Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

April 01 (4/12) 2014
Match Date: 4/12/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              412.5579 100.00%
   2 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              387.1296  93.84%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       386.7695  93.75%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              341.1123  82.68%
   5 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       339.0026  82.17%
   6 Melton, Randy      TY24456  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              271.4262  65.79%
   7 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 263.5560  63.88%
   8 Wade, Doug         TY52002  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              259.7405  62.96%
   9 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 254.1150  61.59%
  10 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              253.8997  61.54%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              249.5224  60.48%
  12 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              232.1204  56.26%
  13 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              231.0193  56.00%
  14 Taube, Rachael     A79487   U   Open        Major Y   N   N   N Junior       220.1785  53.37%
  15 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              201.0337  48.73%
  16 Javier, John       A44841   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              185.1036  44.87%
  17 Lewis, John        A83351   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              175.1114  42.45%
  18 Sigafus, Brent              U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              165.6028  40.14%
  19 Tanedo, Jojo                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              165.2337  40.05%
  20 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              151.0201  36.61%
  21 Chi, Kelly         A84674   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              133.7222  32.41%
  22 Melton, Ed         TY26414  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              132.7348  32.17%
  23 Mappes, Tod        A81819   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              129.0782  31.29%
  24 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       112.7180  27.32%
  25 Leong, Joshua      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               80.0550  19.40%
  26 Emmott, Fred       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               72.9061  17.67%
  27 Vidal, Justin      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               67.9322  16.47%
  28 Lui, Daniel        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               56.5797  13.71%
  29 Wong, Randy        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               41.2720  10.00%
  30 Ong, Danilo                 U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N               35.3721   8.57%
  31 Ng, Roger          Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               33.2314   8.05%
  32 Lew, Victor        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               31.8056   7.71%
  33 Clark, John        A83756   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               31.6006   7.66%
  34 Larmour, Rod       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               31.0716   7.53%
  35 Yu, Erwin          Pen      U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N                7.9912   1.94%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 04/12/2014 3:42 PM

April 01 (4/12) 2014
Match Date: 4/12/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Magic Carpet Ride
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production  183  10  26.11   6.6258 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production  184   0  30.47   6.0387 182.2784  91.14%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open        188   0  31.38   5.9911 180.8416  90.42%
    4 Saburomaru, James      34   A   Single Stk  174   0  29.36   5.9264 178.8886  89.44%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  184   0  37.47   4.9106 148.2266  74.11%
    6 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production  182   0  37.60   4.8404 146.1076  73.05%
    7 Melton, Randy          29   U   Production  167  10  33.46   4.6922 141.6342  70.82%
    8 Hashimoto, Walter      30   B   Single Stk  158   0  34.01   4.6457 140.2306  70.12%
    9 Wade, Doug             15   B   Production  188   0  41.47   4.5334 136.8408  68.42%
   10 Fyock, Len             31   B   Single Stk  184   0  44.62   4.1237 124.4740  62.24%
   11 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited     176  20  41.59   3.7509 113.2210  56.61%
   12 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited     177  30  40.27   3.6504 110.1874  55.09%
   13 Taube, Rachael         19   U   Open        194   0  54.07   3.5879 108.3009  54.15%
   14 Melton, Ed             28   U   Limited     175   0  51.77   3.3803 102.0345  51.02%
   15 Gerena, Robert         18   C   Single Stk  170  40  39.03   3.3308 100.5403  50.27%
   16 Tanedo, Jojo           25   U   Production  171  10  48.56   3.3155 100.0785  50.04%
   17 Mappes, Tod            16   D   Production  162  40  47.34   2.5771  77.7899  38.89%
   18 Sigafus, Brent         33   U   Single Stk  170  20  64.04   2.3423  70.7024  35.35%
   19 Lewis, John            20   U   Production  167  10  68.45   2.2936  69.2324  34.62%
   20 Chi, Kelly             24   U   Production  181  10  78.40   2.1811  65.8366  32.92%
   21 Kahoalii, Derek        26   C   Single Stk  165  20  68.39   2.1202  63.9983  32.00%
   22 Mappes, Bob            14   U   Single Stk  169  10  79.02   2.0121  60.7353  30.37%
   23 Dittmann, Steve        27   C   Production  158  60  49.73   1.9706  59.4826  29.74%
  Tie Javier, John           13   B   Limited      73 380  11.37   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Clark, John            12   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Randy            10   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Emmott, Fred            9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ng, Roger               5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lui, Daniel             4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ong, Danilo             3   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Vidal, Justin           8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Larmour, Rod            7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Leong, Joshua           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lew, Victor            11   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yu, Erwin               6   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  True Madness
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John           13   B   Limited      89   0  11.23   7.9252  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         81   0  11.56   7.0069  79.5716  88.41%
    3 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production   86   0  12.73   6.7557  76.7189  85.24%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   86   0  14.27   6.0266  68.4392  76.04%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production   84   0  14.12   5.9490  67.5579  75.06%
    6 Melton, Randy          29   U   Production   78   0  13.49   5.7821  65.6626  72.96%
    7 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited      82   0  14.33   5.7223  64.9835  72.20%
    8 Hashimoto, Walter      30   B   Single Stk   74   0  15.22   4.8620  55.2137  61.35%
    9 Wade, Doug             15   B   Production   78   0  16.74   4.6595  52.9141  58.79%
   10 Gerena, Robert         18   C   Single Stk   84   0  18.12   4.6358  52.6450  58.49%
   11 Saburomaru, James      34   A   Single Stk   72  20  12.06   4.3118  48.9656  54.41%
   12 Dittmann, Steve        27   C   Production   86  10  17.80   4.2697  48.4875  53.87%
   13 Lewis, John            20   U   Production   78   0  19.71   3.9574  44.9409  49.93%
   14 Fyock, Len             31   B   Single Stk   85   0  21.79   3.9009  44.2993  49.22%
   15 Taube, Rachael         19   U   Open         81   0  24.09   3.3624  38.1840  42.43%
   16 Kahoalii, Derek        26   C   Single Stk   77  40  11.38   3.2513  36.9223  41.02%
   17 Sigafus, Brent         33   U   Single Stk   73   0  24.26   3.0091  34.1719  37.97%
   18 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited      78  30  17.31   2.7730  31.4907  34.99%
   19 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   86  30  20.38   2.7478  31.2045  34.67%
   20 Mappes, Bob            14   U   Single Stk   75  20  20.86   2.6366  29.9417  33.27%
   21 Chi, Kelly             24   U   Production   71  20  31.62   1.6129  18.3164  20.35%
  Tie Tanedo, Jojo           25   U   Production   48  90  18.24   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Mappes, Tod            16   D   Production   55  60  15.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Melton, Ed             28   U   Limited      44 120  20.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Emmott, Fred            9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Vidal, Justin           8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Larmour, Rod            7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lui, Daniel             4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ng, Roger               5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yu, Erwin               6   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Randy            10   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Lew, Victor            11   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Clark, John            12   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Leong, Joshua           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ong, Danilo             3   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  If Only Bob Could Be Here
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production   69   0  10.95   6.3014  75.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         70   0  12.08   5.7947  68.9692  91.96%
    3 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   69   0  12.84   5.3738  63.9596  85.28%
    4 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production   69   0  13.53   5.0998  60.6984  80.93%
    5 Dittmann, Steve        27   C   Production   69   0  13.55   5.0923  60.6092  80.81%
    6 Saburomaru, James      34   A   Single Stk   59   0  12.37   4.7696  56.7683  75.69%
    7 Javier, John           13   B   Limited      66   0  14.17   4.6577  55.4365  73.92%
    8 Fyock, Len             31   B   Single Stk   66   0  14.94   4.4177  52.5800  70.11%
    9 Vidal, Justin           8   U   Production   63   0  15.54   4.0541  48.2524  64.34%
   10 Gerena, Robert         18   C   Single Stk   69   0  17.22   4.0070  47.6918  63.59%
   11 Hashimoto, Walter      30   B   Single Stk   59   0  14.86   3.9704  47.2562  63.01%
   12 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited      65  10  13.98   3.9342  46.8253  62.43%
   13 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   61   0  16.53   3.6903  43.9224  58.56%
   14 Leong, Joshua           2   U   Production   73   0  20.64   3.5368  42.0954  56.13%
   15 Taube, Rachael         19   U   Open         69   0  20.48   3.3691  40.0994  53.47%
   16 Emmott, Fred            9   U   Production   69   0  22.32   3.0914  36.7942  49.06%
   17 Wade, Doug             15   B   Production   61  10  16.55   3.0816  36.6776  48.90%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        26   C   Single Stk   59  20  13.83   2.8200  33.5640  44.75%
   19 Melton, Ed             28   U   Limited      62  10  20.16   2.5794  30.7003  40.93%
   20 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited      55  10  17.58   2.5597  30.4658  40.62%
   21 Lewis, John            20   U   Production   56  20  14.37   2.5052  29.8172  39.76%
   22 Tanedo, Jojo           25   U   Production   58  10  19.54   2.4565  29.2376  38.98%
   23 Chi, Kelly             24   U   Production   61   0  24.84   2.4557  29.2280  38.97%
   24 Sigafus, Brent         33   U   Single Stk   67   0  29.40   2.2789  27.1237  36.16%
   25 Lui, Daniel             4   U   Production   56  20  21.17   1.7005  20.2395  26.99%
   26 Mappes, Tod            16   D   Production   55  30  14.79   1.6903  20.1181  26.82%
   27 Lew, Victor            11   U   Production   56  10  28.70   1.6028  19.0767  25.44%
   28 Wong, Randy            10   U   Production   60  10  33.91   1.4745  17.5497  23.40%
   29 Larmour, Rod            7   U   Production   65   0  45.02   1.4438  17.1843  22.91%
   30 Clark, John            12   U   Production   64  30  26.46   1.2850  15.2942  20.39%
   31 Melton, Randy          29   U   Production   53  40  12.76   1.0188  12.1259  16.17%
   32 Ong, Danilo             3   U   Open         51  20  43.14   0.7186   8.5529  11.40%
   33 Yu, Erwin               6   U   Limited 10   54  20  65.24   0.5212   6.2034   8.27%
   34 Mappes, Bob            14   U   Single Stk   50  40  20.79   0.4810   5.7249   7.63%
   35 Ng, Roger               5   U   Production   57  50  24.14   0.2900   3.4516   4.60%

Stage: 4  Madness
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan           23   A   Production   64   0   8.84   7.2398  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre           17   A   Production   68   0   9.75   6.9744  67.4339  96.33%
    3 Dittmann, Steve        27   C   Production   66   0  10.22   6.4579  62.4400  89.20%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   66   0  10.55   6.2559  60.4869  86.41%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         66   0  11.12   5.9353  57.3871  81.98%
    6 Saburomaru, James      34   A   Single Stk   60  10   8.89   5.6243  54.3801  77.69%
    7 Gerena, Robert         18   C   Single Stk   68   0  12.40   5.4839  53.0226  75.75%
    8 Melton, Randy          29   U   Production   54   0  10.04   5.3785  52.0035  74.29%
    9 Javier, John           13   B   Limited      64   0  15.60   4.1026  39.6671  56.67%
   10 Leong, Joshua           2   U   Production   70   0  17.83   3.9260  37.9596  54.23%
   11 Lui, Daniel             4   U   Production   66   0  17.56   3.7585  36.3401  51.91%
   12 Emmott, Fred            9   U   Production   62   0  16.60   3.7349  36.1119  51.59%
   13 Tanedo, Jojo           25   U   Production   62   0  16.69   3.7148  35.9176  51.31%
   14 Sigafus, Brent         33   U   Single Stk   57   0  16.40   3.4756  33.6048  48.01%
   15 Taube, Rachael         19   U   Open         64   0  18.42   3.4745  33.5942  47.99%
   16 Wade, Doug             15   B   Production   55  20  10.16   3.4449  33.3080  47.58%
   17 Fyock, Len             31   B   Single Stk   61  20  12.10   3.3884  32.7617  46.80%
   18 Mappes, Tod            16   D   Production   52   0  16.13   3.2238  31.1702  44.53%
   19 Lewis, John            20   U   Production   54  10  13.67   3.2187  31.1209  44.46%
   20 Ng, Roger               5   U   Production   62   0  20.13   3.0800  29.7798  42.54%
   21 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   59  20  13.33   2.9257  28.2879  40.41%
   22 Ong, Danilo             3   U   Open         59  20  14.06   2.7738  26.8192  38.31%
   23 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited      58  20  14.21   2.6742  25.8562  36.94%
   24 Wong, Randy            10   U   Production   58   0  23.64   2.4535  23.7223  33.89%
   25 Hashimoto, Walter      30   B   Single Stk   45  20  11.59   2.1570  20.8555  29.79%
   26 Chi, Kelly             24   U   Production   55  10  21.39   2.1038  20.3412  29.06%
   27 Vidal, Justin           8   U   Production   53  30  11.30   2.0354  19.6798  28.11%
   28 Kahoalii, Derek        26   C   Single Stk   49  30  11.11   1.7102  16.5355  23.62%
   29 Mappes, Bob            14   U   Single Stk   61  30  18.37   1.6875  16.3161  23.31%
   30 Clark, John            12   U   Production   34   0  20.16   1.6865  16.3064  23.29%
   31 Larmour, Rod            7   U   Production   57  20  25.76   1.4363  13.8873  19.84%
   32 Lew, Victor            11   U   Production   54  30  18.23   1.3165  12.7289  18.18%
   33 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited      54  40  13.37   1.0471  10.1242  14.46%
   34 Yu, Erwin               6   U   Limited 10   44  40  21.63   0.1849   1.7878   2.55%
   35 Melton, Ed             28   U   Limited      44  50  17.59   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 04/12/2014 3:42 PM