Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

October 01 (10/11) 2014
Match Date: 10/11/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       398.7412 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       377.5728  94.69%
   3 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              352.1034  88.30%
   4 Anderson, Rogers   A62609   A   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              327.6832  82.18%
   5 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              325.9122  81.74%
   6 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              301.3613  75.58%
   7 Newell, Stephen    A57341   C   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       296.9276  74.47%
   8 Taube, Rachael     A79487   C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N Junior       293.3477  73.57%
   9 Clark, Patrick     A57508   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              292.3827  73.33%
  10 Richardson, Ken    FY81956  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              287.4535  72.09%
  11 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              270.7304  67.90%
  12 Reilly, Gerald     L3590    C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              267.0858  66.98%
  13 Garcia, Joe        A86033   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              267.0402  66.97%
  14 Ruff, Dan          L2714    A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       233.0974  58.46%
  15 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              214.1710  53.71%
  16 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              197.3846  49.50%
  17 Au, Gary           A83285   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              195.7114  49.08%
  18 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       194.4958  48.78%
  19 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 188.9193  47.38%
  20 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              186.1273  46.68%
  21 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              176.7699  44.33%
  22 Martin, Chase               U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              165.3490  41.47%
  23 Yu, Jason          A85663   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              163.0201  40.88%
  24 Mappes, Bob        L3798    U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N Senior       156.1613  39.16%
  25 Stuart, Matt       A53792   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              140.2086  35.16%
  26 Schapansky, Kevin  A87481   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               93.9317  23.56%
  27 Thube, Arvind      TY86932  U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               86.4780  21.69%
  28 Tokuda, Derek      A87444   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               70.0533  17.57%
  29 Bush, Scott        Pen      U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N               61.8942  15.52%
  30 Thube, Shalini     TY86931  U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               52.2583  13.11%
  31 Chan, Cal          Pen      U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N               50.2535  12.60%
  32 Clark, Jonathan    A83756   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               45.4848  11.41%
  33 Chang, Erwin       Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               42.9892  10.78%
  34 McLachlan, Jon     Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               29.5171   7.40%
  35 Bunn, David        A59179   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        29.2452   7.33%
  36 Mollinier Toublet, Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               26.3880   6.62%
  37 Lelina, Elito      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               23.7638   5.96%
DQed Mappes, Tod        TY81819  U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Cladianos, John    Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 10/11/2014 6:13 PM

October 01 (10/11) 2014
Match Date: 10/11/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Peek-A-Boo
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      33   M   Open        108   0  16.67   6.4787 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Limited     111   0  19.30   5.7513 106.5269  88.77%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open        106  10  16.77   5.7245 106.0305  88.36%
    4 Kahoalii, Derek        10   U   Open        117   0  21.18   5.5241 102.3187  85.27%
    5 Clark, Patrick         15   C   Limited     113   0  21.68   5.2122  96.5416  80.45%
    6 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production  106   0  20.48   5.1758  95.8674  79.89%
    7 Taube, Rachael         18   C   Open        111   0  22.54   4.9246  91.2146  76.01%
    8 Newell, Stephen        37   C   Limited 10  106   0  21.68   4.8893  90.5608  75.47%
    9 Anderson, Rogers       19   A   Limited 10  102  10  19.89   4.6254  85.6727  71.39%
   10 Yu, Jason              29   D   Limited      98   0  23.62   4.1490  76.8488  64.04%
   11 Richardson, Ken        28   C   Production  102   0  24.79   4.1146  76.2116  63.51%
   12 Warner, Steve          20   C   Limited     109   0  26.94   4.0460  74.9410  62.45%
   13 Ruff, Dan              38   A   Limited     100  10  24.20   3.7190  68.8842  57.40%
   14 Reilly, Gerald          3   C   Open        112   0  30.17   3.7123  68.7601  57.30%
   15 Au, Gary               36   C   Production  100   0  27.00   3.7037  68.6008  57.17%
   16 Garcia, Joe            25   B   Production   91  10  23.06   3.5126  65.0612  54.22%
   17 Dittmann, Steve        30   B   Production  106   0  32.33   3.2787  60.7288  50.61%
   18 Fyock, Len             31   B   Limited     101  20  24.96   3.2452  60.1084  50.09%
   19 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Single Stk   96  10  26.72   3.2186  59.6157  49.68%
   20 Fong, Ricky            23   C   Single Stk  103   0  35.32   2.9162  54.0145  45.01%
   21 Mappes, Bob            21   U   Limited     102   0  36.05   2.8294  52.4068  43.67%
   22 Holmes, James          24   C   Limited 10  107  20  31.82   2.7341  50.6416  42.20%
   23 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production  110   0  41.32   2.6621  49.3080  41.09%
   24 Martin, Chase          26   U   Production  104   0  39.23   2.6510  49.1024  40.92%
   25 Thube, Arvind          11   U   Limited 10  116   0  80.23   1.4458  26.7794  22.32%
   26 Tokuda, Derek          14   U   Production   87  30  40.97   1.3913  25.7700  21.47%
   27 Thube, Shalini         12   U   Production   96   0  75.03   1.2795  23.6992  19.75%
   28 Clark, Jonathan        32   D   Production   74  50  27.05   0.8872  16.4329  13.69%
   29 Stuart, Matt           16   U   Limited 10   84  80  27.42   0.1459   2.7024   2.25%
  DNF McLachlan, Jon          8   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chan, Cal               4   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lelina, Elito           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bush, Scott             1   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mollinier Toublet, B    7   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Schapansky, Kevin       6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chang, Erwin            5   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bunn, David            39   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Test Your Might!
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      33   M   Open        118   0  18.86   6.2566 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open        121   0  19.49   6.2083 128.9964  99.23%
    3 Kahoalii, Derek        10   U   Open        123   0  22.68   5.4233 112.6856  86.68%
    4 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production  118   0  22.85   5.1641 107.3000  82.54%
    5 Anderson, Rogers       19   A   Limited 10  117  10  23.09   4.6340  96.2855  74.07%
    6 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Limited     124   0  26.85   4.6182  95.9572  73.81%
    7 Garcia, Joe            25   B   Production  115  10  22.77   4.6113  95.8139  73.70%
    8 Newell, Stephen        37   C   Limited 10  111  10  23.18   4.3572  90.5342  69.64%
    9 Clark, Patrick         15   C   Limited     114  10  24.22   4.2940  89.2210  68.63%
   10 Ruff, Dan              38   A   Limited     112  20  21.81   4.2182  87.6460  67.42%
   11 Dittmann, Steve        30   B   Production  112   0  27.96   4.0057  83.2307  64.02%
   12 Richardson, Ken        28   C   Production  105  10  24.08   3.9452  81.9736  63.06%
   13 Reilly, Gerald          3   C   Open        121  10  29.11   3.8131  79.2288  60.95%
   14 Holmes, James          24   C   Limited 10  122   0  32.02   3.8101  79.1665  60.90%
   15 Taube, Rachael         18   C   Open        115  10  29.26   3.5885  74.5621  57.36%
   16 Yu, Jason              29   D   Limited     104  20  23.42   3.5867  74.5247  57.33%
   17 Stuart, Matt           16   U   Limited 10  123   0  34.38   3.5777  74.3377  57.18%
   18 Au, Gary               36   C   Production  107  10  28.29   3.4288  71.2438  54.80%
   19 Warner, Steve          20   C   Limited     112  10  32.13   3.1746  65.9620  50.74%
   20 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production  118   0  37.34   3.1601  65.6607  50.51%
   21 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Single Stk  121   0  40.28   3.0040  62.4173  48.01%
   22 Mappes, Bob            21   U   Limited     108   0  39.30   2.7481  57.1002  43.92%
   23 Fong, Ricky            23   C   Single Stk  115  20  36.44   2.6070  54.1684  41.67%
   24 Fyock, Len             31   B   Limited     110  30  30.84   2.5940  53.8983  41.46%
   25 Martin, Chase          26   U   Production  122   0  47.68   2.5587  53.1648  40.90%
   26 Tokuda, Derek          14   U   Production   99  10  47.03   1.8924  39.3204  30.25%
   27 Thube, Arvind          11   U   Limited 10  116   0  79.44   1.4602  30.3401  23.34%
   28 Clark, Jonathan        32   D   Production   86  40  32.90   1.3982  29.0519  22.35%
   29 Thube, Shalini         12   U   Production  107  10  97.29   0.9970  20.7157  15.94%
  DNF Chan, Cal               4   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chang, Erwin            5   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lelina, Elito           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bush, Scott             1   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mollinier Toublet, B    7   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Schapansky, Kevin       6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McLachlan, Jon          8   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bunn, David            39   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cladianos, John         9   U   Single Stk  126   0  61.92   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  The Equalizer
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      33   M   Open         96   0  17.56   5.4670 105.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers       19   A   Limited 10   99   0  19.65   5.0382  96.7644  92.16%
    3 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production   89   0  19.22   4.6306  88.9360  84.70%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         98  10  19.92   4.4177  84.8470  80.81%
    5 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Limited      91  10  18.50   4.3784  84.0922  80.09%
    6 Dittmann, Steve        30   B   Production   93   0  22.11   4.2062  80.7849  76.94%
    7 Taube, Rachael         18   C   Open         93   0  22.90   4.0611  77.9981  74.28%
    8 Ruff, Dan              38   A   Limited      93  10  20.82   3.9866  76.5672  72.92%
    9 Garcia, Joe            25   B   Production   97  10  22.37   3.8891  74.6946  71.14%
   10 Reilly, Gerald          3   C   Open         99   0  26.83   3.6899  70.8688  67.49%
   11 Richardson, Ken        28   C   Production   84  10  20.12   3.6779  70.6383  67.27%
   12 Kahoalii, Derek        10   U   Open         96  20  20.68   3.6750  70.5826  67.22%
   13 Schapansky, Kevin       6   U   Production   91   0  25.01   3.6385  69.8816  66.55%
   14 Newell, Stephen        37   C   Limited 10   90  10  23.07   3.4677  66.6012  63.43%
   15 Clark, Patrick         15   C   Limited      94  20  22.05   3.3560  64.4558  61.39%
   16 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production   97   0  30.46   3.1845  61.1620  58.25%
   17 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Single Stk   93   0  29.68   3.1334  60.1805  57.31%
   18 Au, Gary               36   C   Production   76  10  22.69   2.9088  55.8668  53.21%
   19 Warner, Steve          20   C   Limited      90  10  28.67   2.7904  53.5928  51.04%
   20 Fyock, Len             31   B   Limited      84  20  24.59   2.6027  49.9878  47.61%
   21 Holmes, James          24   C   Limited 10   84  10  31.47   2.3514  45.1613  43.01%
   22 Stuart, Matt           16   U   Limited 10   94  10  36.49   2.3020  44.2125  42.11%
   23 Martin, Chase          26   U   Production   89   0  40.86   2.1782  41.8348  39.84%
   24 Fong, Ricky            23   C   Single Stk   95   0  44.29   2.1450  41.1972  39.24%
   25 Bush, Scott             1   U   Open         97   0  58.25   1.6652  31.9821  30.46%
   26 Thube, Arvind          11   U   Limited 10  105   0  68.69   1.5286  29.3585  27.96%
   27 Lelina, Elito           2   U   Production   85  30  44.45   1.2373  23.7638  22.63%
   28 Chang, Erwin            5   U   Single Stk   94  20  59.94   1.2346  23.7119  22.58%
   29 Mappes, Bob            21   U   Limited      81  40  33.73   1.2155  23.3451  22.23%
   30 McLachlan, Jon          8   U   Single Stk   92  30  62.00   1.0000  19.2061  18.29%
   31 Chan, Cal               4   U   Limited      78  60  29.68   0.6065  11.6485  11.09%
   32 Mollinier Toublet, B    7   U   Single Stk   82  70  42.51   0.2823   5.4219   5.16%
   33 Tokuda, Derek          14   U   Production   71  60  42.57   0.2584   4.9629   4.73%
   34 Thube, Shalini         12   U   Production   71  70  76.68   0.0130   0.2497   0.24%
   35 Clark, Jonathan        32   D   Production   64  70  21.18   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yu, Jason              29   D   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bunn, David            39   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production   58   0   8.13   7.1341  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Richardson, Ken        28   C   Production   58   0   8.32   6.9712  58.6300  97.72%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         59   0   8.60   6.8605  57.6989  96.16%
    4 Taube, Rachael         18   C   Open         58   0   9.84   5.8943  49.5729  82.62%
    5 Newell, Stephen        37   C   Limited 10   60   0  10.25   5.8537  49.2314  82.05%
    6 Anderson, Rogers       19   A   Limited 10   55  10   7.73   5.8215  48.9606  81.60%
    7 Reilly, Gerald          3   C   Open         57   0   9.94   5.7344  48.2281  80.38%
    8 Dittmann, Steve        30   B   Production   55  10   8.23   5.4678  45.9859  76.64%
    9 Saburomaru, James      33   M   Open         54  10   8.46   5.2009  43.7412  72.90%
   10 Clark, Patrick         15   C   Limited      56   0  11.17   5.0134  42.1643  70.27%
   11 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Limited      52  10   8.98   4.6771  39.3359  65.56%
   12 Chan, Cal               4   U   Limited      56   0  12.20   4.5902  38.6050  64.34%
   13 Fong, Ricky            23   C   Single Stk   53   0  12.13   4.3693  36.7472  61.25%
   14 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Single Stk   51  10  10.79   3.7998  31.9575  53.26%
   15 Garcia, Joe            25   B   Production   49  20   7.75   3.7419  31.4705  52.45%
   16 Bush, Scott             1   U   Open         60   0  16.87   3.5566  29.9121  49.85%
   17 Bunn, David            39   C   Production   53  20   9.49   3.4773  29.2452  48.74%
   18 Fyock, Len             31   B   Limited      55  20  11.81   2.9636  24.9248  41.54%
   19 Schapansky, Kevin       6   U   Production   53  20  11.54   2.8596  24.0501  40.08%
   20 Mappes, Bob            21   U   Limited      47  10  13.35   2.7715  23.3092  38.85%
   21 Holmes, James          24   C   Limited 10   45  20   9.38   2.6652  22.4152  37.36%
   22 Martin, Chase          26   U   Production   48   0  19.00   2.5263  21.2470  35.41%
   23 Mollinier Toublet, B    7   U   Single Stk   54  10  17.65   2.4929  20.9661  34.94%
   24 Chang, Erwin            5   U   Single Stk   53  10  18.76   2.2921  19.2773  32.13%
   25 Stuart, Matt           16   U   Limited 10   50  20  13.31   2.2539  18.9560  31.59%
   26 Kahoalii, Derek        10   U   Open         49  30  10.13   1.8756  15.7744  26.29%
   27 Yu, Jason              29   D   Limited      44  30  10.11   1.3848  11.6466  19.41%
   28 McLachlan, Jon          8   U   Single Stk   50  20  24.47   1.2260  10.3110  17.19%
   29 Thube, Shalini         12   U   Production   44  20  26.58   0.9029   7.5937  12.66%
   30 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production   41  40  13.16   0.0760   0.6392   1.07%
   31 Thube, Arvind          11   U   Limited 10   60 130  35.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Au, Gary               36   C   Production   33  70  12.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Tokuda, Derek          14   U   Production   29  40  15.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Warner, Steve          20   C   Limited      42  50  11.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Clark, Jonathan        32   D   Production   38  60  12.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Lelina, Elito           2   U   Production   34  70  13.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Ruff, Dan              38   A   Limited      34  50   8.94   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 10/11/2014 6:13 PM