Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 01 (5/10) 2014
Match Date: 5/10/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              414.5871 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       393.4292  94.90%
   3 Lee, Alex          TY78792  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              381.7372  92.08%
   4 Emerson, Dave      TY63522  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              377.2752  91.00%
   5 Bunn, David        A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       367.9750  88.76%
   6 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              330.0112  79.60%
   7 Wong, Kenny        A73977   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              326.4094  78.73%
   8 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              319.7892  77.13%
   9 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              318.5960  76.85%
  10 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 316.7197  76.39%
  11 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              313.9411  75.72%
  12 Wade, Doug         TY52002  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              306.0659  73.82%
  13 Melton, Randy      TY24456  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              301.2552  72.66%
  14 Fineza, MJ         A84616   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       287.4152  69.33%
  15 Leong, Joshua      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              278.5587  67.19%
  16 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       276.5026  66.69%
  17 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              260.1445  62.75%
  18 Ong, Danilo        A85380   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              210.2281  50.71%
  19 Principe, Carlo    A84696   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              209.7192  50.59%
  20 Emmott, Fred       L3772    U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              207.1353  49.96%
  21 Melton, Ed         TY26614  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              187.2532  45.17%
  22 Ma, Alex           A69633   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              183.1851  44.18%
  23 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       153.5309  37.03%
  24 Mappes, Tod        A81819   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              138.3819  33.38%
  25 Clark, John        A83756   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              117.2352  28.28%
  26 Claveria, Antonino A81677   U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N               96.7459  23.34%
  27 Arjona, Esther     A79285   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               73.5584  17.74%
  28 Hannemann, Jeff             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               71.7043  17.30%
  29 Chen, Tony                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               64.0184  15.44%
  30 Dela Rosa, Rex              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               56.7089  13.68%
  31 Mappes, Dillon     Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               51.8764  12.51%
  32 Small, Scott                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               49.2502  11.88%
  33 Swafford, Nicholas          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               33.6225   8.11%
  34 Garcia, Antonio             U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               31.9093   7.70%
DQed Fiatal, Trevor     Pen      U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Jamias, AJ         TY71996  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 05/11/2014 5:26 PM

May 01 (5/10) 2014
Match Date: 5/10/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Just for Carlo
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open        143   0  22.70   6.2996 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Emerson, Dave          22   C   Single Stk  144   0  23.85   6.0377 153.3481  95.84%
    3 Arjona, Theo            8   B   Single Stk  131  10  20.98   5.7674 146.4830  91.55%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           20   A   Production  142   0  24.79   5.7281 145.4848  90.93%
    5 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited     148   0  28.68   5.1604 131.0661  81.92%
    6 Wong, Kenny            19   C   Limited     141   0  29.13   4.8404 122.9386  76.84%
    7 Lee, Alex              11   B   Production  148   0  30.78   4.8083 122.1233  76.33%
    8 Holmes, James          29   C   Limited     152   0  31.76   4.7859 121.5544  75.97%
    9 Wade, Doug             12   B   Production  144   0  30.96   4.6512 118.1332  73.83%
   10 Dittmann, Steve        23   C   Production  126   0  27.50   4.5818 116.3706  72.73%
   11 Bunn, David            34   B   Open        122  30  20.77   4.4295 112.5024  70.31%
   12 Fineza, MJ             33   D   Production  139  10  30.72   4.1992 106.6531  66.66%
   13 Jenkins, Arthur        28   C   Limited     158   0  38.06   4.1513 105.4365  65.90%
   14 Fyock, Len             35   B   Single Stk  133  20  28.15   4.0142 101.9544  63.72%
   15 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Limited     131   0  34.05   3.8473  97.7154  61.07%
   16 Melton, Randy          26   U   Production  118  20  25.92   3.7809  96.0290  60.02%
   17 Leong, Joshua          21   U   Production  138   0  36.98   3.7317  94.7794  59.24%
   18 Emmott, Fred           14   U   Production  145  10  39.78   3.3937  86.1947  53.87%
   19 Ma, Alex               10   A   Limited     124  70  19.51   2.7678  70.2978  43.94%
   20 Principe, Carlo        30   U   Limited     119  40  29.36   2.6907  68.3396  42.71%
   21 Ong, Danilo            18   U   Limited 10  138  20  46.28   2.5497  64.7584  40.47%
   22 Mappes, Bob            15   U   Single Stk  123  20  46.64   2.2084  56.0899  35.06%
   23 Melton, Ed             27   U   Limited     111  40  41.93   1.6933  43.0072  26.88%
   24 Clark, John            16   U   Production  116  50  53.65   1.2302  31.2452  19.53%
   25 Mappes, Tod            17   D   Production   93  80  28.96   0.4489  11.4014   7.13%
   26 Arjona, Esther          9   U   Production   96  60  81.38   0.4424  11.2363   7.02%
   27 Claveria, Antonino     31   U   Single Stk   75 150  32.28   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hannemann, Jeff         2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Small, Scott            6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mappes, Dillon          7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Garcia, Antonio         4   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chen, Tony              3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dela Rosa, Rex          1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Swafford, Nicholas      5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Jamias, AJ             25   U   Limited     134  30  53.91   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fiatal, Trevor         13   U   Limited 10  116  20  40.99   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Rest of the Steel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Lee, Alex              11   B   Production  132   0  19.76   6.6802 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Melton, Randy          26   U   Production  132   0  21.64   6.0998 127.8363  91.31%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           20   A   Production  122   0  21.29   5.7304 120.0946  85.78%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open        134  10  21.69   5.7169 119.8117  85.58%
    5 Ma, Alex               10   A   Limited     128  20  20.05   5.3865 112.8873  80.63%
    6 Fyock, Len             35   B   Single Stk  133   0  24.95   5.3307 111.7179  79.80%
    7 Arjona, Theo            8   B   Single Stk  124  20  21.24   4.8964 102.6161  73.30%
    8 Bunn, David            34   B   Open        130   0  27.98   4.6462  97.3725  69.55%
    9 Jenkins, Arthur        28   C   Limited     136  10  27.25   4.6239  96.9052  69.22%
   10 Dittmann, Steve        23   C   Production  130   0  29.04   4.4766  93.8181  67.01%
   11 Wong, Kenny            19   C   Limited     126  10  26.48   4.3807  91.8083  65.58%
   12 Wade, Doug             12   B   Production  126   0  29.13   4.3254  90.6494  64.75%
   13 Emerson, Dave          22   C   Single Stk  139   0  33.65   4.1308  86.5711  61.84%
   14 Leong, Joshua          21   U   Production  136   0  33.51   4.0585  85.0558  60.75%
   15 Holmes, James          29   C   Limited     137   0  35.72   3.8354  80.3802  57.41%
   16 Principe, Carlo        30   U   Limited     124  20  27.71   3.7532  78.6575  56.18%
   17 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Limited     133  10  36.06   3.4110  71.4859  51.06%
   18 Fineza, MJ             33   D   Production  130   0  39.41   3.2987  69.1324  49.38%
   19 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited     126   0  39.37   3.2004  67.0722  47.91%
   20 Ong, Danilo            18   U   Limited 10  122   0  38.14   3.1987  67.0366  47.88%
   21 Emmott, Fred           14   U   Production  126   0  39.59   3.1826  66.6992  47.64%
   22 Mappes, Tod            17   D   Production  120  10  39.65   2.7743  58.1423  41.53%
   23 Melton, Ed             27   U   Limited     120   0  46.56   2.5773  54.0137  38.58%
   24 Mappes, Bob            15   U   Single Stk  131   0  65.80   1.9909  41.7242  29.80%
   25 Clark, John            16   U   Production  115  30  44.18   1.9239  40.3201  28.80%
   26 Claveria, Antonino     31   U   Single Stk  114  20  53.67   1.7514  36.7049  26.22%
   27 Arjona, Esther          9   U   Production  107  30  71.04   1.0839  22.7158  16.23%
  DNF Hannemann, Jeff         2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mappes, Dillon          7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Small, Scott            6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chen, Tony              3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dela Rosa, Rex          1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Swafford, Nicholas      5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Garcia, Antonio         4   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fiatal, Trevor         13   U   Limited 10  113  10  33.02   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Jamias, AJ             25   U   Limited     126   0  61.05   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Len's Ludicrous Speed IVa
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan           20   A   Production   77   0   9.82   7.8411  85.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            34   B   Open         75   0  10.41   7.2046  78.1001  91.88%
    3 Emerson, Dave          22   C   Single Stk   77   0  10.98   7.0128  76.0210  89.44%
    4 Holmes, James          29   C   Limited      76   0  12.41   6.1241  66.3872  78.10%
    5 Arjona, Theo            8   B   Single Stk   72   0  12.20   5.9016  63.9752  75.26%
    6 Wong, Kenny            19   C   Limited      72   0  12.42   5.7971  62.8424  73.93%
    7 Melton, Randy          26   U   Production   66  10  10.16   5.5118  59.7497  70.29%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         65   0  12.06   5.3897  58.4260  68.74%
    9 Jenkins, Arthur        28   C   Limited      71   0  14.08   5.0426  54.6634  64.31%
   10 Leong, Joshua          21   U   Production   77   0  15.50   4.9677  53.8514  63.35%
   11 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited      73  10  13.29   4.7404  51.3874  60.46%
   12 Dittmann, Steve        23   C   Production   77   0  16.29   4.7268  51.2400  60.28%
   13 Lee, Alex              11   B   Production   74  10  13.84   4.6243  50.1289  58.98%
   14 Fineza, MJ             33   D   Production   65   0  14.23   4.5678  49.5164  58.25%
   15 Principe, Carlo        30   U   Limited      78   0  17.25   4.5217  49.0167  57.67%
   16 Wade, Doug             12   B   Production   69   0  15.49   4.4545  48.2882  56.81%
   17 Fyock, Len             35   B   Single Stk   68  10  13.64   4.2522  46.0952  54.23%
   18 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Limited      70  10  14.95   4.0134  43.5065  51.18%
   19 Melton, Ed             27   U   Limited      76   0  19.05   3.9895  43.2474  50.88%
   20 Hannemann, Jeff         2   U   Production   73   0  21.16   3.4499  37.3980  44.00%
   21 Ong, Danilo            18   U   Limited 10   67   0  20.44   3.2779  35.5335  41.80%
   22 Mappes, Tod            17   D   Production   55  20  12.15   2.8807  31.2277  36.74%
   23 Emmott, Fred           14   U   Production   77   0  28.14   2.7363  29.6624  34.90%
   24 Dela Rosa, Rex          1   U   Production   68  10  21.46   2.7027  29.2981  34.47%
   25 Claveria, Antonino     31   U   Single Stk   62  10  19.60   2.6531  28.7604  33.84%
   26 Clark, John            16   U   Production   58  10  19.43   2.4704  26.7799  31.51%
   27 Small, Scott            6   U   Production   75   0  34.04   2.2033  23.8845  28.10%
   28 Mappes, Bob            15   U   Single Stk   69  10  27.19   2.1699  23.5224  27.67%
   29 Chen, Tony              3   U   Production   63   0  29.49   2.1363  23.1582  27.24%
   30 Arjona, Esther          9   U   Production   75   0  36.51   2.0542  22.2682  26.20%
   31 Mappes, Dillon          7   U   Production   53  20  20.09   1.6426  17.8063  20.95%
   32 Swafford, Nicholas      5   U   Production   74  10  42.25   1.5148  16.4209  19.32%
  DNF Garcia, Antonio         4   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ma, Alex               10   A   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fiatal, Trevor         13   U   Limited 10   62  10  16.25   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Tick-Tock
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            34   B   Open         72   0   8.47   8.5006  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Lee, Alex              11   B   Production   68   0   9.21   7.3833  69.4850  86.86%
    3 Dittmann, Steve        23   C   Production   72   0   9.88   7.2874  68.5825  85.73%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           20   A   Production   64   0   9.41   6.8013  64.0077  80.01%
    5 Fineza, MJ             33   D   Production   66   0  10.00   6.6000  62.1133  77.64%
    6 Jenkins, Arthur        28   C   Limited      75   0  11.46   6.5445  61.5909  76.99%
    7 Emerson, Dave          22   C   Single Stk   64   0   9.82   6.5173  61.3350  76.67%
    8 Fyock, Len             35   B   Single Stk   61   0  10.08   6.0516  56.9522  71.19%
    9 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         68  10   9.89   5.8645  55.1914  68.99%
   10 Holmes, James          29   C   Limited      70   0  12.80   5.4688  51.4674  64.33%
   11 Wade, Doug             12   B   Production   72   0  13.83   5.2061  48.9951  61.24%
   12 Wong, Kenny            19   C   Limited      65   0  12.53   5.1875  48.8201  61.03%
   13 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Limited      66  10  11.11   5.0405  47.4367  59.30%
   14 Melton, Ed             27   U   Limited      67   0  13.42   4.9925  46.9849  58.73%
   15 Leong, Joshua          21   U   Production   74   0  15.52   4.7680  44.8721  56.09%
   16 Ong, Danilo            18   U   Limited 10   64   0  14.04   4.5584  42.8996  53.62%
   17 Chen, Tony              3   U   Production   62   0  14.28   4.3417  40.8602  51.08%
   18 Mappes, Tod            17   D   Production   54  10  11.01   3.9964  37.6105  47.01%
   19 Hannemann, Jeff         2   U   Production   74   0  20.30   3.6453  34.3063  42.88%
   20 Mappes, Dillon          7   U   Production   63  10  14.64   3.6202  34.0701  42.59%
   21 Mappes, Bob            15   U   Single Stk   69   0  20.17   3.4209  32.1944  40.24%
   22 Garcia, Antonio         4   U   Single Stk   77   0  22.71   3.3906  31.9093  39.89%
   23 Claveria, Antonino     31   U   Single Stk   58   0  17.45   3.3238  31.2806  39.10%
   24 Dela Rosa, Rex          1   U   Production   72   0  24.72   2.9126  27.4108  34.26%
   25 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited      70   0  24.42   2.8665  26.9769  33.72%
   26 Small, Scott            6   U   Production   59  10  18.18   2.6953  25.3657  31.71%
   27 Emmott, Fred           14   U   Production   65  20  17.23   2.6117  24.5790  30.72%
   28 Clark, John            16   U   Production   59  20  19.43   2.0072  18.8900  23.61%
   29 Melton, Randy          26   U   Production   50  30  10.67   1.8744  17.6402  22.05%
   30 Arjona, Esther          9   U   Production   53  10  23.34   1.8423  17.3381  21.67%
   31 Swafford, Nicholas      5   U   Production   72  10  33.92   1.8278  17.2016  21.50%
   32 Principe, Carlo        30   U   Limited      52  40   8.24   1.4563  13.7054  17.13%
   33 Arjona, Theo            8   B   Single Stk   51  50  10.86   0.0921   0.8668   1.08%
  DNF Ma, Alex               10   A   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 05/11/2014 5:26 PM