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   Gibson, Charles       6   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage2
                                      xmas
                      Printed November 10,1996 at 15:31:59
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Ahern, Bruce          7   B    84    0   14.94   5.6225  90.0000 100.000
   2   Saburomaru, James    33   B    78    0   16.25   4.8000  76.8343  85.371
   3   Bagley, Kenneth      31   U    77    0   18.00   4.2778  68.4750  76.083
   4   Lagusis, Bill        17   U    78   10   16.05   4.2368  67.8184  75.354
   5   Davis, Fred           8   D    83    0   22.61   3.6709  58.7613  65.290
   6   Stephens, Rick        5   C    73   20   15.07   3.5169  56.2958  62.551
   7   Geisness, John       14   C    85    0   24.97   3.4041  54.4896  60.544
   8   Nicasio, Romy        24   C    80    0   23.57   3.3942  54.3306  60.367
   9   Ponce, David         19   C    75    0   23.73   3.1606  50.5915  56.213
  10   Meeds, David         37   U    70   10   19.34   3.1024  49.6602  55.178
  11   Yao, Jerry           22   C    69   20   17.24   2.8422  45.4960  50.551
  12   Ayers, Fred          16   C    71    0   25.04   2.8355  45.3876  50.431
  13   Low, Elson           30   U    75   20   20.48   2.6856  42.9880  47.764
  14   Shahenian, David     27   U    77   10   26.30   2.5475  40.7787  45.310
  15   Bowbeer, Bo          21   D    77    0   33.40   2.3054  36.9027  41.003
  16   Mina, Daniel         20   U    74   10   29.15   2.1955  35.1443  39.049
  17   Navmann, Scott       11   C    76   10   30.13   2.1905  35.0638  38.960
  18   Ng, John             39   U    68   20   21.97   2.1848  34.9724  38.858
  19   Contreras, Rick      15   C    72   20   23.82   2.1830  34.9442  38.827
  20   Kritzer, JoAnn       34   D    74    0   34.08   2.1714  34.7573  38.619
  21   Marshall, David      18   C    67   20   22.25   2.1124  33.8129  37.570
  22   Mayeda, Roy          35   U    76   10   32.10   2.0561  32.9118  36.569
  23   Jones, Robert        38   C    60   20   23.41   1.7087  27.3509  30.390
  24   Coated, Randy         9   C    73   20   31.10   1.7042  27.2791  30.310
  25   Dionisio, Vincent    23   C    72   40   19.60   1.6327  26.1341  29.038
  26   Welsh, Bill          29   D    75   10   40.70   1.5971  25.5642  28.405
  27   Chu, Kevin           32   U    69   40   19.24   1.5073  24.1273  26.808
  28   Choy, Ray            12   D    69   40   32.35   0.8965  14.3496  15.944
  29   Ettin, Frank         13   C    59   40   38.11   0.4986   7.9805   8.867
  30   Wing, Doug           28   U    60   50   22.68   0.4409   7.0579   7.842
  31   Lynch, Randolph       4   D    59   50   27.84   0.3233   5.1748   5.750
  32   Washnak, George       3   U    52   50   18.56   0.1078   1.7249   1.917
  33   Savino, Steve        26   U    46   60   37.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Magtibay, Oscar      36   D    47   50   25.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Chun, Bradley        10   D    50   50   17.12   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Shahennian, Judy     25   U    57   60   44.44   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   VanZevern, Mark       1   C    77  260   57.79   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  DQ   Kryda, Ken            2   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   Gibson, Charles       6   C   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Overall - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Return to results page...

 
                                 Pistol Stage3
                               Picnic in The Park
                      Printed November 10,1996 at 15:32:08
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Stephens, Rick        5   C    87    0   17.07   5.0967  90.0000 100.000
   2   Saburomaru, James    33   B    86    0   17.16   5.0117  88.4990  98.332
   3   Ahern, Bruce          7   B    78    0   17.47   4.4648  78.8422  87.602
   4   Meeds, David         37   U    87    0   22.45   3.8753  68.4321  76.036
   5   Lagusis, Bill        17   U    81    0   20.91   3.8737  68.4049  76.005
   6   Chu, Kevin           32   U    80    0   22.40   3.5714  63.0665  70.074
   7   Yao, Jerry           22   C    85    0   24.03   3.5373  62.4630  69.403
   8   Nicasio, Romy        24   C    83    0   26.70   3.1086  54.8938  60.993
   9   Navmann, Scott       11   C    84    0   27.39   3.0668  54.1556  60.173
  10   Dionisio, Vincent    23   C    77   10   22.40   2.9911  52.8182  58.687
  11   Mayeda, Roy          35   U    78    0   26.08   2.9908  52.8134  58.682
  12   ,                     0         0  526    0.00  20.0000   0.0000 392.414
  13   Washnak, George       3   U    78   10   23.82   2.8547  50.4108  56.012
  14   Marshall, David      18   C    77   10   23.68   2.8294  49.9631  55.515
  15   Ponce, David         19   C    85    0   32.41   2.6227  46.3124  51.458
  16   Ayers, Fred          16   C    78    0   29.87   2.6113  46.1123  51.236
  17   Davis, Fred           8   D    89    0   34.10   2.6100  46.0885  51.209
  18   Jones, Robert        38   C    80    0   31.16   2.5674  45.3366  50.374
  19   Chun, Bradley        10   D    68   10   22.96   2.5261  44.6080  49.564
  20   Lynch, Randolph       4   D    79    0   32.41   2.4375  43.0433  47.826
  21   ,                     0         0  807    0.00  10.0000   0.0000 196.207
  22   Geisness, John       14   C    80   20   24.98   2.4019  42.4146  47.127
  23   Shahennian, Judy     25   U    86    0   36.14   2.3796  42.0210  46.690
  24   ,                     0        74  ***   22.89   2.3591  41.6586  46.287
  25   Magtibay, Oscar      36   D    73   10   28.37   2.2207  39.2138  43.571
  26   Coated, Randy         9   C    79   20   28.16   2.0952  36.9978  41.109
  27   Contreras, Rick      15   C    74   20   27.90   1.9355  34.1779  37.975
  28   Bowbeer, Bo          21   D    86    0   45.72   1.8810  33.2161  36.907
  29   Mina, Daniel         20   U    75   10   34.92   1.8614  32.8698  36.522
  30   Ettin, Frank         13   C    76    0   41.18   1.8456  32.5901  36.211
  31   Savino, Steve        26   U    73   10   39.63   1.5897  28.0719  31.191
  32   ,                     0         0  ***    0.00  20.0000   0.0000 392.414
  33   Shahenian, David     27   U     0  ***    0.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
  34   Choy, Ray            12   D    69   50   30.48   0.6234  11.0077  12.231
  35   Kritzer, JoAnn       34   D    58   30   44.94   0.6231  11.0022  12.225
  36   Ng, John             39   U    51   40   18.69   0.5886  10.3930  11.548
  37   VanZevern, Mark       1   C    62   50   29.23   0.4105   7.2496   8.055
  38   Gibson, Charles       6   C    53   50   30.54   0.0982   1.7346   1.927
  DQ   Kryda, Ken            2   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 
                                 Pistol Stage4
                                   Hard Edges
                      Printed November 10,1996 at 15:32:16
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Marshall, David      18   C    58    0    7.73   7.5032  60.0000 100.000
   2   Ahern, Bruce          7   B    58    0    8.21   7.0646  56.4922  94.154
   3   Washnak, George       3   U    60    0   10.21   5.8766  46.9925  78.321
   4   Yao, Jerry           22   C    57    0   10.02   5.6886  45.4894  75.816
   5   Stephens, Rick        5   C    56    0   10.18   5.5010  43.9889  73.315
   6   Bagley, Kenneth      31   U    59    0   10.83   5.4478  43.5639  72.606
   7   Nicasio, Romy        24   C    58    0   10.99   5.2775  42.2021  70.337
   8   Saburomaru, James    33   B    50   10    7.99   5.0063  40.0328  66.721
   9   Meeds, David         37   U    50    0   10.11   4.9456  39.5478  65.913
  10   Ng, John             39   U    55   10    9.16   4.9127  39.2844  65.474
  11   Lagusis, Bill        17   U    51   10    9.15   4.4809  35.8315  59.719
  12   Shahenian, David     27   U    58    0   13.10   4.4275  35.4046  59.008
  13   Low, Elson           30   U    55    0   12.55   4.3825  35.0447  58.408
  14   Mayeda, Roy          35   U    59    0   15.02   3.9281  31.4113  52.352
  15   Ayers, Fred          16   C    55    0   14.15   3.8869  31.0821  51.803
  16   Jones, Robert        38   C    52    0   13.62   3.8179  30.5301  50.884
  17   Welsh, Bill          29   D    59    0   15.92   3.7060  29.6355  49.392
  18   Magtibay, Oscar      36   D    52    0   14.57   3.5690  28.5396  47.566
  19   Kritzer, JoAnn       34   D    59    0   17.19   3.4322  27.4460  45.743
  20   Davis, Fred           8   D    55   10   13.47   3.3408  26.7146  44.524
  21   Contreras, Rick      15   C    50   10   12.11   3.3031  26.4131  44.022
  22   Chu, Kevin           32   U    57    0   17.79   3.2041  25.6214  42.702
  23   Dionisio, Vincent    23   C    59    0   19.54   3.0195  24.1452  40.242
  24   Bowbeer, Bo          21   D    54   10   14.61   3.0116  24.0828  40.138
  25   Choy, Ray            12   D    54    0   17.98   3.0033  24.0164  40.027
  26   Chun, Bradley        10   D    47   20   10.60   2.5472  20.3686  33.948
  27   Navmann, Scott       11   C    54   10   17.76   2.4775  19.8113  33.019
  28   Wing, Doug           28   U    48   20   11.40   2.4561  19.6407  32.734
  29   Savino, Steve        26   U    46    0   18.99   2.4223  19.3703  32.284
  30   Ponce, David         19   C    49   20   12.07   2.4027  19.2129  32.022
  31   Mina, Daniel         20   U    48   10   18.05   2.1053  16.8348  28.058
  32   Lynch, Randolph       4   D    43   20   11.33   2.0300  16.2331  27.055
  33   Coated, Randy         9   C    55   20   17.32   2.0208  16.1594  26.932
  34   Ettin, Frank         13   C    49   10   19.30   2.0207  16.1589  26.931
  35   VanZevern, Mark       1   C    46   20   14.38   1.8081  14.4583  24.097
  36   Shahennian, Judy     25   U    48   10   23.07   1.6472  13.1716  21.953
  DQ   Kryda, Ken            2   U   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   Gibson, Charles       6   C    35   40   12.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Geisness, John       14   C    33   50   10.99   0.0000   0.0000   0.000