Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 02 (5/25) 2014
Match Date: 5/24/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Hashimoto, David   TY40014  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              432.3597 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       368.8959  85.32%
   3 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              359.1995  83.08%
   4 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       355.2336  82.16%
   5 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              325.3088  75.24%
   6 Bunn, David        A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       302.1736  69.89%
   7 Garcia, Paul       TY13606  B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              272.9006  63.12%
   8 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              265.2078  61.34%
   9 Misisco, David     FY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              257.9636  59.66%
  10 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              256.8644  59.41%
  11 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              249.6172  57.73%
  12 Taube, Rachael     A79487   D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N Junior       247.4367  57.23%
  13 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              239.2898  55.35%
  14 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              227.8270  52.69%
  15 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              227.1880  52.55%
  16 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 226.0898  52.29%
  17 Wade, Doug         TY52002  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              213.1047  49.29%
  18 Javier, John       A44841   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              197.1000  45.59%
  19 Melton, Randy      TY24456  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              192.9011  44.62%
  20 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 192.5171  44.53%
  21 Lewis, John        A83351   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              191.6708  44.33%
  22 Garcia, Joe        A86033   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              182.7964  42.28%
  23 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              153.7322  35.56%
  24 Ong, Danilo        A85380   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              147.0889  34.02%
  25 Wehle, Michael     A84407   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              136.1441  31.49%
  26 Wong, Evan         A75168   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              121.0419  28.00%
  27 Dela Rosa, Rex              U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              115.7522  26.77%
  28 Clark, John        A83756   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              106.0680  24.53%
  29 Jamias, AJ         TY71996  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              102.8094  23.78%
  30 Mappes, Dillon              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               94.4673  21.85%
  31 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior        86.5812  20.03%
DQed Hannemann, Jeff             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 05/24/2014 4:22 PM

May 02 (5/25) 2014
Match Date: 5/24/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Shoot to Thrill
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David       19   A   Open        132   0  14.10   9.3617 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre           20   A   Production  132   0  18.91   6.9804 104.3887  74.56%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        133   0  20.52   6.4815  96.9279  69.23%
    4 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open        124   0  19.31   6.4215  96.0306  68.59%
    5 Wade, Doug              9   B   Production  130   0  25.95   5.0096  74.9163  53.51%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           16   A   Production  123  10  24.79   4.5583  68.1673  48.69%
    7 Dittmann, Steve        26   B   Production  130   0  29.17   4.4566  66.6464  47.60%
    8 Arjona, Theo           32   B   Single Stk  127  20  24.02   4.4546  66.6165  47.58%
    9 Bunn, David            30   B   Open        124  20  23.72   4.3845  65.5682  46.83%
   10 Misisco, David         14   C   Limited     128   0  30.35   4.2175  63.0708  45.05%
   11 Taube, Rachael         21   D   Open        138   0  33.41   4.1305  61.7698  44.12%
   12 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited     127   0  31.22   4.0679  60.8336  43.45%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek        31   C   Single Stk  129  10  29.56   4.0257  60.2025  43.00%
   14 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited     130   0  32.39   4.0136  60.0216  42.87%
   15 Fyock, Len             17   B   Single Stk  135   0  35.18   3.8374  57.3866  40.99%
   16 Murray, Michael         8   B   Production  120  20  28.08   3.5613  53.2576  38.04%
   17 Javier, John            6   B   Limited     117  40  21.75   3.5402  52.9421  37.82%
   18 Garcia, Paul           28   B   Single Stk  120   0  37.20   3.2258  48.2404  34.46%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      18   B   Single Stk  121  20  32.32   3.1250  46.7330  33.38%
   20 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk  130   0  42.79   3.0381  45.4334  32.45%
   21 Lewis, John             5   C   Production  127  20  37.26   2.8717  42.9450  30.67%
   22 Mappes, Dillon         12   U   Production  120  20  36.91   2.7093  40.5164  28.94%
   23 Wong, Evan             15   D   Production  118  20  39.71   2.4679  36.9063  26.36%
   24 Clark, John            24   U   Production  120  20  48.27   2.0717  30.9813  22.13%
   25 Jamias, AJ              2   U   Limited     126  20  51.68   2.0511  30.6733  21.91%
   26 Wehle, Michael          3   U   Production  134   0  72.31   1.8531  27.7123  19.79%
   27 Garcia, Joe            25   U   Production  108  40  38.03   1.7881  26.7402  19.10%
   28 Ong, Danilo            23   U   Limited 10  102  40  41.20   1.5049  22.5051  16.08%
   29 Mappes, Bob            11   U   Single Stk  109  40  48.35   1.4271  21.3416  15.24%
   30 Dela Rosa, Rex         27   U   Limited 10  110  60 101.53   0.4925   7.3651   5.26%
   31 Melton, Randy           1   U   Limited 10  105  90  35.48   0.4228   6.3228   4.52%
 DQed Hannemann, Jeff        29   U   Production  108  20  63.26   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Lefty Or Righty
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David       19   A   Open        124  10  16.10   7.0807 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan           16   A   Production  129   0  19.95   6.4662 123.2840  91.32%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        129   0  20.03   6.4403 122.7902  90.96%
    4 Melton, Randy           1   U   Limited 10  128   0  20.26   6.3179 120.4565  89.23%
    5 Garcia, Paul           28   B   Single Stk  127   0  20.51   6.1921 118.0580  87.45%
    6 Bunn, David            30   B   Open        124  20  16.84   6.1758 117.7473  87.22%
    7 Dittmann, Steve        26   B   Production  129   0  21.61   5.9695 113.8140  84.31%
    8 Misisco, David         14   C   Limited     130   0  24.31   5.3476 101.9569  75.52%
    9 Taube, Andre           20   A   Production  126  10  21.72   5.3407 101.8253  75.43%
   10 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited     127   0  24.16   5.2566 100.2219  74.24%
   11 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open        113  30  16.17   5.1330  97.8653  72.49%
   12 Kahoalii, Derek        31   C   Single Stk  133   0  25.99   5.1174  97.5679  72.27%
   13 Murray, Michael         8   B   Production  127   0  26.05   4.8752  92.9501  68.85%
   14 Garcia, Joe            25   U   Production  127   0  26.07   4.8715  92.8796  68.80%
   15 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk  130   0  26.88   4.8363  92.2085  68.30%
   16 Javier, John            6   B   Limited     126  10  24.29   4.7756  91.0512  67.45%
   17 Taube, Rachael         21   D   Open        132   0  28.68   4.6025  87.7509  65.00%
   18 Arjona, Theo           32   B   Single Stk  130   0  29.51   4.4053  83.9911  62.22%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      18   B   Single Stk  120  10  25.71   4.2785  81.5735  60.42%
   20 Lewis, John             5   C   Production  115  20  24.77   3.8353  73.1235  54.17%
   21 Fyock, Len             17   B   Single Stk  122  10  31.71   3.5320  67.3408  49.88%
   22 Ong, Danilo            23   U   Limited 10  119   0  34.52   3.4473  65.7259  48.69%
   23 Wehle, Michael          3   U   Production  135   0  48.97   2.7568  52.5609  38.93%
   24 Clark, John            24   U   Production  123   0  44.92   2.7382  52.2063  38.67%
   25 Dela Rosa, Rex         27   U   Limited 10  131   0  53.76   2.4368  46.4598  34.41%
   26 Wong, Evan             15   D   Production  105  40  27.62   2.3534  44.8697  33.24%
   27 Jamias, AJ              2   U   Limited     125  10  50.94   2.2576  43.0432  31.88%
   28 Mappes, Bob            11   U   Single Stk  125  10  52.16   2.2048  42.0365  31.14%
   29 Wade, Doug              9   B   Production  121  70  24.17   2.1101  40.2310  29.80%
   30 Mappes, Dillon         12   U   Production   93  40  30.68   1.7275  32.9364  24.40%
   31 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited     110 100  24.12   0.4146   7.9047   5.86%
 DQed Hannemann, Jeff        29   U   Production  110  10  31.49   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  It's 3 Per Paper
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open        108   0  17.29   6.2464 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, David       19   A   Open        111   0  20.46   5.4252  99.8812  86.85%
    3 Taube, Andre           20   A   Production  111   0  21.72   5.1105  94.0874  81.82%
    4 Bunn, David            30   B   Open        104   0  21.84   4.7619  87.6695  76.23%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           16   A   Production  101   0  21.68   4.6587  85.7695  74.58%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        107  10  21.96   4.4171  81.3215  70.71%
    7 Arjona, Theo           32   B   Single Stk  113   0  25.67   4.4020  81.0435  70.47%
    8 Kahoalii, Derek        31   C   Single Stk  105  10  25.54   3.7197  68.4819  59.55%
    9 Misisco, David         14   C   Limited     101  20  23.44   3.4556  63.6197  55.32%
   10 Taube, Rachael         21   D   Open        109   0  32.08   3.3978  62.5556  54.40%
   11 Murray, Michael         8   B   Production  111   0  33.25   3.3383  61.4601  53.44%
   12 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk  104  10  28.28   3.3239  61.1950  53.21%
   13 Garcia, Paul           28   B   Single Stk   96  10  26.38   3.2600  60.0186  52.19%
   14 Fyock, Len             17   B   Single Stk  103  10  30.36   3.0632  56.3954  49.04%
   15 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited     101   0  33.35   3.0285  55.7565  48.48%
   16 Wade, Doug              9   B   Production   98  20  26.14   2.9839  54.9354  47.77%
   17 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited     105  10  33.50   2.8358  52.2088  45.40%
   18 Lewis, John             5   C   Production  101  20  31.04   2.6095  48.0425  41.78%
   19 Garcia, Joe            25   U   Production   93  20  28.47   2.5641  47.2066  41.05%
   20 Melton, Randy           1   U   Limited 10   87  40  20.12   2.3360  43.0072  37.40%
   21 Dela Rosa, Rex         27   U   Limited 10  102  10  40.89   2.2499  41.4220  36.02%
   22 Ong, Danilo            23   U   Limited 10   94  30  29.46   2.1724  39.9952  34.78%
   23 Hashimoto, Walter      18   B   Single Stk   93  20  35.03   2.0839  38.3659  33.36%
   24 Javier, John            6   B   Limited      88  40  25.36   1.8927  34.8458  30.30%
   25 Wehle, Michael          3   U   Production  115   0  60.95   1.8868  34.7371  30.21%
   26 Dittmann, Steve        26   B   Production   87  40  27.68   1.6980  31.2612  27.18%
   27 Wong, Evan             15   D   Production   89  50  38.48   1.0135  18.6591  16.23%
   28 Mappes, Bob            11   U   Single Stk   80  50  43.24   0.6938  12.7733  11.11%
   29 Jamias, AJ              2   U   Limited      79  50  45.06   0.6436  11.8491  10.30%
   30 Mappes, Dillon         12   U   Production   74  50  37.34   0.6427  11.8325  10.29%
   31 Clark, John            24   U   Production   65  60  31.30   0.1597   2.9402   2.56%

Stage: 4  Fast'n Furious
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      13   M   Open         55   0   7.00   7.8571  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre           20   A   Production   58   0   7.52   7.7128  58.8981  98.16%
    3 Hashimoto, David       19   A   Open         56   0   7.44   7.5269  57.4785  95.80%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         55   0   7.75   7.0968  54.1940  90.32%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           16   A   Production   50   0   7.94   6.2972  48.0880  80.15%
    6 Garcia, Paul           28   B   Single Stk   56   0   9.18   6.1002  46.5836  77.64%
    7 Fyock, Len             17   B   Single Stk   56   0   9.51   5.8885  44.9670  74.94%
    8 Wade, Doug              9   B   Production   56   0   9.94   5.6338  43.0220  71.70%
    9 Taube, Rachael         21   D   Open         52   0  11.23   4.6305  35.3604  58.93%
   10 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited      48   0  10.91   4.3996  33.5971  56.00%
   11 Arjona, Theo           32   B   Single Stk   47  10   8.42   4.3943  33.5567  55.93%
   12 Holmes, James           4   C   Limited      54   0  12.57   4.2959  32.8052  54.68%
   13 Bunn, David            30   B   Open         43  10   8.08   4.0842  31.1886  51.98%
   14 Kahoalii, Derek        31   C   Single Stk   55   0  13.72   4.0087  30.6121  51.02%
   15 Misisco, David         14   C   Limited      51  10  10.68   3.8390  29.3162  48.86%
   16 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk   51  10  10.80   3.7963  28.9901  48.32%
   17 Dittmann, Steve        26   B   Production   40   0  11.08   3.6101  27.5682  45.95%
   18 Lewis, John             5   C   Production   48   0  13.30   3.6090  27.5598  45.93%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      18   B   Single Stk   42   0  12.41   3.3844  25.8447  43.07%
   20 Melton, Randy           1   U   Limited 10   47  20   8.92   3.0269  23.1146  38.52%
   21 Wehle, Michael          3   U   Production   60   0  21.68   2.7675  21.1338  35.22%
   22 Wong, Evan             15   D   Production   52   0  19.27   2.6985  20.6068  34.34%
   23 Dela Rosa, Rex         27   U   Limited 10   54   0  20.11   2.6852  20.5053  34.18%
   24 Clark, John            24   U   Production   47  10  14.17   2.6112  19.9402  33.23%
   25 Murray, Michael         8   B   Production   43  10  12.91   2.5562  19.5202  32.53%
   26 Ong, Danilo            23   U   Limited 10   41  10  12.55   2.4701  18.8627  31.44%
   27 Javier, John            6   B   Limited      42  20   9.20   2.3913  18.2609  30.43%
   28 Jamias, AJ              2   U   Limited      49   0  21.70   2.2581  17.2438  28.74%
   29 Garcia, Joe            25   U   Production   43  10  15.78   2.0913  15.9700  26.62%
   30 Mappes, Bob            11   U   Single Stk   43  20  16.84   1.3658  10.4298  17.38%
   31 Mappes, Dillon         12   U   Production   38  20  14.97   1.2024   9.1820  15.30%


Printed: 05/24/2014 4:22 PM