Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

March 02 (3/22) 2014
Match Date: 3/22/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Smyth, Nolan       TY11898  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       353.9630 100.00%
   2 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       346.8119  97.98%
   3 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              272.5304  76.99%
   4 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              272.2977  76.93%
   5 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       261.6603  73.92%
   6 Lee, Alex          TY78792  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              253.4709  71.61%
   7 Anderson, Rogers   A62609   A   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              245.0474  69.23%
   8 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              242.8666  68.61%
   9 Principe, Carlo    A84696   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              237.5708  67.12%
  10 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              228.7928  64.64%
  11 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       226.0500  63.86%
  12 Dittmann, Steve    TY80590  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              217.8504  61.55%
  13 Fineza, Michael    A84617   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              217.4389  61.43%
  14 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 210.9950  59.61%
  15 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              209.0669  59.06%
  16 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              202.7032  57.27%
  17 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              201.4904  56.92%
  18 Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              194.4769  54.94%
  19 Bunn, David        A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       191.9483  54.23%
  20 Munoz, Becky       TY78190  C   Single Stk  Minor Y   N   N   N              189.1101  53.43%
  21 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              185.3695  52.37%
  22 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Single Stk  Minor Y   N   N   N              184.5607  52.14%
  23 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              179.9841  50.85%
  24 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              177.3586  50.11%
  25 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 171.2745  48.39%
  26 Fineza, MJ         A84616   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       160.7637  45.42%
  27 Lewis, John        A83351   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              154.1937  43.56%
  28 Wade, Doug         TY52002  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              152.3167  43.03%
  29 Tanedo, Jojo                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              133.3934  37.69%
  30 Bonanno, Matthew   A83623   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              111.5065  31.50%
  31 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       110.5896  31.24%
  32 Greene, Kevin      Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              104.1965  29.44%
  33 Chi, Kelly         A84674   U   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N               95.9195  27.10%
  34 Allison, Danielle  A84141   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               35.3419   9.98%
DQed Newman, Manuel     TY63012  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior         0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 03/22/2014 3:18 PM

March 02 (3/22) 2014
Match Date: 3/22/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  This Ain't Koko Head
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan            3   M   Open        116   0  12.66   9.1627 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           23   M   Open        112   0  12.53   8.9385 121.9414  97.55%
    3 Saburomaru, James      26   A   Single Stk  111   0  16.43   6.7559  92.1658  73.73%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  114   0  17.20   6.6279  90.4196  72.34%
    5 Taube, Andre            8   A   Production  109   0  16.51   6.6021  90.0676  72.05%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           11   A   Production  109   0  16.56   6.5821  89.7948  71.84%
    7 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     119   0  19.33   6.1562  83.9845  67.19%
    8 Anderson, Rogers       34   A   Limited 10  110  10  16.34   6.1200  83.4907  66.79%
    9 Kahoalii, Derek        17   C   Single Stk  116   0  19.15   6.0574  82.6367  66.11%
   10 Molina Jr, Hugo        10   C   Limited     118   0  19.58   6.0266  82.2165  65.77%
   11 Fineza, Michael        16   U   Limited 10  117   0  19.54   5.9877  81.6858  65.35%
  Tie Principe, Carlo         4   U   Limited     107   0  17.87   5.9877  81.6858  65.35%
   13 Lee, Alex              27   C   Production  107   0  18.06   5.9247  80.8263  64.66%
   14 Munoz, Bong            22   B   Single Stk  112   0  19.14   5.8516  79.8291  63.86%
   15 Dittmann, Steve         5   C   Production  119   0  21.38   5.5659  75.9315  60.75%
   16 Jenkins, Arthur        19   U   Limited     121   0  21.99   5.5025  75.0666  60.05%
   17 Fyock, Len             36   B   Limited 10  109  10  18.08   5.4757  74.7010  59.76%
   18 Munoz, Becky           20   C   Single Stk  111   0  22.04   5.0363  68.7065  54.97%
   19 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Single Stk  109   0  22.83   4.7744  65.1336  52.11%
   20 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production  113   0  23.77   4.7539  64.8540  51.88%
   21 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited      97  20  17.49   4.4025  60.0601  48.05%
   22 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited     113  10  23.56   4.3718  59.6413  47.71%
   23 Fineza, MJ             18   U   Production  113   0  26.05   4.3378  59.1774  47.34%
   24 Lewis, John             2   U   Production  100  10  21.72   4.1436  56.5281  45.22%
   25 Mappes, Bob            29   U   Single Stk  114   0  28.97   3.9351  53.6837  42.95%
   26 Villiados, Lennie      14   C   Production   97  20  20.30   3.7931  51.7465  41.40%
   27 Bonanno, Matthew       12   U   Production  109   0  28.99   3.7599  51.2936  41.03%
   28 Tanedo, Jojo            6   U   Production  105   0  28.33   3.7063  50.5623  40.45%
   29 Hashimoto, Walter      24   B   Single Stk  102  10  29.14   3.1572  43.0714  34.46%
   30 Bunn, David            30   B   Open         89  40  18.66   2.6259  35.8232  28.66%
   31 Chi, Kelly             15   U   Limited 10  112   0  50.04   2.2382  30.5341  24.43%
   32 Greene, Kevin          13   U   Single Stk  120   0  58.57   2.0488  27.9503  22.36%
   33 Allison, Danielle      31   U   Production   87  10  44.20   1.7421  23.7662  19.01%
   34 Wade, Doug             25   B   Production   87  70  21.25   0.8000  10.9138   8.73%

Stage: 2  Empty Box
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan            3   M   Open        145   0  21.10   6.8720 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           23   M   Open        146   0  21.93   6.6575 145.3180  96.88%
    3 Taube, Andre            8   A   Production  142   0  27.36   5.1901 113.2880  75.53%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           11   A   Production  136   0  26.65   5.1032 111.3912  74.26%
    5 Lee, Alex              27   C   Production  144   0  28.51   5.0509 110.2496  73.50%
    6 Dittmann, Steve         5   C   Production  132   0  28.14   4.6908 102.3894  68.26%
    7 Anderson, Rogers       34   A   Limited 10  138   0  29.43   4.6891 102.3523  68.23%
    8 Saburomaru, James      26   A   Single Stk  138   0  29.78   4.6340 101.1496  67.43%
    9 Villiados, Lennie      14   C   Production  142   0  31.67   4.4837  97.8689  65.25%
   10 Munoz, Bong            22   B   Single Stk  137  10  30.42   4.1749  91.1285  60.75%
   11 Wade, Doug             25   B   Production  136   0  32.94   4.1287  90.1201  60.08%
   12 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  141   0  34.65   4.0693  88.8235  59.22%
   13 Fineza, Michael        16   U   Limited 10  138   0  34.75   3.9712  86.6822  57.79%
   14 Principe, Carlo         4   U   Limited     132  10  31.49   3.8742  84.5649  56.38%
   15 Bunn, David            30   B   Open        133  20  29.24   3.8646  84.3554  56.24%
   16 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     135  10  33.41   3.7414  81.6662  54.44%
   17 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production  142   0  38.38   3.6998  80.7581  53.84%
   18 Fyock, Len             36   B   Limited 10  139  10  35.42   3.6420  79.4965  53.00%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      24   B   Single Stk  130   0  36.07   3.6041  78.6692  52.45%
   20 Jenkins, Arthur        19   U   Limited     138   0  40.72   3.3890  73.9741  49.32%
   21 Munoz, Becky           20   C   Single Stk  134   0  40.44   3.3136  72.3283  48.22%
   22 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited     140  10  41.12   3.1615  69.0083  46.01%
   23 Molina Jr, Hugo        10   C   Limited     130  20  35.45   3.1030  67.7314  45.15%
   24 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Single Stk  139  10  41.71   3.0928  67.5087  45.01%
   25 Fineza, MJ             18   U   Production  133  10  43.38   2.8354  61.8903  41.26%
   26 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited     140   0  49.82   2.8101  61.3380  40.89%
   27 Tanedo, Jojo            6   U   Production  134   0  57.33   2.3373  51.0179  34.01%
   28 Lewis, John             2   U   Production  130  30  47.79   2.0925  45.6745  30.45%
   29 Chi, Kelly             15   U   Limited 10  140   0  68.81   2.0346  44.4107  29.61%
   30 Greene, Kevin          13   U   Single Stk  149   0  75.62   1.9704  43.0093  28.67%
   31 Kahoalii, Derek        17   C   Single Stk  124  60  35.86   1.7847  38.9559  25.97%
   32 Bonanno, Matthew       12   U   Production  128  30  65.94   1.4862  32.4403  21.63%
   33 Mappes, Bob            29   U   Single Stk  117  60  70.57   0.8077  17.6302  11.75%
   34 Allison, Danielle      31   U   Production   59 270 106.08   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  This Ain't Koko Head Either
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan            3   M   Open         45   0   4.87   9.2402  50.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           23   M   Open         50   0   5.46   9.1575  49.5525  99.10%
    3 Taube, Andre            8   A   Production   48   0   5.27   9.1082  49.2857  98.57%
    4 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited      47   0   5.60   8.3929  45.4151  90.83%
    5 Bunn, David            30   B   Open         45   0   5.45   8.2569  44.6792  89.36%
    6 Anderson, Rogers       34   A   Limited 10   48   0   5.93   8.0944  43.7999  87.60%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           11   A   Production   48   0   5.94   8.0808  43.7263  87.45%
    8 Saburomaru, James      26   A   Single Stk   42   0   5.33   7.8799  42.6392  85.28%
    9 Principe, Carlo         4   U   Limited      49   0   6.25   7.8400  42.4233  84.85%
   10 Lee, Alex              27   C   Production   50   0   6.65   7.5188  40.6853  81.37%
  Tie Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   50   0   6.65   7.5188  40.6853  81.37%
   12 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production   50   0   6.87   7.2780  39.3823  78.76%
   13 Fyock, Len             36   B   Limited 10   49   0   6.74   7.2700  39.3390  78.68%
   14 Jenkins, Arthur        19   U   Limited      50   0   6.93   7.2150  39.0414  78.08%
   15 Kahoalii, Derek        17   C   Single Stk   49   0   6.81   7.1953  38.9348  77.87%
   16 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      49   0   7.07   6.9307  37.5030  75.01%
   17 Villiados, Lennie      14   C   Production   48   0   7.19   6.6759  36.1242  72.25%
   18 Munoz, Bong            22   B   Single Stk   48   0   7.22   6.6482  35.9743  71.95%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      24   B   Single Stk   46   0   7.02   6.5527  35.4576  70.92%
   20 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited      49   0   7.89   6.2104  33.6053  67.21%
   21 Wade, Doug             25   B   Production   46   0   7.54   6.1008  33.0123  66.02%
   22 Munoz, Becky           20   C   Single Stk   48   0   7.95   6.0377  32.6708  65.34%
   23 Lewis, John             2   U   Production   44   0   7.57   5.8124  31.4517  62.90%
   24 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Single Stk   46   0   8.54   5.3864  29.1466  58.29%
   25 Fineza, Michael        16   U   Limited 10   44   0   8.24   5.3398  28.8944  57.79%
   26 Fineza, MJ             18   U   Production   48   0   9.38   5.1173  27.6904  55.38%
   27 Tanedo, Jojo            6   U   Production   50   0  10.19   4.9068  26.5514  53.10%
   28 Molina Jr, Hugo        10   C   Limited      42  10   7.12   4.4944  24.3198  48.64%
   29 Mappes, Bob            29   U   Single Stk   50   0  11.58   4.3178  23.3642  46.73%
   30 Dittmann, Steve         5   C   Production   46   0  10.90   4.2202  22.8361  45.67%
   31 Greene, Kevin          13   U   Single Stk   50   0  13.36   3.7425  20.2512  40.50%
   32 Bonanno, Matthew       12   U   Production   48   0  13.22   3.6309  19.6473  39.29%
   33 Chi, Kelly             15   U   Limited 10   48   0  19.15   2.5065  13.5630  27.13%
   34 Allison, Danielle      31   U   Production   42   0  30.80   1.3636   7.3786  14.76%

Stage: 4  Steely Speed VII
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           23   M   Open         30   0   4.19   7.1599  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Smyth, Nolan            3   M   Open         30   0   4.34   6.9124  28.9630  96.54%
    3 Principe, Carlo         4   U   Limited      30   0   4.35   6.8966  28.8968  96.32%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           11   A   Production   30   0   4.59   6.5359  27.3854  91.28%
    5 Bunn, David            30   B   Open         30   0   4.64   6.4655  27.0905  90.30%
    6 Saburomaru, James      26   A   Single Stk   30   0   4.89   6.1350  25.7057  85.69%
    7 Kahoalii, Derek        17   C   Single Stk   30   0   5.06   5.9289  24.8421  82.81%
    8 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   30   0   5.48   5.4745  22.9382  76.46%
    9 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      30   0   5.49   5.4645  22.8963  76.32%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Single Stk   30   0   5.52   5.4348  22.7718  75.91%
   11 Munoz, Bong            22   B   Single Stk   30   0   5.75   5.2174  21.8609  72.87%
   12 Lee, Alex              27   C   Production   30   0   5.79   5.1813  21.7097  72.37%
   13 Jenkins, Arthur        19   U   Limited      30   0   5.99   5.0083  20.9848  69.95%
   14 Lewis, John             2   U   Production   30   0   6.12   4.9020  20.5394  68.46%
   15 Molina Jr, Hugo        10   C   Limited      30   0   6.22   4.8232  20.2092  67.36%
   16 Fineza, Michael        16   U   Limited 10   30   0   6.23   4.8154  20.1765  67.26%
   17 Taube, Andre            8   A   Production   30   0   6.32   4.7468  19.8891  66.30%
   18 Wade, Doug             25   B   Production   30   0   6.88   4.3605  18.2705  60.90%
   19 Fong, Ricky             7   C   Limited      30   0   7.09   4.2313  17.7292  59.10%
   20 Fyock, Len             36   B   Limited 10   30   0   7.20   4.1667  17.4585  58.19%
   21 Villiados, Lennie      14   C   Production   30   0   7.41   4.0486  16.9636  56.55%
   22 Dittmann, Steve         5   C   Production   30   0   7.53   3.9841  16.6934  55.64%
   23 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production   30   0   7.62   3.9370  16.4960  54.99%
   24 Mappes, Bob            29   U   Single Stk   30   0   7.90   3.7975  15.9115  53.04%
   25 Anderson, Rogers       34   A   Limited 10   30   0   8.16   3.6765  15.4045  51.35%
  Tie Munoz, Becky           20   C   Single Stk   30   0   8.16   3.6765  15.4045  51.35%
   27 Hashimoto, Walter      24   B   Single Stk   30   0   8.93   3.3595  14.0763  46.92%
   28 Greene, Kevin          13   U   Single Stk   30   0   9.68   3.0992  12.9857  43.29%
   29 Fineza, MJ             18   U   Production   30   0  10.47   2.8653  12.0056  40.02%
   30 Holmes, James          21   C   Limited      30   0  11.92   2.5168  10.5454  35.15%
   31 Bonanno, Matthew       12   U   Production   30   0  15.47   1.9392   8.1253  27.08%
   32 Chi, Kelly             15   U   Limited 10   30   0  16.96   1.7689   7.4117  24.71%
   33 Tanedo, Jojo            6   U   Production   30   0  23.89   1.2558   5.2618  17.54%
   34 Allison, Danielle      31   U   Production   30   0  29.95   1.0017   4.1971  13.99%


Printed: 03/22/2014 3:18 PM