Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 01 (8/9) 2014
Match Date: 8/9/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Bunn, David        A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       374.6517 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       349.6738  93.33%
   3 Newell, Stephen    A57341   C   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       336.8120  89.90%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              321.6430  85.85%
   5 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 319.6823  85.33%
   6 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              315.6874  84.26%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              296.9681  79.27%
   8 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              286.6374  76.51%
   9 Kryvko, Inna       TY66030  C   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              282.8495  75.50%
  10 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              281.7967  75.22%
  11 Kryvko, Dmytro     TY65960  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              275.0649  73.42%
  12 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       270.5516  72.21%
  13 Wong, Kenny        A73977   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              247.5894  66.09%
  14 Wade, Doug         TY52002  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              246.6155  65.83%
  15 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              241.5869  64.48%
  16 Lin, Yee-min       Pen      U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              144.5260  38.58%
  17 Piputtana, Sonny            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              130.2611  34.77%
  18 Clark, Jonathan    A83756   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              129.3576  34.53%
  19 Greene, Kevin      A85009   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       125.5390  33.51%
  20 Carr, Doug         A86977   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       120.6937  32.21%
  21 Jordan, Brandon             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              115.5848  30.85%
  22 Hall, Jon          Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               56.0525  14.96%
  23 Myles, Andrew               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               52.0698  13.90%
  24 Gibbons, Jack      Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               46.5442  12.42%
  25 Carothers, Bruce            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               41.5708  11.10%
  26 Hendricks, Todd    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               39.0106  10.41%
  27 Dong, Henry        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               31.0822   8.30%
  28 Thube, Arvind      TY86932  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               27.1425   7.24%
  29 Terpstra, Matt     Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               27.0770   7.23%
  30 Tokuda, Derek      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               24.8084   6.62%
  31 Iourovitski, Ilya           U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N               22.6825   6.05%
  32 Thube, Shalini     TY86931  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                9.8747   2.64%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 08/09/2014 3:38 PM

August 01 (8/9) 2014
Match Date: 8/9/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Black Heads and Pain II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            30   B   Open        126   0  16.21   7.7730 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited     122   0  17.31   7.0479 117.8730  90.67%
    3 Saburomaru, James      31   A   Single Stk  124   0  17.80   6.9663 116.5083  89.62%
    4 Kryvko, Dmytro         10   C   Production  130   0  19.11   6.8027 113.7722  87.52%
    5 Matsuda, Dan            2   A   Production  120   0  18.28   6.5646 109.7900  84.45%
    6 Warner, Steve          27   C   Limited     118   0  18.02   6.5483 109.5174  84.24%
    7 Kahoalii, Derek         6   C   Single Stk  118   0  19.02   6.2040 103.7592  79.81%
    8 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production  124   0  19.99   6.2031 103.7441  79.80%
    9 Newell, Stephen         7   C   Limited 10  116   0  19.87   5.8379  97.6363  75.10%
   10 Kryvko, Inna            9   C   Production  120   0  21.03   5.7061  95.4320  73.41%
   11 Newell, Ty              1   C   Single Stk  120   0  21.56   5.5659  93.0872  71.61%
   12 Wade, Doug             11   B   Production  122   0  22.17   5.5029  92.0336  70.80%
   13 Fong, Ricky            28   C   Limited     122   0  24.66   4.9473  82.7414  63.65%
   14 Gerena, Robert          5   C   Single Stk  116  10  23.35   4.5396  75.9228  58.40%
   15 Piputtana, Sonny       23   U   Production  106   0  24.88   4.2605  71.2550  54.81%
   16 Lin, Yee-min           29   U   Limited     110   0  26.81   4.1029  68.6192  52.78%
   17 Clark, Jonathan         8   D   Production  118   0  28.98   4.0718  68.0991  52.38%
   18 Greene, Kevin           3   U   Single Stk  128   0  35.00   3.6571  61.1634  47.05%
   19 Wong, Kenny            24   C   Limited     109  50  16.96   3.4788  58.1814  44.75%
   20 Carr, Doug             25   U   Production  130   0  41.05   3.1669  52.9650  40.74%
   21 Jordan, Brandon         4   U   Production   85  70  24.33   0.6165  10.3107   7.93%
  DNF Terpstra, Matt         15   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Tokuda, Derek          16   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hendricks, Todd        13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hall, Jon              14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dong, Henry            18   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gibbons, Jack          19   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Thube, Arvind          20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Thube, Shalini         21   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Iourovitski, Ilya      22   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Myles, Andrew          12   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Carothers, Bruce       17   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Most of the Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newell, Stephen         7   C   Limited 10  144   0  23.49   6.1303 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      31   A   Single Stk  148   0  24.72   5.9871 146.4961  97.66%
    3 Wong, Kenny            24   C   Limited     136  10  22.79   5.5287 135.2797  90.19%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   C   Single Stk  145   0  26.54   5.4635 133.6843  89.12%
    5 Bunn, David            30   B   Open        139  10  23.73   5.4362 133.0163  88.68%
    6 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production  144   0  28.94   4.9758 121.7510  81.17%
    7 Fong, Ricky            28   C   Limited     136   0  27.54   4.9383 120.8334  80.56%
    8 Matsuda, Dan            2   A   Production  126  20  21.51   4.9279 120.5789  80.39%
    9 Kryvko, Inna            9   C   Production  140   0  30.56   4.5812 112.0957  74.73%
   10 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited     143   0  33.82   4.2283 103.4607  68.97%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek         6   C   Single Stk  145   0  36.03   4.0244  98.4715  65.65%
   12 Warner, Steve          27   C   Limited     130  20  27.97   3.9328  96.2302  64.15%
   13 Gerena, Robert          5   C   Single Stk  141  10  33.65   3.8930  95.2563  63.50%
   14 Wade, Doug             11   B   Production  137  20  31.91   3.6666  89.7167  59.81%
   15 Kryvko, Dmytro         10   C   Production  130  20  32.63   3.3711  82.4862  54.99%
   16 Jordan, Brandon         4   U   Production  135  20  40.42   2.8451  69.6157  46.41%
   17 Piputtana, Sonny       23   U   Production  126  30  39.81   2.4115  59.0061  39.34%
   18 Clark, Jonathan         8   D   Production  123  50  68.28   1.0691  26.1594  17.44%
   19 Lin, Yee-min           29   U   Limited     141 110  34.10   0.9091  22.2444  14.83%
   20 Carr, Doug             25   U   Production  108  60  54.37   0.8828  21.6009  14.40%
   21 Greene, Kevin           3   U   Single Stk  140  10 591.10   0.2199   5.3807   3.59%
  DNF Thube, Shalini         21   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Iourovitski, Ilya      22   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gibbons, Jack          19   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dong, Henry            18   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hall, Jon              14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Myles, Andrew          12   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Carothers, Bruce       17   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Tokuda, Derek          16   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Terpstra, Matt         15   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Thube, Arvind          20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hendricks, Todd        13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  It's Not Brain Surgery
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            30   B   Open         30   0   5.73   5.2356  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty              1   C   Single Stk   28   0   7.22   3.8781  22.2215  74.07%
    3 Hall, Jon              14   U   Production   24   0   8.80   2.7273  15.6274  52.09%
    4 Gibbons, Jack          19   U   Single Stk   25   0   9.18   2.7233  15.6045  52.02%
    5 Kryvko, Inna            9   C   Production   20   0   7.35   2.7211  15.5919  51.97%
    6 Carr, Doug             25   U   Production   26   0  11.03   2.3572  13.5068  45.02%
    7 Jordan, Brandon         4   U   Production   24   0  10.22   2.3483  13.4558  44.85%
    8 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   20   0   8.65   2.3121  13.2483  44.16%
    9 Newell, Stephen         7   C   Limited 10   21  10   6.24   1.7628  10.1008  33.67%
   10 Wade, Doug             11   B   Production   21  10   6.98   1.5759   9.0299  30.10%
   11 Carothers, Bruce       17   U   Production   22   0  14.30   1.5385   8.8156  29.39%
   12 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited      21  10   7.55   1.4570   8.3486  27.83%
   13 Gerena, Robert          5   C   Single Stk   22  10   8.49   1.4134   8.0988  27.00%
   14 Fong, Ricky            28   C   Limited      23  10  11.10   1.1712   6.7110  22.37%
   15 Kryvko, Dmytro         10   C   Production   19  10   8.87   1.0147   5.8142  19.38%
   16 Wong, Kenny            24   C   Limited      24  10  15.16   0.9235   5.2917  17.64%
   17 Clark, Jonathan         8   D   Production   23  10  14.28   0.9104   5.2166  17.39%
   18 Dong, Henry            18   U   Production   21  10  13.33   0.8252   4.7284  15.76%
   19 Saburomaru, James      31   A   Single Stk   15  10   6.40   0.7813   4.4769  14.92%
   20 Myles, Andrew          12   U   Production   17  10   8.99   0.7786   4.4614  14.87%
   21 Kahoalii, Derek         6   C   Single Stk   21  20   8.14   0.1229   0.7042   2.35%
   22 Greene, Kevin           3   U   Single Stk   14  30   7.64   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Thube, Shalini         21   U   Production    5  80  24.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Thube, Arvind          20   U   Production   16  20  19.40   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Warner, Steve          27   C   Limited      17  20   8.77   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Lin, Yee-min           29   U   Limited       9  30   8.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Matsuda, Dan            2   A   Production   20  20   5.36   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Terpstra, Matt         15   U   Production    3  50  10.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Hendricks, Todd        13   U   Production   14  20   9.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Tokuda, Derek          16   U   Production   18  20  11.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Iourovitski, Ilya      22   U   Single Stk    0  60  10.35   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Piputtana, Sonny       23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Are You Revolver Friendly?
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited      87   0  16.22   5.3637  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            2   A   Production   84   0  16.52   5.0847  85.3185  94.80%
    3 Saburomaru, James      31   A   Single Stk   82   0  16.74   4.8984  82.1925  91.33%
    4 Bunn, David            30   B   Open         83   0  17.06   4.8652  81.6354  90.71%
    5 Newell, Stephen         7   C   Limited 10   82   0  17.40   4.7126  79.0749  87.86%
    6 Kahoalii, Derek         6   C   Single Stk   83   0  17.66   4.6999  78.8618  87.62%
    7 Fong, Ricky            28   C   Limited      86   0  18.90   4.5503  76.3516  84.84%
    8 Kryvko, Dmytro         10   C   Production   84   0  19.31   4.3501  72.9923  81.10%
    9 Newell, Ty              1   C   Single Stk   83   0  19.17   4.3297  72.6500  80.72%
   10 Warner, Steve          27   C   Limited      84   0  21.75   3.8621  64.8040  72.00%
   11 Gerena, Robert          5   C   Single Stk   85   0  22.89   3.7134  62.3089  69.23%
   12 Kryvko, Inna            9   C   Production   75  10  18.26   3.5597  59.7299  66.37%
   13 Greene, Kevin           3   U   Single Stk   86   0  24.46   3.5159  58.9949  65.55%
   14 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   88   0  25.36   3.4700  58.2247  64.69%
   15 Wade, Doug             11   B   Production   78   0  23.44   3.3276  55.8353  62.04%
   16 Lin, Yee-min           29   U   Limited      82   0  25.64   3.1981  53.6624  59.62%
   17 Wong, Kenny            24   C   Limited      77  10  23.02   2.9105  48.8366  54.26%
   18 Myles, Andrew          12   U   Production   86   0  30.31   2.8373  47.6084  52.90%
   19 Hall, Jon              14   U   Production   75  10  26.98   2.4092  40.4251  44.92%
   20 Hendricks, Todd        13   U   Production   74   0  31.83   2.3249  39.0106  43.35%
   21 Carothers, Bruce       17   U   Production   84   0  43.03   1.9521  32.7552  36.39%
   22 Carr, Doug             25   U   Production   80   0  41.15   1.9441  32.6210  36.25%
   23 Gibbons, Jack          19   U   Single Stk   86   0  46.64   1.8439  30.9396  34.38%
   24 Clark, Jonathan         8   D   Production   73  20  29.76   1.7809  29.8825  33.20%
   25 Thube, Arvind          20   U   Production   78   0  48.22   1.6176  27.1425  30.16%
   26 Terpstra, Matt         15   U   Production   77  10  41.52   1.6137  27.0770  30.09%
   27 Dong, Henry            18   U   Production   76   0  48.39   1.5706  26.3538  29.28%
   28 Tokuda, Derek          16   U   Production   78  20  39.23   1.4785  24.8084  27.56%
   29 Iourovitski, Ilya      22   U   Single Stk   82   0  60.66   1.3518  22.6825  25.20%
   30 Jordan, Brandon         4   U   Production   70  30  30.23   1.3232  22.2026  24.67%
   31 Thube, Shalini         21   U   Production   68  20  81.56   0.5885   9.8747  10.97%
  DNF Piputtana, Sonny       23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 08/09/2014 3:38 PM