Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

November 01 (11/8) 2014
Match Date: 11/8/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       349.3824 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       341.9354  97.87%
   3 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              293.5165  84.01%
   4 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 290.7036  83.20%
   5 Dittman, Steve     TY80590  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              280.2619  80.22%
   6 Lee, Alex          TY78792  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              279.3328  79.95%
   7 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              264.0679  75.58%
   8 Yu, Jason          A85663   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              257.9388  73.83%
   9 Bunn, Dave         A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       255.2866  73.07%
  10 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              237.2882  67.92%
  11 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              232.2136  66.46%
  12 Schapansky, Kevin  A87481   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              232.0959  66.43%
  13 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       219.6749  62.88%
  14 Stuart, Matt                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              202.9099  58.08%
  15 Chan, Cal          PEN      U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              195.2910  55.90%
  16 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 194.4938  55.67%
  17 Greene, Kevin      A85009   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       183.4581  52.51%
  18 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              167.0425  47.81%
  19 Speights, Steve    A72505   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              165.7927  47.45%
  20 Mappes, Tod        TY81819  D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              165.3756  47.33%
  21 Mappes, Bob        L3798    D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N Senior       155.8823  44.62%
  22 Munoz, Becky       TY78190  C   Single Stk  Minor Y   N   N   N              139.1943  39.84%
  23 Mollinier Toublet, A87974   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              139.0738  39.81%
  24 Bush, Scott        A87945   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              135.1016  38.67%
  25 Thube, Arvind      TY86932  U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              132.5071  37.93%
  26 Larmour, Rodney    A85292   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.4836  35.92%
  27 San, Jen                    U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              123.6980  35.40%
  28 Clark, Jonathan    A83756   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              108.1429  30.95%
  29 Lelina, Elito      A88001   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              102.6621  29.38%
  30 Small, Scott       A86231   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               79.8936  22.87%
  31 Cogill, Andrew              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               71.7354  20.53%
  32 Ty, Newell         TY34658  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               71.5856  20.49%
  33 Tanedo, Jojo       A85007   C   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               66.2805  18.97%
  34 Mendoza, Anthony            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               65.9780  18.88%
  35 Yan, Haoquan                U   Open        Major N   N   N   N               64.3192  18.41%
  36 Miers, Vincent     A88146   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               53.4416  15.30%
  37 Mulders, Tom                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        51.8378  14.84%
  38 Wolfe, Byron       PEN      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               48.2230  13.80%
  39 Thube, Shalini     TY86931  U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               46.1134  13.20%
  40 Davenport, Callum  PEN      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               42.6816  12.22%
  41 Masters, Nick      PEN      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               32.7616   9.38%
  42 Sisco, Shannon     A87793   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Peck, Stefan                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Khan, Richard               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Cummings, Steven            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Tansey, Bernard    PEN      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior         0.0000   0.00%
DQed Louie, Christopher          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 11/09/2014 2:35 PM

November 01 (11/8) 2014
Match Date: 11/8/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  John Candy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       44   B   Open        102   0  14.85   6.8687 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      32   M   Open        103   0  16.25   6.3385 101.5090  92.28%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open        105   0  17.66   5.9456  95.2169  86.56%
    4 Yu, Jason              48   C   Limited     100   0  17.80   5.6180  89.9704  81.79%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production  104   0  18.84   5.5202  88.4042  80.37%
    6 Lee, Alex              17   B   Production   94   0  18.16   5.1762  82.8952  75.36%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          13   C   Open        100   0  19.95   5.0125  80.2736  72.98%
    8 Bunn, Dave              1   B   Open         94  20  14.97   4.9432  79.1637  71.97%
    9 Kahoalii, Derek        14   B   Open         97  10  17.67   4.9236  78.8499  71.68%
   10 Dittman, Steve          8   B   Production  100   0  22.25   4.4944  71.9764  65.43%
   11 Ty, Newell             43   C   Single Stk   97   0  21.70   4.4700  71.5856  65.08%
   12 Schapansky, Kevin      34   U   Production   95  10  20.47   4.1524  66.4993  60.45%
   13 Warner, Steve          45   C   Limited     100   0  24.28   4.1186  65.9580  59.96%
   14 Speights, Steve        37   U   Limited 10   91  10  21.30   3.8028  60.9006  55.36%
   15 Fyock, Len             10   B   Single Stk  105   0  27.84   3.7716  60.4009  54.91%
   16 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Single Stk   98   0  26.05   3.7620  60.2472  54.77%
   17 Stuart, Matt           38   U   Limited 10   93  10  22.11   3.7540  60.1191  54.65%
   18 Munoz, Bong            29   B   Production   88  20  18.20   3.7363  59.8356  54.40%
   19 Greene, Kevin          11   D   Single Stk  102  10  26.86   3.4252  54.8535  49.87%
   20 Chan, Cal               3   U   Limited      91  10  25.53   3.1727  50.8098  46.19%
   21 San, Jen               33   U   Production   88   0  30.28   2.9062  46.5418  42.31%
   22 Bush, Scott             2   U   Production  110   0  42.10   2.6128  41.8431  38.04%
   23 Mollinier Toublet, B   26   U   Single Stk   98   0  38.96   2.5154  40.2833  36.62%
   24 Thube, Arvind          41   U   Limited 10   94   0  38.53   2.4397  39.0710  35.52%
   25 Mappes, Tod            21   D   Limited      78  20  24.96   2.3237  37.2133  33.83%
   26 Cogill, Andrew          5   U   Production   86  20  30.68   2.1512  34.4508  31.32%
   27 Munoz, Becky           28   C   Single Stk   79  20  29.21   2.0199  32.3480  29.41%
   28 Small, Scott           36   U   Production   93  20  39.09   1.8675  29.9074  27.19%
   29 Clark, Jonathan         4   D   Production   81  30  27.76   1.8372  29.4222  26.75%
   30 Larmour, Rodney        16   U   Production   86  30  38.07   1.4710  23.5576  21.42%
   31 Lelina, Elito          18   U   Production   88  30  40.76   1.4230  22.7889  20.72%
   32 Tanedo, Jojo           39   C   Limited 10   68  40  24.86   1.1263  18.0373  16.40%
   33 Mappes, Bob            20   D   Limited      76  50  25.94   1.0023  16.0515  14.59%
  Tie Thube, Shalini         42   U   Production   57  60  43.06   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Miers, Vincent         25   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yan, Haoquan           47   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Sisco, Shannon         35   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Masters, Nick          22   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Davenport, Callum       7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wolfe, Byron           46   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mulders, Tom           27   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mendoza, Anthony       24   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Len's Ludicrous Speed B
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       44   B   Open         98   0   9.94   9.8592 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open        100   0  10.81   9.2507  93.8281  93.83%
    3 Saburomaru, James      32   M   Open         95   0  10.32   9.2054  93.3686  93.37%
    4 Munoz, Bong            29   B   Production   94   0  11.54   8.1456  82.6193  82.62%
    5 Kahoalii, Derek        14   B   Open         92  10  10.55   7.7725  78.8350  78.83%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production   98  10  11.64   7.5601  76.6807  76.68%
    7 Dittman, Steve          8   B   Production  100   0  13.52   7.3964  75.0203  75.02%
    8 Lee, Alex              17   B   Production   98   0  13.34   7.3463  74.5121  74.51%
    9 Schapansky, Kevin      34   U   Production   94   0  13.02   7.2197  73.2281  73.23%
   10 Chan, Cal               3   U   Limited      94   0  13.31   7.0624  71.6326  71.63%
   11 Yu, Jason              48   C   Limited      94   0  13.43   6.9993  70.9926  70.99%
   12 Mappes, Bob            20   D   Limited      86   0  13.40   6.4179  65.0955  65.10%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          13   C   Open         95  10  13.42   6.3338  64.2425  64.24%
   14 Bunn, Dave              1   B   Open         87   0  13.77   6.3181  64.0833  64.08%
   15 Fyock, Len             10   B   Single Stk   95   0  15.06   6.3081  63.9819  63.98%
   16 Warner, Steve          45   C   Limited      99   0  16.85   5.8754  59.5931  59.59%
   17 Stuart, Matt           38   U   Limited 10   98   0  17.49   5.6032  56.8322  56.83%
   18 Munoz, Becky           28   C   Single Stk   96   0  17.88   5.3691  54.4578  54.46%
   19 Greene, Kevin          11   D   Single Stk   95   0  18.30   5.1913  52.6544  52.65%
   20 Mappes, Tod            21   D   Limited      94  20  15.39   4.8083  48.7697  48.77%
   21 Speights, Steve        37   U   Limited 10   93   0  20.51   4.5344  45.9916  45.99%
   22 Thube, Arvind          41   U   Limited 10   98   0  22.02   4.4505  45.1406  45.14%
   23 Clark, Jonathan         4   D   Production   86   0  19.46   4.4193  44.8241  44.82%
   24 Mollinier Toublet, B   26   U   Single Stk   99   0  24.40   4.0574  41.1534  41.15%
   25 Bush, Scott             2   U   Production   96   0  25.88   3.7094  37.6237  37.62%
   26 Larmour, Rodney        16   U   Production   88   0  23.90   3.6820  37.3458  37.35%
   27 San, Jen               33   U   Production   98   0  27.48   3.5662  36.1713  36.17%
   28 Lelina, Elito          18   U   Production   95  10  25.25   3.3663  34.1437  34.14%
   29 Small, Scott           36   U   Production   86  10  25.34   2.9992  30.4203  30.42%
   30 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Single Stk   87  20  24.86   2.6951  27.3359  27.34%
   31 Thube, Shalini         42   U   Production   90  10  33.28   2.4038  24.3813  24.38%
   32 Cogill, Andrew          5   U   Production   83  10  33.99   2.1477  21.7837  21.78%
   33 Tanedo, Jojo           39   C   Limited 10   69  30  27.64   1.4110  14.3115  14.31%
  DNF Davenport, Callum       7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mulders, Tom           27   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Sisco, Shannon         35   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Miers, Vincent         25   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yan, Haoquan           47   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ty, Newell             43   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Masters, Nick          22   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wolfe, Byron           46   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mendoza, Anthony       24   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  More Disaster Factor
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, Dave              1   B   Open         56   0   8.39   6.6746  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      32   M   Open         53   0   8.35   6.3473  57.0578  95.10%
    3 Dittman, Steve          8   B   Production   48   0   7.66   6.2663  56.3297  93.88%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       44   B   Open         49   0   7.87   6.2262  55.9692  93.28%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production   46   0   7.80   5.8974  53.0135  88.36%
    6 Munoz, Bong            29   B   Production   40   0   7.59   5.2701  47.3745  78.96%
    7 Lee, Alex              17   B   Production   42   0   8.10   5.1852  46.6113  77.69%
    8 Warner, Steve          45   C   Limited      53   0  12.31   4.3054  38.7025  64.50%
    9 Stuart, Matt           38   U   Limited 10   51   0  11.86   4.3002  38.6558  64.43%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          13   C   Open         48  10   9.22   4.1215  37.0494  61.75%
   11 Greene, Kevin          11   D   Single Stk   54   0  14.24   3.7921  34.0883  56.81%
   12 Mappes, Bob            20   D   Limited      36   0  11.07   3.2520  29.2332  48.72%
   13 Miers, Vincent         25   U   Production   44   0  13.64   3.2258  28.9977  48.33%
   14 Chan, Cal               3   U   Limited      43  10  10.31   3.2008  28.7730  47.95%
   15 Larmour, Rodney        16   U   Production   48   0  15.45   3.1068  27.9280  46.55%
   16 Mendoza, Anthony       24   U   Production   43  10  10.76   3.0669  27.5693  45.95%
   17 Yan, Haoquan           47   U   Open         52   0  17.27   3.0110  27.0668  45.11%
   18 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         44  20   8.15   2.9448  26.4717  44.12%
   19 Schapansky, Kevin      34   U   Production   35  10   8.77   2.8506  25.6249  42.71%
   20 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Single Stk   42  10  12.00   2.6667  23.9718  39.95%
   21 Mollinier Toublet, B   26   U   Single Stk   54  10  16.55   2.6586  23.8990  39.83%
   22 Thube, Arvind          41   U   Limited 10   50   0  18.98   2.6344  23.6814  39.47%
   23 Mulders, Tom           27   U   Production   38   0  15.06   2.5232  22.6818  37.80%
   24 Mappes, Tod            21   D   Limited      43  20  10.20   2.2549  20.2700  33.78%
   25 Bush, Scott             2   U   Production   47  10  18.16   2.0374  18.3148  30.52%
   26 Yu, Jason              48   C   Limited      43  20  11.30   2.0354  18.2968  30.49%
   27 Kahoalii, Derek        14   B   Open         49  20  15.91   1.8228  16.3857  27.31%
   28 San, Jen               33   U   Production   53  20  20.12   1.6402  14.7443  24.57%
   29 Davenport, Callum       7   U   Production   37  20  12.12   1.4026  12.6084  21.01%
   30 Wolfe, Byron           46   U   Production   48  30  13.04   1.3804  12.4088  20.68%
   31 Munoz, Becky           28   C   Single Stk   34  20  10.94   1.2797  11.5036  19.17%
   32 Lelina, Elito          18   U   Production   40  20  19.48   1.0267   9.2293  15.38%
   33 Cogill, Andrew          5   U   Production   40  30  14.46   0.6916   6.2170  10.36%
   34 Thube, Shalini         42   U   Production   28  20  23.22   0.3445   3.0968   5.16%
   35 Small, Scott           36   U   Production   35  30  16.48   0.3034   2.7274   4.55%
   36 Masters, Nick          22   U   Production   33  30  14.96   0.2005   1.8024   3.00%
   37 Fyock, Len             10   B   Single Stk   32  40  10.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Sisco, Shannon         35   U   Production   31  50  22.65   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Speights, Steve        37   U   Limited 10   44  60  12.16   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Clark, Jonathan         4   D   Production   38  40  14.29   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Tanedo, Jojo           39   C   Limited 10   28  40  12.81   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ty, Newell             43   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Peck, Stefan           31   U   Single Stk   41  30  20.60   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cummings, Steven        6   U   Production   50   0  17.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Steve Martin
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      32   M   Open         85   0  12.27   6.9275  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       44   B   Open         80   0  12.46   6.4205  83.4132  92.68%
    3 Yu, Jason              48   C   Limited      82   0  13.54   6.0561  78.6790  87.42%
    4 Dittman, Steve          8   B   Production   88   0  14.86   5.9219  76.9355  85.48%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production   84   0  14.47   5.8051  75.4181  83.80%
    6 Lee, Alex              17   B   Production   80   0  13.80   5.7971  75.3142  83.68%
    7 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         86   0  14.86   5.7873  75.1869  83.54%
    8 Munoz, Bong            29   B   Production   80   0  14.00   5.7143  74.2385  82.49%
    9 Fyock, Len             10   B   Single Stk   83   0  15.38   5.3966  70.1110  77.90%
   10 Schapansky, Kevin      34   U   Production   86   0  16.74   5.1374  66.7436  74.16%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek        14   B   Open         79  10  14.18   4.8660  63.2176  70.24%
   12 Mappes, Tod            21   D   Limited      78   0  17.14   4.5508  59.1226  65.69%
   13 Speights, Steve        37   U   Limited 10   70   0  15.44   4.5337  58.9005  65.44%
   14 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Single Stk   87   0  20.37   4.2710  55.4875  61.65%
   15 Warner, Steve          45   C   Limited      86   0  20.16   4.2659  55.4213  61.58%
   16 Bunn, Dave              1   B   Open         77  20  14.23   4.0056  52.0396  57.82%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          13   C   Open         83   0  21.29   3.8985  50.6481  56.28%
   18 Stuart, Matt           38   U   Limited 10   81  10  19.50   3.6410  47.3028  52.56%
   19 Mappes, Bob            20   D   Limited      77  10  19.13   3.5024  45.5021  50.56%
   20 Chan, Cal               3   U   Limited      73  10  18.57   3.3926  44.0756  48.97%
   21 Greene, Kevin          11   D   Single Stk   87   0  27.00   3.2222  41.8619  46.51%
   22 Munoz, Becky           28   C   Single Stk   76   0  24.15   3.1470  40.8849  45.43%
   23 Mendoza, Anthony       24   U   Production   80   0  27.06   2.9564  38.4087  42.68%
   24 Bush, Scott             2   U   Production   90   0  31.33   2.8726  37.3200  41.47%
   25 Yan, Haoquan           47   U   Open         82  10  25.11   2.8674  37.2524  41.39%
   26 Larmour, Rodney        16   U   Production   85  20  23.04   2.8212  36.6522  40.72%
   27 Lelina, Elito          18   U   Production   86   0  30.61   2.8095  36.5002  40.56%
   28 Wolfe, Byron           46   U   Production   79  10  25.03   2.7567  35.8142  39.79%
   29 Tanedo, Jojo           39   C   Limited 10   72  20  19.91   2.6118  33.9317  37.70%
   30 Clark, Jonathan         4   D   Production   65  10  21.08   2.6091  33.8966  37.66%
   31 Mollinier Toublet, B   26   U   Single Stk   77  10  25.80   2.5969  33.7381  37.49%
   32 Masters, Nick          22   U   Production   65  10  23.08   2.3830  30.9592  34.40%
   33 Davenport, Callum       7   U   Production   70  20  21.60   2.3148  30.0732  33.41%
   34 Mulders, Tom           27   U   Production   69  10  26.29   2.2442  29.1560  32.40%
   35 San, Jen               33   U   Production   67  10  28.22   2.0198  26.2406  29.16%
   36 Thube, Arvind          41   U   Limited 10   66  20  24.28   1.8946  24.6141  27.35%
   37 Miers, Vincent         25   U   Production   70  30  21.26   1.8815  24.4439  27.16%
   38 Thube, Shalini         42   U   Production   60   0  41.83   1.4344  18.6353  20.71%
   39 Small, Scott           36   U   Production   76  30  35.49   1.2961  16.8385  18.71%
   40 Cogill, Andrew          5   U   Production   67  50  23.79   0.7146   9.2839  10.32%
  Tie Sisco, Shannon         35   U   Production   39 100  58.45   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ty, Newell             43   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 11/09/2014 2:36 PM