Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

April 02 (4/26) 2014
Match Date: 4/26/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              398.5394 100.00%
   2 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       366.1330  91.87%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       358.5121  89.96%
   4 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              346.9572  87.06%
   5 Melton, Randy      TY24456  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              343.8744  86.28%
   6 Lee, Alex          TY78792  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              328.2002  82.35%
   7 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              324.6779  81.47%
   8 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              322.0809  80.82%
   9 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              314.0348  78.80%
  10 Principe, Carlo    A84696   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              309.5832  77.68%
  11 Wade, Doug         TY52002  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              294.3118  73.85%
  12 Wong, Kenny        A73977   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              288.6374  72.42%
  13 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 285.9489  71.75%
  14 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              283.9288  71.24%
  15 Javier, John       A44841   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              276.3064  69.33%
  16 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              269.6231  67.65%
  17 Lewis, John        A83351   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              247.4377  62.09%
  18 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              230.5790  57.86%
  19 Emmott, Fred       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              228.7936  57.41%
  20 Tanedo, Jojo       A85007   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              205.8429  51.65%
  21 Misisco, David     FY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              185.0967  46.44%
  22 Chi, Kelly         A84674   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              159.9280  40.13%
  23 Clark, John        A83756   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              147.8675  37.10%
  24 Fiatal, Trevor     Pen      U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              122.6519  30.78%
  25 Neubauer, Michael           U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              116.6176  29.26%
  26 Ong, Danilo        A85380   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              100.4404  25.20%
  27 Jamias, AJ                  U   Open        Major N   N   N   N               54.2873  13.62%
DQed Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior   0.0000   0.00%
DQed Melton, Ed         TY26414  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 04/26/2014 3:28 PM

April 02 (4/26) 2014
Match Date: 4/26/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Deadline 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John           17   C   Open        125  10  13.40   8.5821 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            5   A   Production  134   0  15.87   8.4436 137.7406  98.39%
    3 Principe, Carlo         6   U   Limited     131   0  15.84   8.2702 134.9120  96.37%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       26   B   Open        126  10  14.31   8.1062 132.2366  94.45%
    5 Lee, Alex              24   B   Production  132   0  16.36   8.0685 131.6216  94.02%
    6 Taube, Andre           19   A   Production  128   0  16.10   7.9503 129.6934  92.64%
    7 Dittmann, Steve        14   C   Production  126   0  15.90   7.9245 129.2726  92.34%
    8 Munoz, Bong             9   B   Single Stk  128  10  16.40   7.1951 117.3738  83.84%
    9 Hashimoto, Walter      10   B   Single Stk  130   0  18.55   7.0081 114.3233  81.66%
   10 Wade, Doug             13   B   Production  132   0  19.45   6.7866 110.7100  79.08%
   11 Ponce, David            2   M   Open        132   0  19.65   6.7176 109.5844  78.27%
   12 Kahoalii, Derek        27   C   Single Stk  127  10  17.73   6.5990 107.6496  76.89%
   13 Melton, Randy           1   U   Production  117  10  16.37   6.5363 106.6268  76.16%
   14 Gerena, Robert         21   C   Single Stk  138   0  21.45   6.4336 104.9515  74.97%
   15 Wong, Kenny             4   C   Limited     125   0  19.64   6.3646 103.8259  74.16%
   16 Misisco, David         20   C   Limited     135   0  23.53   5.7374  93.5943  66.85%
   17 Murray, Michael        29   B   Production  126   0  22.32   5.6452  92.0903  65.78%
   18 Lewis, John             7   C   Production  119  10  20.41   5.3405  87.1197  62.23%
   19 Emmott, Fred           15   U   Production  136   0  28.85   4.7140  76.8996  54.93%
   20 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Limited 10  134   0  29.26   4.5796  74.7071  53.36%
   21 Fiatal, Trevor         23   U   Limited 10  119  10  24.65   4.4219  72.1346  51.52%
   22 Holmes, James          25   C   Limited     119  20  24.34   4.0674  66.3516  47.39%
   23 Neubauer, Michael      18   U   Production  130   0  35.28   3.6848  60.1102  42.94%
   24 Clark, John            16   U   Production  123  10  32.65   3.4609  56.4577  40.33%
   25 Chi, Kelly             22   U   Production  132   0  39.28   3.3605  54.8199  39.16%
   26 Ong, Danilo            11   U   Limited 10  118  20  38.32   2.5574  41.7189  29.80%
   27 Jamias, AJ              8   U   Open        110  30  60.70   1.3180  21.5006  15.36%
 DQed Melton, Ed              3   U   Limited     128   0  25.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Comin' Home
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            2   M   Open        138   0  19.05   7.2441 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            5   A   Production  132   0  19.94   6.6199 137.0750  91.38%
    3 Principe, Carlo         6   U   Limited     138   0  21.40   6.4486 133.5280  89.02%
    4 Kahoalii, Derek        27   C   Single Stk  130   0  22.47   5.7855 119.7975  79.86%
    5 Dittmann, Steve        14   C   Production  144   0  24.93   5.7762 119.6049  79.74%
    6 Melton, Randy           1   U   Production  129  10  20.94   5.6829 117.6730  78.45%
    7 Lee, Alex              24   B   Production  136  20  21.26   5.4563 112.9809  75.32%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       26   B   Open        137   0  25.96   5.2773 109.2744  72.85%
    9 Munoz, Bong             9   B   Single Stk  135  10  24.52   5.0979 105.5597  70.37%
   10 Wong, Kenny             4   C   Limited     136   0  27.07   5.0240 104.0295  69.35%
   11 Gerena, Robert         21   C   Single Stk  142   0  29.33   4.8415 100.2505  66.83%
   12 Taube, Andre           19   A   Production  132   0  28.64   4.6089  95.4342  63.62%
   13 Murray, Michael        29   B   Production  139  10  29.23   4.4133  91.3840  60.92%
   14 Lewis, John             7   C   Production  125  10  26.68   4.3103  89.2513  59.50%
   15 Wade, Doug             13   B   Production  125  10  26.86   4.2815  88.6549  59.10%
   16 Emmott, Fred           15   U   Production  144   0  33.97   4.2390  87.7749  58.52%
   17 Hashimoto, Walter      10   B   Single Stk  137  10  30.88   4.1127  85.1596  56.77%
   18 Holmes, James          25   C   Limited     112  10  28.39   3.5928  74.3943  49.60%
   19 Chi, Kelly             22   U   Production  140   0  46.10   3.0369  62.8836  41.92%
   20 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Limited 10  116  20  39.58   2.4255  50.2236  33.48%
   21 Clark, John            16   U   Production  123  30  42.14   2.2069  45.6972  30.46%
   22 Neubauer, Michael      18   U   Production  142   0  65.34   2.1732  44.9994  30.00%
   23 Fiatal, Trevor         23   U   Limited 10  118  50  39.01   1.7431  36.0935  24.06%
   24 Ong, Danilo            11   U   Limited 10  107  30  50.22   1.5333  31.7493  21.17%
  Tie Javier, John           17   C   Open         68 240  28.97   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Jamias, AJ              8   U   Open         88 160  71.63   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Misisco, David         20   C   Limited      52 280  12.46   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fyock, Len             28   B   Single Stk  136  10  26.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Melton, Ed              3   U   Limited     121  30  30.86   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Alley Oop
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John           17   C   Open         74   0  10.61   6.9746  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David            2   M   Open         73   0  10.50   6.9524  79.7454  99.68%
    3 Munoz, Bong             9   B   Single Stk   77   0  11.73   6.5644  75.2949  94.12%
    4 Melton, Randy           1   U   Production   66   0  10.10   6.5347  74.9543  93.69%
    5 Taube, Andre           19   A   Production   72   0  11.57   6.2230  71.3790  89.22%
    6 Matsuda, Dan            5   A   Production   74   0  12.73   5.8130  66.6762  83.35%
    7 Kahoalii, Derek        27   C   Single Stk   78   0  14.23   5.4814  62.8727  78.59%
    8 Hashimoto, Walter      10   B   Single Stk   74   0  14.22   5.2039  59.6897  74.61%
    9 Wong, Kenny             4   C   Limited      75   0  14.83   5.0573  58.0082  72.51%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark       26   B   Open         67  10  11.47   4.9695  57.0011  71.25%
   11 Lee, Alex              24   B   Production   68   0  14.02   4.8502  55.6327  69.54%
   12 Murray, Michael        29   B   Production   70   0  14.49   4.8309  55.4113  69.26%
   13 Misisco, David         20   C   Limited      75   0  16.30   4.6012  52.7766  65.97%
   14 Dittmann, Steve        14   C   Production   65  10  12.06   4.5605  52.3098  65.39%
   15 Holmes, James          25   C   Limited      71  10  13.86   4.4012  50.4826  63.10%
   16 Wade, Doug             13   B   Production   67  10  13.71   4.1575  47.6873  59.61%
   17 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Limited 10   70   0  17.68   3.9593  45.4139  56.77%
   18 Lewis, John             7   C   Production   61  10  13.88   3.6744  42.1461  52.68%
   19 Emmott, Fred           15   U   Production   72   0  20.05   3.5910  41.1895  51.49%
   20 Gerena, Robert         21   C   Single Stk   74   0  20.74   3.5680  40.9256  51.16%
   21 Principe, Carlo         6   U   Limited      55  30  10.63   2.3518  26.9756  33.72%
   22 Clark, John            16   U   Production   62  20  22.98   1.8277  20.9641  26.21%
   23 Chi, Kelly             22   U   Production   76   0  45.65   1.6648  19.0956  23.87%
   24 Fiatal, Trevor         23   U   Limited 10   55  30  19.88   1.2575  14.4238  18.03%
   25 Ong, Danilo            11   U   Limited 10   51  30  17.89   1.1738  13.4637  16.83%
   26 Jamias, AJ              8   U   Open         58  30  25.78   1.0861  12.4578  15.57%
   27 Neubauer, Michael      18   U   Production   63  30  32.89   1.0033  11.5080  14.39%
 DQed Melton, Ed              3   U   Limited      59  40  17.77   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Front Sight 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       26   B   Open         59   0   6.78   8.7021  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            5   A   Production   58   0   7.01   8.2739  57.0476  95.08%
    3 Javier, John           17   C   Open         53   0   6.49   8.1664  56.3064  93.84%
    4 Taube, Andre           19   A   Production   60   0   8.20   7.3171  50.4506  84.08%
    5 Wade, Doug             13   B   Production   56   0   8.17   6.8543  47.2596  78.77%
    6 Melton, Randy           1   U   Production   42   0   6.49   6.4715  44.6203  74.37%
    7 Holmes, James          25   C   Limited      46   0   8.06   5.7072  39.3505  65.58%
    8 Misisco, David         20   C   Limited      56  10   8.19   5.6166  38.7258  64.54%
    9 Gerena, Robert         21   C   Single Stk   50   0   9.12   5.4825  37.8012  63.00%
   10 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Limited 10   52   0  10.10   5.1485  35.4983  59.16%
   11 Murray, Michael        29   B   Production   54  10   9.87   4.4580  30.7374  51.23%
   12 Lewis, John             7   C   Production   44   0  10.49   4.1945  28.9206  48.20%
   13 Lee, Alex              24   B   Production   49  20   7.15   4.0559  27.9650  46.61%
   14 Ponce, David            2   M   Open         49  20   7.46   3.8874  26.8032  44.67%
   15 Hashimoto, Walter      10   B   Single Stk   50  10  10.30   3.8835  26.7763  44.63%
   16 Munoz, Bong             9   B   Single Stk   54  10  11.47   3.8361  26.4495  44.08%
   17 Clark, John            16   U   Production   60  10  13.93   3.5894  24.7485  41.25%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        27   C   Single Stk   47  20   7.85   3.4395  23.7150  39.52%
   19 Chi, Kelly             22   U   Production   58   0  17.29   3.3545  23.1289  38.55%
   20 Emmott, Fred           15   U   Production   53  10  12.93   3.3256  22.9296  38.22%
   21 Wong, Kenny             4   C   Limited      49  20   8.78   3.3030  22.7738  37.96%
   22 Dittmann, Steve        14   C   Production   41  20   6.93   3.0303  20.8936  34.82%
   23 Jamias, AJ              8   U   Open         48   0  16.28   2.9484  20.3289  33.88%
   24 Principe, Carlo         6   U   Limited      45  30   7.30   2.0548  14.1676  23.61%
   25 Ong, Danilo            11   U   Limited 10   44  20  12.25   1.9592  13.5085  22.51%
   26 Neubauer, Michael      18   U   Production   20  70  11.93   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Fiatal, Trevor         23   U   Limited 10   38  40   9.08   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 04/26/2014 3:28 PM