Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 02 Fun Match (8/23) 2014
Match Date: 8/23/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       220.7021 100.00%
   2 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              179.7761  81.46%
   3 Pritchard, Jon     A69882   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              172.6462  78.23%
   4 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              171.2844  77.61%
   5 Garcia, Joe        A86033   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              152.9974  69.32%
   6 Yu, Jason          A85663   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              152.3502  69.03%
   7 Fineza, Michael    A84617   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              152.3402  69.03%
   8 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              150.4227  68.16%
   9 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       148.5302  67.30%
  10 Newell, Ty         TY34658  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              146.5946  66.42%
  11 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 144.5305  65.49%
  12 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              143.6961  65.11%
  13 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              141.9378  64.31%
  14 Newell, Stephen    A57341   C   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       132.6240  60.09%
  15 Au, Gary           A83285   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              129.6052  58.72%
  16 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              127.5741  57.80%
  17 Bunn, David        A59179   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       125.8546  57.02%
  18 Greene, Kevin      A85009   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       119.0040  53.92%
  19 Javier, John       A44841   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              111.4079  50.48%
  20 Fineza, MJ         A84616   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N Junior       109.7980  49.75%
  21 Lewis, John        A83351   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              105.7138  47.90%
  22 Myles, Andrew               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       100.4576  45.52%
  23 Chen, Tony                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               95.5213  43.28%
  24 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               93.3113  42.28%
  25 Tokuda, Derek      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               81.3916  36.88%
  26 Gibbons, Jack      A87243   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               80.4422  36.45%
  27 Tanedo, Jojo       A85007   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               63.7405  28.88%
  28 Martin, Chase               U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               58.9641  26.72%
  29 Villiados, Gordean          U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               51.7460  23.45%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 08/23/2014 1:14 PM

August 02 Fun Match (8/23) 2014
Match Date: 8/23/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Len's Ludicrous Speed II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production   80   0  10.89   7.3462  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Garcia, Joe            12   B   Production   76   0  10.78   7.0501  76.7755  95.97%
    3 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited      77   0  11.55   6.6667  72.6003  90.75%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         77   0  11.86   6.4924  70.7021  88.38%
    5 Taube, Andre            1   A   Production   76   0  11.80   6.4407  70.1391  87.67%
    6 Pritchard, Jon          2   B   Production   76   0  11.84   6.4189  69.9017  87.38%
    7 Javier, John           15   U   Limited 10   73   0  11.68   6.2500  68.0624  85.08%
    8 Saburomaru, James      22   A   Single Stk   72   0  11.55   6.2338  67.8860  84.86%
    9 Yu, Jason              24   U   Limited      74   0  12.24   6.0458  65.8387  82.30%
   10 Kahoalii, Derek        14   U   Limited 10   73   0  12.09   6.0380  65.7537  82.19%
   11 Dittmann, Steve         3   B   Production   74   0  12.29   6.0212  65.5708  81.96%
   12 Newell, Stephen        17   C   Limited 10   78  10  11.87   5.7287  62.3855  77.98%
   13 Newell, Ty             18   C   Single Stk   74   0  14.76   5.0136  54.5980  68.25%
   14 Au, Gary               19   U   Production   72   0  14.49   4.9689  54.1112  67.64%
   15 Murray, Michael        11   B   Production   66   0  13.44   4.9107  53.4774  66.85%
   16 Bunn, David            27   U   Production   72   0  15.01   4.7968  52.2371  65.30%
   17 Greene, Kevin          10   U   Single Stk   77   0  16.54   4.6554  50.6972  63.37%
   18 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Single Stk   76   0  16.75   4.5373  49.4111  61.76%
   19 Chen, Tony             21   U   Production   70   0  17.02   4.1128  44.7883  55.99%
   20 Fineza, Michael        28   D   Limited      69  20  11.96   4.0970  44.6163  55.77%
   21 Villiados, Lennie      26   C   Open         66  20  12.56   3.6624  39.8835  49.85%
   22 Lewis, John             5   C   Production   70   0  20.02   3.4965  38.0768  47.60%
   23 Myles, Andrew           6   U   Production   80   0  23.06   3.4692  37.7795  47.22%
   24 Fineza, MJ             29   U   Open         67  30  12.21   3.0303  32.9999  41.25%
   25 Tanedo, Jojo           20   U   Limited 10   70   0  23.55   2.9724  32.3694  40.46%
   26 Tokuda, Derek           9   U   Production   75  20  19.74   2.7862  30.3417  37.93%
   27 Martin, Chase          13   U   Production   78   0  32.69   2.3861  25.9846  32.48%
   28 Villiados, Gordean     25   U   Production   78   0  34.94   2.2324  24.3108  30.39%
   29 Gibbons, Jack           4   U   Single Stk   78   0  38.19   2.0424  22.2417  27.80%

Stage: 2  Dinner Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         69   0   9.53   7.2403  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre            1   A   Production   68   0   9.81   6.9317  67.0164  95.74%
    3 Villiados, Lennie      26   C   Open         64   0  10.62   6.0264  58.2639  83.23%
    4 Pritchard, Jon          2   B   Production   68   0  11.35   5.9912  57.9236  82.75%
    5 Newell, Stephen        17   C   Limited 10   64   0  11.22   5.7041  55.1479  78.78%
    6 Fineza, Michael        28   D   Limited      64   0  11.23   5.6990  55.0985  78.71%
    7 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited      69   0  13.07   5.2793  51.0408  72.92%
    8 Saburomaru, James      22   A   Single Stk   56   0  10.63   5.2681  50.9326  72.76%
    9 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Single Stk   67   0  12.87   5.2059  50.3312  71.90%
   10 Yu, Jason              24   U   Limited      67   0  12.97   5.1658  49.9435  71.35%
   11 Fineza, MJ             29   U   Open         65   0  13.12   4.9543  47.8987  68.43%
   12 Garcia, Joe            12   B   Production   70   0  14.19   4.9331  47.6937  68.13%
   13 Au, Gary               19   U   Production   66   0  13.85   4.7653  46.0714  65.82%
   14 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production   68   0  14.62   4.6512  44.9683  64.24%
   15 Newell, Ty             18   C   Single Stk   69   0  16.47   4.1894  40.5036  57.86%
   16 Kahoalii, Derek        14   U   Limited 10   64   0  15.86   4.0353  39.0137  55.73%
   17 Dittmann, Steve         3   B   Production   64   0  16.15   3.9628  38.3128  54.73%
   18 Chen, Tony             21   U   Production   66   0  16.75   3.9403  38.0952  54.42%
   19 Greene, Kevin          10   U   Single Stk   68   0  17.26   3.9397  38.0894  54.41%
   20 Murray, Michael        11   B   Production   66   0  18.65   3.5389  34.2145  48.88%
   21 Myles, Andrew           6   U   Production   66   0  18.86   3.4995  33.8335  48.33%
   22 Bunn, David            27   U   Production   62   0  18.50   3.3514  32.4017  46.29%
   23 Tanedo, Jojo           20   U   Limited 10   66   0  20.34   3.2448  31.3711  44.82%
   24 Lewis, John             5   C   Production   68   0  21.34   3.1865  30.8074  44.01%
   25 Tokuda, Derek           9   U   Production   64   0  21.27   3.0089  29.0904  41.56%
   26 Gibbons, Jack           4   U   Single Stk   70   0  24.73   2.8306  27.3665  39.10%
   27 Martin, Chase          13   U   Production   64   0  29.70   2.1549  20.8338  29.76%
   28 Javier, John           15   U   Limited 10   65   0  33.20   1.9578  18.9282  27.04%
   29 Villiados, Gordean     25   U   Production   54   0  28.75   1.8783  18.1596  25.94%

Stage: 3  Big Barricade II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         70   0  10.90   6.4220  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production   70   0  15.91   4.3997  54.8078  68.51%
    3 Fineza, Michael        28   D   Limited      73   0  17.28   4.2245  52.6254  65.78%
    4 Villiados, Lennie      26   C   Open         67  20  11.20   4.1964  52.2753  65.34%
    5 Newell, Ty             18   C   Single Stk   73   0  17.66   4.1336  51.4930  64.37%
    6 Pritchard, Jon          2   B   Production   68  10  16.12   3.5980  44.8209  56.03%
    7 Bunn, David            27   U   Production   58   0  17.53   3.3086  41.2158  51.52%
    8 Kahoalii, Derek        14   U   Limited 10   67  20  15.04   3.1250  38.9287  48.66%
    9 Dittmann, Steve         3   B   Production   68   0  22.26   3.0548  38.0542  47.57%
   10 Lewis, John             5   C   Production   68   0  23.00   2.9565  36.8296  46.04%
   11 Yu, Jason              24   U   Limited      66  20  15.67   2.9355  36.5680  45.71%
   12 Taube, Andre            1   A   Production   76   0  27.74   2.7397  34.1289  42.66%
   13 Gibbons, Jack           4   U   Single Stk   80   0  32.32   2.4752  30.8340  38.54%
   14 Greene, Kevin          10   U   Single Stk   69  20  20.20   2.4257  30.2174  37.77%
   15 Saburomaru, James      22   A   Single Stk   61  20  17.19   2.3851  29.7116  37.14%
   16 Au, Gary               19   U   Production   63  10  22.44   2.3619  29.4226  36.78%
   17 Fineza, MJ             29   U   Open         76   0  32.76   2.3199  28.8994  36.12%
   18 Myles, Andrew           6   U   Production   69  10  25.48   2.3155  28.8446  36.06%
   19 Garcia, Joe            12   B   Production   56  20  15.72   2.2901  28.5282  35.66%
   20 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Single Stk   64  10  24.17   2.2342  27.8318  34.79%
   21 Javier, John           15   U   Limited 10   64  10  27.55   1.9601  24.4173  30.52%
   22 Tokuda, Derek           9   U   Production   70   0  39.71   1.7628  21.9595  27.45%
   23 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited      73  10  37.57   1.6769  20.8894  26.11%
   24 Newell, Stephen        17   C   Limited 10   60  40  16.51   1.2114  15.0906  18.86%
   25 Chen, Tony             21   U   Production   51  30  20.70   1.0145  12.6378  15.80%
   26 Martin, Chase          13   U   Production   62  30  32.82   0.9750  12.1457  15.18%
   27 Villiados, Gordean     25   U   Production   71  30  55.06   0.7446   9.2756  11.59%
   28 Murray, Michael        11   B   Production   60  50  22.17   0.4511   5.6194   7.02%
   29 Tanedo, Jojo           20   U   Limited 10   37  70  36.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 08/23/2014 1:14 PM