Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 01 (6/14) 2014
Match Date: 6/14/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              392.1864 100.00%
   2 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              331.7404  84.59%
   3 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       326.8816  83.35%
   4 Anderson, Rogers   A62609   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              324.2177  82.67%
   5 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              321.7085  82.03%
   6 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              309.4576  78.91%
   7 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              301.1393  76.78%
   8 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       300.1140  76.52%
   9 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              290.3610  74.04%
  10 Bunn, David        A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       285.7019  72.85%
  11 Javier, John       A44841   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              282.9058  72.14%
  12 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 251.1502  64.04%
  13 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              245.9983  62.72%
  14 Misisco, David     FY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              236.1213  60.21%
  15 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       230.6354  58.81%
  16 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              230.4973  58.77%
  17 Garcia, Joe        A86033   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              229.8979  58.62%
  18 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              225.2318  57.43%
  19 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 218.4222  55.69%
  20 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              215.6328  54.98%
  21 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              214.9296  54.80%
  22 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              212.4441  54.17%
  23 Emmott, Frederick  L3772    U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              188.3057  48.01%
  24 Leong, Joshua      A86059   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              153.0801  39.03%
  25 Wehle, Michael     A84407   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              144.1601  36.76%
  26 Greene, Kevin      A85009   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              137.4682  35.05%
  27 Chen, Tony                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              132.3261  33.74%
  28 Bashandy, Ahmed             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              118.9825  30.34%
  29 Mena, Carlos                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               37.3562   9.53%
  30 Shaw, Baz          Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               34.1978   8.72%
  31 Lin, James         Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               26.0979   6.65%
  32 Villiados, Gordean Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               21.7424   5.54%
  33 Balallo Jr, Claudi Pen      U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               19.0038   4.85%
DQed Principe, Carlo    A84696   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Ong, Danilo        A85380   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 06/14/2014 4:04 PM


June 01 (6/14) 2014
Match Date: 6/14/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Shaken Not Stirred
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newman, Manuel          1   M   Limited     102   0  19.55   5.2174 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo           24   B   Limited     104   0  21.64   4.8059 105.9299  92.11%
    3 Taube, Andre           27   A   Production  107   0  24.08   4.4435  97.9420  85.17%
    4 Javier, John            3   C   Open        104   0  23.46   4.4331  97.7127  84.97%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           21   A   Production   97   0  22.08   4.3931  96.8311  84.20%
    6 Dittmann, Steve         7   B   Production   95   0  22.72   4.1813  92.1627  80.14%
    7 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open         95  10  20.43   4.1605  91.7042  79.74%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       31   B   Open        101  10  22.27   4.0862  90.0665  78.32%
    9 Anderson, Rogers        5   A   Limited      95   0  23.32   4.0738  89.7932  78.08%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open        108   0  27.64   3.9074  86.1255  74.89%
   11 Hashimoto, Walter       6   A   Open        102  10  23.70   3.8819  85.5634  74.40%
   12 Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stk  110   0  28.86   3.8115  84.0117  73.05%
   13 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production  107   0  28.42   3.7650  82.9867  72.16%
   14 Misisco, David         10   C   Limited     110   0  30.08   3.6569  80.6040  70.09%
   15 Fyock, Len             28   B   Single Stk   97   0  28.09   3.4532  76.1142  66.19%
   16 Newell, Ty              2   B   Limited 10   95  10  25.64   3.3151  73.0702  63.54%
   17 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited 10  101   0  30.54   3.3071  72.8939  63.39%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        13   C   Single Stk   99  10  27.88   3.1923  70.3635  61.19%
   19 Emmott, Frederick       8   U   Production  107   0  34.38   3.1123  68.6002  59.65%
   20 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited     103  10  30.41   3.0582  67.4077  58.62%
   21 Garcia, Joe            12   U   Production   82  10  23.96   3.0050  66.2351  57.60%
   22 Villiados, Lennie      23   C   Limited      95  10  35.31   2.4073  53.0608  46.14%
   23 Chen, Tony             30   U   Production   91   0  39.01   2.3327  51.4165  44.71%
   24 Wehle, Michael         16   D   Production  107   0  49.48   2.1625  47.6650  41.45%
   25 Bunn, David            34   B   Open         87  40  22.22   2.1152  46.6225  40.54%
   26 Bashandy, Ahmed        29   U   Production   95   0  48.97   1.9400  42.7608  37.18%
   27 Leong, Joshua          33   U   Production   89  40  27.45   1.7851  39.3465  34.21%
   28 Greene, Kevin          26   U   Single Stk   94  30  43.90   1.4579  32.1345  27.94%
  DNF Shaw, Baz              17   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Villiados, Gordean     19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lin, James             20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mena, Carlos           15   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Balallo Jr, Claudio    18   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  On The Ground, Clamshell
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newman, Manuel          1   M   Limited     155   0  18.06   8.5825 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo           24   B   Limited     147   0  20.10   7.3134 136.3407  85.21%
    3 Bunn, David            34   B   Open        141   0  19.87   7.0961 132.2897  82.68%
    4 Anderson, Rogers        5   A   Limited     135  10  19.18   6.5172 121.4975  75.94%
    5 Taube, Andre           27   A   Production  148   0  22.72   6.5141 121.4397  75.90%
    6 Dittmann, Steve         7   B   Production  156   0  23.96   6.5109 121.3800  75.86%
    7 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open        143  20  20.08   6.1255 114.1952  71.37%
    8 Villiados, Lennie      23   C   Limited     151   0  24.68   6.1183 114.0609  71.29%
    9 Matsuda, Dan           21   A   Production  145  10  22.51   5.9973 111.8052  69.88%
   10 Hashimoto, Walter       6   A   Open        145   0  24.31   5.9646 111.1956  69.50%
   11 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production  154   0  25.87   5.9528 110.9756  69.36%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open        146   0  26.84   5.4396 101.4082  63.38%
   13 Fyock, Len             28   B   Single Stk  157   0  29.35   5.3492  99.7229  62.33%
   14 Van Zevern, Mark       31   B   Open        137  10  24.73   5.1355  95.7390  59.84%
   15 Garcia, Joe            12   U   Production  125  10  23.90   4.8117  89.7025  56.06%
   16 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited     142  20  27.72   4.4012  82.0498  51.28%
   17 Leong, Joshua          33   U   Production  152   0  34.72   4.3779  81.6154  51.01%
   18 Javier, John            3   C   Open        141  10  30.04   4.3609  81.2985  50.81%
   19 Kahoalii, Derek        13   C   Single Stk  153  10  33.51   4.2674  79.5554  49.72%
   20 Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stk  150   0  39.35   3.8119  71.0637  44.41%
   21 Misisco, David         10   C   Limited     141  40  27.95   3.6136  67.3669  42.10%
   22 Emmott, Frederick       8   U   Production  153  20  37.97   3.5028  65.3013  40.81%
   23 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited 10  143   0  43.48   3.2889  61.3136  38.32%
   24 Newell, Ty              2   B   Limited 10  139  50  31.18   2.8544  53.2134  33.26%
   25 Wehle, Michael         16   D   Production  149  20  51.46   2.5068  46.7332  29.21%
   26 Greene, Kevin          26   U   Single Stk  159   0  69.84   2.2766  42.4417  26.53%
   27 Bashandy, Ahmed        29   U   Production  126  30  52.01   1.8458  34.4105  21.51%
   28 Chen, Tony             30   U   Production  112  60  40.54   1.2827  23.9128  14.95%
  DNF Mena, Carlos           15   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Villiados, Gordean     19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lin, James             20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Shaw, Baz              17   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Balallo Jr, Claudio    18   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  James Short Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open         89   0  15.46   5.7568 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers        5   A   Limited      93   0  17.07   5.4482  94.6394  94.64%
    3 Newman, Manuel          1   M   Limited      83  10  13.48   5.4154  94.0696  94.07%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       31   B   Open         95   0  17.73   5.3582  93.0760  93.08%
    5 Bunn, David            34   B   Open         86   0  16.69   5.1528  89.5081  89.51%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           21   A   Production   78   0  16.31   4.7823  83.0722  83.07%
    7 Newell, Ty              2   B   Limited 10   91   0  19.03   4.7819  83.0652  83.07%
    8 Javier, John            3   C   Open         89   0  19.39   4.5900  79.7318  79.73%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open         91   0  20.36   4.4695  77.6386  77.64%
   10 Dittmann, Steve         7   B   Production   84   0  19.03   4.4141  76.6763  76.68%
   11 Arjona, Theo           24   B   Limited      89  10  18.06   4.3743  75.9849  75.98%
   12 Misisco, David         10   C   Limited      85  10  19.17   3.9124  67.9614  67.96%
   13 Taube, Andre           27   A   Production   79  10  17.90   3.8547  66.9591  66.96%
   14 Fyock, Len             28   B   Single Stk   94  10  22.44   3.7433  65.0240  65.02%
   15 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      84  10  20.10   3.6816  63.9522  63.95%
   16 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited 10   82  10  20.24   3.5573  61.7930  61.79%
   17 Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stk   92   0  28.58   3.2190  55.9165  55.92%
   18 Garcia, Joe            12   U   Production   81  20  18.98   3.2139  55.8279  55.83%
   19 Greene, Kevin          26   U   Single Stk   95   0  29.75   3.1933  55.4701  55.47%
   20 Kahoalii, Derek        13   C   Single Stk   81  20  21.26   2.8692  49.8402  49.84%
   21 Chen, Tony             30   U   Production   77  10  25.92   2.5849  44.9017  44.90%
   22 Wehle, Michael         16   D   Production  100   0  42.66   2.3441  40.7188  40.72%
   23 Emmott, Frederick       8   U   Production   82  20  28.38   2.1846  37.9482  37.95%
   24 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   69  20  24.84   1.9726  34.2656  34.27%
   25 Villiados, Lennie      23   C   Limited      81  10  38.97   1.8219  31.6478  31.65%
   26 Mena, Carlos           15   U   Single Stk   88   0  49.96   1.7614  30.5969  30.60%
   27 Bashandy, Ahmed        29   U   Production   84  10  42.05   1.7598  30.5691  30.57%
   28 Shaw, Baz              17   U   Single Stk   91  10  50.85   1.5929  27.6699  27.67%
   29 Leong, Joshua          33   U   Production   71  40  24.44   1.2684  22.0331  22.03%
   30 Lin, James             20   U   Production   69  10  46.86   1.2591  21.8715  21.87%
   31 Villiados, Gordean     19   U   Production   70  30  47.58   0.8407  14.6036  14.60%
   32 Balallo Jr, Claudio    18   U   Limited 10   74  60  41.34   0.3387   5.8835   5.88%
   33 Hashimoto, Walter       6   A   Open          4 280   1.93   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Steely Speed VII
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan           21   A   Production   30   0   3.56   8.4270  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open         30   0   4.24   7.0755  25.1887  83.96%
    3 Javier, John            3   C   Open         30   0   4.42   6.7873  24.1627  80.54%
    4 Taube, Andre           27   A   Production   30   0   4.62   6.4935  23.1168  77.06%
  Tie Newman, Manuel          1   M   Limited      30   0   4.62   6.4935  23.1168  77.06%
    6 Hashimoto, Walter       6   A   Open         30   0   4.93   6.0852  21.6632  72.21%
    7 Van Zevern, Mark       31   B   Open         30   0   5.03   5.9642  21.2325  70.77%
    8 Newell, Ty              2   B   Limited 10   30   0   5.05   5.9406  21.1485  70.49%
    9 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open         30   0   5.09   5.8939  20.9822  69.94%
   10 Misisco, David         10   C   Limited      30   0   5.29   5.6711  20.1890  67.30%
   11 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited 10   30   0   5.44   5.5147  19.6323  65.44%
   12 Anderson, Rogers        5   A   Limited      30   0   5.84   5.1370  18.2876  60.96%
   13 Garcia, Joe            12   U   Production   30   0   5.89   5.0934  18.1324  60.44%
   14 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   30   0   6.01   4.9917  17.7704  59.23%
   15 Bunn, David            34   B   Open         30   0   6.18   4.8544  17.2816  57.61%
   16 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      30   0   6.20   4.8387  17.2257  57.42%
   17 Emmott, Frederick       8   U   Production   30   0   6.49   4.6225  16.4560  54.85%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        13   C   Single Stk   30   0   7.04   4.2614  15.1705  50.57%
   19 Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stk   30   0   7.50   4.0000  14.2399  47.47%
   20 Villiados, Lennie      23   C   Limited      30   0   7.81   3.8412  13.6746  45.58%
   21 Arjona, Theo           24   B   Limited      30   0   7.92   3.7879  13.4849  44.95%
   22 Balallo Jr, Claudio    18   U   Limited 10   30   0   8.14   3.6855  13.1203  43.73%
   23 Chen, Tony             30   U   Production   30   0   8.83   3.3975  12.0951  40.32%
   24 Bashandy, Ahmed        29   U   Production   30   0   9.50   3.1579  11.2421  37.47%
   25 Dittmann, Steve         7   B   Production   30   0   9.78   3.0675  10.9203  36.40%
   26 Fyock, Len             28   B   Single Stk   30   0  10.38   2.8902  10.2891  34.30%
   27 Leong, Joshua          33   U   Production   30   0  10.59   2.8329  10.0851  33.62%
   28 Wehle, Michael         16   D   Production   30   0  11.81   2.5402   9.0431  30.14%
   29 Greene, Kevin          26   U   Single Stk   30   0  14.39   2.0848   7.4219  24.74%
   30 Villiados, Gordean     19   U   Production   30   0  14.96   2.0053   7.1388  23.80%
   31 Mena, Carlos           15   U   Single Stk   30   0  15.80   1.8987   6.7593  22.53%
   32 Shaw, Baz              17   U   Single Stk   30   0  16.36   1.8337   6.5279  21.76%
   33 Lin, James             20   U   Production   30   0  25.27   1.1872   4.2264  14.09%


Printed: 06/14/2014 4:04 PM